Referee licences

License level Discipline valid
Regional D Regional Epee Active
International FIE B Sabre Active
International FIE B Foil Active
National C National Foil Replaced by higher licence
Number of matches (pools/tableaus) refereed: Referee Videoreferee
(Depends on data digitally provided by the tournament organizer - may not be complete)) Round DE Round DE
Jun 12, 2022 GER WE Dortmund DFB Qualifikationsturnier
2022 International Tournament
U20 Sabre
15 (1)
Jun 11, 2022 GER SA Hochwald/Wadern Cup of Germany Senior Sabre
6 (5)
May 28, 2022 GER BY Nürnberg 2022 German Championships U15 Sabre
15 (1)
Sabre
10 (8)
Apr 30, 2022 GER NR Dormagen 2022 German Championships U13 Sabre
3 (2)
Apr 30, 2022 GER NR Dormagen / Berlin 2022 German Championships / The Finals Senior Sabre
15 (1)
Sabre
5 (3)
Apr 30, 2022 GER NR Dormagen / Berlin 2022 German Championships / The Finals Senior Sabre
2 (1)
Apr 24, 2022 AUT WI Wien EFC
Open Viennese Championships
U23 European Circuit
Senior Sabre
42 (1)
Sabre
12 (6)
Mar 26, 2022 GER HE Kassel DFB Qualifikationsturnier
2022 International Veterans Championships of Hessen
Ak40 Ak50 Ak60 Ak70 Foil
28 (1) Epee
10 (1)
Foil
3 (2) Epee
5 (2) Sabre
9 (4)
Feb 27, 2022 FRA Strasbourg EFC
European Circuit
U23 European Circuit
Senior Sabre
42 (2)
Sabre
13 (5)
Jan 29, 2022 GER SW Mainz DFB Qualifikationsturnier
2022 RoboMarkets-Cu
U17 Sabre
1 (1)
Jan 15, 2022 FRA Meylan EFC
27 Eurosabre 2022
U17 European Circuit
U17 Sabre
21 (1)
Sabre
18 (4)
Jan 7, 2022 HUN Budapest FIE
Héraklész Budapest Cup
World Cup
U20 Sabre
78 (3)
Sabre
12 (4)
Nov 27, 2021 GER BY Grünwald EFC / DFB Qualifikationsturnier
Grünwald - time to fence
U23 European Circuit
Senior Sabre
30 (2)
Sabre
24 (9)
Nov 20, 2021 GER WÜ Eislingen International Tournament U20
Oct 30, 2021 GER BY Künzelsau DFB Qualifikationsturnier
2021 International Tournament
Würth Cup
Senior U20 Sabre
51 (3)
Sabre
32 (9)
Oct 2, 2021 HUN Gödöllö EFC
22 Huniber Cup
U17 European Circuit
U17 Sabre
57 (3)
Sabre
14 (8)
Feb 20, 2021 GER BY Bonn 1 German Masters 2021 Senior Sabre
51 (2)
Sabre
10 (8)
Feb 23, 2020 AUT WI Wien EFC
Open Viennese Championships
U23 European Circuit
Senior Sabre
36 (1)
Sabre
7 (5)
Feb 15, 2020 FRA Dourdan FIE
Coupe de la Ville
World Cup
U20 Sabre
21 (1)
Sabre
11 (9)
Feb 8, 2020 BUL Plovdiv FIE
Asparoukh's Sword
World Cup
U20 Sabre
84 (4)
Sabre
16 (5)
Feb 1, 2020 GER Dormagen FIE
45 Preis der Chemiestadt
World Cup
U20
Jan 11, 2020 FRA Meylan EFC
26 Eurosabre 2020
U17 European Circuit
U17 Sabre
21 (1)
Sabre
4 (3)
Jan 4, 2020 HUN Budapest FIE
Héraklész Budapest Cup
World Cup
U20 Sabre
21 (1)
Sabre
6 (5)
Nov 2, 2019 GER NR Kenten DFB Qualifikationsturnier
32 Memoriam Willy Schlegelmilch
U17
Oct 19, 2019 GER BY Nürnberg Qualifikationsturnier des Bayerischen Fechterverbandes
2019 Trichter of Nürnberg
Turnierserie Nürnberg - Mainz - Künzelsau - Eislingen
Senior U11 U13 U15 U17 U9 Sabre
55 (4)
Sabre
10 (5)
Sep 29, 2019 BEL VS Gand FIE
22 Flemish Open
Satellite Tournament
Senior Sabre
36 (2)
Sabre
3 (2)
Sep 7, 2019 NED Amsterdam FIE
28 SISTA-SFZ International
Satellite Tournament
Senior U14 Sabre
15 (1)
Sabre
7 (4)
Jan 5, 2019 HUN Budapest FIE
Héraklész Budapest Cup
World Cup
U20 Sabre
21 (1)
Sabre
8 (4)
Dec 15, 2018 GER Dormagen FIE
44 Preis der Chemiestadt
World Cup
U20 Sabre
21 (1)
Sabre
6 (4)
Dec 8, 2018 GER SW Mainz Q-C für Südwest
2018 Winter-Cup
Turnierserie Nürnberg - Künzelsau - Mainz - Eislingen
Senior U11+U10 U13+U12 U15 U17 U9
Sep 30, 2018 BEL VS Gand FIE
21 Flemish Open
Satellite Tournament
Senior Sabre
21 (1)
Sabre
6 (3)