Back to list

Gauteng Provincial Open 1
RSA Soweto
February 27, 2021 - February 28, 2021
Required:

Epee Women's U15 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
GHABRIAL Sarah 2007 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- inscribed
VAN DEN BERG Cara 2006 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- inscribed

2 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees

B KOVRIJNYKH Andrei RSA Gauteng
N MALULEKE Joseph RSA Gauteng
N MKHATSHWA Hawkins RSA Soweto FC
N SANER Jeremy RSA Gauteng

Epee Women's U17 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
GHABRIAL Sarah 2007 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- inscribed
RAMOS Jessica 2004 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
VAN DEN BERG Cara 2006 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- inscribed
CASSIM Imaan 2005 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
GREENWOOD Sarah-Paige 2004 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
MOHLALA Mpho 2006 RSA Soweto FC
L --- inscribed

6 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees

B KOVRIJNYKH Andrei RSA Gauteng
N MALULEKE Joseph RSA Gauteng
N MKHATSHWA Hawkins RSA Soweto FC
N SANER Jeremy RSA Gauteng

Epee Women's U20 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
RAMOS Jessica 2004 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
VAN DEN BERG Mieke 2001 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- inscribed
VAN DER MERWE Alida 2003 RSA Free State Modern Pentathlon Fencing Club
L --- inscribed
CASSIM Imaan 2005 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
GREENWOOD Sarah-Paige 2004 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R --- inscribed

5 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees

B KOVRIJNYKH Andrei RSA Gauteng
N MALULEKE Joseph RSA Gauteng
N MKHATSHWA Hawkins RSA Soweto FC
N SANER Jeremy RSA Gauteng

Epee Women's Senior Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
LEBOILE Kate 1992 BOT
--- inscribed
MCCABE SACHA 2002 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
VAN DEN BERG Janale 1997 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- inscribed
VAN DEN BERG Mieke 2001 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- inscribed
VAN DER MERWE Alida 2003 RSA Free State Modern Pentathlon Fencing Club
L --- inscribed
MBATHA Nomvula Mahlodi 1997 RSA Soweto FC
R --- inscribed
TUKU Aphiwe 1995 RSA Soweto FC
L --- inscribed

7 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees

B KOVRIJNYKH Andrei RSA Gauteng
N MALULEKE Joseph RSA Gauteng
N MKHATSHWA Hawkins RSA Soweto FC
N SANER Jeremy RSA Gauteng

Epee Men's U15 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
ALVARES Gainpaulo 2007 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- inscribed
JORDAAN Chris 2006 RSA Free State Modern Pentathlon Fencing Club
R --- inscribed
TOKOTA Axole 2006 RSA Nemato
--- inscribed
VAN NIEUWENHUIZEN Keagan 2009 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
BESTER Migael - RSA Pro-Motion Training Facility R --- cancelled  

4 Entries, 0 pending, 1 cancelled

Referees

B KOVRIJNYKH Andrei RSA Gauteng
N MKHATSHWA Hawkins RSA Soweto FC

Epee Men's U17 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
ALVARES Gainpaulo 2007 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- inscribed
BESTER Migael 2007 RSA Pro-Motion Training Facility
R --- inscribed
JORDAAN Chris 2006 RSA Free State Modern Pentathlon Fencing Club
R --- inscribed
JORDAAN Jaco 2004 RSA Free State Modern Pentathlon Fencing Club
R --- inscribed
TAFUR Alexander Leroy 2004 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
TOKOTA Axole 2006 RSA Nemato
--- inscribed
VAN EIJK Robert 2005 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- inscribed
VISSER Jason 2004 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- inscribed

8 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees

B KOVRIJNYKH Andrei RSA Gauteng
N MKHATSHWA Hawkins RSA Soweto FC

Epee Men's U20 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
BESTER Christiaan 2002 RSA Pro-Motion Training Facility
R --- inscribed
JORDAAN Jaco 2004 RSA Free State Modern Pentathlon Fencing Club
R --- inscribed
NORVAL George Murray James 2001 RSA Firebird FC
L --- inscribed
STEENKAMP Werner 2002 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- inscribed
TAFUR Alexander Leroy 2004 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
VAN EIJK Robert 2005 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- inscribed
VISSER Jason 2004 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- inscribed
YENGENI Aphiwe 2002 RSA Nemato
R --- inscribed
MALULEKE Ntshovelo Ernest 2002 RSA Soweto FC
L --- inscribed
MOGOTSI Refilwe 2002 RSA Soweto FC
R --- inscribed
PHAKISI Tshepo 2002 RSA Soweto FC
R --- inscribed

11 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees

B KOVRIJNYKH Andrei RSA Gauteng
N MKHATSHWA Hawkins RSA Soweto FC

Epee Men's Senior Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
BESTER Christiaan 2002 RSA Pro-Motion Training Facility
R --- inscribed
FERNANDES Filipe 1993 RSA Wits Johannesburg
L --- inscribed
HARRILALL Mikesh 1989 RSA Blues Cape Town
R --- inscribed
HATTINGH Edmund 1999 RSA Wits Johannesburg
L --- inscribed
MANZINI Thulani 1994 RSA Diepkloof FC
R --- inscribed
NADASEN Duriel 1987 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
NORVAL George Murray James 2001 RSA Firebird FC
L --- inscribed
SANER Harry 2000 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
SANER Jeremy 1998 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
SINCLAIR Emil 2000 RSA Pro-Motion Training Facility
R --- inscribed
STEENKAMP Werner 2002 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- inscribed
VAN DER WALT Michael 1995 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- inscribed
VAN EIJK Tian 1989 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- inscribed
YENGENI Aphiwe 2002 RSA Nemato
R --- inscribed
MALULEKE Ntshovelo Ernest 2002 RSA Soweto FC
L --- inscribed
MATHEBULA Mashudu 1983 RSA Soweto FC
R --- inscribed
MOGOTSI Refilwe 2002 RSA Soweto FC
R --- inscribed
PHAKISI Tshepo 2002 RSA Soweto FC
R --- inscribed
SEFULARO Keith Manyaneyane 1993 RSA Soweto FC
R --- inscribed
TYCHLER Pavel 1998 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R --- inscribed

20 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees

B KOVRIJNYKH Andrei RSA Gauteng
N MKHATSHWA Hawkins RSA Soweto FC

Epee Open U13 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
GOUVEIA Enrique 2008 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
L --- inscribed
VAN NIEUWENHUIZEN Keagan 2009 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
VAUBELL-ROTT Emma 2008 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
L --- inscribed

3 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees

B KOVRIJNYKH Andrei RSA Gauteng
N MALULEKE Joseph RSA Gauteng
N MKHATSHWA Hawkins RSA Soweto FC
N SANER Jeremy RSA Gauteng

Foil Women's U17 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
CASSIM Imaan 2005 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R --- inscribed

1 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees

B KOVRIJNYKH Andrei RSA Gauteng
MALULEKE Joseph RSA Gauteng
MKHATSHWA Hawkins RSA Soweto FC
SANER Jeremy RSA Gauteng
SEFULARO Manyane RSA Gauteng

Foil Women's U20 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
CASSIM Imaan 2005 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R --- inscribed

1 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees

B KOVRIJNYKH Andrei RSA Gauteng
MALULEKE Joseph RSA Gauteng
MKHATSHWA Hawkins RSA Soweto FC
SANER Jeremy RSA Gauteng
SEFULARO Manyane RSA Gauteng

Foil Women's Senior Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
CASSIM Farhana 1980 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R --- inscribed

1 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees

B KOVRIJNYKH Andrei RSA Gauteng
MALULEKE Joseph RSA Gauteng
MKHATSHWA Hawkins RSA Soweto FC
SANER Jeremy RSA Gauteng
SEFULARO Manyane RSA Gauteng

Foil Men's U17 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
TAFUR Alexander Leroy 2004 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R --- inscribed

1 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees

B KOVRIJNYKH Andrei RSA Gauteng
MKHATSHWA Hawkins RSA Soweto FC
SEFULARO Manyane RSA Gauteng

Foil Men's U20 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
NORVAL George Murray James 2001 RSA Firebird FC
L --- inscribed
TAFUR Alexander Leroy 2004 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R --- inscribed

2 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees

B KOVRIJNYKH Andrei RSA Gauteng
MKHATSHWA Hawkins RSA Soweto FC
SEFULARO Manyane RSA Gauteng

Foil Men's Senior Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
FERNANDES Filipe 1993 RSA Wits Johannesburg
L --- inscribed
HATTINGH Edmund 1999 RSA Wits Johannesburg
L --- inscribed
NORVAL George Murray James 2001 RSA Firebird FC
L --- inscribed
SANER Harry 2000 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
SANER Jeremy 1998 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
SINCLAIR Emil 2000 RSA Pro-Motion Training Facility
R --- inscribed
SNYMAN Dwight 1994 RSA Wits Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
MATHEBULA Mashudu 1983 RSA Soweto FC
R --- inscribed
MOGOTSI Refilwe 2002 RSA Soweto FC
R --- inscribed

9 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees

B KOVRIJNYKH Andrei RSA Gauteng
MKHATSHWA Hawkins RSA Soweto FC
SEFULARO Manyane RSA Gauteng

Foil Open U13 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
VAUBELL-ROTT Emma 2008 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
L --- inscribed

1 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees

B KOVRIJNYKH Andrei RSA Gauteng
MALULEKE Joseph RSA Gauteng
MKHATSHWA Hawkins RSA Soweto FC
SANER Jeremy RSA Gauteng
SEFULARO Manyane RSA Gauteng

Sabre Women's Senior Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
DA SILVA Kathryn 2001 RSA TFS Johannesburg
L --- inscribed
DA SILVA Nicola 1969 RSA TFS Johannesburg
L --- inscribed
MCCABE SACHA 2002 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
CASSIM Farhana 1980 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
GREENWOOD Sarah-Paige 2004 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
MBATHA Nomvula Mahlodi 1997 RSA Soweto FC
R --- inscribed

6 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees

B KOVRIJNYKH Andrei RSA Gauteng
MALULEKE Joseph RSA Gauteng
MKHATSHWA Hawkins RSA Soweto FC
N SANER Jeremy RSA Gauteng

Officials

BESTER Marie RSA Competition management Gauteng
BESTER Niell RSA Coach Gauteng
MOSTERT Chris RSA Organizing committee Gauteng
SANER Geoff RSA Organizing committee Gauteng
SANER Jo Ann RSA Organizing committee Gauteng
SEFULARO Keith Manyaneyane RSA Coach Gauteng
TYSHLER Gennady RSA Coach Gauteng