Back to list

No guarantee

All calculations on starting positions are made on the basis of the currently reported data and can change up to the registration deadline. Starting places are only final when confirmed by the organizer.

Deutsche Meisterschaft
GER Weinheim
May 14, 2022 - May 15, 2022
Required: National license

Foil Men's U20 Individual

Display list

  Quota Ranking BE BN BR BS BY HB HE HH MR MV NR NS SA SH SN ST SW TH WE
individual 98 32 4 3 1 2 10 1 7 1 1 2 6 4 2 1 4 1 2 3 3 8
Entries   32 4 3 0 5 9 2 2 1 0 3 6 4 0 2 6 2 2 3 5 5
Quota   0 0 0 -1 3 -1 1 -5 0 -1 1 0 0 -2 1 2 1 0 0 2 -3

by national ranking

Seeding Athlete
1 FABINGER Nils Alexander GER FC Moers
2 RIEGER Laurenz GER TSG Weinheim
4 KAPPUS Bastian GER FC Tauberbischofsheim
5 FAUL Paul Luca GER FC Tauberbischofsheim
6 SEMBACH Philipp GER TSG Weinheim
7 GRÖTEKE Sebastiano GER TSG Weinheim
8 LIEBSCHER David GER FC Moers
9 LINDNER Ruben GER FC Tauberbischofsheim
10 DÖRFER Laurenz GER TG Münster
11 ARNDT Justin GER Quernheimer FC
12 DIESTELKAMP Niklas GER KTF Luitpold München
13 HEITZ Noah GER FC Tauberbischofsheim
14 NOWAK Hannes GER Fechtclub Radebeul
15 FROHWEIN Moritz GER TG Dörnigheim
16 HOFFMANN Nils GER FC Tauberbischofsheim
17 FAßMANN Moritz GER FC Schkeuditz
19 HEGGE Maurus GER TG Münster
20 MICHEL Fabian GER FC Tauberbischofsheim
21 BRAUN Noah GER TG Münster
22 RENARD Nolann GER FSC Jena
23 LENK Hendrik Dion GER FC Tauberbischofsheim
24 POLOTZEK Simon GER FC Moers
26 LENSCHOW Nick-Malte GER FC Moers
27 SCHMITZ-HÜBSCH Gregor GER Fechtclub Radebeul
27 GAASEIDNES Kjell GER SC Berlin
29 SCHMIDT Friedrich GER USC Magdeburg
30 VELLMANNS Leonard GER TG Münster
31 HÖFLER Julius GER TSG Weinheim
32 SEE Benedikt GER FC Tauberbischofsheim
33 MEIER Bernhard GER FS TG Würzburg
34 WOLF Julien GER Dresdener FC
36 BOSSERHOFF Nils GER FC Tauberbischofsheim

BE Waitinglist priority 17

Priority Athlete
2 EHRICH Marlon GER SC Berlin
3 HELM Leander GER SC Berlin
4 WAGNER Louis GER SC Berlin
5 HARMS Tyler GER SC Berlin

BN Waitinglist priority 14

Priority Athlete
15 WUNDLING Ivo GER FC Tauberbischofsheim
18 MOTA-HEHN Mateus GER FC Lauda-Königshofen
19 STRASHEIM Philipp GER TSG Weinheim

BR Waitinglist priority 4

Priority Athlete

BS Waitinglist priority 8

Priority Athlete
1 FRANKE Tim Ole GER TV Haueneberstein
2 BARENTHIEN Simon GER TV Haueneberstein
3 MÄDER Finian GER Freiburger TS
4 ENGL Fabian GER TV Haueneberstein
5 JANSON Moritz GER TV Haueneberstein

BY Waitinglist priority 19

Priority Athlete
3 NEEB Jakob GER FS TG Würzburg
4 KLOSTERMANN Max GER KTF Luitpold München
5 ALTENRIEDER Simon GER MTV München
6 PEARCE Martin GER MTV München
7 WOHLMACHER Simon GER FS TG Würzburg
8 ASK Henri SWE KTF Luitpold München, ÄFK Stockholm
9 ALYOKHIN Fyodor GER KTF Luitpold München
11 WENZ Francesco GER MTV München
12 SCHUSTER Leon Emanuel GER KTF Luitpold München

HB Waitinglist priority 5

Priority Athlete
1 BISCHOF Finn GER Bremen 1860 Fechten
2 MOGILIN Matvey GER Bremen 1860 Fechten

HE Waitinglist priority 13

Priority Athlete
2 GESSNER Christoph GER MTV Giessen
4 VESTI Lucien GER TFC Hanau

HH Waitinglist priority 1

Priority Athlete
1 WEIMANN Dorian GER Walddörfer SV

MR Waitinglist priority 6

Priority Athlete

MV Waitinglist priority 20

Priority Athlete
1 REHDA Felix GER FG Schwerin
2 ENGFER Friedrich GER FG Schwerin
3 SCHULTZ Milan GER FG Schwerin

NR Waitinglist priority 7

Priority Athlete
4 MEHNER Laureano GER FC Moers
6 BARBY Henrik GER FC Moers
7 HAGENE Emmanuel GER FC Moers
8 MIRBACH Maximilian GER DFC Düsseldorf
9 RIDDER Norwin GER Dürener FC
10 JOBST Alexander GER FC Moers

NS Waitinglist priority 18

Priority Athlete
1 SEEMANN Paul Leopold GER TSV Winsen
2 MAISON Jost GER TSV Winsen
3 MEIER-ECKHOFF Campino GER MTV Braunschweig
4 HASSE Malte GER SV Alfeld

SA Waitinglist priority 15

Priority Athlete

SH Waitinglist priority 2

Priority Athlete
1 FRÖHLICH Moritz GER Hanseatischer FC Lübeck
3 SCHARFENBERG Rasmus GER VFL Pinneberg

SN Waitinglist priority 10

Priority Athlete
4 EBERT Tillmann GER TV Markkleeberg
5 STRELOW Alexander GER Dresdener FC
6 HANAWA Anthony GER Fechtclub Radebeul
7 LEUSCHKE Jakob GER Dresdener FC
8 BENEDIX Carl GER Fechtclub Radebeul
10 BERGERT Michael GER Fechtclub Radebeul

ST Waitinglist priority 3

Priority Athlete
2 SPIELMANN Richard GER Fechtcentrum Halle
3 AHLVERS Philipp GER Fechtcentrum Halle

SW Waitinglist priority 16

Priority Athlete
1 BAPPERT Felix GER TG Frankenthal
2 BAPPERT Maxim GER TG Frankenthal

TH Waitinglist priority 12

Priority Athlete
2 ZACHER Niklas GER FSC Jena
3 LOESCHE Teo GER FSC Jena
4 ZAGORNIK Lucas GER FSC Jena

WE Waitinglist priority 9

Priority Athlete
5 STUDENT Mika GER FG Recklinghausen
7 MAYER Leonard GER Quernheimer FC
8 HEITMANN Leander GER TG Münster
9 WILMSMEYER Tom GER TG Münster
10 PUND Tammo GER TG Münster

Waitinglist priority 11

Priority Athlete
1 MÄRKLE Felix GER PSV Stuttgart
2 MÜLLER Len GER PSV Stuttgart
3 WAGNER Vincent GER PSV Stuttgart
5 HERMANNS Julius GER SC Korb
7 GAUSS Neil GER PSV Stuttgart

Foil Men's U20 Team

Display list

  Quota Ranking BE BN BR BS BY HB HE HH MR MV NR NS SA SH SN ST SW TH WE
individual 24 0 2 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Entries   0 1 2 0 1 2 1 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 1 1 1 1 1 1
Quota   0 -1 -1 -1 0 1 0 -1 -1 -1 0 -1 0 -1 -1 0 0 0 0 0 0

BE Waitinglist priority 6

Priority Athlete
1

BN Waitinglist priority 10

Priority Athlete
1
2

BR Waitinglist priority 18

Priority Athlete

BS Waitinglist priority 11

Priority Athlete
1

BY Waitinglist priority 1

Priority Athlete
1
2

HB Waitinglist priority 19

Priority Athlete
1

HE Waitinglist priority 3

Priority Athlete

HH Waitinglist priority 15

Priority Athlete

MR Waitinglist priority 20

Priority Athlete

MV Waitinglist priority 14

Priority Athlete
1

NR Waitinglist priority 4

Priority Athlete
1

NS Waitinglist priority 7

Priority Athlete
1

SA Waitinglist priority 12

Priority Athlete

SH Waitinglist priority 16

Priority Athlete

SN Waitinglist priority 5

Priority Athlete
1

ST Waitinglist priority 17

Priority Athlete
1

SW Waitinglist priority 13

Priority Athlete
1

TH Waitinglist priority 9

Priority Athlete
1

WE Waitinglist priority 8

Priority Athlete
1

Waitinglist priority 2

Priority Athlete
1

Legend

Safe starting place
Within the ranking quotation, but may change as a result of further entries
Within the quotation, but may change as a result of further entries
Currently not within the quota, optional, followers if other associations do not exhaust the quota