Referee licences

License level Discipline Valid
National National Epee Active
International FIE B Sabre Active
Number of matches (pools/tableaus) refereed: Referee Videoreferee
(Depends on data digitally provided by the tournament organizer - may not be complete)) Round DE Round DE
Feb 18, 2024 GRE ΑΘΗΝΑ 2024 3rd CUP Senior Sabre
63 (3)
Sabre
17 (6)
Feb 3, 2024 GRE ΑΘΗΝΑ 2024 3rd CUP Senior Epee
42 (1)
Epee
31 (7)
Jan 12, 2024 TUN Tunis FIE
Grand Prix
Grand Prix
Senior Sabre
63 (3)
Sabre
12 (5)
Jan 6, 2024 HUN Budapest FIE
Héraklész Budapest Cup
World Cup
U20 Sabre
21 (1)
Sabre
12 (7)
Dec 2, 2023 GRE ΑΘΗΝΑ 2023 PERSEAS CUP U20
Nov 25, 2023 GRE ΑΘΗΝΑ 2023 2nd Cup Senior Sabre
15 (1)
Sabre
11 (4)
Nov 18, 2023 BUL Sofia EFC
14 Etropolski’s sabre
U17 European Circuit
U17 Sabre
63 (3)
Sabre
23 (7)
Nov 17, 2023 BUL Sofia EFC
Etropolski's sabre
U14 European Circuit
U14 Sabre
42 (2)
Sabre
13 (5)
Nov 5, 2023 GRE ΑΘΗΝΑ 2023 2nd Cup U20
Nov 4, 2023 GRE ΠΑΤΡΑ 2023 1st CUP Senior Epee
21 (1)
Epee
9 (6)
Oct 21, 2023 GRE ΙΩΑΝΝΙΝΑ 2023 CUP EVROIA U10 U13 U17 Sabre
21 (1)
Sabre
24 (5)
Sep 23, 2023 GRE ΑΘΗΝΑ 2023 CUP I Senior Sabre
21 (1)
Sabre
10 (4)
Sep 16, 2023 GRE ΑΘΗΝΑ OAKA 2023 ASPIDA CUP I U20 Sabre
42 (2)
Sabre
10 (4)
Jul 15, 2023 GRE ΑΘΗΝΑ 2023 Hellenic Championships U20 Sabre
21 (1)
Sabre
17 (5)
Jul 1, 2023 GRE ΑΘΗΝΑ 2023 Hellenic Championships U13 Sabre
72 (4)
Sabre
15 (6)
May 12, 2023 ESP Madrid FIE
40 Villa de Madrid
World Cup
Senior Sabre
63 (3)
Sabre
14 (7)
Apr 22, 2023 GRE ΑΘΗΝΑ 2023 Hellenic Championships U17 Sabre
72 (2)
Sabre
19 (6)
Mar 3, 2023 GRE Athens FIE
Coupe Akropolis
World Cup
Senior Sabre
63 (3)
Sabre
16 (9)
Feb 18, 2023 GRE ΑΘΗΝΑ 2023 CUP Senior Sabre
36 (2)
Sabre
13 (5)
Dec 3, 2022 GRE ΑΘΗΝΑ 2022 CUP Senior Sabre
42 (1)
Sabre
14 (6)
Nov 26, 2022 GRE ΑΘΗΝΑ 2022 Cup U17 Sabre
21 (1)
Sabre
11 (5)
Nov 26, 2022 GRE ΑΘΗΝΑ 2022 VETERANS CUP O40 O50 O60 Epee
4 (4)
Nov 19, 2022 GRE ΑΘΗΝΑ 2022 CUP Senior Epee
21 (1)
Epee
6 (5)
Nov 12, 2022 GRE ΙΩΑΝΝΙΝΑ 2022 CUP EVROIA U10 U13 U20 Sabre
66 (4)
Sabre
19 (5)
Oct 22, 2022 GRE ΑΘΗΝΑ 2022 VETERANS CUP O40 O50 O60-70 Epee
1 (1)
Oct 22, 2022 GRE ΑΘΗΝΑ OAKA 2022 CUP U20 Sabre
42 (2)
Sabre
11 (5)
Oct 15, 2022 GRE ΑΘΗΝΑ 2022 KYPELLO ASPIDA U10 U13 Sabre
63 (2)
Sabre
19 (6)
Oct 1, 2022 GRE OAKA ΑΘΗΝΑ 2022 Cup Senior Sabre
36 (2)
Sabre
13 (5)
Jun 25, 2022 GRE ΑΘΗΝΑ 2022 Hellenic Championships U13 Sabre
51 (3)
Sabre
21 (6)
Apr 10, 2022 GRE ΑΘΗΝΑ Vrilissia Cup 2022 U10 U13 Sabre
2 (1)
Mar 26, 2022 GRE ΑΘΗΝΑ 2022 CUP Senior Sabre
60 (2)
Sabre
21 (6)
Mar 18, 2022 TUR Istanbul FIE
Coupe Bosphorus
World Cup
Senior Sabre
57 (3)
Sabre
18 (10)
Mar 4, 2022 GRE Athens FIE
Coupe Akropolis
World Cup
Senior Sabre
57 (3)
Sabre
14 (8)
Feb 26, 2022 GRE ΑΘΗΝΑ 2022 CUP + AGONES ANAPTYXIS U10 U13 Sabre
126 (3)
Sabre
32 (6)
Feb 12, 2022 GRE ΑΘΗΝΑ 2022 Hellenic Championships U20 Sabre
51 (3)
Sabre
18 (7)
Jan 14, 2022 GEO Tbilisi FIE
World Cup
World Cup
Senior Sabre
42 (2)
Sabre
8 (6)
Jan 14, 2022 GEO Tbilisi FIE
World Cup
World Cup
Senior Sabre
42 (2)
Sabre
6 (4)
Dec 18, 2021 GRE ΑΘΗΝΑ 2021 Cup Memoriam Maria Mpoumpali U17 Sabre
21 (1)
Sabre
16 (5)
Dec 4, 2021 GRE ΑΘΗΝΑ OAKA 2021 CUP U20 Sabre
30 (2)
Sabre
11 (5)
Nov 20, 2021 GRE ΑΘΗΝΑ 2021 Cup U20 Sabre
42 (1)
Sabre
14 (5)
Oct 30, 2021 GRE ΙΩΑΝΝΙΝΑ 2021 CUP EVROIA U17 Sabre
63 (2)
Sabre
16 (5)
Oct 29, 2021 GRE ΙΩΑΝΝΙΝΑ 2021 CUP EVROIA U10 U13 Sabre
21 (1)
Sabre
17 (6)
Sep 11, 2021 GRE OAKA ΑΘΗΝΑ 2021 Hellenic Championships Senior Sabre
51 (3)
Sabre
16 (7)
Jul 3, 2021 GRE ΜΑΡΑΘΩΝΑΣ 2021 Hellenic Championships U20 Sabre
45 (3)
Sabre
18 (7)
May 29, 2021 GRE ΜΑΡΑΘΩΝΑΣ 2021 Hellenic Championships U17 Sabre
57 (3)
Sabre
8 (4)
Oct 24, 2020 GRE OAKA ΑΘΗΝΑ 2020 Hellenic Championships Senior
Sep 12, 2020 GRE ΑΘΗΝΑ 2020 Hellenic Championships U13 Sabre
42 (2)
Sabre
21 (6)
Mar 6, 2020 GRE Athens FIE
Coupe Akropolis
World Cup
Senior Sabre
57 (3)
Sabre
15 (7)
Sabre
5 (2)
Feb 15, 2020 GRE ΑΘΗΝΑ 2020 Hellenic Championships U20 Sabre
21 (1)
Sabre
17 (6)
Jan 11, 2020 GRE ΑΘΗΝΑ 2020 Hellenic Championships U17 Sabre
21 (1)
Sabre
22 (7)
Dec 7, 2019 GRE ΑΘΗΝΑ 2019 PERSEAS CUP U17 U20 Sabre
36 (2)
Sabre
13 (5)
Nov 30, 2019 GRE ΑΘΗΝΑ 2019 SABRE CUP Senior Sabre
15 (1)
Sabre
3 (3)
Nov 16, 2019 BUL Sofia EFC
11 Etropolski’s sabre
U17 European Circuit
U17 Sabre
72 (4)
Sabre
14 (8)
Sep 28, 2019 GRE ΑΘΗΝΑ 2019 Sabre Cup U17 Sabre
21 (1)
Sabre
9 (5)
Sep 14, 2019 GRE ΑΘΗΝΑ OAKA 2019 U20 SABRE CUP U20 Sabre
21 (1)
Apr 13, 2019 GRE OAKA ΑΘΗΝΑ 2019 Hellenic Championships Senior
Mar 8, 2019 GRE Athens FIE
Coupe Akropolis
World Cup
Senior Sabre
57 (3)
Sabre
15 (8)
Sabre
6 (2)
Mar 2, 2019 GRE OAKA ΑΘΗΝΑ 2019 YOUNGSTERS CUP U10 U13
Jan 12, 2019 GRE OAKA ΑΘΗΝΑ 2019 Hellenic Championships U17 Sabre
30 (2)
Sabre
11 (5)
Dec 1, 2018 GRE OAKA ΑΘΗΝΑ 2018 SABRE CUP Senior Sabre
2 (2)
Nov 17, 2018 BUL Sofia EFC
Etropolski’s sabre
U17 European Circuit
U17 Sabre
42 (2)
Sabre
23 (10)
Nov 16, 2018 BUL Sofia EFC
Etropolski's sabre
U14 European Circuit
U14 Sabre
3 (3)
Nov 10, 2018 GRE OAKA ΑΘΗΝΑ 2018 SABRE CUP U10 U13 U17 Sabre
30 (1)
Sabre
3 (3)
Oct 20, 2018 GRE ΑΘΗΝΑ 2018 U20 CUP U20 Sabre
36 (2)
Sabre
7 (2)
Oct 6, 2018 HUN Gödöllö EFC
20 Huniber Cup
U17 European Circuit
U17 Sabre
36 (2)
Sabre
19 (7)
Sep 29, 2018 GRE ΑΘΗΝΑ 2018 EPEE CUP U20 Epee
15 (1)
Epee
6 (4)
Sep 29, 2018 GRE ΑΘΗΝΑ 2018 Cup in Memorial of K. Papanastasiou + PANELLINIOS CUP U20 Sabre
25 (2)
Sabre
9 (4)
Jun 30, 2018 GRE OAKA ΑΘΗΝΑ 2018 Hellenic Championships U13+U12 Sabre
36 (2)
Sabre
9 (4)