Medals

National Championships
0 0 1

Results last 48 month

Results

National Championships
Rank Date Competition
3 5/4/24 / 5/5/24 Morges Championships of Switzerland Sabre Men's U14 Individual
Rank Date Competition
28 5/4/24 / 5/5/24 Morges Championships of Switzerland Epee Men's U14 Individual
National Tournaments
Rank Date Competition
3 4/20/24 / 4/21/24 Founex Circuit National Foil Men's U14 Individual
7 4/20/24 / 4/21/24 Founex Circuit National Sabre Men's U14 Individual
7 3/9/24 / 3/10/24 Chavornay Circuit National Jeunesse Sabre Men's U14 Individual
1 3/9/24 / 3/10/24 Chavornay Circuit National Jeunesse Foil Men's U14 Individual
3 12/9/23 / 12/10/23 Morges Tournoi de Sélection aux trois armes Foil Men's U14 Individual
Rank Date Competition
Regional Tournaments
Rank Date Competition
3 11/18/23 / 11/19/23 Immendingen Herbstturnier Foil Men's U13 Individual
3 11/18/23 / 11/19/23 Immendingen Herbstturnier Foil Men's U15 Individual
1 11/18/23 / 11/19/23 Immendingen Herbstturnier Epee Men's U13 Individual
1 11/18/23 / 11/19/23 Immendingen Herbstturnier Epee Men's U15 Individual
2 3/4/23 / 3/5/23 Bern Challenge Ryszard Marszalek Epee Men's U12 Individual
6 11/26/22 / 11/27/22 Immendingen Herbstturnier Foil Men's U15 Individual
3 11/26/22 / 11/27/22 Immendingen Herbstturnier Foil Men's U13 Individual
6 9/24/22 / 9/25/22 Lucerne Challenge Marcus Leyrer Epee Men's U12 Individual
8 11/6/21 / 11/7/21 Biel/Bienne OWS Security Masters Biel/Bienne Epee Men's U12 Individual
1 9/18/21 / 9/19/21 Morges Tournoi de Sélection aux trois armes Foil Men's U12 Individual
3 6/12/21 / 6/13/21 Lucerne Challenge Marcus Leyrer Epee Men's U10 Individual
3 11/9/19 / 11/10/19 Immendingen Mini-Cup Foil Men's U11 Individual
Rank Date Competition
27 3/2/24 / 3/3/24 Bern Challenge Ryszard Marszalek Epee Men's U14 Individual
22 1/27/24 / 1/28/24 Fribourg Contre de Sixte Epee Men's U14 Individual
35 12/16/23 / 12/17/23 Zug CNJ – Challenge Hardy Stocker Epee Men's U14 Individual
11 11/4/23 / 11/5/23 Châtelaine Circuit National Jeunesse Sabre Men's U14 Individual
20 9/30/23 / 10/1/23 Geneva Tournoi de Genève Epee Men's U14 Individual
22 9/16/23 / 9/17/23 Lucerne Challenge Marcus Leyrer Epee Men's U14 Individual
9 9/2/23 / 9/3/23 Biel/Bienne OWS Security Masters Biel/Bienne Epee Men's U14 Individual
24 3/4/23 / 3/5/23 Bern Challenge Ryszard Marszalek Epee Men's U14 Individual
26 12/17/22 / 12/18/22 Zug CNJ – Challenge Hardy Stocker Epee Men's U14 Individual
14 10/2/21 / 10/3/21 Lucerne Challenge Marcus Leyrer Epee Men's U12 Individual
17 10/19/19 / 10/20/19 Lucerne Challenge Marcus Leyrer Epee Men's U12 Individual
10 10/19/19 / 10/20/19 Lucerne Challenge Marcus Leyrer Epee Men's U10 Individual
1 1/26/19 / 1/27/19 Lucerne Challenge Marcus Leyrer Epee Men's U8 Individual
Tournaments
Rank Date Competition
2 12/2/23 / 12/3/23 Flawil Challenge du Maître Starzynski Foil Men's U14 Individual
2 12/2/23 / 12/3/23 Flawil Challenge du Maître Starzynski Epee Men's U14 Individual
2 11/4/23 / 11/5/23 Châtelaine Circuit National Jeunesse Foil Men's U14 Individual
2 7/8/23 Kuesnacht ZH Summer Foil Tournament Foil Men's U12 Individual
2 7/8/23 Kuesnacht ZH Summer Foil Tournament Foil Men's U14 Individual
1 12/3/22 / 12/4/22 Flawil Challenge du Maître Starzynski Foil Men's U14 Individual
5 12/3/22 / 12/4/22 Flawil Challenge du Maître Starzynski None Open Senior Team
5 12/3/22 / 12/4/22 Flawil Challenge du Maître Starzynski Epee Men's U14 Individual
0E 11/20/22 Rastatt Youth Cup Epee Women's U13 Individual
3 11/20/22 Rastatt Youth Cup Epee Men's U13 Individual
3 11/5/22 / 11/6/22 Châtelaine Circuit National Jeunesse Sabre Men's U12 Individual
8 11/5/22 / 11/6/22 Châtelaine Circuit National Jeunesse Foil Men's U14 Individual
1 12/4/21 Flawil Challenge du Maître Foil Open U12 Individual
5 6/19/21 St. Gallen IBF ST.GALLEN Epee Men's U12 Individual
7 1/18/20 Tettnang Montfort FloreTT Cup Foil Men's U11 Individual
1 12/7/19 Flawil Challenge du Maître Foil Open U10 Individual
Rank Date Competition
10 12/17/22 / 12/18/22 Zug CNJ – Challenge Hardy Stocker Epee Men's U12 Individual
12 11/20/22 Rastatt Youth Cup Epee Men's U15 Individual
6 5/18/19 / 5/19/19 Morges Graines d Escrime Foil Men's U10 Individual
0A 5/18/19 / 5/19/19 Morges Graines d Escrime Sabre Men's U10 Individual
1 5/18/19 / 5/19/19 Morges Graines d Escrime Sabre Men's U9 Individual
4 1/20/19 Otelfingen Cup Musketier Epee Men's U10 Individual
1 12/8/18 Flawil Challenge du Maître Foil Open U8 Individual
2 4/21/18 / 4/22/18 Morges Graines d Escrime Sabre Men's U9 Individual
2 12/9/17 Flawil Challenge du Maître Foil Open U8 Individual

Match results

 

2023/2024

2022/2023

2021/2022

Season 2023/2024 2022/2023 2021/2022
Wins Round 25 26 17
Losses Round 30 25 8
Wins Elimination direct 17 11 7
Losses Elimination direct 13 10 3
Total hits 493 339 170
Average hits winning Round 5 (5 / 5) 4.38 (4.46 / 4.31) 4.18 (4.13 / 4.22)
Average hits losing Round 2.2 (2.31 / 2.07) 2.12 (2.09 / 2.14) 1.88 (1.75 / 2)
Average hits winning Elimination direct 12.47 (11.67 / 12.91) 9.91 (9.89 / 10) 10 (10 / 10)
Average hits losing Elimination direct 6.92 (7.88 / 5.4) 6.3 (8.2 / 4.4) 4.67 (5 / 4)

Rankings

National

Rank Points Season Title Competition
1 700.0000 2023 Circuit National Foil U14 Individual
3 250.0000 2023 Circuit National Sabre U14 Individual
20 360.0000 2023 Circuit National Epee U14 Individual
52 80.0000 2022 Circuit National Epee U14 Individual
7 90.0000 2022 Circuit National Foil U14 Individual
Season Selection Discipline Federation Trainingcenter Coach

Memberships

Club Type Start End  
FSZ Zürich (SUI) Club First membership

All information is supplied without liability and all obligation. Competition results are only available for events providing digital result data to Ophardt Online.