Results last 48 month

Results

National Championships
Rank Date Competition
45 5/6/23 / 5/7/23 Morges Championships of Switzerland Epee Men's U17 Individual
36 5/7/22 / 5/8/22 Morges Championships of Switzerland Epee Men's U17 Individual
National Tournaments
Rank Date Competition
10 12/9/23 / 12/10/23 Morges Tournoi de Sélection aux trois armes Epee Men's U17 Individual
21 11/4/23 / 11/5/23 Biel/Bienne Fechter.ch Fencing Challenge Epee Men's U17 Individual
62 12/3/22 / 12/4/22 Montelimar Circuit National Epee Men's U17 Individual
33 10/15/22 / 10/16/22 Saint-Prex Tournoi de Sélection aux trois armes Epee Men's U17 Individual
35 9/3/22 / 9/4/22 Biel/Bienne Uhlmann Fencing Challenge Epee Men's U17 Individual
30 3/12/22 / 3/13/22 Sion Tournoi de la Jeunesse Epee Men's U17 Individual
11 3/12/22 / 3/13/22 Sion Tournoi de la Jeunesse Epee Men's U14 Individual
69 10/2/21 / 10/3/21 Lucerne Challenge Marcus Leyrer Epee Men's U17 Individual
29 9/18/21 / 9/19/21 Morges Tournoi de Sélection aux trois armes Epee Men's U17 Individual
48 9/4/21 / 9/5/21 Biel/Bienne Uhlmann Fencing Challenge Epee Men's U17 Individual
56 9/5/20 / 9/6/20 Morges Tournoi de Sélection aux trois armes Epee Men's U17 Individual
Regional Tournaments
Rank Date Competition
8 1/28/23 / 1/29/23 Fribourg Contre de Sixte Epee Men's U17 Individual
3 5/21/22 / 5/22/22 Neuchâtel Trois Mousquetaires Epee Men's U14 Team
3 11/27/21 / 11/28/21 Zug CNJ – Challenge Hardy Stocker Epee Men's U14 Individual
6 11/6/21 / 11/7/21 Biel/Bienne OWS Security Masters Biel/Bienne Epee Men's U14 Individual
3 10/2/21 / 10/3/21 Lucerne Challenge Marcus Leyrer Epee Men's U14 Individual
6 11/9/19 / 11/10/19 Biel/Bienne OWS Security Masters Biel/Bienne Epee Men's U12 Individual
1 5/25/19 / 5/26/19 Neuchâtel Trois Mousquetaires Epee Mixed U12 Team
Rank Date Competition
46 9/30/23 / 10/1/23 Geneva Tournoi de Genève Epee Men's U17 Individual
11 3/4/23 / 3/5/23 Bern Challenge Ryszard Marszalek Epee Men's U17 Individual
37 10/1/22 / 10/2/22 Geneva Tournoi de Genève Epee Men's U17 Individual
19 9/24/22 / 9/25/22 Lucerne Challenge Marcus Leyrer Epee Men's U17 Individual
17Q 4/9/22 / 4/10/22 St. Légier Tournoi du Leman Epee Men's U14 Individual
27Q 4/9/22 / 4/10/22 St. Légier Tournoi du Leman Epee Men's U17 Individual
18 10/19/19 / 10/20/19 Lucerne Challenge Marcus Leyrer Epee Men's U12 Individual
27Q 3/16/19 / 3/17/19 Sion Tournoi de la Jeunesse Epee Men's U12 Individual
37 3/2/19 / 3/3/19 Bern L´Ours de Berne Epee Men's U12 Individual
26 1/26/19 / 1/27/19 Lucerne Challenge Marcus Leyrer Epee Men's U12 Individual
1 12/1/18 / 12/2/18 La Chaux-de-Fonds Tournoi des cadets de la rapière Epee Open U12 Team
28 11/10/18 / 11/11/18 Biel/Bienne Prona Masters Bienne Epee Men's U12 Individual
13 5/26/18 / 5/27/18 Lugano Coppa Citta di Lugano Epee Mixed U10 Individual
3 3/17/18 / 3/18/18 Küssnacht Sepplicup Epee Open U10 Team
16 3/3/18 / 3/4/18 Bern L´Ours de Berne Epee Men's U10 Individual
3 11/25/17 / 11/26/17 St Gall Tournoi de sélection Epee Men's U10 Individual
2 10/21/17 / 10/22/17 Biel Bienne Prona Masters Bienne Epee Men's U10 Individual
3 9/23/17 / 9/24/17 Luzern Challenge Marcus Leyrer Epee Men's U10 Individual
27 5/27/17 / 5/28/17 Lugano CNJ Coppa Citta di Lugano Epee Mixed U10 Individual
9 3/18/17 / 3/19/17 Küssnacht CNJ Sepplicup Epee Women's U10 Team
19 11/19/16 / 11/20/16 Zug CNJ Challenge Hardy Stocker Epee Men's U10 Individual
Tournaments
Rank Date Competition
5 11/9/19 / 11/10/19 Biel/Bienne OWS Security Masters Biel/Bienne Epee Open U12 Team
Rank Date Competition
26 1/18/20 / 1/19/20 Fribourg Contre de Sixte Epee Men's U12 Individual
14 11/30/19 / 12/1/19 Zug CNJ - Challenge Hardy Stocker Epee Men's U12 Individual
13 10/5/19 / 10/6/19 Geneva Tournoi de Genève Epee Men's U12 Individual
14 4/6/19 / 4/7/19 Marly Contre de Sixte Epee Men's U12 Individual
18 3/30/19 / 3/31/19 St. Légier Graines d'Escrime Vaudois Epee Men's U12 Individual
34 9/29/18 / 9/30/18 Geneva Tournoi de Sélection Epee Men's U12 Individual
26 5/28/16 / 5/29/16 Lugano CNJ Coppa Citta di Lugano Epee Mixed U10 Individual

Match results

 

2023/2024

2022/2023

2021/2022

Season 2023/2024 2022/2023 2021/2022
Wins Round 13 27 43
Losses Round 5 12 24
Wins Elimination direct 3 5 12
Losses Elimination direct 3 7 11
Total hits 160 308 514
Average hits winning Round 5 (5 / 5) 5 (5 / 5) 4.95 (4.91 / 5)
Average hits losing Round 3.6 (4 / 3.5) 2.83 (3 / 2.33) 2.38 (2.5 / 2.25)
Average hits winning Elimination direct 15 (15 / 0) 15 (15 / 15) 12.5 (12.38 / 12.75)
Average hits losing Elimination direct 10.67 (9.5 / 13) 9.14 (9.25 / 9) 8.55 (11.25 / 7)

Rankings

National

Rank Points Season Title Competition
22 14.0000 2023 Sélection Epee U17 Individual
40 230.0000 2023 Circuit National Epee U17 Individual
35 6.0000 2022 Sélection Epee U17 Individual
33 450.0000 2022 Circuit National Epee U17 Individual
5 680.0000 2021 Circuit National Epee U14 Individual
45 160.0000 2021 Circuit National Epee U17 Individual
38 8.0000 2021 Sélection Epee U17 Individual
79 1.0000 2020 Sélection Epee U17 Individual
90 10.0000 2020 Circuit National Epee U17 Individual
Season Selection Discipline Federation Trainingcenter Coach

Memberships

Club Type Start End  
CEFL Florimont (SUI) Club Sep 1, 2018 First membership
[i] SAL Lugano (SUI) Club Sep 1, 2018 Inactive

All information is supplied without liability and all obligation. Competition results are only available for events providing digital result data to Ophardt Online.