Referee licences

License level Discipline Valid
National C National Foil until Jul 3, 2058 Active
International FIE B Epee Sep 25, 2022 until Jul 3, 2058 Active
National C National Epee Replaced by higher licence
Zonal EFC C Epee Replaced by higher licence
Number of matches (pools/tableaus) refereed: Referee Videoreferee
(Depends on data digitally provided by the tournament organizer - may not be complete)) Round DE Round DE
Feb 17, 2024 GER SW Frankenthal Pfalz Open Southwest German Championships Ak30 Ak40 Ak50 Ak60 Ak70 U20 Foil
15 (1) Epee
21 (1)
Foil
6 (4) Epee
8 (4)
Nov 18, 2023 GER SW Zweibrücken Open Championships Süd-West Senior U15
Oct 28, 2023 GER WÜ Reutlingen DFB Qualifikationsturnier
20 allstar Cup 2023
Senior Epee
21 (1)
Epee
14 (7)
Oct 14, 2023 GER BN Heidelberg DFB Qualifikationsturnier
13 Rhein Neckar Open 2023
Senior Epee
9 (5)
Sep 23, 2023 GER SW Mainz-Gonsenheim 2023 Cup of Carots U11 U13 U15 U17 U9 Foil
21 (1) Epee
15 (1)
Foil
8 (5) Epee
3 (3)
Sep 23, 2023 GER SW Mainz-Gonsenheim Mainzer Rad Senior U11 U15 U17
Jun 10, 2023 GER SW Ludwigshafen - Friesenheim Cup Epee Senior U11 U13 U15 U9 Epee
21 (1)
Epee
12 (5)
May 20, 2023 GER Waldkirch 2023 German Championships U15 Epee
21 (1)
Epee
8 (6)
May 6, 2023 GER Rüsselsheim 2023 German Championships U20 Epee
21 (1)
Epee
9 (7)
May 6, 2023 GER Rüsselsheim 2023 German Championships U20 Epee
3 (2)
Mar 18, 2023 GER SW Mainz Gonsenheim Championships of Mainz
Qualifikationsturnier des Südwestdeutschen Fechtverbandes
Senior U11 U13 U15 U17 Foil
21 (1)
Foil
1 (1) Epee
5 (4)
Feb 25, 2023 GER HH Hamburg DFB Qualifikationsturnier
Coat of Hamburg
Ak40 Ak50 Ak60 Ak70 Foil
3 (2)
Feb 4, 2023 SUI Basel FIE
World Cup of Switzerland
World Cup
U20 Epee
42 (2)
Epee
4 (4)
Jan 14, 2023 GER WÜ Reutlingen EFC / DFB Qualifikationsturnier
19 allstar Cup 2023
U23 European Circuit
Senior Epee
21 (1)
Epee
9 (7)
Jan 6, 2023 ITA Udine FIE
Alpe Adria
World Cup
U20 Epee
2 (2)
Nov 19, 2022 GER SW Ludwigshafen-Friesenheim Lion of Pfalz Senior Foil
28 (1)
Foil
2 (1)
Nov 12, 2022 GER SW Zweibrücken Open Championships Süd-West Senior U15 Epee
42 (2)
Foil
13 (6) Epee
7 (6)
Oct 1, 2022 GER SW Mainz-Gonsenheim Mainzer Rad Senior U11 U15 U17
Jun 18, 2022 GER SW Ludwigshafen - Friesenheim Cup Epee Senior U11 U13 U15 U9
Apr 30, 2022 GER HE Offenbach 2022 German Championships U20 Epee
21 (1)
Epee
5 (5)
Apr 30, 2022 GER HE Offenbach 2022 German Championships U20 Epee
6 (6)
Mar 26, 2022 GER SW Frankenthal in der Pfalz Southwest German Championships U11 U13 U15 U17
Nov 20, 2021 FRA Grenoble EFC
15 World Challenge
U17 European Circuit
U17 Epee
57 (3)
Epee
11 (5)
Feb 22, 2020 GER BN Mannheim EFC / DFB Qualifikationsturnier
35 Cup of the Quadratestadt Mannheim
U23 European Circuit
Senior Epee
21 (1)
Epee
11 (6)
Jan 11, 2020 POL Poznan EFC
AMU Cup
U17 European Circuit
U17 Foil
36 (2)
Foil
3 (2)
Nov 16, 2019 GER SW Zweibrücken Championships Süd-West Senior
Jun 1, 2019 GER BS Waldkirch 2019 German Championships
um den Preis der Hummel AG
U13 U14 U14+U13
May 18, 2019 GER NR Leverkusen 2019 German Championships U17 Epee
21 (1)
Epee
6 (4)
May 18, 2019 GER NR Leverkusen 2019 German Championships U17 Epee
8 (4)
May 4, 2019 GER NR Laupheim 2019 German Championships U20 Epee
21 (1)
Epee
8 (6)
Apr 26, 2019 GER SW Bad Dürkheim 2019 German Veterans Championships Ak40 Ak50 Ak60 Ak70 Foil
36 (1) Epee
36 (1)
Foil
7 (3) Epee
17 (5)
Feb 22, 2019 GER BN Mannheim EFC / DFB Qualifikationsturnier
34 Cup of the Quadratestadt Mannheim
U23 European Circuit
Senior Epee
21 (1)
Epee
6 (4)
Dec 15, 2018 GER BN Tauberbischofsheim EFC / DFB Qualifikationsturnier
2018 Goldenes Florett
U17 European Circuit
U17 Foil
42 (2)
Foil
10 (7)
Dec 8, 2018 GER WÜ Esslingen EFC / DFB Qualifikationsturnier
5 Esslinger Burg-Cup
U23 European Circuit
Senior Foil
21 (1)
Foil
3 (2)
Nov 24, 2018 GER WÜ Heidenheim EFC
31 Kneipp Cup
U17 European Circuit
U17 Epee
21 (1)
Epee
10 (7)
Nov 17, 2018 GER SW Zweibrücken Championships Süd-West Senior Foil
15 (1) Epee
30 (2)
Foil
4 (3) Epee
9 (5)
Nov 10, 2018 GER TH Erfurt 24 German Veterans Team Championships 2018 140+ 150+ Foil
1 (1) Epee
8 (6)
Nov 3, 2018 GER HE Offenbach DFB Qualifikationsturnier
11 Stefan-Haukler-Memoriam 2018
um den Sparkassen-Pokal
U20 Epee
15 (1)
Epee
2 (1)
Oct 27, 2018 GER BN Heidelberg DFB Qualifikationsturnier
Rhein-Neckar-Open
Senior Epee
21 (1)
Epee
8 (6)
Sep 22, 2018 GER SW Frankenthal Pfalz 2018 Southwest German Championships Ak30 Ak40 Ak50 Ak60 Ak70 Epee
2 (2)
Sep 22, 2018 GER SW Frankenthal Pfalz 2018 Southwest German Championships U12-U10
Sep 22, 2018 GER SW Frankenthal Pfalz 2018 Southwest German Championships U20 Foil
5 (4) Epee
2 (2)