Medals

National Championships
4 1 2
Regional championships
9 2 1

My exams

  Jul 20, 2023 Athletiktest U15 (Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.) MESZAROS Maximilian
  Jan 28, 2017 Turnierreifeprüfung (Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.)

Results last 48 month

Results

International Championships
Rank Date Competition
45 4/12/24 / 4/20/24 Riyadh World Championships Epee Men's U17 Individual
Zonal Tournaments
Rank Date Competition
5 11/25/23 / 11/26/23 Grenoble World Challenge Epee Men's U17 Team
6 10/28/23 / 10/29/23 Klagenfurt Trofeo Maestro Dario Codarin Epee Men's U17 Team
0 11/26/22 / 11/27/22 Copenhagen Copenhagen Cadet Circuit Epee Men's U17 Team
Rank Date Competition
25 1/12/24 / 1/14/24 Bratislava Coupe du Danube Epee Men's U17 Team
202 1/12/24 / 1/14/24 Bratislava Coupe du Danube Epee Men's U17 Individual
94 12/9/23 / 12/10/23 Copenhagen Copenhagen Cadet Circuit Epee Men's U17 Individual
25 11/25/23 / 11/26/23 Grenoble World Challenge Epee Men's U17 Individual
22 10/28/23 / 10/29/23 Klagenfurt Trofeo Maestro Dario Codarin Epee Men's U17 Individual
34 2/11/23 / 2/12/23 Krakow Wawel Dragon Trophy Epee Men's U17 Individual
30 1/13/23 / 1/15/23 Bratislava Coupe du Danube Epee Men's U17 Team
206 1/13/23 / 1/15/23 Bratislava Coupe du Danube Epee Men's U17 Individual
83 12/9/22 / 12/10/22 Leipzig Cadet Circuit Epee Men's U17 Individual
26 12/9/22 / 12/10/22 Leipzig Cadet Circuit Epee Men's U17 Team
77 11/26/22 / 11/27/22 Copenhagen Copenhagen Cadet Circuit Epee Men's U17 Individual
20 11/12/22 / 11/13/22 Grenoble World Challenge Epee Men's U17 Team
98 11/12/22 / 11/13/22 Grenoble World Challenge Epee Men's U17 Individual
115 10/28/22 / 10/29/22 Klagenfurt Trofeo Maestro Dario Codarin Epee Men's U17 Individual
20 10/28/22 / 10/29/22 Klagenfurt Trofeo Maestro Dario Codarin Epee Men's U17 Team
229 1/14/22 / 1/16/22 Bratislava Coupe du Danube Epee Men's U17 Individual
26 11/20/21 / 11/21/21 Grenoble World Challenge Epee Men's U17 Team
143 11/20/21 / 11/21/21 Grenoble World Challenge Epee Men's U17 Individual
129 10/30/21 / 10/31/21 Heidenheim Hartmann Cup Epee Men's U17 Individual
National Championships
Rank Date Competition
1 5/25/24 / 5/26/24 Douai French Championships Epee Men's U17 Team N3
5 5/11/24 / 5/12/24 Tauberbischofsheim German Championships Epee Men's U20 Team
3 4/27/24 / 4/28/24 Offenbach German Championships Epee Men's U17 Team
1 6/10/23 Luxembourg Epee Championships of Luxembourg Epee Men's U17 Individual
2 6/10/23 Luxembourg Epee Championships of Luxembourg Epee Men's Senior Individual
1 5/20/23 / 5/21/23 Waldkirch German Championships Epee Men's U15 Individual
4 5/20/23 / 5/21/23 Waldkirch German Championships Epee Men's U15 Team
3 4/29/23 / 4/30/23 Bautzen German Championships Epee Men's U17 Team
1 5/28/22 / 5/29/22 Reutlingen German Championships Epee Men's U15 Team
7 5/14/22 / 5/15/22 Rüsselsheim German Championships Epee Men's U17 Team
Rank Date Competition
23 4/27/24 / 4/28/24 Offenbach German Championships Epee Men's U17 Individual
34 5/6/23 / 5/7/23 Rüsselsheim German Championships Epee Men's U20 Individual
10 4/29/23 / 4/30/23 Bautzen German Championships Epee Men's U17 Individual
33 5/28/22 / 5/29/22 Reutlingen German Championships Epee Men's U15 Individual
30 5/14/22 / 5/15/22 Rüsselsheim German Championships Epee Men's U17 Individual
National Tournaments
Rank Date Competition
6 11/11/23 / 11/12/23 Solingen Cup Windmühlenmesser Epee Men's U17 Individual
3 11/11/23 / 11/12/23 Solingen Cup Windmühlenmesser Epee Men's U17 Team
2 10/7/23 / 10/8/23 Heidenheim International Tournament Epee Men's U17 Individual
1 10/7/23 / 10/8/23 Heidenheim International Tournament Epee Men's U17 Team
2 5/13/23 / 5/14/23 Leverkusen Allstar Deutschland Challenge Epee Men's U15 Individual
2 4/1/23 / 4/2/23 Leipzig Allstar Deutschland Challenge Epee Men's U15 Individual
5 3/16/23 / 3/20/23 Wroclaw Challenge Wratislavia Epee Men's U15 Individual
1 2/4/23 / 2/5/23 Frankfurt Allstar Deutschland Challenge Epee Men's U15 Individual
5 10/1/22 / 10/2/22 Solingen Cup Windmühlenmesser Epee Men's U17 Individual
5 2/5/22 / 2/6/22 Frankfurt Allstar Deutschland Challenge Epee Men's U15 Individual
7 9/25/21 / 9/26/21 Heidenheim International Tournament Epee Men's U17 Individual
Rank Date Competition
15 10/22/22 / 10/23/22 Bad Segeberg Nord Ostsee Pokal Epee Men's U17 Individual
45 10/8/22 / 10/9/22 Offenbach Stefan-Haukler-Memoriam Epee Men's U20 Individual
15 6/9/22 / 6/13/22 Wroclaw Challenge Wratislavia Epee Men's U15 Individual
9 5/7/22 / 5/8/22 Leverkusen Allstar Deutschland Challenge Epee Men's U15 Individual
25 4/2/22 / 4/3/22 Leipzig Allstar Deutschland Challenge Epee Men's U15 Individual
28 10/23/21 / 10/24/21 Solingen Cup Windmühlenmesser Epee Men's U17 Individual
67 10/9/21 / 10/10/21 Offenbach Stefan-Haukler-Memoriam Epee Men's U20 Individual
9 6/17/21 / 6/21/21 Wroclaw Challenge Wratislavia Epee Men's U13 Individual
2 3/21/19 / 3/24/19 Wroclaw Challenge Wratislavia Epee Men's U11 Individual
8 3/21/18 / 3/25/18 Wroclaw Challenge Wratislavia Epee Men's U11 Individual
Regional Championships
Rank Date Competition
0A 4/6/24 / 4/7/24 Bautzen Open Central European Championships Epee Men's U17 Individual
1 2/18/23 / 2/19/23 Dillenburg Hessian Youth Championships Epee Men's U15 Team
3 2/18/23 / 2/19/23 Dillenburg Hessian Youth Championships Epee Men's U17 Individual
1 2/18/23 / 2/19/23 Dillenburg Hessian Youth Championships Epee Men's U17 Team
1 2/18/23 / 2/19/23 Dillenburg Hessian Youth Championships Epee Men's U15 Individual
5 9/24/22 / 9/25/22 Wetzlar Hessian State Championships Epee Men's U20 Individual
2 9/24/22 / 9/25/22 Wetzlar Hessian State Championships Epee Men's U20 Team
1 3/5/22 / 3/6/22 Rüsselsheim Hessian Youth Championships Epee Men's U17 Individual
1 3/5/22 / 3/6/22 Rüsselsheim Hessian Youth Championships Epee Men's U17 Team
5 3/5/22 / 3/6/22 Rüsselsheim Hessian Youth Championships Epee Men's U15 Individual
1 3/5/22 / 3/6/22 Rüsselsheim Hessian Youth Championships Epee Men's U15 Team
2 9/11/21 / 9/12/21 Rüsselsheim Hessian State Championships Epee Men's U20 Team
6 2/29/20 / 3/1/20 Bensheim Hessian Youth Championships Epee Men's U13 Individual
1 2/29/20 / 3/1/20 Bensheim Hessian Youth Championships Epee Men's U13 Team
Rank Date Competition
20 9/11/21 / 9/12/21 Rüsselsheim Hessian State Championships Epee Men's U20 Individual
13 2/29/20 / 3/1/20 Bensheim Hessian Youth Championships Epee Men's U15 Individual
1 3/23/19 / 3/24/19 Frankfurt Hessian Youth Championships Epee Men's U11 Individual
1 2/24/18 / 2/25/18 Bensheim Hessische Jugend-Meisterschaft Epee Men's U10 Individual
Regional Tournaments
Rank Date Competition
2 9/16/23 / 9/17/23 Frankfurt/Main FTV Youth Cup Epee Men's U17 Individual
8 3/25/23 / 3/26/23 Leverkusen Epee Cup of Leverkusen Epee Men's U17 Individual
3 3/26/22 / 3/27/22 Kassel Cup of Herkules Epee Men's U15 Individual
4 10/3/20 / 10/4/20 Onhaye CJL Epee Men's U14 Individual
3 2/22/20 / 2/23/20 Wetzlar Youth Tournament Epee Men's U13 Individual
3 11/2/19 / 11/3/19 Pliezhausen Neckar-Schönbuch-Cup Epee Men's U13 Individual
2 10/5/19 / 10/6/19 Essen Essener Degen Cup Epee Men's U13 Individual
5 8/31/19 / 9/1/19 Arnsberg International Etienne-Onderbeke Tournament Epee Men's U13 Individual
Rank Date Competition
9 9/16/23 / 9/17/23 Frankfurt/Main FTV Youth Cup Epee Men's U20 Individual
11 3/18/23 / 3/19/23 Bonn Bonn Epee Cup Epee Men's U17 Individual
22 9/10/22 / 9/11/22 Frankfurt/Main FTV Youth Cup Epee Men's U17 Individual
16 9/10/22 / 9/11/22 Frankfurt/Main FTV Youth Cup Epee Men's U20 Individual
17 1/25/20 / 1/26/20 Solingen Solinger Klinge Epee Men's U13 Individual
33 12/14/19 / 12/15/19 Reutlingen Int. Achalm Cup of Reutlingen Epee Men's U13 Individual
10 10/27/19 Kassel Cup of Herkules Epee Men's U13 Individual
1 3/30/19 / 3/31/19 Schefflenz (Unterschefflenz) Qualification Tournament Baden-Württemberg Epee Men's U11 Individual
1 2/16/19 Heidenheim Mini Marathon Epee Men's U11 Individual
1 2/9/19 / 2/10/19 Bonn Bonn Visio Cup Epee Men's U11 Individual
1 12/8/18 / 12/9/18 Leverkusen Epee Cup of Leverkusen Epee Men's U11 Individual
1 11/17/18 / 11/18/18 Pliezhausen Neckar-Schönbuch-Cup Epee Men's U11 Individual
1 11/10/18 / 11/11/18 Mülheim an der Ruhr International Epee Cup Epee Men's U11 Individual
2 10/6/18 / 10/7/18 Arlon Youth Cup Epee Open U12 Individual
4 9/15/18 / 9/16/18 Hoffnungsthal Int. Youth Tournament Epee Men's U11 Individual
2 3/10/18 / 3/11/18 Bonn Bonn Visio Cup Epee Men's U10 Individual
2 2/10/18 Kassel Cup of Herkules Epee Men's U10 Individual
2 12/2/17 / 12/3/17 Essen Essener Degen Cup Epee Men's U10 Individual
1 10/7/17 / 10/8/17 Hoffnungsthal Youth Tournament Epee Men's U10 Individual
5 4/29/17 Kassel Cup of Herkules Epee Men's U10 Individual
Tournaments
Rank Date Competition
1 10/15/22 / 10/16/22 Darmstadt Merck Jugend-Pokal Epee Men's U15 Individual
1 7/9/22 / 7/10/22 Ditzingen Ditzinger Young Masters Epee Men's U17 Individual
1 7/2/22 / 7/3/22 Heidenheim Mini Marathon Epee Men's U15 Individual
1 9/4/21 Weiskirchen ProWin Open Air Challenge Epee Men's U15 Individual
2 2/14/20 Darmstadt Hessenliga Epee 3 Epee Open U13 Individual
6 1/23/20 Frankfurt Hessenliga Epee 2 Epee Open U13 Individual
3 1/18/20 Böblingen Offene Böblinger Stadtmeisterschaft Epee Men's U13 Individual
2 11/26/19 Offenbach Hessenliga Epee 1 Epee Open U13 Individual
6 11/16/19 / 11/17/19 Marburg international Championships of Marburg Epee Men's U13 Individual
3 10/12/19 Backnang Youth Epee of Backnang Epee Men's U13 Individual
3 9/14/19 / 9/15/19 Krefeld Memoriam Lajos-Csire Epee Men's U13 Individual
1 9/7/19 / 9/8/19 Zweibrücken Memoriam Heinrich-Petri Epee Men's U15 Individual
Rank Date Competition
1 2/23/19 / 2/24/19 Wetzlar Youth Tournament Epee Men's U11 Individual
7 12/15/18 / 12/16/18 Bocholt Maestro's KLUP Challenge Epee Men's U13+U12 Individual
1 12/1/18 / 12/2/18 Marburg international Championships of Marburg Epee Men's U11 Individual
1 11/24/18 Küssnacht am Rigi Klausturnier - IBF Jugendliga Epee Men's U12 Individual
3 10/6/18 Ingolstadt Epee of Ingolstadt Epee Men's U12-U10 Individual
2 4/14/18 Backnang Youth Epee of Backnang Epee Men's U12-U10 Team
1 4/14/18 Backnang Youth Epee of Backnang Epee Men's U10 Individual
1 4/7/18 / 4/8/18 Bochum Tournament Graf Engelbert Epee Men's U10 Individual
1 2/17/18 / 2/18/18 Wetzlar Youth Tournament Epee Men's U10 Individual
1 11/25/17 / 11/26/17 Marburg Championships of Marburg Epee Men's U10 Individual
11 9/9/17 / 9/10/17 Krefeld Memoriam Lajos-Csire Epee Men's U11-U9 Individual
1 7/30/17 Reutlingen allstar trophy Epee Men's U20 Individual
1 5/6/17 / 5/7/17 Nürnberg Bavarian Youth Fencing Festival Epee Men's U9 Individual

Match results

 

2023/2024

2022/2023

2021/2022

Season 2023/2024 2022/2023 2021/2022
Wins Round 34 96 68
Losses Round 17 30 19
Wins Elimination direct 22 40 33
Losses Elimination direct 11 20 13
Total hits 649 1382 1010
Average hits winning Round 4.97 (5 / 4.94) 4.97 (4.94 / 5) 4.94 (4.88 / 5)
Average hits losing Round 3.12 (3.1 / 3.14) 2.87 (2.75 / 3) 2.42 (2.4 / 2.43)
Average hits winning Elimination direct 14.32 (13.93 / 15) 14.93 (14.57 / 15) 14.73 (14.79 / 14.68)
Average hits losing Elimination direct 10.18 (8.75 / 11) 11.1 (10 / 12.2) 10.92 (10.5 / 11.29)

Rankings

Continental

Rank Points Season Title Competition
57 5.0000 2023 African Confederation Ranking Epee U17 Individual
97 27.0000 2023 EFC (unofficial) Epee U17 Individual
177 18.0000 2022 EFC (unofficial) Epee U17 Individual
506 0.0000 2021 EFC (unofficial) Epee U17 Individual

National

Rank Points Season Title Competition
1 4.9000 2024 Deutsche Rangliste Epee U17 Individual
2 53.8000 2023 Deutsche Rangliste Epee U17 Individual
2 49.0000 2023 Nominierungs-Rangliste EM/WM Epee U17 Individual
99 0.4000 2023 Deutsche Rangliste Epee U20 Individual
1 290.0000 2022 Deutsche Rangliste Epee U15 Individual
9 26.8000 2022 Deutsche Rangliste Epee U17 Individual
9 24.0000 2022 Nominierungs-Rangliste EM/WM Epee U17 Individual
65 2.0000 2022 Deutsche Rangliste Epee U20 Individual
18 14.0000 2021 Deutsche Rangliste Epee U17 Individual
18 14.0000 2021 Nominierungs-Rangliste EM/WM Epee U17 Individual
114 0.0000 2021 Deutsche Rangliste Epee U20 Individual
9 192.0000 2021 Deutsche Rangliste Epee U15 Individual

Regional

Rank Points Season Title Competition
2 84.8500 2023 Hessische Rangliste Epee U17 Individual
17 10.0000 2023 Hessische Rangliste Epee U20 Individual
9 30.0000 2022 Hessische Rangliste Epee U20 Individual
2 85.6900 2022 Hessische Rangliste Epee U17 Individual
1 164.9200 2022 Hessische Rangliste Epee U15 Individual
2 69.0000 2021 Hessische Rangliste Epee U17 Individual
15 8.0000 2021 Hessische Rangliste Epee U20 Individual
3 92.0000 2021 Hessische Rangliste Epee U15 Individual
17 0.0300 2020 Hessische Rangliste Epee U15 Individual
4 86.3600 2020 Circuit Jeunes Lames Epee U15 Individual
2 0.4200 2020 Hessische Rangliste Epee U13 Individual
2 17.0000 2019 Hessenliga Epee U13 Individual
Season Selection Discipline Federation Trainingcenter Coach
2023/2024 Nachwuchskader 2 Epee Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
2022/2023 Nachwuchskader 2 Epee Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
2021/2022 Grundlagenkader Epee Hessischer Fechterverband e.V. Landesstützpunkt Frankfurt
2021/2022 Landeskader Epee Hessischer Fechterverband e.V. Landesstützpunkt Frankfurt

Memberships

Club Type Start End  
Eintracht Frankfurt (GER) Club Aug 1, 2018 First membership
Frankfurter TV (GER) Club Jan 7, 2017 Jul 31, 2018 Inactive

All information is supplied without liability and all obligation. Competition results are only available for events providing digital result data to Ophardt Online.