Referee licences

License level Discipline valid
Regional E Regional Sabre Active
National National Epee Active
National National Foil Active
National C National Epee Dec 13, 2014 until Nov 30, 2058 Active
National C National Foil Sep 19, 2015 until Nov 30, 2058 Active
Number of matches (pools/tableaus) refereed: Referee Videoreferee
(Depends on data digitally provided by the tournament organizer - may not be complete)) Round DE Round DE
Nov 26, 2022 GER BY Neuried BFV Q-Turnier Degen U13&U17
Neurieder Würmtalturnier
Zur Erinnerung an Josef Weiß und Hajo Schwerin
U11 U13 U15 U17 Epee
10 (1)
Epee
4 (2)
Nov 19, 2022 GER BY Nürnberg EFC / DFB U17 Qualifikationsturnier
Cadet Circuit
U17 European Circuit
U17 Foil
42 (2)
Foil
5 (3)
Nov 19, 2022 GER BY Nürnberg EFC / DFB U17 Qualifikationsturnier
Cadet Ciruit
U17 European Circuit
U17 Foil
42 (2)
Foil
5 (3)
Nov 12, 2022 FRA Grenoble EFC
16 World Challenge
U17 European Circuit
U17 Epee
42 (2)
Epee
14 (8)
Nov 5, 2022 GER WÜ Heidenheim DFB Qualifikationsturnier
2022 Internationales Turnier
U20 Epee
21 (1)
Oct 28, 2022 AUT KÄ Klagenfurt EFC
Trofeo Maestro Dario Codarin
U17 European Circuit
U17 Epee
42 (1)
Epee
5 (4)
Oct 15, 2022 GER BY München DFB Qualifikationsturnier
2022 Münchner Kindl
International Competition
U17 Foil
42 (2)
Foil
15 (6)
May 28, 2022 GER WÜ Reutlingen 2022 German Championships U15 Epee
9 (5)
May 21, 2022 GER WÜ Heidenheim 2022 German Championships U13 Epee
14 (9)
May 14, 2022 GER HE Rüsselsheim 2022 German Championships U17 Epee
21 (1)
Epee
8 (7)
Apr 30, 2022 GER HE Offenbach 2022 German Championships U20 Epee
21 (1)
Epee
4 (4)
Apr 30, 2022 GER HE Offenbach 2022 German Championships U20 Epee
2 (2)
Apr 23, 2022 GER NR Bonn DFB Qualifikationsturnier
International Tournament
Senior Foil
21 (1)
Foil
4 (2)
Mar 19, 2022 GER BY Kaufbeuren Bayerisches Ranglistenturnier für U13 und U15
25 Kaufbeurer Fünfknopfturnier 2022
Senior U11 U13 U15 U17 Epee
45 (1)
Epee
2 (1)
Mar 19, 2022 GER BY Kaufbeuren Internationales Turnier
8 GEFRO Fechtturnier 2022
Bayerisches Ranglistenturnier
U20 Epee
3 (2)
Mar 12, 2022 GER BY München 2022 Bayerische Meisterschaften Senior U11 U13 U15 U17 Foil
78 (3)
Foil
14 (4)
Mar 5, 2022 GER BY Ingolstadt 2022 Ludwig-Meider-Turnier Senior Foil
15 (1)
Foil
12 (7)
Feb 12, 2022 GER BY Augsburg 2022 Bavarian Championships Senior U11 U13 U15 U17 Epee
21 (1)
Epee
6 (3)
Jan 14, 2022 SVK Bratislava EFC
2022 Coupe du Danube
U17 European Circuit
U17 Foil
15 (1) Epee
36 (2)
Foil
6 (4) Epee
8 (3)
Nov 20, 2021 FRA Grenoble EFC
15 World Challenge
U17 European Circuit
U17 Epee
63 (3)
Epee
6 (3)
Oct 16, 2021 GER BY München BFV-Qualifikationsturnier
5 Cup Luitpold 2021
Senior Foil
15 (1)
Foil
15 (5)
Oct 9, 2021 GER BY München DFB Qualifikationsturnier
2021 Münchner Kindl
International Competition
U17 Foil
42 (2)
Foil
7 (4)
Oct 2, 2021 GER BY Neuried BFV Q-Turnier Degen U13&U15
Neurieder Würmtalturnier
Zur Erinnerung an Josef Weiß und Hajo Schwerin
U11 U13 U15 U17 Epee
15 (1)
Foil
1 (1) Epee
3 (3)
Feb 29, 2020 GER BY Ingolstadt Ludwig-Meider-Turnier Senior Foil
55 (4)
Foil
6 (5) Epee
2 (1)
Feb 15, 2020 GER BY Neu-Ulm 2020 Bavarian Championships Senior U11 U13 U15 U17 Foil
40 (3)
Foil
15 (5)
Feb 8, 2020 GER BY Weilheim 2020 Bavarian Championships Senior U11 U13 U15 U17
Jan 10, 2020 SVK Bratislava EFC
2020 Coupe du Danube
U17 European Circuit
U17 Epee
63 (3)
Epee
10 (4)
Dec 14, 2019 GER WÜ Reutlingen 27 Int. Achalm Cup of Reutlingen 2019
WFB / NFB U11/U13/U15-Ranglistenturnier
U11 U13 U15 Epee
15 (1)
Epee
9 (6)
Dec 7, 2019 GER WÜ Heidenheim EFC
32 Kneipp Cup
U17 European Circuit
U17 Epee
42 (2)
Epee
9 (7)
Nov 16, 2019 FRA Grenoble EFC
14 World Challenge
U17 European Circuit
U17 Epee
21 (1)
Epee
5 (4)
Nov 9, 2019 GER TH Erfurt 25 German Veterans Team Championships 2019 140+ 150+ Foil
2 (2) Epee
7 (5)
Oct 26, 2019 AUT KÄ Klagenfurt EFC
Trofeo Maestro Dario Codarin
U17 European Circuit
U17 Epee
21 (1)
Epee
4 (3)
Oct 12, 2019 GER BY München International Competition
2019 Münchner Kindl
DFB Qualifikationsturnier
U17 Foil
36 (2)
Foil
4 (3)
Jun 1, 2019 GER BY Füssen Bayerisches Qualifikationsturnier für A-Jugend
40 Cup Maikäfer
U10 U11 U12 U13 U14 U17 Foil
21 (1)
Foil
6 (4) Epee
8 (4)
May 25, 2019 GER WÜ Heidenheim 2019 German Championships U13 U14 U14+U13 Epee
24 (3)
Epee
16 (9)
May 11, 2019 GER BN Weinheim 2019 German Championships U17 Foil
21 (1)
Foil
3 (2)
May 11, 2019 GER BN Weinheim 2019 German Championships U17 Foil
4 (4)
May 4, 2019 GER NR Laupheim 2019 German Championships U20 Epee
21 (1)
Epee
12 (7)
Mar 23, 2019 GER BN Tauberbischofsheim 2019 German Championships Senior Foil
21 (1)
Foil
5 (2)
Foil
2 (1)
Mar 23, 2019 GER BN Tauberbischofsheim 2019 German Championships Senior Foil
4 (4)
Dec 15, 2018 GER BN Tauberbischofsheim EFC / DFB Qualifikationsturnier
2018 Goldenes Florett
U17 European Circuit
U17 Foil
42 (2)
Foil
8 (6)
Nov 24, 2018 GER WÜ Heidenheim EFC
31 Kneipp Cup
U17 European Circuit
U17 Epee
21 (1)
Epee
11 (7)
Nov 10, 2018 GER TH Erfurt 24 German Veterans Team Championships 2018 140+ 150+ Foil
2 (2) Epee
7 (6)
Oct 27, 2018 GER BY Kaufbeuren Internationales Turnier
6 GEFRO Fechtturnier 2018
Bayerisches Ranglistenturnier
U20 Epee
36 (1)
Oct 27, 2018 GER BY Kaufbeuren Bayerisches Ranglistenturnier für U14
23 Kaufbeurer Fünfknopfturnier 2018
Senior U10 U11 U12 U13 U14 Epee
6 (1)
Epee
5 (3)
Oct 6, 2018 GER BY Ingolstadt Epee of Ingolstadt U12-U10 U13 U14 U14+U13 U17 Epee
36 (2)
Epee
5 (2)
Jul 14, 2018 GER BY Weilheim Championships of Upper Bavaria Senior U10 U11 U12 U14+U13 U17 U9