Referee licences

License level Discipline valid
International FIE B Sabre until Oct 9, 2054 Active
National CN Epee Jun 16, 2018 until Oct 9, 2054 Active
National CN Foil Oct 21, 2018 until Oct 9, 2054 Active
Number of matches (pools/tableaus) refereed: Referee Videoreferee
(Depends on data digitally provided by the tournament organizer - may not be complete)) Round DE Round DE
Feb 20, 2021 GER BY Bonn 1 German Masters 2021 Senior Sabre
43 (1)
Sabre
14 (6)
Nov 27, 2020 GER NR Düsseldorf Demaskiert Liga Senior Sabre
6 (1)
Sabre
4 (2)
Mar 7, 2020 GER NR Düren 2020 Championship of Nordrhein-Westfalen Senior U17 U20
Feb 27, 2020 CRO Porec FIE
2020 European Championships
U20 Sabre
42 (2)
Sabre
27 (8)
Feb 22, 2020 CRO Porec EFC
2020 European Championships
U17 Sabre
42 (2)
Sabre
27 (9)
Feb 1, 2020 GER Dormagen FIE
45 Preis der Chemiestadt
World Cup
U20 Sabre
21 (1)
Sabre
14 (6)
Jan 25, 2020 ITA Roma EFC
Cadet Circuit
U17 European Circuit
U17 Foil
78 (4)
Foil
12 (4)
Jan 19, 2020 GER NR Kenten Ranglistenturnier des RFB
12 Crocodil of Kenten
Senior U11 U13 U15 U9
Jan 4, 2020 HUN Budapest FIE
Héraklész Budapest Cup
World Cup
U20 Sabre
63 (3)
Sabre
10 (5)
Dec 14, 2019 GER BN Tauberbischofsheim EFC / DFB U17Q
2019 Goldenes Florett
U17 European Circuit
U17 Foil
42 (2)
Foil
7 (4)
Dec 7, 2019 POL Sosnowiec FIE
World Cup
World Cup
U20 Sabre
78 (4)
Sabre
17 (8)
Nov 23, 2019 AUT NÖ Mödling EFC
Fredi Grasnek Kadettenturnier
U17 European Circuit
U17 Foil
21 (1)
Foil
5 (5)
Nov 16, 2019 GER WÜ Eislingen 2020 German Championships U20 Sabre
15 (1)
Sabre
13 (9)
Nov 16, 2019 GER WÜ Eislingen 2020 German Championships U20 Sabre
15 (1)
Sabre
4 (3)
Nov 9, 2019 GER BY Grünwald EFC / DFB Qualifikationsturnier
Grünwalder Wappen
U23 European Circuit
Senior Sabre
36 (2)
Sabre
19 (9)
Nov 2, 2019 GER NR Kenten DFB Qualifikationsturnier
32 Memoriam Willy Schlegelmilch
U17 Sabre
21 (1)
Sabre
14 (6)
Oct 27, 2019 GER WE Burgsteinfurt DFB Qualifikationsturnier
Steinfurter Schloss
U20 Foil
42 (2)
Foil
7 (6)
Oct 26, 2019 GER WÜ Künzelsau DFB Qualifikationsturnier
International Competition
U20 Sabre
21 (1)
Sabre
18 (8)
Oct 5, 2019 HUN Gödöllö EFC
21 Huniber Cup
U17 European Circuit
U17 Sabre
63 (3)
Sabre
15 (5)
Sep 29, 2019 BEL VS Gand FIE
22 Flemish Open
Satellite Tournament
Senior Sabre
21 (1)
Sabre
8 (3)
Sep 21, 2019 GER NR Mülheim an der Ruhr International Oetter Sabre Cup Senior U11 U13 U15 U17 U20 Sabre
25 (2)
Sabre
13 (5)
Sep 7, 2019 GER WE Dortmund Championships of Nordrhein-Westfalen Senior U11 U13 U15 U17 U20
Jun 17, 2019 GER NR Düsseldorf FIE
32 European Championships 2019
Senior Sabre
3 (3)
May 11, 2019 GER NR Dormagen Ranglistenturnier Nordrhein
42 Youth Cup
U10 U11 U12 U13 U14 U17 Sabre
1 (1)
May 4, 2019 GER WÜ Eislingen 2019 German Championships U20 Sabre
2 (2)
May 4, 2019 GER WÜ Eislingen 2019 German Championships U20 Sabre
21 (1)
Sabre
13 (7)
Apr 26, 2019 GER SW Bad Dürkheim 2019 German Veterans Championships Ak40 Ak50 Ak60 Ak70 Epee
21 (1) Sabre
42 (1)
Foil
1 (1) Epee
7 (5) Sabre
15 (3)
Apr 6, 2019 GER WÜ Eislingen Cup EMAG U11+U10 U13+U12 U15 U17 U9
Mar 23, 2019 GER NR Bonn Sabre of Bonn
Ranglistenturnier des RFB
U10 U11 U12 U13 U14 U20 Sabre
3 (2)
Mar 16, 2019 GER BY Nürnberg 2019 German Championships Senior Sabre
15 (1)
Sabre
5 (4)
Mar 16, 2019 GER BY Nürnberg 2019 German Championships Senior Sabre
4 (4)
Mar 9, 2019 GER NR Düsseldorf 2019 Championships of Northrhine Senior U17 U20
Feb 3, 2019 GER NR Mülheim DFB Qualifikationsturnier
2019 International Competition
U17 Sabre
36 (2)
Sabre
9 (6)
Jan 26, 2019 GER NR Solingen Ranglisten Turnier des Rheinischen Fechter-Bundes und des Hessischen Fechtverbandes
2019 Sword of Solingen
Senior U13 U14 U20
Jan 26, 2019 GER NR Solingen Ranglisten Turnier des Rheinischen Fechter-Bundes
2019 Sword of Solingen
U10 U11 U12 U13 U14 Sabre
14 (3)
Jan 12, 2019 GER MR Weißenthurm bei Koblenz Memoriam Körmöczi Senior Sabre
30 (2)
Sabre
13 (5)
Jan 5, 2019 HUN Budapest FIE
Héraklész Budapest Cup
World Cup
U20 Sabre
21 (1)
Sabre
5 (2)
Dec 15, 2018 GER Dormagen FIE
44 Preis der Chemiestadt
World Cup
U20 Sabre
21 (1)
Sabre
6 (3)
Dec 8, 2018 POL Warszawa FIE
World Cup
World Cup
U20 Sabre
42 (2)
Sabre
2 (2)
Dec 1, 2018 GER WÜ Eislingen EFC
Volksbankpokal
U17 European Circuit
U17 Sabre
42 (2)
Sabre
16 (8)
Oct 6, 2018 GER NR Mülheim an der Ruhr International Sabre Cup Senior U10 U11 U12 U13 U14 U17 U20 Sabre
3 (2)
Sep 30, 2018 BEL VS Gand FIE
21 Flemish Open
Satellite Tournament
Senior Sabre
36 (2)
Sabre
4 (3)
Sep 22, 2018 GER WE Dortmund Championships of Nordrhein-Westfalen Senior U10 U11 U12 U13 U14 U17 U20 Sabre
15 (1)
Sabre
9 (3)