Back to list

Youth National Championships
RSA Soweto
September 23, 2023 - September 25, 2023
Required: National license

Epee Women's U13 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
PANTSWA Kamzila 2013 RSA Buffalo City
R --- Inscribed
BELLINI Stella 2013 RSA Blues Cape Town
R --- Inscribed
KASPER Erin 2012 RSA Buffalo City
R --- Inscribed
NKOSIYANA Lamila 2012 RSA Buffalo City
R --- Inscribed
NKOSIYANE Zezam 2014 RSA Buffalo City
R --- Inscribed
SCHMIDT Jorja Blu 2012 RSA Buffalo City
R --- Inscribed
SIGNORILE Francesca 2012 RSA Buffalo City
R --- Inscribed
RAMDIN Deeya 2011 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
L --- Inscribed
MCDAVID Skye 2011 RSA Maestro FC
R --- Inscribed
UGANARAIN Kaylene 2011 RSA Maestro FC
R --- Inscribed
TAYOB Amaani 2011 RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy
R --- Inscribed

11 Entries, 0 Pending, 0 Cancelled

Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Epee Women's U15 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
CHIDLEY Ila 2010 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R --- Inscribed
BELLINI Gemma 2010 RSA Blues Cape Town
R --- Inscribed
THOMATOS Tatiana 2010 RSA Blues Cape Town
R --- Inscribed
KASPER Erin 2012 RSA Buffalo City
R --- Inscribed
NKOSIYANA Lamila 2012 RSA Buffalo City
R --- Inscribed
SCHMIDT Jorja Blu 2012 RSA Buffalo City
R --- Inscribed
SIGNORILE Francesca 2012 RSA Buffalo City
R --- Inscribed
RAMDIN Deeya 2011 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
L --- Inscribed
VENTURAS Nikita 2010 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R --- Inscribed
MCDAVID Skye 2011 RSA Maestro FC
R --- Inscribed
UGANARAIN Kaylene 2011 RSA Maestro FC
R --- Inscribed
TAYOB Amaani 2011 RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy
R --- Inscribed

12 Entries, 0 Pending, 0 Cancelled

Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Epee Women's U17 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
CANTARELLI Daniela 2008 RSA Midlands Fencing Academy
R --- Inscribed
CHIDLEY Ila 2010 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R --- Inscribed
GHABRIAL Sarah 2007 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- Inscribed
LAMBERT Lisa 2007 RSA Cape Fencing Academy
L --- Inscribed
THOMAS Isla 2008 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R --- Inscribed
BELLINI Gemma 2010 RSA Blues Cape Town
R --- Inscribed
THOMATOS Tatiana 2010 RSA Blues Cape Town
R --- Inscribed
DUZE Mosa 2007 RSA Buffalo City
R --- Inscribed
DUZE Rosa Lisebo 2008 RSA Buffalo City
R --- Inscribed
GLYNN Tyla-Rae 2008 RSA Garden Route FA
R --- Inscribed
CASSIM Aaliyah 2007 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R --- Inscribed
INGRAM Jenna Rose 2007 RSA Midlands Fencing Academy
R --- Inscribed

12 Entries, 0 Pending, 0 Cancelled

Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Epee Women's U20 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
GHABRIAL Sarah 2007 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- Inscribed
LAMBERT Lisa 2007 RSA Cape Fencing Academy
L --- Inscribed
RAMPERSADH Simren 2005 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R --- Inscribed
THOMAS Isla 2008 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R --- Inscribed
VAN DEN BERG Cara 2006 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- Inscribed
BUSHELL Jessica 2006 RSA Buffalo City
R --- Inscribed
DUZE Mosa 2007 RSA Buffalo City
R --- Inscribed
DUZE Rosa Lisebo 2008 RSA Buffalo City
R --- Inscribed
SWANEPOEL Abigail 2006 RSA Excelsior EC
R --- Inscribed
SWANEPOEL Caitlyn 2006 RSA Excelsior EC
R --- Inscribed
ADONIS Britney 2005 RSA Garden Route FA
R --- Inscribed
GLYNN Tyla-Rae 2008 RSA Garden Route FA
R --- Inscribed
CASSIM Aaliyah 2007 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R --- Inscribed
CASSIM Imaan 2005 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R --- Inscribed
INGRAM Jenna Rose 2007 RSA Midlands Fencing Academy
R --- Inscribed
KHAN PATEL Safiya 2005 RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy
L --- Inscribed
MOHLALA Mpho 2006 RSA Soweto FC
L --- Inscribed
BELLINI Gemma - RSA Blues Cape Town R --- Cancelled  
THOMATOS Tatiana - RSA Blues Cape Town R --- Cancelled  

17 Entries, 0 Pending, 2 Cancelled

Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Epee Men's U11 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
KEERS Jasper 2014 RSA Cape Fencing Academy
R --- Inscribed
NEL Divan 2013 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- Inscribed
STEYN Samuel 2013 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- Inscribed

3 Entries, 0 Pending, 0 Cancelled

Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Epee Men's U13 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
NONKUNZI Isiphile 2011 RSA Blues Cape Town
R --- Inscribed
WILDEMAN Cortez Willow 2012 RSA Buffalo City
R --- Inscribed
FERREIRA Jaydon 2011 RSA Firebird FC
R --- Inscribed
RANGOATO Phenyo 2012 RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy
R --- Inscribed
NEL Divan 2013 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- Inscribed
STEYN Joshua 2011 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- Inscribed
STEYN Samuel 2013 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- Inscribed
VAN NIEKERK Matteo 2012 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- Inscribed

8 Entries, 0 Pending, 0 Cancelled

Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Epee Men's U15 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
HENNING Jandre 2010 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- Inscribed
VAN DER WESTHUIZEN Christiaan 2009 RSA TUKS Pretoria
L --- Inscribed
FEANDEIRO Sebastian 2009 RSA Blues Cape Town
R --- Inscribed
NONKUNZI Isiphile 2011 RSA Blues Cape Town
R --- Inscribed
BOYD Judah Gabriel 2010 RSA Buffalo City
R --- Inscribed
WILDEMAN Cortez Willow 2012 RSA Buffalo City
R --- Inscribed
SWANEPOEL Miles 2010 RSA Excelsior EC
R --- Inscribed
SWANEPOEL Owen 2010 RSA Excelsior EC
R --- Inscribed
FERREIRA Jaydon 2011 RSA Firebird FC
R --- Inscribed
VAN DER WALT Sarel 2010 RSA Firebird FC
R --- Inscribed
VAN BLOMMESTEIN Kayden 2010 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R --- Inscribed
VAN NIEUWENHUIZEN Keagan 2009 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R --- Inscribed
RANGOATO Phenyo 2012 RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy
R --- Inscribed
FRIAS Ricardo 2010 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- Inscribed
STEYN Joshua 2011 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- Inscribed
VAN NIEKERK Matteo 2012 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- Inscribed

16 Entries, 0 Pending, 0 Cancelled

Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Epee Men's U17 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
HENNING Jandre 2010 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- Inscribed
PIETERSE Ethan 2008 RSA Hillcrest FC
R --- Inscribed
RIBEIRO Jose Miguel 2007 RSA VASK Bloemfontein
R --- Inscribed
VAN DER WESTHUIZEN Christiaan 2009 RSA TUKS Pretoria
L --- Inscribed
FEANDEIRO Sebastian 2009 RSA Blues Cape Town
R --- Inscribed
KRUGER Pieter Willem 2007 RSA Blues Cape Town
R --- Inscribed
MACDONALD Trystan 2008 RSA Blues Cape Town
R --- Inscribed
GIE Paul 2007 RSA Excelsior EC
R --- Inscribed
SWANEPOEL Miles 2010 RSA Excelsior EC
R --- Inscribed
SWANEPOEL Owen 2010 RSA Excelsior EC
R --- Inscribed
VAN DER WALT Sarel 2010 RSA Firebird FC
R --- Inscribed
RAMDIN Kavish 2008 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R --- Inscribed
VAN BLOMMESTEIN Kayden 2010 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R --- Inscribed
VAN NIEUWENHUIZEN Keagan 2009 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R --- Inscribed
ALVARES Gainpaulo 2007 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- Inscribed
BOUWER Jeandre 2008 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- Inscribed
BRUMMER Kean 2007 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- Inscribed
COMBRINCK Jacobus Johannes 2007 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- Inscribed
FRIAS Ricardo 2010 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- Inscribed
VISSER Vincent 2008 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- Inscribed

20 Entries, 0 Pending, 0 Cancelled

Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Epee Men's U20 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
PIETERSE Ethan 2008 RSA Hillcrest FC
R --- Inscribed
RAUBENHEIMER Nathan 2006 RSA Midlands Fencing Academy
R --- Inscribed
SHUTTLEWORTH Reilly 2006 RSA Midlands Fencing Academy
R --- Inscribed
KRUGER Pieter Willem 2007 RSA Blues Cape Town
R --- Inscribed
MACDONALD Trystan 2008 RSA Blues Cape Town
R --- Inscribed
DO O'FILIPE Tiago Luis Vaz 2006 RSA Cape Fencing Academy
R --- Inscribed
SAUNDERS Jack 2004 RSA Cape Fencing Academy
L --- Inscribed
GIE Paul 2007 RSA Excelsior EC
R --- Inscribed
APPELS Herschelle 2006 RSA Garden Route FA
R --- Inscribed
AUSTIN Sebastian 2005 RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy
L --- Inscribed
VAN MANEN Rahul 2004 RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy
L --- Inscribed
TAFUR Alexander Leroy 2004 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R --- Inscribed
ALVARES Gainpaulo 2007 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- Inscribed
BOUWER Jeandre 2008 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- Inscribed
BRUMMER Kean 2007 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- Inscribed
COMBRINCK Jacobus Johannes 2007 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- Inscribed
JANSEN Connor 2004 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- Inscribed
STRYDOM Heinrich 2006 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- Inscribed
VAN EIJK Robert 2005 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- Inscribed
VISSER Jason 2004 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- Inscribed
VISSER Vincent 2008 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- Inscribed

21 Entries, 0 Pending, 0 Cancelled

Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Foil Women's U17 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
CANTARELLI Daniela 2008 RSA Midlands Fencing Academy
R --- Inscribed
LAMBERT Lisa 2007 RSA Cape Fencing Academy
L --- Inscribed
LOUBSER Anika 2008 RSA Cape Fencing Academy
R --- Inscribed
KEERS Alice 2008 RSA Cape Fencing Academy
R --- Inscribed
CASSIM Aaliyah 2007 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R --- Inscribed
INGRAM Jenna Rose 2007 RSA Midlands Fencing Academy
R --- Inscribed
BELLINI Gemma - RSA Blues Cape Town R --- Cancelled  
THOMATOS Tatiana - RSA Blues Cape Town R --- Cancelled  

6 Entries, 0 Pending, 2 Cancelled

Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Foil Women's U20 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
LAMBERT Lisa 2007 RSA Cape Fencing Academy
L --- Inscribed
LOUBSER Anika 2008 RSA Cape Fencing Academy
R --- Inscribed
SWANEPOEL Abigail 2006 RSA Excelsior EC
R --- Inscribed
SWANEPOEL Caitlyn 2006 RSA Excelsior EC
R --- Inscribed
CASSIM Aaliyah 2007 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R --- Inscribed
CASSIM Imaan 2005 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R --- Inscribed
INGRAM Jenna Rose 2007 RSA Midlands Fencing Academy
R --- Inscribed
KHAN PATEL Safiya 2005 RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy
L --- Inscribed

8 Entries, 0 Pending, 0 Cancelled

Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Foil Men's U11 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
KEERS Jasper 2014 RSA Cape Fencing Academy
R --- Inscribed
STEYN Samuel 2013 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- Inscribed

2 Entries, 0 Pending, 0 Cancelled

Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Foil Men's U13 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
FERREIRA Jaydon 2011 RSA Firebird FC
R --- Inscribed
STEYN Joshua 2011 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- Inscribed
STEYN Samuel 2013 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- Inscribed

3 Entries, 0 Pending, 0 Cancelled

Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Foil Men's U15 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
SWANEPOEL Owen 2010 RSA Excelsior EC
R --- Inscribed
FERREIRA Jaydon 2011 RSA Firebird FC
R --- Inscribed
VAN DER WALT Sarel 2010 RSA Firebird FC
R --- Inscribed
VAN BLOMMESTEIN Kayden 2010 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R --- Inscribed
VAN NIEUWENHUIZEN Keagan 2009 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R --- Inscribed
STEYN Joshua 2011 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- Inscribed

6 Entries, 0 Pending, 0 Cancelled

Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Foil Men's U17 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
NICOLAY Conrad 2007 RSA Cape Fencing Academy
R --- Inscribed
RIBEIRO Jose Miguel 2007 RSA VASK Bloemfontein
R --- Inscribed
DIGGLE Joshua 2007 RSA Bishops FC
R --- Inscribed
SWANEPOEL Owen 2010 RSA Excelsior EC
R --- Inscribed
VAN DER WALT Sarel 2010 RSA Firebird FC
R --- Inscribed
RAMDIN Kavish 2008 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R --- Inscribed
VAN BLOMMESTEIN Kayden 2010 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R --- Inscribed
VAN NIEUWENHUIZEN Keagan 2009 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R --- Inscribed
VISSER Vincent 2008 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- Inscribed

9 Entries, 0 Pending, 0 Cancelled

Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Foil Men's U20 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
NICOLAY Conrad 2007 RSA Cape Fencing Academy
R --- Inscribed
RIBEIRO Jose Miguel 2007 RSA VASK Bloemfontein
R --- Inscribed
DIGGLE Joshua 2007 RSA Bishops FC
R --- Inscribed
SAUNDERS Jack 2004 RSA Cape Fencing Academy
L --- Inscribed
AUSTIN Sebastian 2005 RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy
L --- Inscribed
VAN MANEN Rahul 2004 RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy
L --- Inscribed
TAFUR Alexander Leroy 2004 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R --- Inscribed
VISSER Jason 2004 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- Inscribed
VISSER Vincent 2008 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- Inscribed
RAMDIN Kavish - RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg R --- Cancelled  

9 Entries, 0 Pending, 1 Cancelled

Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Sabre Women's U17 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
LAMBERT Lisa 2007 RSA Cape Fencing Academy
L --- Inscribed
CASSIM Aaliyah 2007 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R --- Inscribed
MCDAVID Skye 2011 RSA Maestro FC
R --- Inscribed
UGANARAIN Kaylene 2011 RSA Maestro FC
R --- Inscribed

4 Entries, 0 Pending, 0 Cancelled

Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Sabre Women's U20 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
LAMBERT Lisa 2007 RSA Cape Fencing Academy
L --- Inscribed
CASSIM Aaliyah 2007 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R --- Inscribed
CASSIM Imaan 2005 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R --- Inscribed

3 Entries, 0 Pending, 0 Cancelled

Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Sabre Men's U17 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
RIBEIRO Jose Miguel 2007 RSA VASK Bloemfontein
R --- Inscribed
RAMDIN Kavish 2008 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R --- Inscribed
CADMAN Jack 2011 RSA Maestro FC
R --- Inscribed
DRIMMIE Aaron 2007 RSA Maestro FC
R --- Inscribed
JOHNSON Christian 2010 RSA Maestro FC
R --- Inscribed

5 Entries, 0 Pending, 0 Cancelled

Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Sabre Men's U20 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
RIBEIRO Jose Miguel 2007 RSA VASK Bloemfontein
R --- Inscribed
DO O'FILIPE Tiago Luis Vaz 2006 RSA Cape Fencing Academy
R --- Inscribed
SAUNDERS Jack 2004 RSA Cape Fencing Academy
L --- Inscribed
RAMDIN Kavish 2008 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R --- Inscribed
VAN BLOMMESTEIN Kayden 2010 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R --- Inscribed
DRIMMIE Aaron 2007 RSA Maestro FC
R --- Inscribed
JOHNSON Aidan 2006 RSA Maestro FC
R --- Inscribed

7 Entries, 0 Pending, 0 Cancelled

Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials