Back to list

Eastern Cape Open
RSA Port Elizabeth
February 5, 2022 - February 6, 2022
Required: National license

Epee Women's U17 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
GHABRIAL Sarah 2007 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- inscribed
LAMBERT Lisa 2007 RSA Blues Cape Town
L --- inscribed
SCHOEMAN Tonya 2008 RSA Garden Route FA
R --- inscribed
INGRAM Jenna Rose 2007 RSA Midlands Fencing Academy
R --- inscribed

4 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Epee Women's U20 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
GHABRIAL Sarah 2007 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- inscribed
ADONIS Britney 2005 RSA Garden Route FA
R --- inscribed
INGRAM Jenna Rose 2007 RSA Midlands Fencing Academy
R --- inscribed

3 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Epee Women's Senior Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
SPENCER Nanette 1968 RSA Blues Cape Town
L --- inscribed
YANTOLO Phakama 2000 RSA Blues Cape Town
R --- inscribed
YANTOLO Phumza 2000 RSA Blues Cape Town
R --- inscribed
AGRELLA Susan 1960 RSA Garden Route FA
R --- inscribed
LANCASTER Alexandra 1997 RSA UCT Cape Town
R --- inscribed
BURGER Mieke 2001 RSA USSK Stellenbosch
R --- inscribed

6 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Epee Men's U17 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
RICHARDS Aidan 2005 RSA Bishops FC
R --- inscribed
RICHARDS Daniel 2005 RSA Bishops FC
R --- inscribed
KRUGER Ewan 2007 RSA Blues Cape Town
R --- inscribed
APPELS Herschelle 2006 RSA Garden Route FA
R --- inscribed
VAN EIJK Robert 2005 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- inscribed

5 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Epee Men's U20 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
RICHARDS Aidan 2005 RSA Bishops FC
R --- inscribed
RICHARDS Daniel 2005 RSA Bishops FC
R --- inscribed
KRUGER Ewan 2007 RSA Blues Cape Town
R --- inscribed
VAN DER WESTHUIZEN Julyan 2002 RSA Blues Cape Town
L --- inscribed
VAN EIJK Robert 2005 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- inscribed

5 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Epee Men's Senior Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
HARRILALL Mikesh 1989 RSA Blues Cape Town
R --- inscribed
MALAHE Michael 1988 RSA Blues Cape Town
R --- inscribed
VAN DER WESTHUIZEN Julyan 2002 RSA Blues Cape Town
L --- inscribed
VUNTU Athi 1993 RSA Blues Cape Town
L --- inscribed
WRIGHT William 1997 RSA Blues Cape Town
R --- inscribed
TYCHLER Pavel 1998 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
FORBES-WILKINSON Dylan 1997 RSA UCT Cape Town
R --- inscribed
HILLEBRAND Darien 1998 RSA UCT Cape Town
R --- inscribed
HILLEBRAND Malcolm 1996 RSA UCT Cape Town
R --- inscribed
MASETLWA Nkosinathi 1996 RSA UCT Cape Town
R --- inscribed
SMITH Theon 2001 RSA UCT Cape Town
L --- inscribed
THOMPSON Ryan 2000 RSA UCT Cape Town
R --- inscribed

12 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Foil Women's U17 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
LAMBERT Lisa 2007 RSA Blues Cape Town
L --- inscribed

1 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Foil Women's U20 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
LAMBERT Lisa 2007 RSA Blues Cape Town
L --- inscribed

1 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Foil Women's Senior Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
YANTOLO Phakama 2000 RSA Blues Cape Town
R --- inscribed
YANTOLO Phumza 2000 RSA Blues Cape Town
R --- inscribed
AGRELLA Susan 1960 RSA Garden Route FA
R --- inscribed
LANCASTER Alexandra 1997 RSA UCT Cape Town
R --- inscribed

4 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Foil Men's U17 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
NICOLAY Conrad 2007 RSA TMFC Cape Town
R --- inscribed

1 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Foil Men's Senior Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
VUNTU Athi 1993 RSA Blues Cape Town
L --- inscribed
TYCHLER Pavel 1998 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
FORBES-WILKINSON Dylan 1997 RSA UCT Cape Town
R --- inscribed
HILLEBRAND Darien 1998 RSA UCT Cape Town
R --- inscribed
HILLEBRAND Malcolm 1996 RSA UCT Cape Town
R --- inscribed
MASETLWA Nkosinathi 1996 RSA UCT Cape Town
R --- inscribed
SMITH Theon 2001 RSA UCT Cape Town
L --- inscribed

7 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Sabre Men's Senior Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
ELLIS Ethan 2002 RSA Blues Cape Town
R --- inscribed
TYCHLER Pavel 1998 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
HILLEBRAND Malcolm 1996 RSA UCT Cape Town
R --- inscribed

3 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials