Back to list

Gauteng Closed Championships
RSA Soweto
August 31, 2019 - September 1, 2019
Required:

Epee Women's U15 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
CASSIM Imaan 2005 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
MOHLALA Mpho 2006 RSA Soweto FC
L --- inscribed
GHABRIAL Sarah 2007 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- inscribed

3 Inscriptions, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees/umpires

BESTER Adelene RSA Gauteng
MALULEKE Joseph RSA Gauteng
MKHATSHWA Hawkins RSA Gauteng
SEFULARO Manyane RSA Gauteng

Epee Women's U17 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
RAMOS Jessica 2004 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R --- inscribed

1 Inscriptions, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees/umpires

BESTER Adelene RSA Gauteng
MALULEKE Joseph RSA Gauteng
MKHATSHWA Hawkins RSA Gauteng
SEFULARO Manyane RSA Gauteng

Epee Women's U20 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
DUNCAN Cailyn 2000 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
GROBLER Chaume 2002 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
RAMOS Jessica 2004 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
BESTER Natania 2000 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- inscribed

4 Inscriptions, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees/umpires

BESTER Adelene RSA Gauteng
MALULEKE Joseph RSA Gauteng
MKHATSHWA Hawkins RSA Gauteng
SEFULARO Manyane RSA Gauteng

Epee Women's Senior Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
CASSIM Farhana 1980 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
KAUNDA Palesa Regina 1999 RSA
L --- inscribed
DUNCAN Cailyn 2000 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
MBATHA Nomvula Mahlodi 1997 RSA Soweto FC
R --- inscribed
TUKU Aphiwe 1995 RSA Soweto FC
L --- inscribed
GREENFIELD Marguerite 1964 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
GROBLER Chaume 2002 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
LANGTON Marguerite 1946 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
BESTER Natania 2000 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- inscribed
CABANAC Andrea 1995 RSA Wits Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
MOYO Thobekile 1998 ZIM Wits Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
MHUTSIWA Letang - BOT Wits Johannesburg --- cancelled  

11 Inscriptions, 0 pending, 1 cancelled

Referees/umpires

BESTER Adelene RSA Gauteng
MALULEKE Joseph RSA Gauteng
MKHATSHWA Hawkins RSA Gauteng
SEFULARO Manyane RSA Gauteng

Epee Men's U15 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
VAN EIJK Robert 2005 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- inscribed
REEVE Nevil 2006 RSA OFC Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
BESTER Migael 2007 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- inscribed

3 Inscriptions, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees/umpires

BESTER Adelene RSA Gauteng
BESTER Natania RSA Gauteng
MALULEKE Joseph RSA Gauteng
MKHATSHWA Hawkins RSA Gauteng
SEFULARO Manyane RSA Gauteng

Epee Men's U17 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
HONG Sam 2003 RSA PBHS Pretoria
R --- inscribed
PIETERSE Nicholas 2004 RSA PBHS Pretoria
R --- inscribed
VISSER Jason 2004 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- inscribed
TAFUR Alexander Leroy 2004 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
FIDOS Amadeus 2003 RSA PBHS Pretoria
R --- inscribed
MVAKALI Wandile 2004 RSA PBHS Pretoria
R --- inscribed
PLANT James 2003 RSA PBHS Pretoria
--- inscribed
RICHARDS Aidan - RSA Bishops FC R --- cancelled  
RICHARDS Daniel - RSA Bishops FC R --- cancelled  

7 Inscriptions, 0 pending, 2 cancelled

Referees/umpires

BESTER Adelene RSA Gauteng
BESTER Natania RSA Gauteng
MALULEKE Joseph RSA Gauteng
MKHATSHWA Hawkins RSA Gauteng
SEFULARO Manyane RSA Gauteng

Epee Men's U20 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
NDJEKA Jesse 2001 RSA PBHS Pretoria
L --- inscribed
MALULEKE Ntshovelo Ernest 2002 RSA Soweto FC
L --- inscribed
MOGOTSI Refilwe 2002 RSA Soweto FC
R --- inscribed
PHAKISI Tshepo 2002 RSA Soweto FC
R --- inscribed
KROGGEL TRAVIS 2001 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
SANER Harry 2000 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
TAFUR Alexander Leroy 2004 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
VAN DER MERWE Stefan 2002 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
BESTER Christiaan 2002 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- inscribed
PLANT James 2003 RSA PBHS Pretoria
--- inscribed
STEENKAMP Werner 2002 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- inscribed
VEITCH Renier 2000 RSA VASK Bloemfontein
R --- inscribed

12 Inscriptions, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees/umpires

BESTER Adelene RSA Gauteng
BESTER Natania RSA Gauteng
MALULEKE Joseph RSA Gauteng
MKHATSHWA Hawkins RSA Gauteng
SEFULARO Manyane RSA Gauteng

Epee Men's Senior Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
DE LANGE Marthinus 1967 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- inscribed
FERNANDES Filipe 1993 RSA Wits Johannesburg
L --- inscribed
HATTINGH Edmund 1999 RSA Wits Johannesburg
L --- inscribed
POTO Olerato 1998 RSA Tshwane University of Technology
L --- inscribed
NDJEKA Jesse 2001 RSA PBHS Pretoria
L --- inscribed
MATHEBULA Mashudu 1983 RSA Soweto FC
R --- inscribed
SEFULARO Keith Manyaneyane 1993 RSA Soweto FC
R --- inscribed
ZONDO Thabo 1999 RSA Wits Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
SANER Harry 2000 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
TYCHLER Pavel 1998 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
BESTER Christiaan 2002 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- inscribed
COMBRINK Brandon 1991 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- inscribed
VAN DEN BERG Johan 1966 RSA
R --- inscribed
KOZMA Kalman 1995 RSA University of Tswane
L --- inscribed
VEITCH Renier 2000 RSA VASK Bloemfontein
R --- inscribed
CHEN Daniel 1997 RSA Wits Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
SNYMAN Dwight 1994 RSA Wits Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
ZISHIRI Simbarashe 1997 ZIM Wits Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
KROGGEL TRAVIS - RSA TFS Johannesburg R --- cancelled  

18 Inscriptions, 0 pending, 1 cancelled

Referees/umpires

BESTER Adelene RSA Gauteng
BESTER Natania RSA Gauteng
MALULEKE Joseph RSA Gauteng
MKHATSHWA Hawkins RSA Gauteng
SEFULARO Manyane RSA Gauteng

Epee open U11 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
SCHWARZ Darien 2009 RSA OFC Johannesburg
R --- inscribed

1 Inscriptions, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees/umpires

BESTER Adelene RSA Gauteng
BESTER Natania RSA Gauteng
MALULEKE Joseph RSA Gauteng
MKHATSHWA Hawkins RSA Gauteng
SEFULARO Manyane RSA Gauteng

Epee open U13 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
ANJINHO Sophia 2008 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
BELL Christopher 2008 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
CASSIM Aaliyah 2007 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
RAMDIN Kavish 2008 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
SCHWARZ Darien 2009 RSA OFC Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
ALVARES Gainpaulo 2007 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- inscribed
BESTER Migael 2007 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- inscribed

7 Inscriptions, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees/umpires

BESTER Adelene RSA Gauteng
BESTER Natania RSA Gauteng
MALULEKE Joseph RSA Gauteng
MKHATSHWA Hawkins RSA Gauteng
SEFULARO Manyane RSA Gauteng

Foil Women's U15 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
CASSIM Imaan 2005 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R --- inscribed

1 Inscriptions, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees/umpires

BESTER Adelene RSA Gauteng
MALULEKE Joseph RSA Gauteng
SEFULARO Manyane RSA Gauteng

Foil Women's U17 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
RAMOS Jessica 2004 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R --- inscribed

1 Inscriptions, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees/umpires

BESTER Adelene RSA Gauteng
MALULEKE Joseph RSA Gauteng
SEFULARO Manyane RSA Gauteng

Foil Women's U20 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
DUNCAN Cailyn 2000 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
RAMOS Jessica 2004 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R --- inscribed

2 Inscriptions, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees/umpires

BESTER Adelene RSA Gauteng
MALULEKE Joseph RSA Gauteng
SEFULARO Manyane RSA Gauteng

Foil Women's Senior Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
DUNCAN Cailyn 2000 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
GREENFIELD Marguerite 1964 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
LANGTON Marguerite 1946 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
CABANAC Andrea 1995 RSA Wits Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
MOYO Thobekile 1998 ZIM Wits Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
MHUTSIWA Letang - BOT Wits Johannesburg --- cancelled  

5 Inscriptions, 0 pending, 1 cancelled

Referees/umpires

BESTER Adelene RSA Gauteng
MALULEKE Joseph RSA Gauteng
SEFULARO Manyane RSA Gauteng

Foil Men's U15 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
REEVE Nevil 2006 RSA OFC Johannesburg
R --- inscribed

1 Inscriptions, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees/umpires

BESTER Adelene RSA Gauteng
MALULEKE Joseph RSA Gauteng
SEFULARO Manyane RSA Gauteng

Foil Men's U17 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
TAFUR Alexander Leroy 2004 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R --- inscribed

1 Inscriptions, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees/umpires

BESTER Adelene RSA Gauteng
MALULEKE Joseph RSA Gauteng
SEFULARO Manyane RSA Gauteng

Foil Men's U20 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
KROGGEL TRAVIS 2001 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
SANER Harry 2000 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
TAFUR Alexander Leroy 2004 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
VAN DER MERWE Stefan 2002 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
VEITCH Renier 2000 RSA VASK Bloemfontein
R --- inscribed

5 Inscriptions, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees/umpires

BESTER Adelene RSA Gauteng
MALULEKE Joseph RSA Gauteng
SEFULARO Manyane RSA Gauteng

Foil Men's Senior Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
FERNANDES Filipe 1993 RSA Wits Johannesburg
L --- inscribed
HATTINGH Edmund 1999 RSA Wits Johannesburg
L --- inscribed
MATHEBULA Mashudu 1983 RSA Soweto FC
R --- inscribed
ZONDO Thabo 1999 RSA Wits Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
KROGGEL TRAVIS 2001 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
SANER Harry 2000 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
VEITCH Renier 2000 RSA VASK Bloemfontein
R --- inscribed
CHEN Daniel 1997 RSA Wits Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
SNYMAN Dwight 1994 RSA Wits Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
ZISHIRI Simbarashe 1997 ZIM Wits Johannesburg
R --- inscribed

10 Inscriptions, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees/umpires

BESTER Adelene RSA Gauteng
MALULEKE Joseph RSA Gauteng
SEFULARO Manyane RSA Gauteng

Foil open U11 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
SCHWARZ Darien - RSA OFC Johannesburg R --- cancelled  

0 Inscriptions, 0 pending, 1 cancelled

Referees/umpires

BESTER Adelene RSA Gauteng
MALULEKE Joseph RSA Gauteng
SEFULARO Manyane RSA Gauteng

Foil open U13 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
CASSIM Aaliyah 2007 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
SCHWARZ Darien - RSA OFC Johannesburg R --- cancelled  

1 Inscriptions, 0 pending, 1 cancelled

Referees/umpires

BESTER Adelene RSA Gauteng
MALULEKE Joseph RSA Gauteng
SEFULARO Manyane RSA Gauteng

Sabre Women's U20 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
DUNCAN Cailyn 2000 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R --- inscribed

1 Inscriptions, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees/umpires

BESTER Adelene RSA Gauteng
MALULEKE Joseph RSA Gauteng
SEFULARO Manyane RSA Gauteng

Sabre Women's Senior Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
DUNCAN Cailyn 2000 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
MBATHA Nomvula Mahlodi 1997 RSA Soweto FC
R --- inscribed
GREENFIELD Marguerite 1964 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
LANGTON Marguerite 1946 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R --- inscribed

4 Inscriptions, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees/umpires

BESTER Adelene RSA Gauteng
MALULEKE Joseph RSA Gauteng
SEFULARO Manyane RSA Gauteng

Sabre Men's U20 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
MAYERS Dylan 2000 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
--- inscribed
KROGGEL TRAVIS 2001 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
VAN DER MERWE Stefan 2002 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
VEITCH Renier 2000 RSA VASK Bloemfontein
R --- inscribed

4 Inscriptions, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees/umpires

BESTER Adelene RSA Gauteng
MALULEKE Joseph RSA Gauteng
SEFULARO Manyane RSA Gauteng

Sabre Men's Senior Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
FERNANDES Filipe 1993 RSA Wits Johannesburg
L --- inscribed
HATTINGH Edmund 1999 RSA Wits Johannesburg
L --- inscribed
MATHEBULA Mashudu 1983 RSA Soweto FC
R --- inscribed
ZONDO Thabo 1999 RSA Wits Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
KROGGEL TRAVIS 2001 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
VAN DER MERWE Stefan 2002 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
VEITCH Renier 2000 RSA VASK Bloemfontein
R --- inscribed
CHEN Daniel 1997 RSA Wits Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
SNYMAN Dwight 1994 RSA Wits Johannesburg
R --- inscribed

9 Inscriptions, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees/umpires

BESTER Adelene RSA Gauteng
MALULEKE Joseph RSA Gauteng
SEFULARO Manyane RSA Gauteng