Back to list

Results

2021 World Championships
EGY Cairo
April 3, 2021 - April 11, 2021

Foil Men's U20 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N KOZLOV Zakhar 2003 M RUS Start St. Petersburg (RUS)
2 N CHOI Dongyun 2002 M KOR
3 N ROGER Constant 2001 M FRA CE MELUN VAL DE SEINE (FRA)
3 N MARTYNOVICH Stepan 2003 M RUS
5 N OLIVARES Marcello 2001 M USA
6 N DE BELVAL Paul Antoine 2002 M FRA Masque de fer Lyon (FRA)
7 N BARANNIKOV Egor 2002 M RUS
7 N BRAVO Kenji 2001 M USA
9 N COLON LOPEZ Cesar 2002 M PUR
10 N CERVANTES Diego 2001 M MEX
11 N YOUN Jeonghyun 2001 M KOR
12 N PODRALSKI Adam 2002 M POL UKS Atena Gdansk (POL)
13 N CASTANIE Valerian 2002 M FRA
14 N ASRANOV Mukhammad Yusuf 2003 M UZB
15 N KIM Jongsik 2002 M KOR
16 N LEE Suhwan 1998 M KOR
17 N WINTERBERG-POULSEN Jonas 2001 M DEN Trekanten København (DEN)
17 N ZHANG Daniel 2004 M USA
19 N DANIEL Ashton 2001 M USA
20 N SPICHIGER Armand 2001 M FRA LYON SE (FRA)
21 N LOPEZ Carlos Daniel 2001 M MEX
22 N SOLIKHOJIEV Akhmadillokhon 2001 M UZB
23 N TAN Lawrence Everett 2001 M PHI
24 N BEM Maciej 2001 M POL AZS AWF Poznan (POL)
25 N KOKOROVETS Oleh 2003 M UKR KIEW (UKR)
26 N MION Lorenzo 2004 M BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
27 N JAKUBOWSKI Adam 2003 M POL UKS Atena Gdansk (POL)
28 N TKACH Daniil 2002 M UKR Nikolaev (UKR)
29 N PACHECO Ricardo 2003 M BRA CAP Paulistano (BRA)
30 N PNIVCHUK Bogdan 2001 M UKR
31 N SIRB Alexandru 2001 M ROU CSA Steaua Bucuresti (ROU)
32 N HAMILTON Bogdan 2004 M CAN
33 N SPOLJAR Borna 2002 M CRO MK ZSM (CRO)
34 N LESKOVAC Janko 2003 M CRO
35 N KRAVTSOV Daniil 2002 M RUS
36 N ALARCON Leopoldo 2001 M CHI
37 N ZOONS Axel 2001 M NED SC Amsterdam (NED)
38 N TUNCER Poyraz 2003 M TUR Altinyurt S.K. (TUR)
39 N HENDAWI Ahmed 2004 M EGY
40 N SIGURDSSON Daniel Thor Lindal 2001 M ISL FC Reykjavik (ISL)
41 N MCGILLION-MOORE Jake 2002 M IRL
42 N FERNANDEZ HERNANDEZ Erik 2001 M ESP CESJV-B (ESP)
43 N OSSAMA Abdelrhman 2002 M EGY
44 N FOUDA Youssef 2003 M EGY
45 N PITCHER Skylar Lee 2002 M LAT
46 N NAWAR Suhayl 2004 M NED SC Amsterdam (NED)
47 N LAO Scott 2004 M ISV
48 N ALARCON David 2003 M CHI
49 N GARCIA MUR Adria 2003 M ESP CESJV-B (ESP)
50 N GRAJALES MENA Miguel Angel 2001 M COL
51 N MURTEIRA Jose 2001 M POR A.E.J.G. (POR)
52 N MOLINA Ilyas 2003 M UZB
53 N TORO Alejandro 2002 M PUR
54 N WONG Adam 2005 M CAN
55 N KUCHTA Leopold Marc 2003 M SVK KS Samorin (SVK)
56 N LAZARENKO Ievgen 2003 M UKR KIEW (UKR)
57 N HOLLAND Niklas 2002 M CAN OFC Bonn (GER)
58 N DIAZ ESCALONA Mario 2002 M ESP CCC-M (ESP)
59 N PIRVA Alexandru 2001 M ROU CSA Steaua Bucuresti (ROU)
60 N CERQUETTI Dante Leonel 2002 M ARG
61 N HUSSEIN Khaled Aref 2003 M QAT Qatar Fencing Academy (QAT)
62 N PEDRO Tomas 2001 M POR GCP (POR)
63 N MIRZAEI Mahan 2004 M IRI
64 N SARMANY Zoltan 2002 M SVK KS Samorin (SVK)
65 N MORAIS Paulo 2003 M BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
66 N LEVIN Michael 2004 M BLR
67 N DEV Dev 2002 M IND
68 N FELLAH Dani-Adem 2005 M ALG GUEBWILLER (FRA)
69 N GHERMAN Nikitas 2004 M MDA
70 N DOLZYCKI Jakub 2001 M POL UKS Atena Gdansk (POL)
71 N WU Alexander 2004 M CAN
72 N MADY Yahia 2002 M EGY
73 N ARCHILEI Tommaso 2001 M MEX
74 N OZYALCIN Utku 2002 M TUR
75 N FAZEKAS Arpad 2004 M SVK KS Samorin (SVK)
76 N ARIZA Isaac 2003 M PER
77 N EYUPOGLU Alp 2002 M TUR Altinyurt S.K. (TUR)
78 N GLADKOV Pavel 2001 M KAZ
79 N KHALIFA Abdalla 2003 M QAT
80 N ALBERT Virgil 2002 M ALG
81 N GYÖRGY Bendeguz 2004 M SVK KS Samorin (SVK)
82 N ESPINOZA Joaquin 2002 M PER
83 N LASIC Vigo 2004 M CRO MK Rapir (CRO)
84 N KONSAM Denny Singh 2004 M IND
85 N DUALEH Quincy 2001 M NED s.v. Ter Weer (NED)
86 N CETINEL Baha Baykal 2002 M TUR Altinyurt S.K. (TUR)
87 N SOLIKHOJIEV Anvarkhon 2002 M UZB
88 N DERAWI Suhaib 2003 M JOR
89 N PAPOYAN Grigor 2004 M ARM
90 N CHREN Simon 2001 M CZE Bohemians Praha (CZE)
91 N LIZAMA Diego 2003 M CHI
92 N 1st round PROSOLI Lovro 2004 M CRO
93 N 1st round MAYENGBAM Chingkheinganba Luwang 2005 M IND
94 N 1st round CECET Nikita 2004 M MDA
95 N 1st round ALJAABI Shahab 2004 M UAE
96 N 1st round ALSOWAIDI Faisal 2003 M QAT Qatar Fencing Academy (QAT)
97 N 1st round JOEMRATI Ashwan 2002 M NED Holland Schermen (NED)
98 N 1st round GARCIA MORENO Alejandro 2001 M ESP ATENEO-M (ESP)
99 N 1st round FENNICHE Mohamed Rayane 2003 M TUN
100 N 1st round MURRAY Guilherme 2002 M BRA CAP Paulistano (BRA)
101 N 1st round HABBOUB Qusai 2003 M JOR
102 N 1st round GUIMARAES Jose Pedro 2001 M POR SCP (POR)
103 N 1st round AL ZAMER Eyas 2006 M JOR
104 N 1st round ALSAYEGH Mohammad 2003 M UAE Dubai FC (UAE)
105 N 1st round BAICEAN Vladislav 2006 M MDA
106 N 1st round KUCEBA Nikita 2004 M LAT Rigas 3. BJSS (LAT)
107 N 1st round EL HAJJ Moustapha 2005 M LBN
108 N 1st round KEJERADZE Luka 2004 M GEO
109 N 1st round CHARREU Antonio 2002 M POR A.E.J.G. (POR)
109 N 1st round SLEZAK Martin 2003 M CZE Sokol Brno (CZE)
111 N 1st round CANO ACEVEDO Diego 2004 M PUR
112 N 1st round USTATT SINGH Ustatt Singh 2006 M IND
113 N 1st round MAMURZAYEV Bakhram 2001 M KAZ
114 N 1st round MIKELADZE Irakli 2003 M GEO
115 N 1st round ALKAABI Khalifa 2004 M UAE
116 N 1st round AHLI Abdulla 2003 M UAE Dubai FC (UAE)
117 N 1st round FIGUEROA CARRILLO Andres 2004 M PUR
118 N 1st round STOE Ionut 2004 M ROU
119 N 1st round SENING Artyom 2004 M KAZ
A 1st round ZELJKOVIC Dusan 2004 M SRB