Referee licences

License level Discipline valid
International FIE B Epee until Jun 30, 2051 Active
International FIE B Foil Active
Regional D Regional Sabre until Jun 30, 2051 Inactive
National C National Foil Nov 10, 2015 until Jun 30, 2051 Replaced by higher licence
Zonal EFC C Foil Jan 1, 2018 Replaced by higher licence
Number of matches (pools/tableaus) refereed: Referee Videoreferee
(Depends on data digitally provided by the tournament organizer - may not be complete)) Round DE Round DE
Nov 19, 2022 LAT Riga FIE
Bruno Habarovs Memorial Cup
World Cup
U20 Epee
3 (3)
Nov 5, 2022 GER HH Hamburg 2022 Weissherbst Cup Senior Epee
2 (2)
Oct 8, 2022 GER HE Offenbach DFB Qualifikationsturnier
14 Stefan-Haukler-Memoriam 2022
um den Sparkassen-Pokal
U20 Epee
12 (5)
Sep 23, 2022 POL Warszawa EFC
14 Witold Woyda's Foil
U17 European Circuit
U17 Foil
5 (5)
May 25, 2022 GER Hamburg EVF
32 European Championships Veterans Team 2022
O150 O190 Epee
15 (6)
Jan 14, 2022 SVK Bratislava EFC
2022 Coupe du Danube
U17 European Circuit
U17 Foil
10 (1)
Foil
7 (6) Epee
5 (4)
Feb 22, 2020 GER BE Berlin EFC / DFB Qualifikationsturnier
60 Weisser Baer
U23 European Circuit
Senior Epee
42 (2)
Epee
7 (4)
Jan 25, 2020 ITA Busto Arsizio EFC
European Circuit
U23 European Circuit
Senior Epee
42 (2)
Epee
5 (3)
Dec 14, 2019 GRE Heraklion FIE
Heraklion Cup
U20 Epee
3 (3)
Dec 7, 2019 GER NR Bonn EFC
2019 Tank und Rast Pokal
U17 European Circuit
U17 Epee
42 (2)
Epee
13 (8)
Nov 30, 2019 FRA Cabries EFC
17 Coupe Mondiale de fleurets cadets
U17 European Circuit
U17 Foil
42 (2)
Foil
9 (5)
Nov 2, 2019 FRA Colmar EFC
Tournoi International de Colmar
U23 European Circuit
Senior Epee
49 (2)
Epee
11 (9)
Oct 19, 2019 GRE ΘΕΣΣΑΛΟΝΙΚH EFC
Helexpo Cup
U17 European Circuit
U17 Foil
42 (2)
Foil
11 (7)
Oct 18, 2019 GRE ΘΕΣΣΑΛΟΝΙΚH 2019 International Cup U14 U14
Oct 12, 2019 SVK Samorin EFC
28 Coupe de Samaria
U17 European Circuit
U17 Foil
42 (2)
Foil
12 (8)
Sep 28, 2019 GBR Manchester EFC
Cadet Circuit
U17 European Circuit
U17 Foil
42 (2)
Foil
9 (3)
Feb 24, 2019 GER BE Berlin 12 Kleiner Weißer Bär U11 U12 Foil
1 (1)
Feb 16, 2019 SUI Basel FIE
Trophée de Bâle / Epée d’Or
U20 Epee
4 (4)
Dec 15, 2018 GER ST Halle EFC
International Händel-Cup
U17 European Circuit
U17 Foil
21 (1)
Foil
11 (8)
Nov 24, 2018 AUT NÖ Mödling EFC
Fredi Grasnek Kadettenturnier
U17 European Circuit
U17 Foil
21 (1)
Foil
14 (8)
Nov 9, 2018 HUN Budapest EFC
Budapest Cup
U17 European Circuit
U17 Foil
21 (1)
Foil
8 (5)
Nov 3, 2018 FRA Colmar EFC
Tournoi International de Colmar
U23 European Circuit
Senior Epee
42 (2)
Epee
15 (7)
Sep 29, 2018 GBR Manchester EFC
Cadet Circuit
U17 European Circuit
U17 Foil
36 (2)
Foil
10 (4)