Referee licences

License level Discipline valid
International FIE B Foil Active
International FIE B Epee Active
Number of matches (pools/tableaus) refereed: Referee Videoreferee
(Depends on data digitally provided by the tournament organizer - may not be complete)) Round DE Round DE
Feb 15, 2020 ESP Sabadell (Barcelona) FIE
World Cup
World Cup
U20 Foil
42 (2)
Foil
11 (7)
Feb 1, 2020 GER Bochum FIE
34 Pokal der Stadt Bochum
World Cup
U20 Foil
42 (2)
Foil
11 (8)
Jan 18, 2020 CRO Zagreb FIE
Challenge Mazuranic
World Cup
U20 Foil
21 (1)
Foil
8 (5)
Dec 14, 2019 GRE Heraklion FIE
Heraklion Cup
U20 Epee
42 (2)
Epee
9 (6)
Dec 7, 2019 ROU Bucharest FIE
World Cup
World Cup
U20 Foil
36 (2)
Foil
8 (6)
Nov 30, 2019 FRA Cabries EFC
17 Coupe Mondiale de fleurets cadets
U17 European Circuit
U17 Foil
27 (2)
Foil
8 (5)
Nov 23, 2019 GER Laupheim FIE
51 Uhlmann-Cup 2019
World Cup
U20 Epee
42 (2)
Epee
11 (8)
Nov 9, 2019 LAT Riga FIE
Bruno Habarovs Memorial cup
World Cup
U20 Epee
42 (2)
Epee
6 (4)
Nov 3, 2019 GBR London EFC
Leon Paul London Foil Cup
U23 European Circuit
Senior Foil
42 (2)
Foil
6 (6)
Nov 2, 2019 GBR London FIE
Eden Cup
World Cup
U20 Foil
36 (2)
Foil
7 (6)
Oct 27, 2019 ESP Barcelona (Sabadell) EFC
Trofeu International Sabadell
U23 European Circuit
Senior Foil
42 (2)
Foil
7 (4)
Oct 26, 2019 ESP Barcelona (Sabadell) FIE
Trofeu International Sabadell
Satellite Tournament
Senior Foil
63 (3)
Foil
14 (6)
Oct 19, 2019 CRO Zagreb FIE
Golden Foil of Zagreb
Satellite Tournament
Senior Foil
42 (2)
Foil
5 (4)
Oct 5, 2019 DEN HS København FIE / EFC
Trekanten International
Satellite Tournament / U23 European Circuit
Senior Foil
51 (3)
Foil
9 (5)
Sep 28, 2019 GBR Manchester EFC
Cadet Circuit
U17 European Circuit
U17 Foil
21 (1)
Foil
10 (7)
Sep 14, 2019 SVK Bratislava FIE / EFC
44 Mémorial de Ferdinand De Martinengo
Satellite Tournament / U23 European Circuit
Senior Foil
15 (1)
Foil
12 (5)
Sep 7, 2019 NED Amsterdam FIE
28 SISTA-SFZ International
Satellite Tournament
Senior U14 Foil
36 (2)
Foil
11 (5)
May 29, 2019 BUL Plovdiv EFC
12 European Championships 2019
U23 Foil
21 (1) Epee
42 (2)
Foil
18 (8) Epee
11 (4)
Feb 16, 2019 AUT NÖ Mödling FIE
Fredi Grasnek Gedächtnisturnier
World Cup
U20 Foil
2 (2)
Jan 19, 2019 FRA Aix-en-Provence FIE
Challenge Licciardi
World Cup
U20 Foil
42 (2)
Foil
6 (3)
Jan 5, 2019 ITA Udine FIE
Alpe Adria
World Cup
U20 Foil
42 (2) Epee
21 (1)
Foil
8 (4) Epee
9 (6)
Dec 15, 2018 GRE Heraklion FIE
World Cup
U20 Epee
42 (2)
Epee
7 (5)
Nov 24, 2018 PUR San-Juan FIE
World Cup
U20 Epee
3 (3)
Nov 17, 2018 LAT Riga FIE
Bruno Habarovs Memorial cup
World Cup
U20 Epee
3 (3)
Nov 9, 2018 HUN Budapest EFC
Budapest Cup
U17 European Circuit
U17 Foil
21 (1)
Foil
13 (7)
Nov 4, 2018 GBR London EFC
London Cup
U23 European Circuit
Senior Foil
30 (2)
Foil
6 (5)
Nov 3, 2018 GBR London FIE
Eden Cup
World Cup
U20 Foil
21 (1)
Foil
5 (3)
Oct 27, 2018 ESP Barcelona (Sabadell) FIE
Trofeu International Sabadell
Satellite Tournament
Senior Foil
42 (2)
Foil
3 (2)
Oct 13, 2018 GBR London FIE
Leon Paul Cup
Satellite Tournament
Senior Foil
21 (1)
Foil
5 (4)
Oct 6, 2018 DEN HS København FIE Senior Satellit World Cup
Trekanten International
In association with Fencing Club Trekanten and the Danish Fencing Federation
Senior Foil
57 (3)
Foil
7 (5)
Sep 29, 2018 GBR Manchester EFC
Cadet Circuit
U17 European Circuit
U17 Foil
42 (1)
Foil
10 (4)
Sep 22, 2018 ROU Bucharest FIE
Memorial Romeo Pellegrini / Tudor Petrus
Satellite Tournament
Senior Foil
21 (1)
Foil
7 (4)