Medals

National Championships
0 0 1
Regional championships
5 1 3

My exams

  Apr 19, 2020 Turnierreifeprüfung (Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.)

My coaches

Russ
Nico

2018

Results last 48 month

Results

Zonal Tournaments
Rank Date Competition
229 1/12/24 / 1/14/24 Bratislava Coupe du Danube Foil Men's U17 Individual
216 12/9/23 / 12/10/23 Cabries Coupe Mondiale de fleurets cadets Foil Men's U17 Individual
28 11/25/23 / 11/26/23 Nürnberg Cadet Circuit Foil Men's U17 Team
276 11/25/23 / 11/26/23 Nürnberg Cadet Circuit Foil Men's U17 Individual
National Championships
Rank Date Competition
3 5/11/24 / 5/12/24 Moers German Championships Foil Men's U17 Team
6 6/18/22 / 6/19/22 Würzburg German Championships Foil Men's U13 Individual
5 5/21/22 / 5/22/22 Heidenheim German Championships Epee Men's U13 Individual
Rank Date Competition
10 5/11/24 / 5/12/24 Moers German Championships Foil Men's U17 Individual
9 3/18/23 / 3/19/23 Schwerin German Championships Foil Men's U15 Team
27 3/18/23 / 3/19/23 Schwerin German Championships Foil Men's U15 Individual
National Tournaments
Rank Date Competition
53 3/21/24 / 3/25/24 Wroclaw Challenge Wratislavia Foil Men's U15 Individual
29 1/27/24 Moers Sparkassen Cup Foil Men's U17 Individual
63 10/21/23 / 10/22/23 Stuttgart BadCannstatt Adolf-Ermer-Cup Foil Men's U20 Individual
16 9/30/23 / 10/1/23 Tauberbioschofsheim International Cup of Tauberfranken Foil Men's U17 Individual
130 9/23/23 / 9/24/23 Jena International Tournament Foil Men's U20 Individual
98 3/21/19 / 3/24/19 Wroclaw Challenge Wratislavia Foil Men's U11 Individual
Regional Championships
Rank Date Competition
1 3/9/24 / 3/10/24 Merseburg Open Internationale Championships Sachsen-Anhalt Foil Men's U15 Individual
1 3/9/24 / 3/10/24 Merseburg Open Internationale Championships Sachsen-Anhalt Epee Men's U15 Individual
3 2/18/23 / 2/19/23 Weißenfels Open Championships Sachsen-Anhalt Foil Men's U15 Individual
1 3/12/22 / 3/13/22 Weißenfels OT Großkorbetha Championships Sachsen-Anhalt Foil Men's U13 Individual
1 3/12/22 / 3/13/22 Weißenfels OT Großkorbetha Championships Sachsen-Anhalt Epee Men's U13 Individual
2 1/19/20 Bitterfeld Championships Sachsen-Anhalt Foil Men's U11 Individual
Rank Date Competition
1 1/26/19 / 1/27/19 Bitterfeld Championships Sachsen-Anhalt Foil Men's U10+U9 Individual
3 1/27/18 / 1/28/18 Bitterfeld Championships Sachsen-Anhalt Foil Men's U10 Individual
3 12/16/17 Güstrow Championships of Mecklenburg-Vorpommern Foil Men's U10 Individual
8 1/7/17 Bitterfeld Championships Sachsen-Anhalt Foil Men's U10 Individual
Regional Tournaments
Rank Date Competition
3 4/20/24 / 4/21/24 Halle Internationaler König-Pokal Foil Men's U15 Individual
7 4/13/24 / 4/14/24 Schkeuditz Tournament of the Airport Foil Men's U17 Individual
3 2/24/24 / 2/25/24 Schwerin Cup Petermännchen - International Competition Foil Men's U15 Individual
5 4/1/23 / 4/2/23 Schkeuditz Tournament of the Airport Foil Men's U15 Individual
6 2/25/23 Schwerin Cup Petermännchen - International Competition Foil Men's U15 Individual
0 2/11/23 / 2/12/23 Halle Internationaler König-Pokal Foil Men's U15 Individual
2 1/14/23 / 1/15/23 Potsdam Sanssouci Cup Foil Men's U15 Individual
3 12/10/22 / 12/11/22 Spremberg Lauermann-Cup Foil Men's U15 Individual
1 11/12/22 Nordhausen Roland Cup Foil Men's U15 Individual
1 4/9/22 / 4/10/22 Schwerin Cup Petermännchen 2 - International Tournament Foil Men's U13 Individual
1 3/26/22 Altenburg Cup Wenzel Foil Men's U13 Individual
1 10/9/21 Nordhausen Roland Cup Foil Men's U13 Individual
3 3/7/20 Altenburg Cup Wenzel Foil Men's U11 Individual
2 11/30/19 Schkeuditz Sächsisches Wichtel Cup Foil Men's U11 Individual
7 11/16/19 / 11/17/19 Berlin Int. Wittenauer Fuchs Foil Men's U11 Individual
3 11/2/19 Nordhausen Roland Cup Foil Men's U11 Individual
3 9/28/19 / 9/29/19 Bitterfeld Bitterfelder Schwert Foil Men's U11 Individual
Rank Date Competition
1 5/4/19 Jena Jenaer Schülercup Foil Men's U10+U9 Individual
1 4/6/19 / 4/7/19 Schwerin Cup Petermännchen Foil Men's U10+U9 Individual
3 3/16/19 Altenburg Cup Wenzel Foil Men's U10+U9 Individual
1 1/12/19 Leipzig Youth Tournament Foil Men's U10 Individual
1 12/1/18 Schkeuditz Sächsisches Wichtel Cup Foil Men's U10 Individual
5 11/24/18 / 11/25/18 Berlin Int. Wittenauer Fuchs Foil Men's U10 Individual
1 11/3/18 Nordhausen Roland Cup Foil Men's U10+U9 Individual
1 9/22/18 / 9/23/18 Bitterfeld Bitterfelder Schwert Foil Men's U10+U9 Individual
6 5/26/18 Jena Jenaer Schülercup Foil Men's U10 Individual
12 3/17/18 Altenburg Cup Wenzel Foil Men's U10 Individual
8 1/13/18 Leipzig Youth Tournament Foil Men's U10 Individual
7 11/25/17 Schkeuditz Sächsisches Wichtel Cup Foil Men's U10 Individual
10 11/11/17 / 11/12/17 Berlin Fox of Wittenau Foil Men's U10 Individual
7 9/30/17 Nordhausen Roland Cup Foil Men's U10 Individual
7 9/23/17 / 9/24/17 Bitterfeld Sword of Bitterfeld Foil Men's U10 Individual
22 5/20/17 Jena Jenaer Schülercup Foil Men's U10 Individual
19 3/11/17 Altenburg Cup Wenzel Foil Men's U10 Individual
20 9/24/16 / 9/25/16 Bitterfeld Sword of Bitterfeld Foil Men's U10 Individual
Tournaments
Rank Date Competition
7 2/10/24 / 2/11/24 Buchholz in der Nordheide Buchholzer Wespenstich Foil Men's U20 Individual
2 11/11/23 / 11/12/23 Meissen Cup of Elbland Foil Men's U15 Individual
3 4/9/22 / 4/10/22 Schwerin Cup Petermännchen 2 - International Tournament Foil Men's U15 Team
1 10/19/19 Merseburg Team Tournament Foil Men's U11 Team
Rank Date Competition
17 2/24/24 / 2/25/24 Schwerin Cup Petermännchen - International Competition Foil Men's U17 Individual
3 4/6/19 / 4/7/19 Schwerin Cup Petermännchen Foil Men's U12-U10 Team
14 6/11/16 Spremberg Final Youngster Cup Foil Mixed U9 Individual

Match results

 

2023/2024

2022/2023

2021/2022

Season 2023/2024 2022/2023 2021/2022
Wins Round 52 47 47
Losses Round 36 4 3
Wins Elimination direct 26 16 24
Losses Elimination direct 10 5 3
Total hits 807 540 502
Average hits winning Round 5 (5 / 5) 5 (5 / 5) 5 (5 / 5)
Average hits losing Round 2 (1.72 / 2.28) 2.5 (2 / 2.67) 3.67 (0 / 3.67)
Average hits winning Elimination direct 15 (15 / 15) 15 (15 / 15) 10 (10 / 10)
Average hits losing Elimination direct 8.5 (9.75 / 7.67) 11 (10.5 / 13) 5.33 (4 / 6)

Rankings

Continental

Rank Points Season Title Competition
592 0.0000 2023 EFC (unofficial) Foil U17 Individual

National

Rank Points Season Title Competition
86 1.0000 2023 Deutsche Rangliste Foil U20 Individual
13 16.5000 2023 Deutsche Rangliste Foil U17 Individual
10 1.0000 2023 Deutsche Rangliste Foil U15 Individual
27 1.0000 2022 Deutsche Rangliste Foil U15 Individual
6 1.0000 2021 Deutsche Rangliste Foil U13 Individual
5 1.0000 2021 Deutsche Rangliste Epee U13 Individual

Regional

Rank Points Season Title Competition
1 49.1000 2023 Sachsen-Anhalt Rangliste Foil U15 Individual
1 12.0000 2023 Sachsen-Anhalt Rangliste Epee U15 Individual
6 10.0000 2023 Sachsen-Anhalt Rangliste Foil U20 Individual
2 156.0000 2023 Sachsen-Anhalt Rangliste Foil U17 Individual
1 91.0000 2022 Sachsen-Anhalt Rangliste Foil U15 Individual
1 92.0000 2021 Sachsen-Anhalt Rangliste Epee U13 Individual
1 36.0000 2021 Sachsen-Anhalt Rangliste Foil U13 Individual
20 6.0000 2019 Mecklenburg-Vorpommern Rangliste Foil U11 Individual
1 6.4000 2018 Sachsen-Anhalt Rangliste Foil U10+U9 Individual
2 65.4000 2017 Sachsen-Anhalt Rangliste Foil U10+U9 Individual
Season Selection Discipline Federation Trainingcenter Coach
2022/2023 Landeskader Foil Fechterbund Sachsen-Anhalt e.V. RUSS Nico

Memberships

Club Type Start End  
Fechtcentrum Halle (GER) Club May 24, 2016 First membership

All information is supplied without liability and all obligation. Competition results are only available for events providing digital result data to Ophardt Online.