Back to list

Results

2022 World Championships
UAE Dubai
April 2, 2022 - April 10, 2022

Sabre Men's U17 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N KODIROV Zuhriddin 2006 M UZB
2 N HEATHCOCK Colin 2005 M GER TSG Eislingen (GER)
3 N JI Cody 2006 M USA
3 N MORRILL William 2006 M USA
5 N LIANG Connor 2005 M USA
6 N PÉCH Kornél 2005 M HUN
7 N POGU Axel 2005 M FRA TARBES ATE (FRA)
8 N AYMURATOV Musa 2005 M UZB
9 N COUDERC Tom 2006 M FRA
10 N HANZELY Zsombor 2005 M HUN TFSE Budapest (HUN)
11 N CAGLAYAN Kerem 2005 M TUR
12 N LLOBET TORRENT Marc 2005 M ESP
13 N NURKATULY Kainazar 2005 M KAZ
14 N HESHAM Ahmed 2006 M EGY
15 N KOLOBAIEV Dmitrii 2005 M UKR Netishyn (UKR)
16 N ABDAZOV Islambek 2005 M UZB
17 N CIDU Casian 2006 M ROU CSS Unirea Iasi (ROU)
18 N STIGLIANO Marco 2005 M ITA
19 N GEIGER Lars 2005 M GER TSG Eislingen (GER)
20 N SHIN Heechan 2005 M KOR
21 N LUKASHENKO Darii 2005 M UKR
22 N KAWAHARA Motoki 2007 M JPN
23 N COVALIU Vlad 2005 M ROU
24 N VERDE ALONSO Rodrigo 2005 M ESP
25 N DENKIEWICZ Benedykt 2006 M POL
26 N PARDELA Michal 2005 M POL
27 N STAMENKOVIC Bogdan 2005 M SRB
28 N REKHVIASHVILI Guram 2005 M GEO
29 N DEVOS Jurre 2005 M BEL Confrerie Gent (BEL)
30 N ENACHE Dacian 2006 M ROU
31 N ITO Higen 2005 M JPN
32 N BASSEM Fares 2005 M EGY
33 N ASLAN Tolga 2005 M TUR
34 N TLEULENOV Alan 2006 M KAZ
35 N GODO Frigyes András 2005 M HUN
36 N KHASIYEV Aykhan 2005 M AZE
37 N TSE Hong Wang 2005 M HKG
38 N GUILLEY Lucas 2005 M FRA CHARLEVILLE (FRA)
39 N LEE Chun Lam Marco 2005 M HKG
40 N CHEN Leo 2005 M CAN
41 N REALE Edoardo 2006 M ITA
42 N ALSHAMLAN Hamad 2006 M KUW
43 N MANESIOTIS Panagiotis 2005 M GRE ILYSIAKOS A.O. (GRE)
44 N KANG Jiwon 2005 M KOR
45 N VIDAR Alexander 2005 M ISL FC Reykjavik (ISL)
46 N ARUTA Antonio 2006 M ITA
47 N WOODWARD Zachary 2005 M GBR The Manchester Fencing Centre (GBR)
48 N GODARA Nischay 2005 M IND
49 N HO Pak Lam Hugo 2006 M HKG
50 N GOSPODINOV Nikola 2007 M BUL
51 N HIYAMA Ryuki 2005 M GBR Shakespeare Swords (GBR)
52 N BUCHMANN Finn 2006 M GER FR Nürnberg (GER)
53 N SAGARDI DIAZ David 2006 M ESP
54 N LAISHRAM Moramba 2006 M IND
55 N AUDENAERT Sil 2006 M BEL SG de Klauwaerts (BEL)
56 N GENKOV Aleksander 2005 M BUL
57 N PINZON GUERRA Alejandro 2005 M COL
58 N ABDULKAREEM Mohammed 2006 M KUW
59 N HENDRIKS Jasper 2005 M NED s.v. Surtout (NED)
60 N ONG Isaac Shao En 2005 M SGP
61 N ALMUTAIRI Ziyad 2005 M KSA
61 N KHODIR Yassin 2005 M EGY
63 N KUSAK Oskar 2005 M POL UKS HAJDUCZEK OLSZTYN (POL)
63 N WANG Charles 2006 M CAN
65 N RODRIGUEZ Roel 2006 M MEX
65 N LEOTON Guy Georgios 2006 M GRE ARIS THESSALONIKIS (GRE)
67 N CACEK Simon 2007 M CZE
68 N WAGNER Filip 2005 M CZE
69 N NYANTEE-ZEIGER Koan 2005 M CAN
70 N ZAKUTNII Stanislav 2005 M UKR
71 N WEI Josiah Kai Liang 2007 M SGP
71 N CERASI Liam 2005 M IRL
73 N 1st round KRAL Lumir 2007 M CZE SK Houstka (CZE)
74 N 1st round ASSYLBEKOV Sultan 2005 M KAZ
75 N 1st round HEATH Thomas 2005 M GBR Paul Davis Fencing Academy (GBR)
76 N 1st round ALAMMARI Husain 2005 M KUW
77 N 1st round TAN Marcus Maximilian 2006 M SGP
78 N 1st round KUPELI Adem Doruk 2005 M TUR
79 N 1st round PREDARIS Vasileios 2005 M GRE E.KOSTEA GEITONA (GRE)
80 N 1st round PATTO Erico 2006 M BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
81 N 1st round DANNEELS Birgen 2005 M BEL SG de Klauwaerts (BEL)
81 N 1st round UEYAMA Ietetsu Allen 2005 M JPN
83 N 1st round JADEJA Dharmrajsinh Kiritsinh 2005 M IND
84 N 1st round SHI Oscar 2006 M AUS
85 N 1st round AL HASHEM Ali 2006 M KSA
86 N 1st round PALAKAWONGSE NA AYUTTHAYA Peam 2005 M THA
87 N 1st round ILIFFE Daniel 2008 M AUS
88 N 1st round BEN MANSOUR Mohamed Dhia 2005 M TUN
88 N 1st round CHIERIGHINI Lorenzo 2005 M BRA CAP Paulistano (BRA)
88 N 1st round LEE Aidan Jared Marcus 2008 M MAS
91 N 1st round RAMOS Rafael 2005 M BRA CAP Paulistano (BRA)
92 N 1st round TEH Zi Hao 2007 M MAS
93 N 1st round ALEBRI Sultan 2007 M UAE Bani Yas SCC (UAE)
93 N 1st round LAZAR Alexander 2005 M AUT Wiener SC (AUT)
95 N 1st round PLANCKH Mathias 2005 M AUT FUM Mödling (AUT)
A 1st round LEE Hyunkyu 2005 M KOR