Referee licences

License level Discipline valid
International FIE B Foil Active
International FIE B Epee Active
Number of matches (pools/tableaus) refereed: Referee Videoreferee
(Depends on data digitally provided by the tournament organizer - may not be complete)) Round DE Round DE
Apr 3, 2021 EGY Cairo FIE
2021 World Championships
U17 U20 Foil
51 (3) Epee
15 (1)
Foil
19 (7) Epee
17 (7)
Feb 27, 2020 CRO Porec FIE
2020 European Championships
U20 Foil
42 (1)
Foil
25 (7)
Feb 22, 2020 CRO Porec EFC
2020 European Championships
U17 Foil
42 (2) Epee
21 (1)
Foil
27 (9) Epee
7 (4)
Nov 30, 2019 FRA Cabries EFC
17 Coupe Mondiale de fleurets cadets
U17 European Circuit
U17 Foil
24 (1)
Foil
9 (5)
Nov 23, 2019 AUT NÖ Mödling EFC
Fredi Grasnek Kadettenturnier
U17 European Circuit
U17 Foil
21 (1)
Foil
12 (7)
Nov 9, 2019 HUN Budapest EFC
Budapest Cup
U17 European Circuit
U17 Foil
42 (1)
Foil
13 (6)
Nov 2, 2019 GBR London FIE
Eden Cup
World Cup
U20 Foil
42 (2)
Foil
9 (4)
Oct 26, 2019 AUT KÄ Klagenfurt EFC
Trofeo Maestro Dario Codarin
U17 European Circuit
U17 Epee
21 (1)
Epee
11 (9)
Oct 19, 2019 CRO Zagreb FIE
Golden Foil of Zagreb
Satellite Tournament
Senior Foil
36 (2)
Foil
8 (5)
Oct 5, 2019 DEN HS København FIE / EFC
Trekanten International
Satellite Tournament / U23 European Circuit
Senior Foil
36 (2)
Foil
12 (5)
Sep 15, 2019 SVK Bratislava FIE / EFC
44 Mémorial de Ferdinand De Martinengo
Satellite Tournament / U23 European Circuit
Senior Epee
21 (1)
Epee
4 (3)
Sep 14, 2019 SVK Bratislava FIE / EFC
44 Mémorial de Ferdinand De Martinengo
Satellite Tournament / U23 European Circuit
Senior Foil
36 (2)
Foil
6 (5)
Sep 1, 2019 SRB Belgrad FIE
65 Belgrade Trophy
Satellite Tournament
Senior Epee
42 (2)
Epee
7 (3)
Jun 17, 2019 GER NR Düsseldorf FIE
32 European Championships 2019
Senior Epee
42 (2)
Foil
5 (4) Epee
16 (8)
Epee
2 (1)
May 29, 2019 BUL Plovdiv EFC
12 European Championships 2019
U23 Foil
36 (2) Epee
21 (1)
Foil
27 (7) Epee
3 (3)
May 4, 2019 AUT KÄ Klagenfurt 17 Alpe Adria Fencing Tournament Senior U12-U9 U14 U17 U20 Epee
81 (3)
Epee
18 (5)
Apr 13, 2019 DEN HS København 2019 Dansk Championships Senior Foil
21 (1)
Foil
2 (1)
Apr 13, 2019 DEN København 2019 Danish Championships Senior
Mar 23, 2019 CZE Brno EFC
Sokol Cup
U23 European Circuit
Senior Foil
63 (2)
Foil
12 (5)
Feb 27, 2019 ITA Foggia FIE
2019 European Championships
U20 Foil
42 (2) Epee
21 (1)
Foil
23 (8) Epee
4 (2)
Feb 22, 2019 ITA Foggia EFC
2019 European Championships
U17 Foil
21 (1)
Foil
14 (8)
Feb 2, 2019 SVK Bratislava FIE
2019 Grand Prix Bratislava
U20 Epee
3 (3)
Jan 11, 2019 SVK Bratislava EFC
2019 Coupe du Danube
U17 European Circuit
U17 Foil
36 (2)
Foil
10 (6)
Dec 1, 2018 AUT NÖ Mödling EFC
Internationale Meisterschaften von Niederösterreich
U23 European Circuit
Senior Foil
21 (1)
Foil
6 (3)
Nov 24, 2018 AUT NÖ Mödling EFC
Fredi Grasnek Kadettenturnier
U17 European Circuit
U17 Foil
21 (1)
Foil
6 (4)
Nov 9, 2018 HUN Budapest EFC
Budapest Cup
U17 European Circuit
U17 Foil
21 (1)
Foil
6 (3)
Nov 4, 2018 GBR London EFC
London Cup
U23 European Circuit
Senior Foil
21 (1)
Foil
6 (5)
Nov 3, 2018 GBR London FIE
Eden Cup
World Cup
U20 Foil
21 (1)
Foil
5 (3)
Oct 27, 2018 AUT KÄ Klagenfurt EFC
Trofeo Maestro Dario Codarin
U17 European Circuit
U17 Epee
21 (1)
Epee
13 (8)
Oct 13, 2018 SVK Samorin EFC
27 Coupe de Samaria
U17 European Circuit
U17 Foil
36 (2)
Foil
15 (11)
Oct 6, 2018 DEN HS København FIE Senior Satellit World Cup
Trekanten International
In association with Fencing Club Trekanten and the Danish Fencing Federation
Senior Foil
57 (3)
Foil
16 (6)
Sep 15, 2018 SVK Bratislava FIE
43 Mémorial de Ferdinand De Martinengo
Satellite Tournament
Senior Foil
21 (1)
Foil
2 (2)