Medals

National Championships
2 2 4

Results last 48 month

Results

International Championships
Rank Date Competition
116 4/3/21 / 4/11/21 Cairo World Championships Epee Men's U20 Individual
161 4/6/19 / 4/14/19 Torun World Championships Epee Men's U20 Individual
62 4/6/19 / 4/14/19 Torun World Championships Epee Men's U17 Individual
30 4/6/19 / 4/14/19 Torun World Championships Epee Men's U20 Team
100 4/1/18 / 4/10/18 Verona World Championships Cadets/Juniors Epee Men's U17 Individual
Zonal Championships
Rank Date Competition
84 2/27/20 / 3/2/20 Porec European Championships Epee Men's U20 Individual
17 2/27/20 / 3/2/20 Porec European Championships Epee Men's U20 Team
47 2/22/20 / 2/26/20 Porec European Championships Epee Men's U17 Individual
19 2/22/20 / 2/26/20 Porec European Championships Epee Men's U17 Team
95 2/27/19 / 3/3/19 Foggia European Championships Epee Men's U20 Individual
43 2/22/19 / 2/26/19 Foggia European Championships Epee Men's U17 Individual
68 3/2/18 / 3/6/18 Sochi European Championships U17 Epee Men's U17 Individual
International Tournaments
Rank Date Competition
102 12/4/21 / 12/5/21 Luxemburg World Cup Epee Men's U20 Individual
215 11/19/21 / 11/21/21 Berne TISSOT Grand Prix Epee Men's Senior Individual
22 11/19/21 / 11/21/21 Berne TISSOT Grand Prix Epee Men's Senior Team
71 2/15/20 / 2/16/20 Bâle Trophée de Bâle / Epée d’Or Epee Men's U20 Individual
19 2/15/20 / 2/16/20 Bâle Trophée de Bâle / Epée d’Or Epee Men's U20 Team
115 2/1/20 / 2/2/20 Belgrade Star Cup Epee Men's U20 Individual
42 1/4/20 / 1/6/20 Udine Alpe Adria Epee Men's U20 Individual
49 11/9/19 / 11/10/19 Riga Bruno Habarovs Memorial cup Epee Men's U20 Individual
23 11/9/19 / 11/10/19 Riga Bruno Habarovs Memorial cup Epee Men's U20 Team
102 2/16/19 / 2/17/19 Bâle Trophée de Bâle / Epée d’Or Epee Men's U20 Individual
13 2/16/19 / 2/17/19 Bâle Trophée de Bâle / Epée d’Or Epee Men's U20 Team
60 12/1/18 / 12/2/18 Luxembourg Challenge Dr. Emile Gretsch / Colette Flesch Epee Men's U20 Individual
162 11/17/18 / 11/18/18 Riga Bruno Habarovs Memorial cup Epee Men's U20 Individual
171 2/17/18 / 2/18/18 Bâle Trophee Maître Roger Nigon Epee Men's U20 Individual
16 2/17/18 / 2/18/18 Bâle Trophee Maître Roger Nigon Epee Men's U20 Team
148 12/2/17 / 12/3/17 Luxembourg Challenge Dr. Emile Gretsch / Colette Flesch Epee Men's U20 Individual
Zonal Tournaments
Rank Date Competition
5 10/19/19 / 10/20/19 Belgrade Belgrade Open Epee Men's U17 Individual
7 10/19/19 / 10/20/19 Belgrade Belgrade Open Epee Men's U17 Team
8 10/5/19 / 10/6/19 Budapest Budapest Cup Epee Men's U17 Individual
5 1/26/19 / 1/27/19 Espoo (Helsinki) Espoo Fencing Challenge Epee Men's U17 Team
6 11/24/18 / 11/25/18 Bonn Tank und Rast Pokal Epee Men's U17 Individual
Rank Date Competition
129 10/30/21 / 10/31/21 Colmar Tournoi International de Colmar Epee Men's Senior Individual
148 1/25/20 / 1/26/20 Busto Arsizio European Circuit Epee Men's Senior Individual
32 1/10/20 / 1/12/20 Bratislava Coupe du Danube Epee Men's U17 Individual
27 12/7/19 / 12/8/19 Bonn Tank und Rast Pokal Epee Men's U17 Individual
11 12/7/19 / 12/8/19 Bonn Tank und Rast Pokal Epee Men's U17 Team
17 11/30/19 / 12/1/19 Modling International Championships of Niederösterreich Epee Men's Senior Individual
85 11/16/19 / 11/17/19 Grenoble World Challenge Epee Men's U17 Individual
181 11/2/19 / 11/3/19 Colmar Tournoi International de Colmar Epee Men's Senior Individual
35 10/26/19 / 10/27/19 Klagenfurt Trofeo Maestro Dario Codarin Epee Men's U17 Individual
53 10/5/19 / 10/6/19 Budapest Budapest Cup Epee Men's U17 Team
62 4/27/19 Budapest European Circuit Epee Men's Senior Individual
72Q 4/6/19 / 4/7/19 Lausanne International Lausanne Fencing Challenge Epee Men's Senior Individual
17 1/26/19 / 1/27/19 Espoo (Helsinki) Espoo Fencing Challenge Epee Men's U17 Individual
182 1/11/19 / 1/13/19 Bratislava Coupe du Danube Epee Men's U17 Individual
62 1/11/19 / 1/13/19 Bratislava Coupe du Danube Epee Men's U17 Team
31 11/24/18 / 11/25/18 Bonn Tank und Rast Pokal Epee Men's U17 Team
66 11/9/18 / 11/11/18 Budapest Budapest Cup Epee Men's U17 Individual
34 11/9/18 / 11/11/18 Budapest Budapest Cup Epee Men's U17 Team
59 10/27/18 / 10/28/18 Klagenfurt Trofeo Maestro Dario Codarin Epee Men's U17 Individual
39 10/20/18 / 10/21/18 Zrenjanin Zrenjanin Open Epee Men's U17 Individual
14A 10/20/18 / 10/21/18 Zrenjanin Zrenjanin Open Epee Men's U17 Team
20 9/15/18 / 9/16/18 Genève Geneva Flo Fencing Epee Men's U17 Individual
59 1/27/18 / 1/28/18 Krakow Wawel Dragon Trophy Epee Men's U17 Individual
21 1/20/18 / 1/21/18 Copenhagen Copenhagen Cadet Circuit Epee Men's U17 Individual
130 12/9/17 / 12/10/17 Grenoble World Challenge Epee Men's U17 Individual
32 11/11/17 / 11/12/17 Bonn Tank und Rast Pokal Epee Men's U17 Individual
National Championships
Rank Date Competition
3 11/27/21 / 11/28/21 Zutphen Dutch Championships Epee Men's Senior Team
3 9/25/21 / 9/26/21 Ede Dutch Championships Epee Men's Senior Individual
8 5/22/21 / 5/23/21 Neuchâtel Championships of Switzerland Team Epee Men's U20 Team
7 9/26/20 / 9/27/20 Amsterdam Dutch Championships Epee Men's Senior Individual
1 6/8/19 / 6/9/19 Alkmaar Dutch Championships Epee Men's U17 Individual
6 6/8/19 / 6/9/19 Alkmaar Dutch Championships Epee Men's U20 Individual
3 5/11/19 / 5/12/19 Apeldoorn Dutch Championships Epee Men's Senior Team
2 6/23/18 / 6/24/18 Purmerend Dutch Championships Epee Men's Senior Team
5 6/2/18 / 6/3/18 Breda Dutch Championships Epee Men's U17 Individual
2 6/2/18 / 6/3/18 Breda Dutch Championships Epee Men's U20 Individual
5 5/19/18 / 5/20/18 Neuchâtel Championships of Switzerland Team Epee Men's U17 Team
7 6/10/17 / 6/11/17 Breda Dutch Championships Epee Men's U17 Individual
1 6/10/17 / 6/11/17 Breda Dutch Championships Epee Men's U14 Individual
Rank Date Competition
11 5/25/19 / 5/26/19 Neuchâtel Championships of Switzerland Team Epee Men's U17 Team
21 4/21/18 / 4/22/18 Almere Dutch Championships Epee Men's Senior Individual
3 11/14/15 / 11/15/15 Châtelaine Championships of Switzerland U14/U17 Foil Men's U14 Individual
National Tournaments
Rank Date Competition
1 10/2/21 / 10/3/21 Lucerne Challenge Marcus Leyrer Epee Men's U20 Individual
5 9/5/20 / 9/6/20 Morges Tournoi de Sélection aux trois armes Epee Men's U20 Individual
3 6/15/19 / 6/16/19 Lugano Coppa Città di Lugano - Trofeo Gianluigi Lodetti Epee Men's U20 Individual
1 12/8/18 / 12/9/18 Zug CNJ - Challenge Hardy Stocker Epee Men's U20 Individual
6 12/8/18 / 12/9/18 Zug CNJ - Challenge Hardy Stocker Epee Men's U17 Individual
3 3/18/17 / 3/19/17 Founex Circuit National Jeunesse Foil Men's U17 Individual
Rank Date Competition
19 10/23/21 / 10/24/21 Reutlingen allstar Cup Epee Men's Senior Individual
23 9/18/21 / 9/19/21 Morges Tournoi de Sélection aux trois armes Epee Men's U20 Individual
11 9/4/21 / 9/5/21 Biel/Bienne Uhlmann Fencing Challenge Epee Men's U20 Individual
109 9/28/19 / 9/29/19 Paris National Tournament Epee Men's U20 Individual
15 9/7/19 / 9/8/19 Biel/Bienne Uhlmann Fencing Challenge Epee Men's U20 Individual
11 9/7/19 / 9/8/19 Biel/Bienne Uhlmann Fencing Challenge Epee Men's U17 Individual
9 6/15/19 / 6/16/19 Lugano Coppa Città di Lugano - Trofeo Gianluigi Lodetti Epee Men's U17 Individual
11 10/13/18 Heidenheim International competition Epee Men's U17 Individual
17 9/29/18 / 9/30/18 Bonn International Competition Epee Men's U17 Individual
13 11/25/17 / 11/26/17 St Gall Tournoi de sélection Epee Men's U17 Individual
26 10/21/17 / 10/22/17 Breda Silver Weapon Epee Men's Senior Individual
24 9/23/17 Heidenheim International competition Epee Men's U17 Individual
18 9/23/17 / 9/24/17 Luzern Challenge Marcus Leyrer Epee Men's U17 Individual
33 9/9/17 / 9/10/17 Lausanne Tournoi de sélection Epee Men's U17 Individual
9 9/9/17 / 9/10/17 Lausanne Tournoi de sélection Foil Men's U17 Individual
55 11/19/16 / 11/20/16 Zug CNJ Challenge Hardy Stocker Epee Men's U17 Individual
48 9/24/16 / 9/25/16 Luzern CNJ Challenge Marcus Leyrer Epee Men's U17 Individual
Regional Tournaments
Rank Date Competition
5 3/30/19 / 3/31/19 St. Légier Tournoi du Leman Epee Men's U20 Individual
7 5/26/18 / 5/27/18 Lugano Coppa Citta di Lugano Epee Men's U17 Individual
2 5/27/17 / 5/28/17 Lugano CNJ Coppa Citta di Lugano Epee Men's U14 Individual
6 5/20/17 / 5/21/17 Neuchâtel CNJ Trois Mousquetaires Epee Men's U14 Team
3 3/25/17 / 3/26/17 St. Légier CNJ Tournoi du Leman Epee Men's U14 Individual
6 3/18/17 / 3/19/17 Founex Circuit National Jeunesse Foil Men's U14 Individual
1 3/18/17 / 3/19/17 Küssnacht CNJ Sepplicup Epee Men's U14 Team
5 3/11/17 / 3/12/17 Sion CNJ Tournoi de la Jeunesse Epee Men's U14 Individual
Rank Date Competition
9 5/26/18 / 5/27/18 Lugano Coppa Citta di Lugano Epee Men's U20 Individual
13 3/24/18 / 3/25/18 St. Légier Tournoi du Leman Epee Men's U20 Individual
16 10/7/17 / 10/8/17 Genève Circuit National Jeunesse Epee Men's U17 Individual
18 5/27/17 / 5/28/17 Lugano CNJ Coppa Citta di Lugano Epee Men's U17 Individual
29 3/25/17 / 3/26/17 St. Légier CNJ Tournoi du Leman Epee Men's U17 Individual
34 3/11/17 / 3/12/17 Sion CNJ Tournoi de la Jeunesse Epee Men's U17 Individual
10 3/4/17 / 3/5/17 Bern CNJ L´Ours de Berne Epee Men's U14 Individual
33 3/4/17 / 3/5/17 Bern CNJ L´Ours de Berne Epee Men's U17 Individual
12 1/28/17 / 1/29/17 Fribourg CNJ Contre de Sixte Epee Men's U14 Individual
7 11/19/16 / 11/20/16 Zug CNJ Challenge Hardy Stocker Epee Men's U14 Individual
3 10/22/16 / 10/23/16 Biel Bienne Prona Masters Bienne Epee Men's U14 Individual
3 9/24/16 / 9/25/16 Luzern CNJ Challenge Marcus Leyrer Epee Men's U14 Individual
25 5/28/16 / 5/29/16 Lugano CNJ Coppa Citta di Lugano Epee Men's U14 Individual
14 4/16/16 / 4/17/16 St. Légier CNJ Tournoi du Leman Epee Men's U14 Individual
22 4/9/16 / 4/10/16 Sion CNJ Tournoi de la Jeunesse Epee Men's U14 Individual
4 3/19/16 / 3/20/16 Küssnacht CNJ Sepplicup Epee Men's U14 Team
14 3/5/16 / 3/6/16 Bern CNJ L´Ours de Berne Epee Men's U14 Individual
25 1/23/16 / 1/24/16 Fribourg CNJ Contre de Sixte Epee Men's U14 Individual
17 10/17/15 / 10/18/15 Biel Bienne Prona Masters Bienne Epee Men's U14 Individual
Tournaments
Rank Date Competition
1 5/13/17 Pforzheim Musketierpokal Epee Men's U13 Individual
Rank Date Competition
12 10/30/18 Zürich ZFC Zischtigpoule 13 Epee Open Senior Individual
10 7/29/18 Reutlingen allstar trophy Epee Men's U17 Individual
3 11/26/16 Küssnacht Klausturnier - IBF Jugendliga Epee Men's U14 Individual
12 11/28/15 Küssnacht Klausturnier - IBF Jugendliga Epee Men's U14 Individual

Match results

2021/2022

2020/2021

2019/2020

2018/2019

Season 2021/2022 2020/2021 2019/2020 2018/2019
Wins Round 23 10 65 90
Losses Round 12 6 36 49
Wins Elimination direct 10 4 23 16
Losses Elimination direct 6 3 16 18
Total hits 348 159 929 961
Average hits winning Round 4.83 (4.92 / 4.73) 5 (5 / 5) 4.88 (4.94 / 4.81) 4.92 (4.94 / 4.91)
Average hits losing Round 2.08 (2 / 2.17) 2.67 (2 / 3.33) 2.89 (2.45 / 3.44) 2.63 (2.53 / 2.79)
Average hits winning Elimination direct 14.6 (14.6 / 14.6) 15 (15 / 0) 15 (15 / 15) 13.81 (14.43 / 13.33)
Average hits losing Elimination direct 11 (11 / 0) 11 (13 / 7) 10.19 (10.27 / 10) 9.33 (8.8 / 10)

Rankings

International

Rank Points Season Title Competition
76 6.75 2021 FIE (unofficial) Epee U20 Individual
944 0.00 2021 FIE (unofficial) Epee Senior Individual
134 6.75 2020 FIE (unofficial) Epee U20 Individual
207 5.50 2019 FIE (unofficial) Epee U20 Individual
322 2.75 2018 FIE (unofficial) Epee U20 Individual
529 0.00 2017 FIE (unofficial) Epee U20 Individual

Continental

Rank Points Season Title Competition
43 4.00 2021 EFC (unofficial) Epee U23 Individual
65 7.00 2020 EFC (unofficial) Epee U23 Individual
87 7.00 2019 EFC (unofficial) Epee U23 Individual
18 120.00 2019 EFC (unofficial) Epee U17 Individual
18 120.00 2019 EFC (unofficial) Epee U17 Individual
41 80.00 2018 EFC (unofficial) Epee U17 Individual
182 3.00 2018 EFC (unofficial) Epee U23 Individual
97 32.50 2017 EFC (unofficial) Epee U17 Individual

National

Rank Points Season Title Competition
38 110.00 2021 Circuit National Epee Senior Individual
6 490.00 2021 Circuit National Epee U20 Individual
32 110.00 2020 Circuit National Epee Senior Individual
15 90.00 2020 Circuit National Epee U20 Individual
46 140.00 2019 Circuit National Epee U17 Individual
33 100.00 2019 Circuit National Epee U20 Individual
31 110.00 2019 Circuit National Epee Senior Individual
48 56.63 2018 Circuit National Epee Senior Individual
49 93.43 2018 Circuit National Epee U17 Individual
28 125.87 2018 Circuit National Epee U20 Individual
24 254.29 2017 Circuit National Epee U17 Individual
10 31.44 2017 Circuit National Foil U17 Individual
50 38.30 2017 Circuit National Epee U20 Individual
Season Selection Discipline Federation Trainingcenter Coach

Memberships

Club Type Start End  
ZFC Zürich (SUI) Club Jan 1, 2020 First membership
s.v. RobbSchermen (NED) Club Jan 1, 2018 First membership
FCZ Zug (SUI) Club Jan 1, 2020 Inactive

All information is supplied without liability and all obligation. Competition results are only available for events providing digital result data to Ophardt Online.