Referee licences

License level Discipline Valid
National National B Epee Mar 18, 2023 Active
National Candidate national Epee Replaced by higher licence
Number of matches (pools/tableaus) refereed: Referee Videoreferee
(Depends on data digitally provided by the tournament organizer - may not be complete)) Round DE Round DE
Feb 10, 2024 POL Krakow EFC
Wawel Dragon Trophy
U17 European Circuit
U17 Epee
42 (2)
Epee
15 (6)
Jan 27, 2024 SUI Fribourg 2024 Contre de Sixte U10 U12 U14 U17 U20 U8 Epee
15 (1)
Epee
7 (4)
Jan 12, 2024 SVK Bratislava EFC
2024 Coupe du Danube
U17 European Circuit
U17 Epee
21 (1)
Epee
6 (5)
Dec 16, 2023 SUI Zug CNJ
2023 CNJ – Challenge Hardy Stocker
U10 U12 U14 U17 U20 U8 Epee
21 (1)
Epee
16 (6)
Nov 25, 2023 FRA Grenoble EFC
17 World Challenge
U17 European Circuit
U17 Epee
42 (2)
Epee
12 (8)
Nov 4, 2023 SUI Biel/Bienne Sélection / Qualifikation
Fechter.ch Fencing Challenge
Tournoi de Sélection / Qualifikationsturnier
U17 U20 Epee
63 (3)
Epee
12 (5)
Oct 28, 2023 AUT KÄ Klagenfurt EFC
Trofeo Maestro Dario Codarin
U17 European Circuit
U17 Epee
42 (2)
Epee
11 (8)
Oct 21, 2023 SUI Küssnacht a.R. 2023 Championships of Switzerland Senior Epee
15 (1)
Epee
4 (3)
Oct 21, 2023 SUI Küssnacht a.R. 2023 Championships of Switzerland Senior Epee
2 (2)
Jun 3, 2023 SUI Lausanne EFC
European Circuit
U14 European Circuit
U14 Epee
21 (1)
Epee
7 (5)
May 27, 2023 SUI Neuchâtel 2023 Championships of Switzerland Team U17 U20
May 13, 2023 SUI La Chaux-de-Fonds CNJ
2023 Tournoi des cadets de la rapière
U10 U12 U14 U17 U20 Epee
1 (1)
May 6, 2023 SUI Morges 2023 Championships of Switzerland U17 U20 Epee
66 (4)
Epee
13 (6)
Apr 29, 2023 SUI St. Légier CNJ
Tournoi du Leman
U10 U12 U14 U17 U20 U8
Apr 22, 2023 SUI Sion CNJ
24 Tournoi de la Jeunesse 2023
U10 U12 U14 U17 U20 Epee
31 (1)
Epee
18 (6)
Mar 18, 2023 SUI Lausanne EFC
International Lausanne Fencing Challenge
U23 European Circuit
Senior Epee
51 (3)
Epee
12 (4)
Mar 4, 2023 SUI Bern CNJ
2023 Challenge Ryszard Marszalek
U10 U12 U14 U17
Dec 17, 2022 SUI Zug CNJ
2022 CNJ – Challenge Hardy Stocker
U10 U12 U14 U17 U20 U8 Epee
15 (1)
Epee
12 (4)
Nov 5, 2022 SUI Biel/Bienne CNJ
OWS Security Masters Biel/Bienne
Circuit National Jeunesse
Senior U10 U12 U14 U8 Epee
21 (1)
Epee
6 (3)
Oct 15, 2022 SUI Saint-Prex 2022 Tournoi de Sélection aux trois armes
Tournoi de Sélection / Circuit national jeunesse / Graine d'escrime
U12 U14 U17 U20 Epee
51 (2)
Epee
12 (4)
Sep 3, 2022 SUI Biel/Bienne Sélection / Qualifikation
Uhlmann Fencing Challenge
Tournoi de Sélection / Qualifikationsturnier
U17 U20 Epee
21 (1)
Epee
20 (7)
May 21, 2022 SUI Neuchâtel 2022 Championships of Switzerland Team U17 U20
May 7, 2022 SUI Morges 2022 Championships of Switzerland U17 U20 Epee
57 (2)
Epee
16 (5)
Apr 9, 2022 SUI St. Légier CNJ
Tournoi du Leman
U14 U17 U20
Apr 9, 2022 SUI St. Légier Graines d'Escrime Vaudois U10 U12 U8
Mar 12, 2022 SUI Sion CNJ
2022 Tournoi de la Jeunesse
U10 U12 U14 U17 Epee
15 (1)
Epee
6 (3)
Nov 27, 2021 SUI Zug CNJ
2021 CNJ – Challenge Hardy Stocker
U10 U12 U14 U17 U20 U8 Epee
28 (1)
Epee
2 (1)
Nov 6, 2021 SUI Biel/Bienne CNJ
OWS Security Masters Biel/Bienne
Circuit National Jeunesse
Senior U10 U12 U14 U8 Epee
28 (1)
Epee
5 (3)
Oct 2, 2021 SUI Luzern Qualifikationsturnier U17 & U20 / Circuit National Jeunesse U12 & U14
2021 Challenge Marcus Leyrer
U12 U14 U17 U20
Sep 18, 2021 SUI Morges 2021 Tournoi de Sélection aux trois armes
Tournoi de Sélection / Circuit national jeunesse / Graine d'escrime
U10 U12 U14 U17 U20 U8 Epee
42 (2)
Epee
21 (5)
Sep 4, 2021 SUI Biel/Bienne Sélection / Qualifikation
Uhlmann Fencing Challenge
Tournoi de Sélection / Qualifikationsturnier
U17 U20 Epee
36 (2)
Epee
7 (2)
Sep 5, 2020 SUI Morges Tournoi de Sélection aux trois armes U10 U14 U17 U20 Epee
66 (3)
Epee
9 (4)
Feb 8, 2020 SUI La Chaux-de-Fonds CNJ
2020 Tournoi des cadets de la rapière
U10 U12 U14 U17 U20 U8 Epee
18 (1)
Epee
14 (6)
Nov 9, 2019 SUI Biel/Bienne CNJ
OWS Security Masters Biel/Bienne
Circuit National Jeunesse
Senior U10 U12 U14 U8 Epee
8 (3)
Oct 19, 2019 SUI Luzern Tournoi sélectif pour les U17
2020 Challenge Marcus Leyrer
Circuit National Jeunesse
U10 U12 U14 U17 U8
Sep 21, 2019 SUI Morges Tournoi de Sélection aux trois armes U10 U12 U14 U17 U20 U8 Epee
21 (1)
Epee
9 (5)
Sep 7, 2019 SUI Biel/Bienne Sélection / Qualifikation
Uhlmann Fencing Challenge
Tournoi de Sélection / Qualifikationsturnier
U17 U20 Epee
15 (1)
Epee
8 (4)
Mar 2, 2019 SUI Bern CNJ
2018 L´Ours de Berne
U10 U12 U14 U17
Jan 26, 2019 SUI Luzern CNJ
2019 Challenge Marcus Leyrer
Circuit National Jeunesse
U10 U12 U14 U17 U8
Oct 20, 2018 SUI Morges Swiss Fencing
Tournoi de Sélection + CNJ U14 fleuret
U14 U17 U20 Epee
15 (1)
Epee
8 (3)
Sep 8, 2018 SUI Biel/Bienne Sélection / Qualifikation
Uhlmann Fencing Challenge
Tournoi de Sélection / Qualifikationsturnier
U17 U20 Epee
42 (1)
Epee
11 (3)