Medals

National Championships
1 0 1
Regional championships
7 8 6

My exams

  Dec 31, 2015 Turnierreifeprüfung (Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.)

Results last 48 month

Results

Zonal Tournaments
Rank Date Competition
123 2/12/22 / 2/13/22 Krakow Wawel Dragon Trophy Epee Men's U17 Individual
84 1/14/22 / 1/16/22 Bratislava Coupe du Danube Epee Men's U17 Individual
122 11/20/21 / 11/21/21 Grenoble World Challenge Epee Men's U17 Individual
33 11/20/21 / 11/21/21 Grenoble World Challenge Epee Men's U17 Team
53 10/30/21 / 10/31/21 Heidenheim Hartmann Cup Epee Men's U17 Individual
212 12/7/19 / 12/8/19 Bonn Tank und Rast Pokal Epee Men's U17 Individual
National Championships
Rank Date Competition
3 5/14/22 / 5/15/22 Rüsselsheim German Championships Epee Men's U17 Team
1 5/14/22 / 5/15/22 Rüsselsheim German Championships Epee Men's U17 Individual
Rank Date Competition
58 4/30/22 / 5/1/22 Offenbach German Championships Epee Men's U20 Individual
18 5/25/19 / 5/26/19 Heidenheim German Championships Epee Men's U14 Individual
16 4/14/18 / 4/15/18 Reutlingen German Championships Epee Men's U13 Individual
National Tournaments
Rank Date Competition
4 5/11/19 / 5/12/19 Leipzig Allstar Deutschland Challenge Epee Men's U14+U13 Individual
4 4/13/19 / 4/14/19 Leverkusen Allstar Deutschland Challenge Epee Men's U14+U13 Individual
2 10/6/18 / 10/7/18 Liberec Babylon Cup Epee Men's U14 Individual
Rank Date Competition
58 4/23/22 / 4/24/22 Leipzig National Circuit Epee Men's Senior Individual
20 10/23/21 / 10/24/21 Solingen Cup Windmühlenmesser Epee Men's U17 Individual
40 10/16/21 / 10/17/21 Bad Segeberg Nord-Ostsee Cup Epee Men's U20 Individual
28 10/9/21 / 10/10/21 Offenbach Stefan-Haukler-Memoriam Epee Men's U20 Individual
17 9/25/21 / 9/26/21 Heidenheim International Tournament Epee Men's U17 Individual
20 2/1/20 / 2/2/20 Heidelberg Allstar Deutschland Challenge Epee Men's U15 Individual
62 11/23/19 Heidenheim International Tournament Epee Men's U17 Individual
90 3/21/19 / 3/24/19 Wroclaw Challenge Wratislavia Epee Men's U15 Individual
15 2/2/19 / 2/3/19 Frankfurt Allstar Deutschland Challenge Epee Men's U14+U13 Individual
32 3/21/18 / 3/25/18 Wroclaw Challenge Wratislavia Epee Men's U13 Individual
164 3/23/17 / 3/27/17 Wroclaw Challenge Wratislavia Epee Men's U13 Individual
5 3/17/16 / 3/21/16 Wroclaw Challenge Wratislavia Epee Men's U11 Individual
90 3/17/16 / 3/21/16 Wroclaw Challenge Wratislavia Foil Men's U11 Individual
60 3/19/15 / 3/23/15 Wroclaw Challenge Wratislavia Foil Men's U11 Individual
38 3/19/15 / 3/23/15 Wroclaw Challenge Wratislavia Epee Men's U11 Individual
109 3/27/14 / 3/31/14 Wroclaw Challenge Wratislavia Foil Men's U11 Individual
41 3/27/14 / 3/31/14 Wroclaw Challenge Wratislavia Epee Men's U11 Individual
Regional Championships
Rank Date Competition
2 9/18/22 Jena Central German Championships Epee Men's Senior Individual
3 4/9/22 / 4/10/22 Bautzen Open Central European Championships Epee Men's U17 Individual
2 9/18/21 Jena Central German Championships Epee Men's Senior Individual
1 1/19/20 Bitterfeld Championships Sachsen-Anhalt Epee Men's U15 Individual
2 4/6/19 / 4/7/19 Bautzen Open Central European Championships Epee Men's U14 Individual
1 3/17/19 Altenburg Championships of Thüringen Epee Men's U14 Individual
1 3/17/19 Altenburg Championships of Thüringen Epee Men's U14+U13 Team
3 4/7/18 / 4/8/18 Bautzen Central German Championships Epee Men's U13 Individual
1 3/3/18 Saalfeld Championships of Thüringen Epee Men's U13 Individual
1 3/3/18 Saalfeld Championships of Thüringen Epee Women's U17 Team
Rank Date Competition
21 3/8/20 Altenburg Central German Championships Foil Men's U15 Individual
9 3/2/19 / 3/3/19 Merseburg Championships of Sachsen-Anhalt Epee Men's U17 Individual
9 1/6/19 Saalfeld Championships of Thüringen Epee Men's U17 Individual
21 4/7/18 / 4/8/18 Bautzen Central German Championships Epee Men's U17 Individual
9 1/27/18 / 1/28/18 Bitterfeld Championships Sachsen-Anhalt Epee Men's U13 Individual
3 6/11/17 Erfurt Championships of Thuringia Foil Men's U12 Individual
1 6/11/17 Erfurt Championships of Thuringia Foil Men's U12-U10 Team
2 6/18/16 Saalfeld Championships of Thuringia Epee Women's U12 Individual
2 6/18/16 Saalfeld Championships of Thuringia Epee Women's U11 Individual
2 6/18/16 Saalfeld Championships of Thuringia Epee Men's U12 Individual
2 6/18/16 Saalfeld Championships of Thuringia Epee Men's U11 Individual
2 6/5/16 Erfurt Championships of Thuringia Foil Men's U11 Individual
1 6/27/15 / 6/28/15 Saalfeld Championships of Thuringia Epee Men's U10 Individual
6 6/7/15 Erfurt Championships of Thuringia Foil Men's U10 Individual
3 6/7/15 Erfurt Championships of Thuringia Foil Men's U12-U10 Team
3 6/28/14 / 6/29/14 Saalfeld Championships of Thuringia Epee Men's U10 Individual
8 6/8/14 Erfurt Championships of Thuringia Foil Men's U10 Individual
3 6/8/14 Erfurt Championships of Thuringia Foil Men's U12-U10 Team
7 12/15/13 Muldestausee OT Friedersdorf Championships of Saxony-Anhalt Foil Men's U10 Individual
Regional Tournaments
Rank Date Competition
8 10/3/20 / 10/4/20 Aue Erzgebirgs-Cup Epee Men's U17 Individual
7 3/7/20 / 3/8/20 Leipzig Tournament of Leipzig Epee Men's U17 Individual
6 2/29/20 / 3/1/20 Berlin Steglitzer Bär Epee Men's U15 Individual
1 11/16/19 Saalfeld Stadtwerke Cup Epee Men's U15 Individual
4 9/14/19 / 9/15/19 Stollberg/Sa. Erzgebirgs-Cup Epee Men's U17 Individual
1 2/23/19 Kraftsdorf Cup Osterburg Epee Men's U14 Individual
5 1/13/19 Leipzig Cup of Epee Epee Men's U17 Individual
3 11/10/18 Chemnitz Youth Cup of Chemnitz Epee Men's U17 Individual
3 9/15/18 / 9/16/18 Stollberg/Sa. Erzgebirgs-Cup Epee Men's U17 Individual
1 2/24/18 Kraftsdorf Cup Osterburg Epee Men's U13 Individual
1 12/16/17 / 12/17/17 Saalfeld Stadtwerke Cup Epee Men's U13 Individual
Rank Date Competition
13 10/17/20 Leipzig Tournament of Leipzig Epee Men's Senior Individual
10 3/17/18 / 3/18/18 Leipzig Cup of Epee Epee Men's U14+U13 Individual
6 9/30/17 Berlin Little White Bear Epee Men's U13 Individual
10 9/2/17 / 9/3/17 Stollberg/Sa. Erzgebirgs-Cup Epee Men's U14+U13 Individual
10 5/20/17 Jena Jenaer Schülercup Foil Men's U12 Individual
3 4/29/17 Weimar Salve-Cup Foil Men's U12 Individual
16 4/8/17 / 4/9/17 Schwerin Cup Petermännchen Foil Men's U12+U11 Individual
2 3/25/17 Bautzen Central German Championships Epee Men's U12 Individual
1 3/12/17 Altenburg Thüringer Ranglistenturnier Epee Men's U12+U11 Individual
12 3/11/17 Altenburg Cup Wenzel Foil Men's U12 Individual
2 2/25/17 Kraftsdorf Cup Osterburg Epee Men's U12-U10 Individual
3 2/25/17 Kraftsdorf Cup Osterburg Foil Men's U12 Individual
3 1/28/17 / 1/29/17 Saalfeld Stadtwerke Cup Epee Men's U13 Individual
16 1/14/17 Leipzig - Mölkau Youth Tournament Foil Men's U12+U11 Individual
2 1/7/17 Saalfeld Cup Wobag Epee Open U12-U10 Individual
14 11/26/16 Schkeuditz Sächsisches Wichtel Cup Foil Men's U12+U11 Individual
2 10/1/16 Nordhausen Roland Cup Foil Men's U12 Individual
13 9/24/16 / 9/25/16 Bitterfeld Sword of Bitterfeld Foil Men's U12 Individual
8 9/17/16 Berlin Little White Bear Epee Men's U12 Individual
1 9/2/16 Saalfeld Offene Kreisjugendspiele Epee Open U12-U10 Individual
2 5/28/16 Jena Jenaer Schülercup Foil Men's U11 Individual
23 5/21/16 / 5/22/16 Schwerin Cup Petermännchen Foil Men's U12+U11 Individual
5 4/9/16 / 4/10/16 Bautzen Central German Championships Epee Men's U11 Individual
12 3/12/16 Altenburg Cup Wenzel Foil Men's U11 Individual
3 2/27/16 Kraftsdorf Cup Osterburg Foil Men's U11 Individual
1 1/16/16 Saalfeld Cup Wobag Epee Men's U12 Individual
29 12/12/15 Schkeuditz Sächsisches Wichtel Cup Foil Men's U12+U11 Individual
9 10/24/15 Nordhausen Roland Cup Foil Men's U11 Individual
16 9/26/15 / 9/27/15 Bitterfeld Sword of Bitterfeld Foil Men's U11 Individual
1 9/4/15 Saalfeld Offene Kreisjugendspiele Epee Women's U12 Individual
1 9/4/15 Saalfeld Offene Kreisjugendspiele Epee Women's U10 Individual
6 3/14/15 / 3/15/15 Altenburg Cup Wenzel Foil Men's U10 Individual
5 2/28/15 Kraftsdorf Cup Osterburg Foil Men's U10 Individual
3 1/31/15 Mühlhausen Pflaumenmuspokal Foil Men's U10 Individual
7 1/18/15 Leipzig Youth Tournament Foil Men's U10+U9 Individual
2 1/11/15 Saalfeld Cup Wobag Epee Men's U10 Individual
7 12/7/14 Schkeuditz Sächsisches Wichtel Cup Foil Men's U10+U9 Individual
3 10/4/14 Nordhausen Roland Cup Foil Men's U10 Individual
3 10/2/14 Saalfeld Offene Kreisjugendspiele Epee Women's U10 Individual
3 10/2/14 Saalfeld Offene Kreisjugendspiele Epee Men's U10 Individual
3 10/2/14 Saalfeld Offene Kreisjugendspiele Epee Women's U12 Individual
3 10/2/14 Saalfeld Offene Kreisjugendspiele Epee Men's U12 Individual
3 10/2/14 Saalfeld Offene Kreisjugendspiele Epee Women's U11 Individual
3 10/2/14 Saalfeld Offene Kreisjugendspiele Epee Men's U11 Individual
7 9/27/14 / 9/28/14 Bitterfeld Sword of Bitterfeld Foil Men's U10 Individual
5 5/24/14 Chemnitzer Schüler-Turnier Foil Men's U10+U9 Individual
7 5/10/14 Jena Jenaer Youth Cup Foil Men's U10 Individual
9 3/15/14 / 3/16/14 Altenburg Cup Wenzel Foil Men's U10 Individual
3 3/1/14 Kraftsdorf Osterburg Cup Foil Men's U10 Individual
6 2/22/14 / 2/23/14 Frankfurt Kleiner Bembel Epee Men's U10 Individual
8 2/8/14 Mühlhausen Pflaumenmuspokal Foil Men's U10 Individual
6 1/19/14 Leipzig Youth Tournament Foil Men's U10+U9 Individual
1 1/12/14 Saalfeld Wobagcup Epee Men's U10 Individual
7 12/8/13 Schkeuditz Sächsisches Wichtel-Turnier Foil Men's U10+U9 Individual
3 11/9/13 Nordhausen Roland Cup Foil Men's U10 Individual
18 3/9/13 / 3/10/13 Altenburg Cup Wenzel Foil Men's U10 Individual
19 1/20/13 Leipzig P.C.- Cup Foil Men's U10+U9 Individual
21 12/8/12 Schkeuditz Sächsisches Wichtel-Turnier Foil Men's U10+U9 Individual
8 11/10/12 Jena Jenaer Youth Cup Foil Men's U10 Individual
3 10/6/12 Nordhausen Roland Cup Foil Men's U10 Individual
Tournaments
Rank Date Competition
5 4/9/22 / 4/10/22 Bautzen Open Championships of East Saxonia Epee Men's U20 Individual
4 7/16/21 / 7/18/21 Dresden SFV Season end Tournament Epee Men's Senior Individual
1 12/1/18 / 12/2/18 Saalfeld Stadtwerke Cup Epee Men's U17 Individual
5 4/21/18 Marktredwitz Cup Egrensis Epee Men's U17 Individual
3 4/21/18 Marktredwitz Cup Egrensis Epee Men's U13 Individual
5 4/21/18 Marktredwitz Cup Egrensis Epee Women's U10 Individual
Rank Date Competition
17 10/1/17 Nordhausen Cup of Thuringia Epee Men's Senior Individual
5 9/16/17 Saalfeld Degenstafettenturnier ER-SIE-ES Epee Open any Team
1 3/18/17 Marktredwitz Cup Egrensis Epee Men's U12 Individual
1 9/4/16 Chemnitz Youth compeititon Epee Men's U10 Individual
1 9/4/16 Chemnitz Youth compeititon Epee Men's U12+U11 Individual
1 4/3/16 Marktredwitz Cup Egrensis Epee Men's U11 Individual
4 2/13/16 Meiningen Kreismeisterschaft LK Schmalkalden-Meinigen Epee Women's U12-U10 Individual
4 2/13/16 Meiningen Kreismeisterschaft LK Schmalkalden-Meinigen Epee Men's U12-U10 Individual
2 4/6/14 Marktredwitz Egrensis Cup Epee Women's U10 Individual
2 4/6/14 Marktredwitz Egrensis Cup Epee Men's U10 Individual
2 10/19/13 / 10/20/13 Würzburg Bavarian Open Epee Men's U10 Individual
2 9/14/13 / 9/15/13 Chemnitz Jugendturnier Epee Men's U12-U10 Individual
5 3/17/13 Marktredwitz Egrensis Cup Epee Men's U10 Individual

Match results

2022/2023

2021/2022

2020/2021

2019/2020

Season 2022/2023 2021/2022 2020/2021 2019/2020
Wins Round 6 48 9 28
Losses Round 0 28 8 24
Wins Elimination direct 3 21 4 17
Losses Elimination direct 1 13 6 9
Total hits 83 740 179 514
Average hits winning Round 5 (5 / 5) 4.85 (4.84 / 4.87) 5 (5 / 5) 4.96 (4.93 / 5)
Average hits losing Round 2.96 (2.92 / 3) 3.13 (3 / 3.33) 2.21 (2.46 / 1.91)
Average hits winning Elimination direct 15 (0 / 15) 14.1 (13.42 / 15) 15 (15 / 15) 14.76 (15 / 14.6)
Average hits losing Elimination direct 8 (0 / 8) 9.85 (10.2 / 8.67) 8.17 (10 / 6.33) 7.89 (7.6 / 8.25)

Rankings

Continental

Rank Points Season Title Competition
163 15.00 2021 EFC (unofficial) Epee U17 Individual
444 0.00 2020 EFC (unofficial) Epee U17 Individual
808 0.00 2019 EFC (unofficial) Epee U17 Individual
808 0.00 2019 EFC (unofficial) Epee U17 Individual

National

Rank Points Season Title Competition
94 0.00 2022 Deutsche Rangliste Epee Senior Individual
30 1.00 2022 Deutsche Rangliste Epee U20 Individual
94 0.00 2021 Deutsche Rangliste Epee Senior Individual
7 28.00 2021 Nominierungs-Rangliste EM/WM Epee U17 Individual
35 5.00 2021 Deutsche Rangliste Epee U20 Individual
7 28.00 2021 Deutsche Rangliste Epee U17 Individual
44 0.20 2020 Deutsche Rangliste Epee U17 Individual
76 1.00 2019 Deutsche Rangliste Epee U17 Individual
20 52.00 2019 Deutsche Rangliste Epee U15 Individual
75 1.00 2019 Nominierungs-Rangliste EM/WM Epee U17 Individual
4 231.00 2018 Deutsche Rangliste Epee U15 Individual

Regional

Rank Points Season Title Competition
4 61.00 2022 Sächsische Rangliste Epee Senior Individual
3 97.00 2022 Sächsische Rangliste Epee U20 Individual
2 285.00 2021 Thüringer Rangliste Epee U17 Individual
1 48.00 2021 Thüringer Rangliste Epee U20 Individual
10 19.00 2021 Thüringer Rangliste Epee Senior Individual
1 18.00 2020 Thüringer Rangliste Epee U17 Individual
1 20.00 2019 Thüringer Rangliste Epee U17 Individual
14 6.00 2019 Thüringer Rangliste Foil U15 Individual
1 68.00 2019 Thüringer Rangliste Epee U15 Individual
1 48.00 2018 Thüringer Rangliste Epee U15 Individual
4 38.00 2018 Thüringer Rangliste Epee U17 Individual
13 2.00 2017 Thüringer Rangliste Epee U20 Individual
38 1.00 2017 Thüringer Rangliste Epee Senior Individual
1 199.00 2017 Thüringer Rangliste Epee U13 Individual
6 17.00 2017 Thüringer Rangliste Epee U17 Individual
Season Selection Discipline Federation Trainingcenter Coach

Memberships

Club Type Start End  
FC Leipzig (GER) Club Aug 1, 2022 First membership
SV Einheit Altenburg (GER) Club Oct 2, 2012 Jul 31, 2022 Inactive

All information is supplied without liability and all obligation. Competition results are only available for events providing digital result data to Ophardt Online.