Referee licences

License level Discipline valid
National National Foil Sep 14, 2019 Active
National National Sabre Sep 1, 2021 Active
Zonal EFC C Epee Mar 18, 2022 Active
Regional E Regional Foil Sep 20, 2015 Replaced by higher licence
National N2 National Sabre Oct 15, 2017 Replaced by higher licence
National N2 National Epee Feb 11, 2018 until May 1, 2022 Expired
National National Epee Oct 1, 2019 until Oct 1, 2021 Expired
National National Sabre Oct 1, 2019 until Oct 1, 2021 Expired
Number of matches (pools/tableaus) refereed: Referee Videoreferee
(Depends on data digitally provided by the tournament organizer - may not be complete)) Round DE Round DE
May 21, 2022 BEL FF Libramont CB/BK
2022 Belgian Championships
U13 U15 Sabre
36 (2)
Sabre
7 (6)
May 7, 2022 BEL FF Perwez CB/BK
2022 Belgian Team Championships
Senior U17 Sabre
1 (1)
Epee
2 (2) Sabre
4 (4)
Apr 23, 2022 BEL VS Ronse CB/BK
2022 Belgian Championships
U17 U20 Sabre
70 (1)
Sabre
20 (4)
Mar 26, 2022 BEL FF Ciney CB/BK
2022 Belgian Championships
Senior Epee
15 (1) Sabre
15 (1)
Epee
9 (4) Sabre
12 (6)
Mar 12, 2022 BEL FF Nivelles CN / NC #3
Tournoi de la ville de Nivelles
Circuit National / Nationaal Circuit
Senior Epee
21 (1)
Epee
5 (3)
Feb 19, 2022 BEL FF Embourg CN/NC #3
5 Tournoi des Dernières Neiges
Circuit National / Nationaal Circuit
Senior U17 Sabre
15 (1)
Feb 19, 2022 BEL Embourg 5 Tournoi des Dernières Neiges
Challenge des Mousquetaires
Senior Epee
2 (2)
Feb 12, 2022 POL Krakow EFC
Wawel Dragon Trophy
U17 European Circuit
U17 Epee
42 (2)
Epee
5 (3)
Jan 14, 2022 SVK Bratislava EFC
2022 Coupe du Danube
U17 European Circuit
U17 Epee
42 (1)
Epee
17 (7)
Dec 4, 2021 DEN HS København EFC
9 Copenhagen Cadet Circuit
U17 European Circuit
U17 Epee
21 (1)
Epee
12 (6)
Nov 28, 2021 BEL FF Gembloux CN/NC #2
2021 Tournoi de la Ville de Gembloux
Circuit National / Nationaal Circuit
Senior Sabre
28 (1)
Sabre
8 (4)
Nov 13, 2021 BEL VS Leuven CN/NC #2
Grand Prix of Leuven
Circuit National / Nationaal Circuit
Senior Epee
21 (1)
Epee
11 (5)
Oct 30, 2021 GER WÜ Heidenheim EFC
33 Hartmann Cup
U17 European Circuit
U17 Epee
42 (2)
Epee
9 (5)
Oct 23, 2021 GER NR Solingen DFB Qualifikationsturnier
2021 Cup Windmühlenmesser
U17 Epee
20 (7)
Sep 12, 2020 BEL FF Libramont CN / NC
33 National Circuit 2020
Epée et Fleuret / Degen en Floret
Senior U17 Epee
63 (2)
Epee
15 (6)
Dec 7, 2019 GER NR Bonn EFC
2019 Tank und Rast Pokal
U17 European Circuit
U17 Epee
42 (2)
Epee
11 (8)
Nov 30, 2019 DEN HS København EFC
8 Copenhagen Cadet Circuit
U17 European Circuit
U17 Epee
21 (1)
Epee
5 (4)
Nov 16, 2019 FRA Grenoble EFC
14 World Challenge
U17 European Circuit
U17 Epee
42 (2)
Epee
5 (4)
Nov 2, 2019 FRA Colmar EFC
Tournoi International de Colmar
U23 European Circuit
Senior Epee
49 (2)
Epee
14 (8)
Oct 26, 2019 GBR London EFC
Camden International
U17 European Circuit
U17 Sabre
36 (2)
Sabre
10 (6)