Referee licences

License level Discipline valid
National National Foil Active
National National Sabre Active
International FIE B Epee Jan 1, 2019 until Apr 27, 2051 Active
Zonal EFC C Epee until Apr 27, 2051 Replaced by higher licence
National C National Epee Nov 10, 2014 until Apr 27, 2051 Replaced by higher licence
National C National Foil May 29, 2015 until Apr 27, 2051 Replaced by higher licence
National C National Sabre May 29, 2015 until Apr 27, 2051 Replaced by higher licence
Number of matches (pools/tableaus) refereed: Referee Videoreferee
(Depends on data digitally provided by the tournament organizer - may not be complete)) Round DE Round DE
Sep 17, 2022 SWE Stockholm FIE
2022 SAF Pokalen 50 years / The Rehbinder Prize 20 years
Satellite Tournament / Nordic Challenge
Senior Epee
78 (3)
Epee
10 (6)
May 25, 2022 GER Hamburg EVF
32 European Championships Veterans Team 2022
O150 O190 Epee
15 (7)
May 22, 2022 GER NR Bonn / Berlin 2022 German Championships / The Finals Senior Epee
21 (1)
Epee
4 (4)
May 21, 2022 GER NR Bonn / Berlin 2022 German Championships / The Finals Senior Epee
21 (1)
Epee
5 (2)
May 14, 2022 GER TH Erfurt 26 German Veterans Team Championships 2021
*Änderung der Sporthalle beachten!*
140+ 150+ Epee
6 (4)
May 7, 2022 GER NS Winsen Luhe 2022 German Championships U17 Foil
5 (2)
May 7, 2022 GER NS Winsen Luhe 2022 German Championships U17
Apr 23, 2022 GER ST Barleben DFB Qualifikationsturnier
2022 German Veterans Championships
Ak40 Ak50 Ak60 Ak70 Foil
42 (1) Epee
30 (2)
Foil
11 (3) Epee
9 (4)
Apr 2, 2022 BEL VS Sint-Martens-Latem CN/NC #3
5 International Youth Fencing Cup
Circuit National / Nationaal Circuit
U17 Epee
30 (2)
Epee
5 (4)
Feb 12, 2022 POL Krakow EFC
Wawel Dragon Trophy
U17 European Circuit
U17 Epee
78 (4)
Epee
8 (4)
Feb 5, 2022 SRB Belgrade FIE
Star Cup
World Cup
U20 Epee
36 (2)
Epee
6 (5)
Jan 22, 2022 GER HH Hamburg 2021 Hamburg Open Team Championships Senior
Jan 14, 2022 SVK Bratislava EFC
2022 Coupe du Danube
U17 European Circuit
U17 Epee
21 (1)
Epee
10 (8)
Jan 8, 2022 ITA Udine FIE
Alpe Adria
World Cup
U20 Epee
42 (2)
Epee
6 (6)
Dec 18, 2021 ESP Burgos FIE
23 Ciudad de Burgos
World Cup
U20 Epee
42 (2)
Epee
5 (4)
Dec 4, 2021 LUX Luxembourg FIE
World Cup
World Cup
U20 Epee
36 (2)
Epee
9 (4)
Nov 20, 2021 FRA Grenoble EFC
15 World Challenge
U17 European Circuit
U17 Epee
42 (2)
Epee
8 (6)
Oct 23, 2021 SRB Belgrade EFC
Belgrade Open
U17 European Circuit
U17 Epee
15 (1)
Epee
1 (1)
Oct 23, 2021 SRB Belgrade EFC
Belgrade Open
U17 European Circuit
U17 Epee
21 (1)
Epee
12 (7)
Oct 16, 2021 GER SH Bad Segeberg DFB Qualifikationsturnier
2021 Nord-Ostsee Cup
U20 Epee
66 (3)
Epee
11 (6)
Feb 22, 2020 GER BE Berlin EFC / DFB Qualifikationsturnier
60 Weisser Baer
U23 European Circuit
Senior Epee
36 (2)
Epee
5 (2)
Sep 29, 2019 FIN Turku EVF Epee Circuit
European Veterans Circuit + Veteran Nordic Championships
O40 O50 O60 O70 Epee
21 (1)
Epee
12 (5)
Sep 28, 2019 FIN Turku FIE
Kupittaa tournament - Nordic Championships
Satellite Tournament / Nordic Challenge
Senior Epee
42 (2)
Epee
10 (6)
Sep 21, 2019 SWE Stockholm FIE / EFC
2019 SAF Pokalen / Rehbinder Prize
Satellite Tournament / Nordic Challenge / U23 European Circuit
Senior Epee
84 (4)
Epee
11 (7)
May 29, 2019 FRA Cognac EVF
29 European Championships Veterans 2019
EVF70 O40 O50 O60 O75 Epee
78 (4)
Epee
32 (8)
Mar 16, 2019 GER SW Frankenthal/Pfalz Championships Süd-West U10 U11 U12 U14+U13 U17 Foil
15 (1) Epee
6 (1) Sabre
16 (1)
Foil
5 (3) Epee
2 (2) Sabre
2 (2)
Feb 24, 2019 GER BE Berlin 12 Kleiner Weißer Bär U11 U12 Foil
1 (1)
Feb 23, 2019 GER BE Berlin EFC / DFB Qualifikationsturnier
59 Weisser Baer
U23 European Circuit
Senior Epee
42 (2)
Epee
4 (2)
Feb 16, 2019 FRA Dijon FIE
27 Tournoi de la ville de Dijon
U20 Epee
42 (2)
Epee
13 (7)
Feb 2, 2019 SVK Bratislava FIE
2019 Grand Prix Bratislava
U20 Epee
4 (4)
Jan 26, 2019 FIN Espoo (Helsinki) EFC
Espoo Fencing Challenge
U17 European Circuit
U17 Epee
42 (2)
Epee
12 (9)
Jan 5, 2019 ITA Udine FIE
Alpe Adria
World Cup
U20 Epee
21 (1)
Epee
10 (6)
Dec 15, 2018 ESP Burgos FIE
21 Ciudad de Burgos
World Cup
U20 Epee
42 (2)
Epee
10 (8)
Nov 24, 2018 GER WÜ Heidenheim EFC
31 Kneipp Cup
U17 European Circuit
U17 Epee
42 (2)
Epee
14 (8)
Nov 3, 2018 FRA Colmar EFC
Tournoi International de Colmar
U23 European Circuit
Senior Epee
42 (2)
Epee
18 (10)
Oct 20, 2018 SRB Zrenjanin EFC
9 Zrenjanin Open
U17 European Circuit
U17 Epee
13 (7)
Sep 29, 2018 SUI Genève FIE
Geneva Tournament
Satellite Tournament
Senior Epee
30 (2)
Epee
12 (7)
Sep 22, 2018 SWE Stockholm FIE
2018 SAF Pokalen / Rehbinder Prize
Satellite Tournament / Nordic Challenge
Senior Epee
84 (2)
Epee
10 (5)