Back to list

Results

2021 World Championships
EGY Cairo
April 3, 2021 - April 11, 2021

Foil Men's U17 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N ZHANG Daniel 2004 M USA
2 N AN Hyeonbhin 2004 M KOR
3 N EMMER Chase 2004 M USA
3 N LEE Seoungbin 2004 M KOR
5 N HAMILTON Bogdan 2004 M CAN
5 N LI Brandon 2004 M USA
7 N LAO Scott 2004 M ISV
8 N PACHOLCZYK Szymon 2004 M POL IKS Leszno (POL)
9 N BULYGA Ivan 2004 M RUS
10 N FAZEKAS Arpad 2004 M SVK KS Samorin (SVK)
11 N WU Alexander 2004 M CAN
12 N SEZER Tan 2005 M TUR
13 N MION Lorenzo 2004 M BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
14 N HENDAWY Ahmed 2004 M EGY
15 N YEPIFANOV Fedir 2004 M UKR
16 N DONSKOI Maksim 2004 M RUS
17 N BU Sungbin 2004 M KOR
18 N PROZOROV Aleksandr 2004 M RUS
19 N KORKMAZ Alp Tuna 2004 M TUR
20 N WONG Adam 2005 M CAN
21 N NAWAR Suhayl 2004 M NED SC Amsterdam (NED)
22 N DE PAZ Vidal 2004 M ESP ATENEO-M (ESP)
23 N HUBNER Alexander 2004 M AUT FCW Wels (AUT)
24 N WOZNIAK Igor 2004 M POL AZS AWF Poznan (POL)
25 N PEDRO Antonio 2005 M POR
26 N FELLAH Dani-Adam 2005 M ALG GUEBWILLER (FRA)
27 N HURIN Mykhailo 2004 M UKR
28 N LEVIN Michael 2004 M BLR
29 N LASIC Vigo 2004 M CRO MK Rapir (CRO)
30 N BALLOS Georgios 2004 M GRE A.O.X. EGALEO (GRE)
31 N DOYAROGLU Yusuf Arhan 2004 M TUR
32 N ZELJKOVIC Dusan 2004 M SRB
33 N TZOVANIS Artemios 2006 M GRE A.O.X. EGALEO (GRE)
34 N KONSAM Denny Singh 2004 M IND
35 N SEMENEEV Radmir 2005 M UZB
36 N WALET Koen 2004 M NED s.v. Tréville (NED)
37 N STRUSHLIAK Artem 2004 M UKR
38 N FERNANDEZ HERNANDEZ Alan 2004 M ESP CESJV-B (ESP)
39 N CECET Nikita 2005 M MDA
40 N GHERMAN Nikitas 2004 M MDA
41 N SOLIMAN Bassem 2004 M EGY
42 N CANO ACEVEDO Diego 2004 M PUR
43 N PIOSIK Dawid 2004 M POL IKS Leszno (POL)
44 N TOLBA Abdelrahman 2007 M EGY
45 N STOE Ionut 2004 M ROU
45 N AL ZAMER Eyas 2006 M JOR
47 N PAPOYAN Grigor 2004 M ARM
48 N SACHINIDIS Dimitrios 2005 M GRE G.E.FLORINAS (GRE)
49 N MIRZAEI Mahan 2004 M IRI
50 N MURA Andre 2005 M BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
51 N GYÖRGY Bendeguz 2004 M SVK KS Samorin (SVK)
52 N FERREIRO German 2004 M ESP
53 N KEJERADZE Luka 2004 M GEO
54 N FIGUEROA CARRILLO Andres 2004 M PUR
55 N 1st round PIRK Akos 2004 M SVK KS Samorin (SVK)
56 N 1st round BAICEAN Vladislav 2006 M MDA
57 N 1st round ALJAABI Shahab 2004 M UAE
58 N 1st round SHARMA Tata Charla Sai Sanket 2004 M IND
59 N 1st round QUINTANAR Omar 2005 M MEX
60 N 1st round MENEZES Duarte 2004 M POR
61 N 1st round MURRAY Maximo 2005 M MEX
62 N 1st round MAYENGBAM Chingkheinganba Luwang 2005 M IND
63 N 1st round KUCEBA Nikita 2004 M LAT BJSS Ridzene (LAT)
64 N 1st round TOMINO Rafael 2004 M BRA CAP Paulistano (BRA)
65 N 1st round EL HAJJ Moustapha 2005 M LBN
65 N 1st round ALKAABI Khalifa 2004 M UAE
65 N 1st round SENING Artyom 2004 M KAZ
68 N 1st round URBAS Jurij 2004 M SLO
69 N 1st round PROSOLI Lovro 2004 M CRO
A 1st round AZUELA Maximo 2006 M MEX
A 1st round HOLEMY Vojtech 2004 M CZE Sokol Bystrice nad Pernstejnem (CZE)