Referee licences

License level Discipline valid
National C National Epee until Jan 4, 2026 Active
National National Epee Active
Zonal EFC C Foil Jan 4, 2026 until Jan 4, 2026 Active
National C National Foil until Jan 4, 2026 Replaced by higher licence
Number of matches (pools/tableaus) refereed: Referee Videoreferee
(Depends on data digitally provided by the tournament organizer - may not be complete)) Round DE Round DE
Nov 27, 2021 GER BN Tauberbischofsheim 2022 German Championships Senior Foil
21 (1)
Foil
6 (4)
Nov 27, 2021 GER BN Tauberbischofsheim 2022 German Championships Senior Foil
5 (5)
Nov 20, 2021 FRA Grenoble EFC
15 World Challenge
U17 European Circuit
U17 Epee
36 (2)
Epee
12 (7)
Nov 13, 2021 HUN Budapest EFC
Budapest Cup
U17 European Circuit
U17 Foil
42 (2)
Foil
10 (5)
Oct 30, 2021 GER WÜ Esslingen EFC / DFB
Cadet Circuit
U17 European Circuit
U17 Foil
21 (1)
Foil
9 (7)
Oct 24, 2021 GER NR Moers DFB Qualifikationsturnier U20
2021 International Competition
U20 Foil
36 (2)
Foil
8 (5)
Oct 9, 2021 GER BY München DFB Qualifikationsturnier
2021 Münchner Kindl
International Competition
U17 Foil
21 (1)
Foil
6 (3)
Sep 25, 2021 GER TH Jena DFB Qualifikationsturnier
2021 International Competition
U20 Foil
42 (2)
Foil
11 (4)
Sep 19, 2021 GER TH Jena DFB Qualifikationsturnier
2021 International Tournament
U17 Foil
36 (2)
Foil
4 (3)
Mar 6, 2021 GER Bonn German Masters Serie B Senior Epee
49 (2)
Epee
12 (7)
Feb 22, 2020 GER BN Mannheim EFC / DFB Qualifikationsturnier
35 Cup of the Quadratestadt Mannheim
U23 European Circuit
Senior Epee
36 (2)
Epee
11 (6)
Feb 8, 2020 POL Warszawa EFC
13 Witold Woyda's Foil
U17 European Circuit
U17 Foil
63 (3)
Foil
18 (7)
Jan 11, 2020 POL Poznan EFC
AMU Cup
U17 European Circuit
U17 Foil
42 (2)
Foil
10 (8)
Dec 14, 2019 GER BN Tauberbischofsheim EFC / DFB U17Q
2019 Goldenes Florett
U17 European Circuit
U17 Foil
42 (2)
Foil
11 (7)
Dec 7, 2019 GER WÜ Heidenheim EFC
32 Kneipp Cup
U17 European Circuit
U17 Epee
42 (2)
Epee
11 (8)
Nov 23, 2019 AUT NÖ Mödling EFC
Fredi Grasnek Kadettenturnier
U17 European Circuit
U17 Foil
21 (1)
Foil
8 (6)
Nov 9, 2019 HUN Budapest EFC
Budapest Cup
U17 European Circuit
U17 Foil
84 (3)
Foil
19 (4)
Oct 26, 2019 GER BR Cottbus DFB Qualifikationsturnier
ekays - Women's Foil
Senior Foil
21 (1)
Foil
4 (2)
Oct 19, 2019 GER WÜ Reutlingen DFB Qualifikationsturnier QB
17 allstar Cup 2019
Senior Epee
8 (5)
Oct 5, 2019 HUN Budapest EFC
Budapest Cup
U17 European Circuit
U17 Epee
42 (2)
Epee
13 (8)
Sep 21, 2019 GER TH Jena DFB Qualifikationsturnier
15 Fair Resort Cup 2019
U17 Foil
21 (1)
Foil
6 (4)
May 29, 2019 FRA Cognac EVF
29 European Championships Veterans 2019
EVF70 O40 O50 O60 O75 Foil
21 (1) Epee
63 (3)
Foil
2 (2) Epee
33 (8)
May 18, 2019 GER NR Leverkusen 2019 German Championships U17 Epee
21 (1)
Epee
7 (5)
May 18, 2019 GER NR Leverkusen 2019 German Championships U17 Epee
4 (4)
May 11, 2019 GER BN Weinheim 2019 German Championships U17 Foil
21 (1)
Foil
8 (6)
Apr 27, 2019 GER SN Leipzig 2019 German Championships Senior Epee
21 (1)
Epee
9 (6)
Mar 23, 2019 GER BN Tauberbischofsheim 2019 German Championships Senior Foil
21 (1)
Foil
8 (5)
Mar 16, 2019 GER SW Frankenthal/Pfalz Championships Süd-West U10 U11 U12 U14+U13 U17 Foil
36 (1)
Foil
6 (4)
Mar 16, 2019 GER BN Weinheim 22 Bergstraßen Competition
U14 EFC European Circuit
U10 U11 U12 U13 U14
Feb 23, 2019 GER WÜ Göppingen EFC / DFB Qualifikationsturnier
57 International Stauferland Tournament 2019
U23 European Circuit
Senior Foil
21 (1)
Foil
7 (4)
Feb 22, 2019 GER BN Mannheim EFC / DFB Qualifikationsturnier
34 Cup of the Quadratestadt Mannheim
U23 European Circuit
Senior Epee
21 (1)
Epee
4 (4)
Feb 9, 2019 GER WÜ Stuttgart BadCannstatt 53 Adolf-Ermer-Cup
Internationales Herrenflorett Qualifikationsturnier
U17 Foil
21 (1)
Foil
8 (4)
Dec 15, 2018 GER BN Tauberbischofsheim EFC / DFB Qualifikationsturnier
2018 Goldenes Florett
U17 European Circuit
U17 Foil
42 (2)
Foil
8 (7)
Dec 8, 2018 GER WÜ Esslingen EFC / DFB Qualifikationsturnier
5 Esslinger Burg-Cup
U23 European Circuit
Senior Foil
21 (1)
Foil
6 (4)
Nov 17, 2018 GER SW Zweibrücken Championships Süd-West Senior Foil
15 (1) Sabre
10 (1)
Foil
5 (4) Sabre
2 (2)
Oct 27, 2018 GER BN Heidelberg DFB Qualifikationsturnier
Rhein-Neckar-Open
Senior Epee
3 (2)
Sep 30, 2018 GER TH Jena DFB Qualifikationsturnier
2018 International Competition
U20
Sep 29, 2018 GER TH Jena DFB Qualifikationsturnier
2018 International Competition
U20 Foil
21 (1)
Foil
7 (4)
Sep 22, 2018 GER TH Jena DFB Qualifikationsturnier
14 Fair Resort Cup 2018
U17 Foil
21 (1)
Foil
8 (5)