Back to list

Gauteng Ranking 1
RSA Midrand Gauteng
February 4, 2023 - February 5, 2023
Required:

Epee Women's U15 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
RAMDIN Deeya 2011 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
L 6 Inscribed
THOMAS Isla 2008 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R 4 Inscribed
VENTURAS Nikita 2010 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R 1 Inscribed
EGBERS Regan 2009 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R 4 Inscribed
MEYER Vivienne - SUI FCB Bern --- Cancelled  

4 Entries, 0 Pending, 1 Cancelled

Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Epee Women's U17 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
CASSIM Aaliyah 2007 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R 2 Inscribed
DE JONGH Mikayla 2007 RSA TUKS Pretoria
L 4 Inscribed
GHABRIAL Sarah 2007 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R 1 Inscribed
THOMAS Isla 2008 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R --- Inscribed
EGBERS Regan 2009 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R 11 Inscribed
EGBERS Riley 2007 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R 7 Inscribed
MEYER Vivienne - SUI FCB Bern --- Cancelled  

6 Entries, 0 Pending, 1 Cancelled

Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Epee Women's U20 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
CASSIM Aaliyah 2007 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R 2 Inscribed
CASSIM Imaan 2005 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R 4 Inscribed
DE JONGH Mikayla 2007 RSA TUKS Pretoria
L 9 Inscribed
GHABRIAL Sarah 2007 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R 1 Inscribed
MOHLALA Mpho 2006 RSA Soweto FC
L 7 Inscribed
EGBERS Riley 2007 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R 12 Inscribed
JURT Florina - SUI FCB Bern R --- Cancelled  
JURT Katharina - SUI FCB Bern R --- Cancelled  

6 Entries, 0 Pending, 2 Cancelled

Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Epee Women's Senior Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
CASSIM Farhana 1980 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R 5 Inscribed
CASSIM Imaan 2005 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R 3 Inscribed
MOHLALA Mpho 2006 RSA Soweto FC
L 9 Inscribed
RAMROOP Renuka Suekiah 1967 RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy
L 8 Inscribed
VAN DEN BERG Janale 1997 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R 1 Inscribed
WOOD Elvira 1973 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R 16 Inscribed
FORTERRE Florine - GER FCB Bern R --- Cancelled  
EGLOFF Lea - SUI FCB Bern R --- Cancelled  
JURT Florina - SUI FCB Bern R --- Cancelled  
JURT Katharina - SUI FCB Bern R --- Cancelled  
REGLI Helena Emma - SUI FCB Bern L --- Cancelled  

6 Entries, 0 Pending, 5 Cancelled

Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Epee Men's U15 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
FERREIRA Jaydon 2011 RSA Firebird FC
R 18 Inscribed
FRIAS Ricardo 2010 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- Inscribed
HENNING Jandre 2010 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- Inscribed
KHAN PATEL Hamzah 2009 RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy
L 13 Inscribed
MOHLALA Lethabo 2010 RSA Soweto FC
R --- Inscribed
RAMDIN Kavish 2008 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R 2 Inscribed
SCHWARZ Darien 2009 RSA OFC Johannesburg
R 7 Inscribed
STEYN Joshua 2011 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R 20 Inscribed
VAN BLOMMESTEIN Kayden 2010 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R 3 Inscribed
VISSER Vincent 2008 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R 14 Inscribed
VAN NIEUWENHUIZEN Keagan 2009 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R 1 Inscribed

11 Entries, 0 Pending, 0 Cancelled

Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Epee Men's U17 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
ALVARES Gainpaulo 2007 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R 3 Inscribed
HATTINGH Noah 2007 RSA TUKS Pretoria
L 7 Inscribed
KHAN PATEL Hamzah 2009 RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy
L 17 Inscribed
KHAN PATEL Yusha 2007 RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy
R 17 Inscribed
LAMPRECHT Vian 2007 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R 6 Inscribed
RAMDIN Kavish 2008 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R 1 Inscribed
RIBEIRO Jose Miguel 2007 RSA VASK Bloemfontein
R 15 Inscribed
VAN BLOMMESTEIN Kayden 2010 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R --- Inscribed
VISSER Vincent 2008 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R 17 Inscribed
VAN NIEUWENHUIZEN Keagan 2009 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R 9 Inscribed
BRUMMER Kean 2007 RSA PBHS Pretoria
R 11 Inscribed
HENNING Jandre - RSA TUKS Pretoria R --- Cancelled  

11 Entries, 0 Pending, 1 Cancelled

Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Epee Men's U20 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
ALVARES Gainpaulo 2007 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R 9 Inscribed
AUSTIN Sebastian 2005 RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy
L 4 Inscribed
BOOYSE Tiaan 2005 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R 11 Inscribed
HATTINGH Noah 2007 RSA TUKS Pretoria
L --- Inscribed
KHAN PATEL Yusha 2007 RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy
R 15 Inscribed
LAMPRECHT Vian 2007 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- Inscribed
PINETOWN Joseph 2005 RSA PBHS Pretoria
R 6 Inscribed
VAN EIJK Robert 2005 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R 9 Inscribed
VAN MANEN Rahul 2004 RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy
L 2 Inscribed
VISSER Jason 2004 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R 1 Inscribed
BRUMMER Kean 2007 RSA PBHS Pretoria
R 15 Inscribed
KHAN PATEL Hamzah - RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy L --- Cancelled  
RIBEIRO Jose Miguel - RSA VASK Bloemfontein R 13 Cancelled  
MÜLLER Alois - SUI FCB Bern R --- Cancelled  

11 Entries, 0 Pending, 3 Cancelled

Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Epee Men's Senior Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
AUSTIN Sebastian 2005 RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy
L 13 Inscribed
BOOYSE Tiaan 2005 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R 15 Inscribed
BOTHA Dewald 1967 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R 8 Inscribed
MADUMA Sello Given 1987 RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy
L 10 Inscribed
MALULEKA Dumisani 2000 RSA Soweto FC
--- Inscribed
MOHLALA Mduduzile 1998 RSA Soweto FC
14 Inscribed
NORVAL George Murray James 2001 RSA Firebird FC
L 23 Inscribed
VAN EIJK Robert 2005 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R 15 Inscribed
VAN MANEN Rahul 2004 RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy
L 2 Inscribed
VENTER Jaco-Louis 1998 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R 15 Inscribed
VISSER Jason 2004 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R 2 Inscribed
WOOD Michael 1971 RSA TFS Johannesburg
L 11 Inscribed
SURGEON Mark 1996 RSA TUKS Pretoria
L 23 Inscribed
HOFER Maxence 1998 SUI CAL Lausanne
R --- Inscribed
MÜLLER Alois - SUI FCB Bern R --- Cancelled  
MÜLLER Vital - SUI FCB Bern --- Cancelled  

14 Entries, 0 Pending, 2 Cancelled

Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Epee Open U11 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
LATIB Zidaan 2013 RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy
R 4 Inscribed
MOALUSI Bongani 2013 RSA
R --- Inscribed
SPADA Riley 2012 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R 2 Inscribed
STEYN Samuel 2013 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R 1 Inscribed
VAN NIEKERK Matteo 2012 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R 3 Inscribed

5 Entries, 0 Pending, 0 Cancelled

Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Epee Open U13 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
FERREIRA Jaydon 2011 RSA Firebird FC
R 10 Inscribed
FRIAS Ricardo 2010 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R 4 Inscribed
HENNING Jandre 2010 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R 2 Inscribed
MOHLALA Lethabo 2010 RSA Soweto FC
R 10 Inscribed
RAMDIN Deeya 2011 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
L 5 Inscribed
REID Thomas 2012 RSA
R --- Inscribed
SPADA Riley 2012 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R --- Inscribed
STEYN Joshua 2011 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R 8 Inscribed
VAN NIEKERK Matteo 2012 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R 9 Inscribed
VENTURAS Nikita 2010 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R 3 Inscribed

10 Entries, 0 Pending, 0 Cancelled

Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Foil Women's U15 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
RAMDIN Deeya 2011 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
L 3 Inscribed
VAUBELL-ROTT Emma 2008 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
L 1 Inscribed
VENTURAS Nikita 2010 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R 1 Inscribed

3 Entries, 0 Pending, 0 Cancelled

Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Foil Women's U17 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
CASSIM Aaliyah 2007 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R 1 Inscribed

1 Entries, 0 Pending, 0 Cancelled

Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Foil Women's U20 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
CASSIM Aaliyah 2007 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R 2 Inscribed
CASSIM Imaan 2005 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R 1 Inscribed

2 Entries, 0 Pending, 0 Cancelled

Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Foil Women's Senior Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
CASSIM Farhana 1980 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R 4 Inscribed
CASSIM Imaan 2005 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R 2 Inscribed
LAMBREVA Melani 2001 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R 1 Inscribed
GREENFIELD Marguerite 1964 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R 5 Inscribed

4 Entries, 0 Pending, 0 Cancelled

Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Foil Men's U15 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
FERREIRA Jaydon 2011 RSA Firebird FC
R 6 Inscribed
SCHWARZ Darien 2009 RSA OFC Johannesburg
R --- Inscribed
VAN BLOMMESTEIN Kayden 2010 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R 2 Inscribed
VAN NIEUWENHUIZEN Keagan 2009 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R 3 Inscribed

4 Entries, 0 Pending, 0 Cancelled

Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Foil Men's U17 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
CASSIM Alayia 2007 RSA
R --- Inscribed
RAMDIN Kavish 2008 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R 1 Inscribed
RIBEIRO Jose Miguel 2007 RSA VASK Bloemfontein
R --- Inscribed
VAN BLOMMESTEIN Kayden 2010 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R --- Inscribed
VAN NIEUWENHUIZEN Keagan 2009 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R 2 Inscribed

5 Entries, 0 Pending, 0 Cancelled

Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Foil Men's U20 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
RAMDIN Kavish 2008 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R 5 Inscribed
RIBEIRO Jose Miguel 2007 RSA VASK Bloemfontein
R --- Inscribed
VAN BLOMMESTEIN Kayden 2010 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R 3 Inscribed
VAN MANEN Rahul 2004 RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy
L --- Inscribed
VAN NIEUWENHUIZEN Keagan 2009 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R --- Inscribed
VISSER Jason 2004 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R 1 Inscribed

6 Entries, 0 Pending, 0 Cancelled

Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Foil Men's Senior Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
NORVAL George Murray James 2001 RSA Firebird FC
L 3 Inscribed
VAN MANEN Rahul 2004 RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy
L --- Inscribed
VISSER Jason 2004 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R 1 Inscribed

3 Entries, 0 Pending, 0 Cancelled

Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Foil Open U11 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
LATIB Zidaan 2013 RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy
R --- Inscribed
REID Thomas 2012 RSA
R --- Inscribed
SPADA Riley 2012 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R 1 Inscribed

3 Entries, 0 Pending, 0 Cancelled

Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Foil Open U13 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
FERREIRA Jaydon 2011 RSA Firebird FC
R 4 Inscribed
RAMDIN Deeya 2011 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
L 2 Inscribed
REID Thomas 2012 RSA
R --- Inscribed
SPADA Riley 2012 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R 6 Inscribed
VENTURAS Nikita 2010 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R 3 Inscribed

5 Entries, 0 Pending, 0 Cancelled

Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Sabre Women's Senior Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
CASSIM Imaan 2005 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R 2 Inscribed
LAMBREVA Melani 2001 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R 1 Inscribed
WOOD Elvira 1973 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R 5 Inscribed
GREENFIELD Marguerite 1964 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R 3 Inscribed

4 Entries, 0 Pending, 0 Cancelled

Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Sabre Men's Senior Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
JOHNSON Aidan 2006 RSA Maestro FC
R --- Inscribed
VAUBELL-ROTT Adam 2005 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R --- Inscribed

2 Entries, 0 Pending, 0 Cancelled

Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials