zurück zur Liste

Historische Ergebnisse

01.04.2022 - 2022 World Championships
Florett männlich U17 Einzel
Platz Status Name Jahrgang Geschlecht Nation Verein

02.04.2021 - 2022 World Championships
Florett männlich U17 Einzel
Platz Status Name Jahrgang Geschlecht Nation Verein

03.04.2020 - 2020 World Championships - canceled
Florett männlich U17 Einzel
Platz Status Name Jahrgang Geschlecht Nation Verein

06.04.2019 - 2019 World Championships
Florett männlich U17 Einzel
Platz Status Name Jahrgang Geschlecht Nation Verein
1 N BARANNIKOV Egor 2002 M RUS
2 N DE BELVAL Paul Antoine 2002 M FRA Masque de fer Lyon
3 N XU Jie 2002 M CHN
3 N FRANZONI Giuseppe 2003 M ITA
5 N CASTANIE Valerian 2002 M FRA
6 N EVANS Cameron 2002 M GBR
7 N GUILLAUME Jean 2002 M FRA MENNECY
8 N MIHALY Andor 2002 M HUN Torekves
9 N BABA Shunsuke 2002 M JPN
10 N IIMURA Kazuki 2003 M JPN
11 N LI Brian 2002 M CAN
12 N DI VEROLI Damiano 2003 M ITA G. VERNE SCHERMA
13 N CHEN James 2003 M USA
14 N KOZLOV Zakhar 2003 M RUS Start St. Petersburg
15 N PODRALSKI Adam 2002 M POL UKS Atena Gdansk
16 N ZHANG Weisong 2002 M CHN
17 N LIAO Jun Heng 2002 M USA
18 N BOROWIAK Arwen 2002 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim
19 N MARTINI Tommaso 2002 M ITA
20 N CHEN Yi-Tung 2003 M TPE
21 N TOTH Gergely 2002 M HUN Torekves
22 N COLON LOPEZ Cesar 2002 M PUR
23 N KIM Minseo 2002 M KOR
24 N LIM Matthew James Quan Rong 2002 M SGP
25 N XU Hongbin 2002 M CHN
26 N OSIPOV Dmitrii 2003 M RUS
27 N SZEMES Gergo 2003 M HUN Kunszentmiklósi Vivóegylet
28 N LIU Patrick 2002 M CAN
29 N EMMER Chase 2004 M USA
30 N RIEGER Laurenz 2002 M GER TSG Weinheim
31 N CERQUETTI Dante Leonel 2002 M ARG
32 N UNIYAL Nils 2002 M SWE ÄFK Stockholm
33 N CHAN Pak Hei 2002 M HKG
34 N CHIU Joel Ka Jyn 2003 M SGP SSP
35 N TOTUSEK Marek 2002 M CZE Sokol Bystrice nad Pernstejnem
36 N CHARREU Antonio 2002 M POR A.E.J.G.
37 N SPOLJAR Borna 2002 M CRO MK ZSM
37 N EYUPOGLU Alp 2002 M TUR Altinyurt S.K.
39 N AKSAMIT Mikalai 2002 M BLR
40 N YUEH Che-Hao 2002 M TPE
41 N TKACH Daniil 2002 M UKR Nikolaev
42 N FINSTERBUSH Ori 2003 M ISR Hapoel Gilboa
43 N HAYASHI Shoren 2003 M JPN
44 N PITCHER Skylar Lee 2002 M LAT
45 N TUNCER Poyraz 2003 M TUR Altinyurt S.K.
46 N LIM Jonathan Tzien Yih 2002 M SGP Z Fencing
47 N PACHECO Ricardo 2003 M BRA CAP Paulistano
48 N AN Hyeonbhin 2004 M KOR
49 N NAWAR Suhayl 2004 M NED SC Amsterdam
50 N NIJS Mathieu 2002 M BEL CE Les 3 armes, (Schermkring Herckenrode)
51 N KUCHTA Leopold Marc 2003 M SVK TG Dörnigheim, KS Samorin
52 N OZYALCIN Utku 2002 M TUR
53 N LESKOVAC Janko 2003 M CRO MK Musketiri
54 N MLICKI Szymon 2002 M POL UKS MDK-5 Bydgoszcz
55 N POON Simon 2002 M CAN
56 N MCGILLION-MOORE Jake 2002 M IRL
57 N MORAIS Paulo 2003 M BRA ECP Pinheiros
58 N CHOI Jiwoo 2005 M KOR
59 N KHATTAB Luka 2003 M AUS
60 N POULSEN Silas 2002 M DEN Trekanten København
61 N ALEKSEJENKO Jegors 2002 M LAT Florete
62 N RHYS POLLITT Rafael 2003 M GBR Fencers Club London
63 N ALAWADH Abdulaziz 2004 M KUW
64 N HUSAINOVS Zans 2003 M LAT Rigas 3. BJSS
65 N MADY Yahia 2002 M EGY
66 N CHENG Tit Nam 2005 M HKG
67 N MCMULLAN Finn 2002 M IRL Fence Like An Olympian
68 N ESPINOZA Joaquin 2002 M PER
69 N KYTAIEV Vladyslav 2002 M UKR Nikolaev
70 N SLAVCHEV Ivan 2002 M BUL Volov
71 N AZIMKO Yahor 2002 M BLR
72 N BIEDRZYCKI Mateusz 2002 M POL AZS AWF Warszawa
73 N HUMEN Pavlo 2003 M UKR Uzhgorod
74 N LEVIN Michael 2004 M BLR
75 N DISKIN Benjamin 2002 M AUS
76 N JOEMRATI Ashwan 2002 M NED Holland Schermen
77 N YLITERVO Santeri 2002 M FIN Oulun Miekkailuseura
78 N LIEBSCHER David 2002 M GER OFC Bonn
79 N FELIPE Prince John Francis 2002 M PHI
80 N TERTIPIS Konstantinos 2003 M GRE A.O.X. EGALEO
81 N KOWALCZYK Fynn 2002 M NED SC Amsterdam
82 N SEMINERIO Giuliano 2002 M AUT AFC Salzburg
83 N ESTACA Joao 2002 M POR
84 N ROSU Vlad 2003 M ROU ACS Balestra BUCURESTI
85 N PAVEL Gabriel 2003 M ROU CSTA Bucuresti
86 N JUDD Mehta 2002 M CAM
87 N ARGOTE Andres 2002 M VEN
88 N SOYOYE Caspar 2002 M NGR MTV München
89 N NASSAR Husain 2005 M KUW
90 N WILLIAMS David 2002 M GBR Millfield School
91 N ZELJKOVIC Dusan 2004 M SRB
92 N FENNICHE Mohamed Rayane 2003 M TUN
93 N NIELSEN Christopher 2004 M DEN Trekanten København
94 N TORO Alejandro 2002 M PUR
95 N CALEJO Tiago 2003 M POR
96 N MOGENSEN Viggo 2003 M SWE ARA Helsingborg
97 N KALT Andreas 2002 M AUT FC Wels
98 N HUSSEIN Khaled Aref 2003 M QAT Qatar Fencing Academy
99 N HENDAWI Ahmed 2004 M EGY
100 N MKHOYAN HAMLET 2002 M ARM
101 N SURCEL Petru 2003 M ROU ACS Balestra BUCURESTI
102 N KHALIFA Abdalla 2003 M QAT
103 N KAMPANIARIS Georgios 2002 M GRE A.O.X. EGALEO
104 N NIKOLIC Noa 2002 M CRO MK ZSM
105 N WANGPAISIT Notethakod 2005 M THA
106 N THORBEK Julius Manz 2004 M DEN Trekanten København
107 N AL-MUTAWA Hussain 2002 M QAT Qatar Fencing Academy
108 N BRESSLAUER Tobias 2002 M AUT SU Wien 9
109 N MLADENOV Lyuboslav 2004 M BUL Shumen
110 N GERIS Vojtech 2004 M CZE
111 N FOUDA Youssef 2003 M EGY
111 N GENBRUGGE Sem 2004 M BEL De Maneschermer
113 N MION Lorenzo 2004 M BRA ECP Pinheiros
114 N SOSA SMATRALA Claudio 2004 M IRL Pembroke FC
115 N HARRIS Ian Zafir 2004 M MAS
116 N ALBERT Virgil 2002 M ALG
117 N KHARRAT Jean Francois 2002 M LBN
118 N LIN Yi-Hao 2003 M TPE
119 N MALTEZAKIS Panagiotis 2003 M GRE O.X.GLYFADAS
119 N SLEZAK Martin 2003 M CZE Sokol Brno
119 N CZUCKERMANN Niran 2002 M ISR Hapoel Acco

01.04.2018 - 2018 World Championships Cadets/Juniors
Florett männlich U17 Einzel
Platz Status Name Jahrgang Geschlecht Nation Verein
1 BRAVO Kenji 2001 M USA
2 OLIVARES Marcello 2001 M USA
3 BEM Maciej 2001 M POL AZS AWF Poznan
3 CERVANTES Diego 2001 M MEX
5 MACCHI Filippo 2001 M ITA
6 XU Jie 2002 M CHN
7 SPICHIGER Armand 2001 M FRA LYON SE
8 CHAN Pak Hei 2002 M HKG
9 CASTANIE Valerian 2002 M FRA
10 WINTERBERG-POULSEN Jonas 2001 M DEN Trekanten København
11 KWON Jungsung 2001 M KOR
12 CHARREU Antonio 2002 M POR A.E.J.G.
13 CHEN Yi-Tung 2003 M TPE
14 XU Hongbin 2002 M CHN
15 COLON LOPEZ Cesar 2002 M PUR
16 IIMURA Kazuki 2003 M JPN
17 BECU Bryan 2001 M FRA LYON SE
18 CHEN Chih Chieh 2001 M TPE
19 LIM Matthew James Quan Rong 2002 M SGP
20 NIJS Mathieu 2002 M BEL CE Les 3 armes, (Schermkring Herckenrode)
21 KRAVTSOV Danila 2002 M RUS
22 BOROWIAK Arwen 2002 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim
23 PODRALSKI Adam 2002 M POL UKS Atena Gdansk
24 LIMA Kevin 2002 M BRA CMSP Sao Paulo
25 EVANS Cameron 2002 M GBR
26 ALARCON Leopoldo 2001 M CHI
26 SIRB Alexandru 2001 M ROU CSA Steaua Bucuresti
28 KIM Tae Hwan 2001 M KOR
29 YOUN Jeonghyun 2001 M KOR
30 LIU Patrick 2002 M CAN
31 RENNER Moritz 2001 M GER TSG Weinheim
32 OSIPOV Dmitrii 2003 M RUS
33 BABA Shunsuke 2002 M JPN
34 TKACH Daniil 2002 M UKR Nikolaev
34 ERCAN Kerem 2001 M GER
36 ZHENG Andrew 2001 M USA
37 LOCK Kieren 2001 M SGP
38 DOLZYCKI Jakub 2001 M POL UKS Atena Gdansk
39 QUAGLIOTTO Filippo 2001 M ITA
40 MAROUF Loaay 2001 M EGY
40 DUALEH Quincy 2001 M NED s.v. Ter Weer
42 TAN Lawrence Everett 2001 M PHI
43 DI TOMMASO Alessio 2001 M ITA
44 SU Zhenghui 2001 M CHN
45 GOREN Raz 2001 M ISR Hapoel Haifa
46 LOPEZ Carlos Daniel 2001 M MEX
46 MALYNOVSKYI Mykyta 2002 M UKR Nikolaev
48 TOTUSEK Marek 2002 M CZE Sokol Bystrice nad Pernstejnem
48 CICCARELLI Robert 2001 M AUS
50 OSSAMA Abdelrhman 2002 M EGY
51 SZEMES Gergo 2003 M HUN Kunszentmiklósi Vivóegylet
52 POON Simon 2002 M CAN
53 TANASE Mihai 2001 M MDA Scoala de Scrima
54 FEDOROV Daniil 2001 M RUS
55 HSSINE Haroun 2001 M TUN
55 GOTTSCHALK Julian 2001 M JPN
57 LONSDALE William 2002 M GBR Louth Fencing Club
58 MORAIS Paulo 2003 M BRA ECP Pinheiros
59 WESTESSON Malte 2001 M SWE GFK Göteborg
60 TUNCER Poyraz 2003 M TUR Altinyurt S.K.
61 MCGOFF MEDERO Jose Ignacio 2001 M PUR
62 EYUPOGLU Alp 2002 M TUR Altinyurt S.K.
63 MADY Yahia 2002 M EGY
64 HORVATH Soma 2003 M HUN
65 SHIH Benjamin 2001 M TPE
66 MIHALY Andor 2002 M HUN Torekves
67 DONG Darren 2002 M CAN
68 ALBERT Virgil 2002 M ALG
69 VARGAS ESCOBAR Tomas 2001 M COL
70 ROSU Vlad 2003 M ROU ACS Balestra BUCURESTI
71 ZOONS Axel 2001 M NED SC Amsterdam
72 CHADHA Ananya Lev 2002 M IND
73 MURTEIRA Jose 2001 M POR A.E.J.G.
74 MURRAY Guilherme 2002 M BRA CAP Paulistano
75 GLADKOV Pavel 2001 M KAZ
76 YUEN Kai Nok 2002 M HKG
77 ALLEGUE Mhamed 2001 M TUN
78 WEYHRETER Samuel 2001 M DEN Trekanten København
79 AWADH Ahmad 2001 M KUW
80 KUNZ MALAGAMBA Bernard 2001 M MEX
81 ONG Nicholas 2002 M AUS
82 CHAU Ho Sing 2001 M HKG
83 FLORES Samuel 2001 M VEN
83 LESKOVAC Janko 2003 M CRO MK Musketiri
83 ISAKSSON Hugo 2001 M SWE ÄFK Stockholm
86 TORO Alejandro 2002 M PUR
87 SOYOYE Caspar 2002 M NGR MTV München
88 PIKOULIS Vasileios 2001 M GRE ODYSSEAS HALANDRIOU
89 SIGURDSSON Daniel Thor Lindal 2001 M ISL FC Reykjavik
90 GERZICAK Daniel 2001 M CZE Sokol Brno
91 YLITERVO Santeri 2002 M FIN Oulun Miekkailuseura
92 GIANNOS RIZOS Ilias 2001 M GRE A.O.X. EGALEO
93 COSTA Danilo 2001 M POR EDV
93 SEMINERIO Giuliano 2002 M AUT AFC Salzburg
95 ALHARBI Abdullah 2002 M KUW
95 MOROTA CHU Shosuke Xiang You 2001 M AUS
97 SCACCABARROZZI OTERO Felipe 2001 M PER
98 ALOMAYYER Abdulmalik 2001 M KSA
99 SCHUBERT Max 2001 M AUT FU Mödling
100 TIO Maximus Jun Hong 2002 M SGP Z Fencing
101 MCGILLION-MOORE Jake 2002 M IRL
101 BRESSLAUER Tobias 2002 M AUT SU Wien 9
103 HEISKARI Ilmari 2001 M FIN Oulun Miekkailuseura
104 AL-MUTAWA Hussain 2002 M QAT Qatar Fencing Academy
105 BRICENO Jose 2003 M VEN
106 NIKOLIC Noa 2002 M CRO MK ZSM
107 MENENDEZ Guido 2002 M ARG
108 MAMURZAYEV Bakhram 2001 M KAZ
109 KHALIFA Abdalla 2003 M QAT
110 KUCHTA Leopold Marc 2003 M SVK TG Dörnigheim, KS Samorin
111 CERQUETTI Dante Leonel 2002 M ARG
111 WEBER Daan 2001 M NED Holland Schermen
113 RHYS POLLITT Rafael 2003 M GBR Fencers Club London
114 RAFAEL Andriono Raymond 2001 M INA
115 GERSIRI Woranipit 2001 M THA
116 GARCIA MORENO Alejandro 2001 M ESP ATENEO-M
117 ROUSSEL Solal 2001 M MON
118 RUSKI Mateja 2002 M SRB MK Vojvodina
119 FERNANDEZ Tobias Agustin 2002 M ARG
120 SLAVCHEV Ivan 2002 M BUL Volov
121 SUKHAM Ningthouba 2002 M IND
122 VERVERIS Angelos 2001 M GRE A.O.X. EGALEO
123 SOLIS CORREA Mathew Alejandro 2001 M ECU
123 CHREN Simon 2001 M CZE Bohemians Praha
125 FINSTERBUSH Ori 2003 M ISR Hapoel Gilboa
126 ARGOTE Andres 2002 M VEN
127 HUSSEIN Khaled Aref 2003 M QAT Qatar Fencing Academy
128 JURJOVEC Jakob 2001 M SLO SK RUDOLF CVETKO
129 GJALDBÆK Steffen 2002 M DEN Trekanten København
130 KODRANE Ahmed Rami 2003 M ALG
131 BULAVA Semen 2001 M UKR KIEW
132 SAARELA Ilkka 2001 M FIN Oulun Miekkailuseura
133 NIKOLOV Kaloyan 2001 M BUL Shumen
133 SPOLJAR Borna 2002 M CRO MK ZSM
135 MCKAY Matthew 2002 M IRL
136 POPOV Emanuil 2002 M BUL Olympic
137 JAHAGIRDAR Durgesh Milind 2001 M IND
138 ROSERO BACA David Alejandro 2002 M ECU
139 PATU Uelese 2002 M ASA

01.04.2017 - 2017 World Championships Cadets/Juniors
Florett männlich U17 Einzel
Platz Status Name Jahrgang Geschlecht Nation Verein
1 BORODACHEV Kirill 2000 M RUS
2 MYLNIKOV Vladislav 2000 M RUS
3 DI TOMMASO Alessio 2001 M ITA
3 TROSHIN Ivan 2000 M RUS CSKA Moscow
5 BROSZUS Blake 2000 M CAN
6 ERCAN Kerem 2001 M GER
7 CHENG Julian 2000 M USA
8 STELLA Alessandro 2000 M ITA
9 HAMZA Mohamed 2000 M EGY
10 MARINI Tommaso 2000 M ITA
11 ANDRIAMAMPIANINA Jules 2000 M FRA ECULLY
12 KIM Tae Hwan 2001 M KOR
12 WINTERBERG-POULSEN Jonas 2001 M DEN Trekanten København
14 LEE Yat Long 2000 M HKG
15 BEM Maciej 2001 M POL AZS AWF Poznan
16 BOROWIAK Arwen 2002 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim
17 CUK Veljko 2000 M SRB MK Vojvodina
18 LEE Kwangjong 2000 M KOR
19 CERVANTES Diego 2001 M MEX
19 JURKIEWICZ Jan 2000 M POL Budowlani Torun
21 MACHOVEC Andrew 2000 M USA
22 MATSUBUCHI Shimpei 2000 M JPN
23 ROBIN Noe Mandiogou 2000 M FRA HENIN BEAUMONT
24 YOONG Hans Wei Shen 2000 M MAS
25 ZHENG Andrew 2001 M USA
26 ZAKRZEWSKI Jan 2000 M POL AZS AWF Warszawa
27 NG Pak Hei 2000 M HKG
28 SANAA Youssef 2000 M EGY
29 GAUTAM Brij 2001 M GBR Salle Paul Fencing Club
30 NAKAMURA Taro 2000 M JPN
31 GIACON Daniel 2000 M NED SC Amsterdam
32 TAN Darren Jun Hao 2000 M SGP Z Fencing
33 KAWAMURA Kyota 2000 M JPN
34 TIRADO Sebastian A. 2000 M PUR
35 JOLLEY Isaac 2000 M GBR Chichester Fencing Club
36 JANICIJEVIC Petar 2000 M SRB MK Silni
37 WESTESSON Malte 2001 M SWE GFK Göteborg
38 LECHNER Moritz 2000 M AUT StLFC Graz
39 TKACH Daniil 2002 M UKR Nikolaev
40 CHREN Simon 2001 M CZE Bohemians Praha
41 DALLAKYAN Armen 2000 M ARM
42 AU EONG Tian Wei Jonathan 2000 M SGP Blade
42 LEHNER Kilian 2000 M AUT FK Vöcklabruck
44 HOIDA Danyil 2000 M UKR KIEW
45 CAI Alex 2000 M CAN
46 WEBER Daan 2001 M NED Holland Schermen
47 ROSU Silviu 2000 M ROU CSA Steaua Bucuresti
48 DUALEH Quincy 2001 M NED s.v. Ter Weer
49 LI Daniel 2000 M CAN
50 PRAUS Markus 2001 M GER SC Berlin
51 TANASE Mihai 2001 M MDA Scoala de Scrima
52 TAN Lawrence Everett 2001 M PHI
53 MOROTA CHU Shosuke Xiang You 2001 M AUS
53 SLAVCHEV Ivan 2002 M BUL Volov
55 MESFER Abdulkareem Abdulla 2000 M BRN
56 NEDELJKOVIC Mateja 2000 M HUN UTE
57 NIKOLOV Vichko 2000 M BUL Volov
58 OTAYZA Vicente 2000 M CHI
59 LANG Jacob Brandt 2000 M DEN Trekanten København
60 PACHECO Ricardo 2003 M BRA CAP Paulistano
61 SCHAUER Moritz 2000 M AUT StLFC Graz
62 MACEDO Luis 2000 M POR GCP
63 SZEMES Gergo 2003 M HUN Kunszentmiklósi Vivóegylet
64 DELGADO LLAMAS Juan Carlos 2000 M MEX
65 AWADH Ahmad 2001 M KUW
66 PIRVA Alexandru 2001 M ROU CSA Steaua Bucuresti
67 GOREN Raz 2001 M ISR Hapoel Haifa
68 YILDIZ Korel 2000 M TUR Istanbul Ferdi
69 MAGHAYREH Ghaith 2001 M JOR
70 ARCHILEI Tommaso 2001 M MEX
71 AHLSTEDT Eimer 2000 M SWE GFK Göteborg
72 FONTAINE Yves 2000 M AUS
73 CHIU Man To 2000 M HKG
74 VALETTI Luca 2000 M RSA Blues Cape Town
75 TOTUSEK Marek 2002 M CZE Sokol Bystrice nad Pernstejnem
76 ABDURAKHMONOV Bekhruz 2001 M UZB
77 SANER Harry 2000 M RSA (Wits Johannesburg), TFS Johannesburg
78 CHADHA Ananya Lev 2002 M IND
79 MADY Yahia 2002 M EGY
80 VALEUR Maxim 2000 M DEN Trekanten København
81 SMREKAR Leo 2000 M CRO MK Rapir
82 IURIN Igor 2000 M UKR Nikolaev
83 KONIG Robert 2000 M CZE Sokol Bystrice nad Pernstejnem
84 BIALIAYEV Raman 2000 M BLR MSIT
85 ROTARU Nicolae 2001 M MDA Scoala de Scrima
86 FERNANDEZ Tobias Agustin 2002 M ARG
87 OWAIDA Ali 2000 M QAT Qatar Fencing Academy
88 BALZAM Hadar 2000 M ISR Hapoel Emek Izrael
89 CERQUETTI Dante Leonel 2002 M ARG
90 YEO Jing Zhe 2000 M SGP Z Fencing
91 HOWLETT Edmund 2000 M GBR Fernwood Sword Club
92 BEKE Vince 2000 M HUN Torekves
93 CARVALHO Henrique 2000 M POR GCP
94 HAWTHAN Hamoud 2001 M KSA
95 NIKOLOV Kaloyan 2001 M BUL Shumen
96 KATIRCI Berkay 2000 M TUR Istanbul Ferdi
97 DEV Dev 2002 M IND
98 VICEO Jaime 2000 M PHI
99 ALHARBI Abdullah 2002 M KUW
100 GRANDA Mateo 2001 M BOL
101 MURRAY Guilherme 2002 M BRA CAP Paulistano
101 ALOTAIBI Bader 2000 M KUW
103 TALMON Omer Orel 2000 M ISR Hapoel Haifa
104 MCGREGOR Alaric 2000 M RSA
105 LEE Seungjun 2000 M KOR
106 IONICA Andrei 2000 M ROU CSA Steaua Bucuresti
107 PEDRO Tomas 2001 M POR GCP
108 KARAVIDIN Dina 2000 M SRB MK Omladinac
109 D'ACUNA Ignacio 2002 M CHI
109 SAFINOV Niyazbek 2000 M KAZ
109 ALSHATTI Mohsen 2001 M KSA
112 JESSOP D´arcy 2000 M AUS
113 ALRASHEED Muteb 2000 M KSA
114 JAHAGIRDAR Durgesh Milind 2001 M IND
114 KAMAKGUN Asrin 2001 M TUR Istanbul Ferdi
116 ONEISSI Antoine 2000 M LBN
117 DELPRATO Luca 2002 M ARG
118 AYAMASAOWEI Tamarapere 2003 M NGR
119 IBEH Ebuka David 2002 M NGR

01.04.2016 - 2016 World Championships Cadets/Juniors
Florett männlich U17 Einzel
Platz Status Name Jahrgang Geschlecht Nation Verein
1 TOURETTE Geoffrey 1999 M USA
2 BORODACHEV Kirill 2000 M RUS
3 KLEIN Luis 1999 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim
3 MARINI Tommaso 2000 M ITA
5 NG Lok Wang Lawrence 1999 M HKG
6 FUJIKURA Rui 1999 M JPN
7 ONG Ryan Ren An 1999 M SGP Fencing Masters
8 LI Michael 1999 M USA
9 VELLUTI FRANZI Pietro 1999 M ITA
10 MYLNIKOV Vladislav 2000 M RUS
11 SEYTOR Kim 2000 M FRA BOURG LA REINE
12 CZARTORYJSKI Szymon 1999 M POL Wroclawianie
13 LEE Kwangjong 2000 M KOR
14 GIACON Daniel 2000 M NED SC Amsterdam
15 JURKIEWICZ Jan 2000 M POL Budowlani Torun
16 BENYEI Erik 1999 M HUN Torekves
17 TAN Darren Jun Hao 2000 M SGP Z Fencing
17 ERCAN Kerem 2001 M GER
19 SUGAWARA Kohei 1999 M JPN
20 SAVIN Rafael 2000 M FRA CANNES CE
21 UENO Yuto 1999 M JPN
22 SERVELLO Augusto Antonio 1999 M ARG CCC-M
23 BOROWIEC Piotr 1999 M POL Akademia Integracji
24 BIBARD Tyvan 1999 M FRA SANARY CE
25 LANG Jacob Brandt 2000 M DEN Trekanten København
26 ROSU Silviu 2000 M ROU CSA Steaua Bucuresti
27 BROSZUS Blake 2000 M CAN
28 VARAS Erik Gabriel 1999 M ARG
28 MARROQUIN Diego 1999 M MEX
30 CHIAPPELLI Tommaso 1999 M ITA
31 KOZAK Mateusz 1999 M CAN
32 MENDREY Tamas 1999 M HUN UTE
33 BORODACHEV Anton 2000 M RUS
34 LEE Yat Long 2000 M HKG
35 ITKIN Nick 1999 M USA
36 PRASSETYO Muhammad Fatah 1999 M INA
37 KIM Gwansoo 1999 M KOR
38 WHIFFIN Noah 1999 M AUS
38 PALLIER Sebastian 1999 M GBR Club Activ 8
40 FRERES Hugo 1999 M BEL CRE Huy
40 ELSHABOURY Mohab 1999 M EGY
42 CHOI Hyunmin 1999 M KOR
43 CHIU Man To 2000 M HKG
44 ROSENFELD Roey Eliyahu 1999 M ISR Hapoel Kfar-Saba
45 TANASE Mihai 2001 M MDA Scoala de Scrima
46 HAMZA Mohamed 2000 M EGY
47 EGYENES PORSOK Henrik 1999 M SVK KS Samorin
48 TAN Lawrence Everett 2001 M PHI
48 KONIG Robert 2000 M CZE Sokol Bystrice nad Pernstejnem
50 NEILSON Ian 1999 M BUL Olympic
51 MARINO Nicolas 1999 M ARG ANGERS SCO
52 TIRADO Sebastian A. 2000 M PUR
53 BEKBULAT Gorkem 1999 M TUR
54 BRETEAU Ignacio 1999 M ESP CCC-M
55 NAVAS Timothy 1999 M BEL CE Les 3 armes
56 CUK Veljko 2000 M SRB MK Vojvodina
57 WOLF Adam 1999 M HUN ZVE
58 YOONG Hans Wei Shen 2000 M MAS
59 JOLLEY Isaac 2000 M GBR Chichester Fencing Club
60 GUIMARAES Jose Miguel 1999 M POR SCP
61 KUNZ MALAGAMBA Alexander 1999 M MEX
61 SPLIT Olivier 1999 M NED SC Noord
63 BRUSCO Yordin Jose 1999 M VEN
63 CHENG Tristan Xing Han 1999 M MAS
65 DE ALMEIDA Dominic 1999 M GBR Fighting Fit FC
66 GOH Yu Xiang Akira 1999 M SGP Z Fencing
67 HEROUI Salim 1999 M ALG
68 CANDESCU Cristian 1999 M ROU CSA Steaua Bucuresti
69 ZOONS Edo 1999 M NED SC Amsterdam
70 VILLAPALOS Adrian 1999 M ESP SAMA-M
71 PADALKIN Oleh 1999 M UKR Uzhgorod
72 FAUCONNIER Basile 1999 M BEL CE Les 3 armes
73 PIRVA Alexandru 2001 M ROU CSA Steaua Bucuresti
74 LANDORPH Sophus 1999 M DEN Trekanten København
75 KULCU Turhan Berke 2000 M TUR
76 WIEMANN Martin 2000 M GER Eintracht Duisburg
77 NIKOLOV Vichko 2000 M BUL Volov
78 DALLAKYAN Armen 2000 M ARM
78 VILLACRESES BRAVO Mathias Xavier 2000 M ECU
80 MENTOR Allan 1999 M AUS
81 OWAIDA Ali 2000 M QAT Qatar Fencing Academy
81 LOPEZ GONZALEZ Keven Steven 1999 M NCA
83 VALEUR Maxim 2000 M DEN Trekanten København
84 DAVIDOVIC Domen 1999 M SLO SS Duel Tabor
85 RAPOPORT Yaakov Ber 1999 M ISR
85 SANCHEZ MEDINA Pedro 1999 M COL
85 LECHNER Moritz 2000 M AUT StLFC Graz
88 MRAVLJAK Luka 1999 M SLO
89 KUNZ MALAGAMBA Bernard 2001 M MEX
90 GOREN Raz 2001 M ISR Hapoel Haifa
91 SANAA Youssef 2000 M EGY
92 CHEONG Bryan Kai Feng 2000 M MAS
93 TOTUSEK Marek 2002 M CZE Sokol Bystrice nad Pernstejnem
94 ROMERO MONTILLA Roger Jesus 1999 M VEN
94 LASAK Ondrej 1999 M CZE Serm Ostrava
96 VERDON Paul 1999 M IRL
97 KAIN Martin 1999 M AUT AFC Salzburg
98 WORT Gaelan 1999 M RSA OFC Johannesburg
99 PEDRO Francisco 1999 M POR GCP
99 MOHORKO Borut 2000 M SLO SK RUDOLF CVETKO
101 FERIANI Mehdi 2000 M QAT
102 GARCIA APARICIO Gabriel 1999 M ESP CE SAM de Barcelona
103 SAY Amil Efe 1999 M TUR
103 SANER Harry 2000 M RSA (Wits Johannesburg), TFS Johannesburg
105 FORMAN Joao 1999 M BRA CAP Paulistano
106 DALLASEN Matthew 1999 M AUS
106 WAGNER Edwin 2000 M RSA Ere Sabel Mokopane
108 AMMAR Jad 1999 M LBN
109 INTRAVUDH Praparit 2002 M THA
110 HOFMEISTER Vicente 1999 M BRA GNU Nautico Uniao

01.04.2015 - 2015 World Championships Cadets/Juniors
Florett männlich U17 Einzel
Platz Status Name Jahrgang Geschlecht Nation Verein
1 MOELIS Samuel 1998 M USA
2 SEMENYUK Grigoriy 1998 M RUS
3 TOURETTE Geoffrey 1999 M USA
3 MESZAROS Tamas 1998 M HUN UTE
5 NG Jet Shang Fei 1998 M SGP Z Fencing
6 SUZUMURA Kenta 1998 M JPN
7 ITO Takuma 1998 M JPN
8 MENKUER Engin Batuhan 1998 M TUR
9 UENO Yuto 1999 M JPN
10 BICEGO Sebastiano 1998 M ITA
11 HARAVSKYI Maksym 1998 M UKR Lviv
12 KIM Gwansoo 1999 M KOR
13 EID Youssef 1998 M EGY
14 VARAS Erik Gabriel 1999 M ARG
15 DAL SANTO Alvise 1998 M ITA
16 CHAM Shun Wo 1998 M HKG
17 LEE Seong-Jong 1998 M KOR
18 GRANT Sean 1998 M CAN
19 FRUHAUF Benjamin 1998 M HUN Torekves
20 BELLOVICZ Gabor 1998 M HUN BHSE
21 DE GREEF Stef 1998 M BEL Brussels Fencing Club
22 LANG Jacob Brandt 2000 M DEN Trekanten København
23 BARMAKOV Bogdan 1999 M RUS
24 VETROV Nikita 1998 M RUS
25 ONG Ryan Ren An 1999 M SGP Fencing Masters
26 FUNARO Andrea 1998 M ITA
27 TYCHLER Pavel 1998 M RSA TFS Johannesburg
28 JAHRAMI Abdulaziz Kh 1999 M KUW
29 CHARREU Jose 1998 M POR
30 LASAK Ondrej 1999 M CZE Serm Ostrava
31 DE RUITER Job 1998 M NED Holland Schermen
32 SAUKANS Olafs 1998 M LAT Rigas 3. BJSS
33 SHEARDOWN Christopher 1998 M CAN
34 LEE Yat Long 2000 M HKG
35 DE JONG Olivier 1998 M NED Holland Schermen
36 HECHER Benoit 1998 M FRA PARIS CEP
37 PARK Minjun 1998 M KOR
38 OWAIDA Ali 2000 M QAT Qatar Fencing Academy
39 DEMBA Ilja 1999 M LAT Rigas 3. BJSS
40 RUDNICKI Mikolaj 1998 M POL AZS AWF Gdansk
41 KUMBLA Sidarth 1998 M USA
42 CRNJAK Tom 1998 M BEL CRE Huy
43 NARVAEZ PALIZA Jose 1998 M MEX
44 CHAN Kevin Jerrold 1998 M SGP Blade
45 ALKHAYAAT Hasan A. H. 1999 M KUW
46 VELLA Rosario 1998 M GER CTG Koblenz
47 HAMLESCHER Magnus 1998 M GER OFC Bonn
47 ZOONS Edo 1999 M NED SC Amsterdam
49 HAMZA Mohamed 2000 M EGY
50 KONIG Robert 2000 M CZE Sokol Bystrice nad Pernstejnem
51 DAVIDOVIC Domen 1999 M SLO SS Duel Tabor
52 COHEN Ayo 1998 M ISR Hapoel Emek Izrael
53 YUEN Chun Hei James 1998 M HKG
54 TAQI Ahmad 1999 M KUW
55 ROSENFELD Roey Eliyahu 1999 M ISR Hapoel Kfar-Saba
56 LANDORPH Sophus 1999 M DEN Trekanten København
57 DELBERGUE Luis Alfonso 1998 M ESP FED-M
58 DANCKWARDT Mathias 1998 M DEN
59 SERVELLO Augusto Antonio 1999 M ARG CCC-M
60 YESIL Tolga 1999 M TUR
61 KISS Daniel 1998 M HUN Salle Kiss FC
62 VAN CAMPENHOUT Stef 1998 M BEL Brussels Fencing Club
63 DE ALMEIDA Dominic 1999 M GBR Fighting Fit FC
64 KHALMURATOV Janibek 1998 M UZB
65 MILLER Jakub 1998 M POL Warta-Muszkieterowie Poznan
66 BIRD Harry 1998 M GBR Salle Boston
67 EGYENES PORSOK Henrik 1999 M SVK KS Samorin
68 AL-ASMI Hamad 1998 M QAT
69 SHARIPOV Halillo 1998 M UZB
70 MOHD SETH Imran 1998 M MAS
71 DALLASEN Matthew 1999 M AUS
72 GEIS Glenn 1999 M GER
73 GARCIA Eduardo 1998 M PER
74 CZARTORYJSKI Szymon 1999 M POL Wroclawianie
75 SAY Amil Efe 1999 M TUR
76 ANATSKO Denis 2001 M KAZ
77 ABDELGAWAD Omar 1998 M EGY
78 STARC Luka 1998 M SLO SS Duel Tabor
79 MADI Youcef 1998 M ALG DRBEE Alger Centre
80 TSAFRIR Boaz 1998 M ISR Hapoel Emek Izrael
81 KAIN Martin 1999 M AUT AFC Salzburg
82 GANTIMUROV Ivan 1998 M KAZ
83 MAMURZAYEV Bakhram 2001 M KAZ
84 TASHBAEV Javokhir 2001 M UZB
85 YOONG Hans Wei Shen 2000 M MAS
86 LEE Jui Chi 1998 M TPE
999 BASHAL Seif 1999 M QAT

03.04.2014 - 2014 World Championships Cadets/Juniors
Florett männlich U17 Einzel
Platz Status Name Jahrgang Geschlecht Nation Verein
1 RZADKOWSKI Andrzej 1997 M POL Wroclawianie
2 HAGLUND George 1997 M USA
3 BIANCHI Guillaume 1997 M ITA
3 ROGER Enguerand 1997 M FRA CE MELUN VAL DE SEINE
5 CHOI Chun Yin Ryan 1997 M HKG
6 FILES Petar 1997 M CRO MK Dubrava
7 AKHMETOV Iskander 1997 M RUS
8 O Chun Yee 1997 M HKG
9 BRAUN Fabian 1997 M GER FSV Klarenthal
10 FUNARO Andrea 1998 M ITA
11 PODRALSKI Maciej 1997 M POL AZS AWF Gdansk
11 HUANG Mengkai 1997 M CHN
13 SEO Myeong Cheol 1997 M KOR
14 MAROSTEGA Pedro 1997 M BRA GNU Nautico Uniao
15 LEE Younghoon 1997 M KOR
16 MESZAROS Tamas 1998 M HUN UTE
17 SAITO Toshiya 1997 M JPN
18 AHN Aaron 1997 M USA
19 CHEUNG Ka Long 1997 M HKG
20 CZUCKERMANN Matan 1997 M ISR
21 BLUMENTALS Renars 1997 M LAT Rigas 3. BJSS
22 BAPPERT Alexander 1997 M GER TG Frankenthal
23 BICEGO Sebastiano 1998 M ITA
24 KUCEBA Vitalijs 1997 M LAT Rigas 3. BJSS
25 GOU Jarred 1997 M USA
26 KONGSTAD Conrad Seibæk 1997 M DEN Trekanten København
26 DE BAZELAIRE Ludwik 1997 M POL
28 FITZGERALD Edward 1997 M AUS
29 ALARCON Juvenal 1997 M CHI
30 KISS Daniel 1998 M HUN Salle Kiss FC
31 CHAN Kevin Jerrold 1998 M SGP Blade
32 BESIRIS Vasileios-Nektarios 1997 M GRE A.O.X. EGALEO
33 SHIKINE Takahiro 1997 M JPN
34 MINDELÖF Vincent 1997 M SWE ÄFK Stockholm
35 ALKHAYAAT Hasan A. H. 1999 M KUW
36 HOVHANNESYAN Maykl 1997 M ARM
37 SOKOLOV Nikita 1997 M RUS
38 CALVA Daniel 1997 M MEX
39 HEROUI Salim 1999 M ALG
40 VEITENHEIMER Ciaran 1997 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim
41 REYNOLDS Tyler 1997 M AUS VFA Melbourne
42 ABRAMOV Oleksandr 1997 M UKR Nikolaev
43 CHARREU Jose 1998 M POR
44 HARAVSKYI Maksym 1998 M UKR Lviv
45 GRANT Sean 1998 M CAN
46 WANG Weifa 1997 M CHN
47 FOSTER Matt 1997 M AUS Blacklords FC
48 COSGUN Muhemmed Ege 1997 M TUR
49 ZIDI Fares 1997 M TUN
50 KOSSACHYOV Dmitriy 1997 M KAZ
51 VARAS Erik Gabriel 1999 M ARG
52 DANCKWARDT Mathias 1998 M DEN
53 HEFFERNAN Aidan 1997 M CAN
54 YUNO Elisha 1997 M NED Holland Schermen
55 DE RUITER Job 1998 M NED Holland Schermen
56 NG Jet Shang Fei 1998 M SGP Z Fencing
57 GU Daniel 1998 M CAN
58 ONG Ryan Ren An 1999 M SGP Fencing Masters
59 ZHURAVLEV Vladislav 1997 M RUS
60 PANAGIEV Stefan-Damian 1999 M BUL Avitohol
61 TURCHYNIAK Orest 1997 M UKR Lviv
62 TYCHLER Pavel 1998 M RSA TFS Johannesburg
63 JAHRAMI Abdulaziz Kh 1999 M KUW
64 GHEORGHE Victor 1998 M ROU CSS Ploiesti
65 GARCIA-ALZORRIZ Roger 1997 M ESP CE SAM de Barcelona
66 CHO Yohan 1997 M KOR
66 CHENG Tristan Xing Han 1999 M MAS
68 TAKEDA Rikuto 1997 M JPN
69 ZANETTE Daniel 1997 M BRA GNU Nautico Uniao
70 DE JONG Olivier 1998 M NED Holland Schermen
71 HASSAN Mohamed 1997 M EGY
72 MENKUER Engin Batuhan 1998 M TUR
73 DUDCHIN Mihail 1998 M MDA Scoala de Scrima
74 BODO Benjamin 1998 M ROU CSU Timisoara
75 CHASIOTIS Athanasios Aianos 1997 M GRE M.ALEXANDROS KORDELIOU
76 KUMANOV Viktor 1998 M BUL Trakiya
77 MATERNE Pierre Antoine 1997 M BEL
78 NARVAEZ PALIZA Jose 1998 M MEX
79 DELBERGUE Luis Alfonso 1998 M ESP FED-M
80 BARBINTA Mihail 1998 M MDA Scoala de Scrima
81 ALHARBI Ghazay 1998 M KUW
82 DEMBA Ilja 1999 M LAT Rigas 3. BJSS
82 FRUHAUF Benjamin 1998 M HUN Torekves
84 LANG Jacob Brandt 2000 M DEN Trekanten København
85 DE GREEF Stef 1998 M BEL Brussels Fencing Club
85 SERVELLO Augusto Antonio 1999 M ARG CCC-M
87 MOK Bryan Vern-Yan 1998 M MAS
88 MADI Youcef 1998 M ALG DRBEE Alger Centre
89 CHUMBURIDZE Giorgi 1998 M GEO
90 EGYENES PORSOK Henrik 1999 M SVK KS Samorin
91 PERETS Oz 1998 M ISR Hapoel Gilboa
92 HSU Shuo Ting 1997 M TPE
93 ROSU Silviu 2000 M ROU CSA Steaua Bucuresti
94 BELLOVICZ Gabor 1998 M HUN BHSE
95 STEPANYAN Pargev 1998 M ARM
96 GAMIELDIEN Faa`iq 1998 M RSA TMFC Cape Town
97 SANCHOTENE Bernardo 1998 M BRA GNU Nautico Uniao
98 CHICIUC Nicolai 1998 M MDA Scoala de Scrima
99 EID Youssef 1998 M EGY
100 STANTSIOS Vasileios 1998 M GRE E.A.XIFASKIAS
101 KHARTISHVILI Givi 1999 M GEO FC Tbilisi
102 STARC Luka 1998 M SLO SS Duel Tabor
103 GALUASHVILI Lasha 1998 M GEO FC Tbilisi
104 DAVIDOVIC Domen 1999 M SLO SS Duel Tabor
105 DOUNGPATRA Sitsadipat 1998 M THA
106 ALARCON Gustavo 1999 M CHI
107 GHORRA Rami 1998 M LBN
108 BEYDOUN Ramy 1998 M LBN
109 BOLDBAATAR Misheel 1998 M MGL
110 FEASTER John 1997 M GBR Malvern
111 OTERO Pedro 1997 M ESP CEO-PO
112 MARROQUIN Diego 1999 M MEX
113 OTAYZA Vicente 2000 M CHI
113 TELLIOGLU Erhan Temel 1997 M TUR
113 LOPEZ GONZALEZ Keven Steven 1999 M NCA
116 TRSTENJAK Tim 1998 M SLO SS Duel Tabor
117 ESA Jason 1997 M RSA TFS Johannesburg
117 BUROV Georgi 1997 M BUL Escalibur
119 SANGUINO Rodrigo 1997 M POR
999 AL AZAZI Nahyan 1997 M UAE Bani Yas SCC

06.04.2013 - 2013 World Championships Cadets/Juniors
Florett männlich U17 Einzel
Platz Status Name Jahrgang Geschlecht Nation Verein
1 INGARGIOLA Francesco 1996 M ITA
2 CIUTI Tommaso 1996 M ITA
3 BAKIROV Marat 1996 M RUS
3 SAITO Toshiya 1997 M JPN
5 MATSUYAMA Kyosuke 1996 M JPN
6 INSPERGER Samuel 1996 M HUN MTK
7 DOSA Daniel 1996 M HUN Torekves
8 DEI ROSSI Alberto 1996 M ITA AS Padova
9 LIM Joshua Ian 1996 M SGP Blade
10 BLUMENTALS Renars 1997 M LAT Rigas 3. BJSS
11 LAHUNOU Uladzislau 1996 M BLR RCOT STAYKI
12 BOBYLEV Nikolay 1996 M RUS
13 VEITENHEIMER Ciaran 1997 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim
14 KIEFER Axel 1996 M USA
15 WEINER Björn Erik 1996 M GER TB Burgsteinfurt
16 ASADULAIEV Mykhailo 1996 M UKR Lviv
17 DUDEY Thomas 1996 M USA
18 MARQUES Henrique 1996 M BRA ECP Pinheiros
19 CHEN Raymond 1996 M USA
20 GULER Baris 1996 M TUR
21 LEE Giseong 1996 M KOR
22 DAHLIN Kolja 1996 M DEN Trekanten København
23 RIZELL Josef 1996 M SWE GFK Göteborg
24 BIRCH Jai 1996 M GBR Newham Swords
25 CHAN Wei Yu 1996 M SGP Z Fencing
26 MAROSTEGA Pedro 1997 M BRA GNU Nautico Uniao
27 MATVEEV Andrey 1996 M RUS
28 RZADKOWSKI Andrzej 1997 M POL Wroclawianie
29 BERG Thomas Lerche 1996 M DEN Trekanten København
30 CHEN Tse Yuan 1996 M TPE
31 ABOZEID Mohannad 1996 M EGY
32 GAGANIDZE Luka 1996 M GEO
33 FITZGERALD Edward 1997 M AUS
35 YANG Hyeonjun 1996 M KOR
35 FILES Petar 1997 M CRO MK Dubrava
36 DINKOVIC Eric 1996 M CRO MK ZSM
37 DE BAZELAIRE Ludwik 1997 M POL
38 PODRALSKI Maciej 1997 M POL AZS AWF Gdansk
39 TETERIS Lukas 1996 M LAT Rigas 3. BJSS
40 CHRISTEN Hendrik 1996 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim
41 DOUGLAS Sholto 1996 M AUS
42 CHARREU Jose 1998 M POR
43 LLOYD Alexander 1996 M GBR ZFW Fencing Club
44 GU Daniel 1998 M CAN
45 CALVA Daniel 1997 M MEX
46 BIREN Bora Ismail 1996 M TUR Istanbul Hasal
47 REYNOLDS Tyler 1997 M AUS VFA Melbourne
48 NOGUCHI Ryohei 1996 M JPN
49 GEORGESCU Alexandru 1996 M ROU CSA Steaua Bucuresti
50 MATERNE Pierre Antoine 1997 M BEL
51 VASCONCELOS Tomas 1996 M POR A.E.J.G.
52 GARCIA-ALZORRIZ Roger 1997 M ESP CE SAM de Barcelona
53 ALARCON Juvenal 1997 M CHI
54 DULA Patrik 1996 M CAN
55 DANIELYAN Emil 1996 M ARM
56 HA Taewook 1996 M KOR
57 TYCHLER Pavel 1998 M RSA TFS Johannesburg
58 LIM Christian James Wei Rong 1997 M SGP
59 WANG Chun Jui 1996 M TPE
60 ZIDI Fares 1997 M TUN
61 FRENCH Dylan 1997 M CAN
62 MORA Johan 1996 M VEN
63 STEPURA Yaroslav 1996 M UKR KIEW
64 MC GREGOR Robert 1996 M RSA UCT Cape Town
65 HOVHANNESYAN Maykl 1997 M ARM
66 PORUSNIUC Vlad 1996 M ROU CSA Steaua Bucuresti
67 EID Youssef 1998 M EGY
68 GUNES Fatih 1996 M TUR
69 SANGUINO Rodrigo 1997 M POR
70 COLLINGS Alexander 1996 M RSA (UCT Cape Town), (Blues Cape Town)
71 WANG Yung Hsin 1996 M TPE
72 MOK Bryan Vern-Yan 1998 M MAS
73 DE RUITER Job 1998 M NED Holland Schermen
74 GASTAL Eduardo 1996 M BRA GNU Nautico Uniao
75 BOESEN Tor Emil 1996 M DEN
76 CZUCKERMANN Matan 1997 M ISR
77 CMIEL Adam 1997 M CZE Serm Ostrava
78 MOHD SETH Imran 1998 M MAS
79 MEJIA RUIZ Gabriel 1997 M COL
80 KISS Daniel 1998 M HUN Salle Kiss FC
81 GOMEZ PERONA Nicolas Gomez Perona 1996 M ARG
82 BALOGH Boldizsar 1996 M HUN UTE
83 AL AZAZI Nahyan 1997 M UAE Bani Yas SCC
84 KUCEBA Vitalijs 1997 M LAT Rigas 3. BJSS
85 TULEN Rafael 1997 M NED s.v. Scaramouche
86 TADROUS Mina 1996 M EGY
87 MORALES Ramiro 1996 M URU
88 VARAS Erik Gabriel 1999 M ARG
89 KOSSACHYOV Dmitriy 1997 M KAZ
90 PALZA PAREDES Nicolas Renato 1997 M PER
91 PAVLOVIC Dan 1996 M SLO SS Duel Tabor
92 CHENG Tristan Xing Han 1999 M MAS
93 ZWINGER Robert 1996 M CZE TJ Slezan Opava
94 ALIAGA Mariano 1996 M PER
95 HARAVSKYI Maksym 1998 M UKR Lviv
96 RUSS Nico RUSS Nico 1996 M AUT Fechtcentrum Halle, AFC Salzburg
97 PANCHEV Matey 1996 M BUL Fleche FC Sofia
98 TODOROV Denislav 1996 M BUL Fleche FC Sofia
99 CONTE CHAN Andre 1997 M CRC
100 MRAVLJAK Jure 1996 M SLO SK RUDOLF CVETKO
101 IGLESIAS Rodrigo 1997 M BOL

31.03.2012 - 2012 Championnats du Monde Cadets/Juniors
Florett männlich U17 Einzel
Platz Status Name Jahrgang Geschlecht Nation Verein
1 MATSUYAMA Kyosuke 1996 M JPN
2 INGARGIOLA Francesco 1996 M ITA
3 NEMETH Andras 1995 M HUN BHSE
3 SAKATA Masamichi 1995 M JPN
5 CIUTI Tommaso 1996 M ITA
6 PIVOVAROV Alexander 1995 M RUS CSKA Moscow
7 BAKIROV Marat 1996 M RUS
8 LIM Joshua Ian 1996 M SGP Blade
9 POST Patrick 1995 M NED s.v. Pegasus Escrime
10 BLUMENTALS Renars 1997 M LAT Rigas 3. BJSS
11 BIREN Bora Ismail 1996 M TUR Istanbul Hasal
12 YUVACAN Tayga YUVACAN Tayga 1995 M TUR Altinyurt S.K.
13 PROKHARAU Pavel 1995 M BLR RCOT STAYKI
14 ZAKHARIKOV Anton 1995 M RUS CSKA Moscow
15 SCHOPPA Dominik 1995 M GER OFC Bonn
16 DOSA Daniel 1996 M HUN Torekves
17 HWANG Boo Yeong 1995 M KOR
18 CHEN Raymond 1996 M USA
19 KHAZBAK Hazem 1995 M EGY
20 CEGIELSKI Bartosz 1995 M POL AZS AWF Poznan
21 BIRCH George 1996 M GBR
22 KLEIN Felix 1995 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim
23 RODRIGUEZ Carlos 1995 M VEN
24 GAGANIDZE Luka 1996 M GEO
25 MAGERAS Stephen 1995 M USA
26 KEYES Alastair 1995 M CAN
27 LEUNG Sing Ho 1995 M HKG
28 RZADKOWSKI Andrzej 1997 M POL Wroclawianie
29 FEASTER John 1997 M GBR Malvern
30 NAVAS Miguel 1995 M BEL CE Les 3 armes
31 SHIKINE Akihiro 1996 M JPN
32 GOMEZ-PERALES Eamonn 1995 M CAN
33 KIEFER Axel 1996 M USA
34 ROSATELLI Damiano 1995 M ITA CS ARICCIA
35 WEINER Björn Erik 1996 M GER TB Burgsteinfurt
36 ALARCON Juvenal 1997 M CHI
37 CHUCHUKALO Dmytro 1995 M UKR KIEW
38 PFANN Florens 1995 M GER
39 VEGH David 1995 M SVK KS Samorin
40 VASCONCELOS Tomas 1996 M POR A.E.J.G.
41 DOUGLAS Sholto 1996 M AUS
41 REYNOLDS Tyler 1997 M AUS VFA Melbourne
43 CHARREU Jose 1998 M POR
44 LACASTA Sergio 1995 M ESP SAMA-M
45 MC GREGOR Robert 1996 M RSA UCT Cape Town
46 SALMAN Ali 1996 M IRQ
47 LAHUNOU Uladzislau 1996 M BLR RCOT STAYKI
48 BAKO Tamas 1995 M HUN Szeged
49 WEBBER Lucas 1995 M AUS Blacklords FC
50 TAKEYEV Adilzhan 1995 M KAZ
51 PETROVIC Nikola 1995 M SRB MK Omladinac
52 MOSQUERA Tyrone 1995 M VEN
53 DAHLIN Kolja 1996 M DEN Trekanten København
54 ZARETTSKY Adam 1995 M ISR Beer Sheva
55 MASSOUD Yehia 1995 M EGY
55 GULER Baris 1996 M TUR
57 TETERIS Lukas 1996 M LAT Rigas 3. BJSS
57 TORRES SANDI Daniel 1995 M CRC
59 LUCCHETTI Santiago 1995 M ARG CCC-M
60 OLIVEIRA Joao 1995 M POR
61 ZLYY Vladyslav 1995 M UKR
62 ABOZEID Mohannad 1996 M EGY
63 PRZYLUSKI Dominik 1995 M POL UKS KUSY Warszawa
64 LEON Victor 1995 M VEN
65 DEVANEY Geoffrey 1995 M CAN
66 HOVHANNESYAN Maykl 1997 M ARM
67 GRUM-SCHWENSEN Thorlek 1995 M DEN
68 CHAN Wei Yu 1996 M SGP Z Fencing
69 SEO Myeong Cheol 1997 M KOR
70 CANCHEZ SIFUENTES Federico 1995 M PER
71 KOSSACHYOV Dmitriy 1997 M KAZ
72 ZANETTE Daniel 1997 M BRA GNU Nautico Uniao
72 LANGER Mario 1995 M AUT AFC Salzburg
74 BAILEY George 1995 M GBR Millfield School
75 MELARAGNO Rafael 1996 M BRA ECP Pinheiros
76 RAHBEK Mikkel-Christian 1995 M DEN Hellerup FK
77 TKACH Dmytro 1996 M UKR
78 LAIZERMAN Vitaly 1995 M ISR Hapoel Haifa
79 KALIYEV Tamirlan 1996 M KAZ
80 DANIELYAN Emil 1996 M ARM
81 TANG Pui Ting 1995 M HKG
82 LOCK Keagen Hoe-In 1997 M SGP Z Fencing
83 O Chun Yee 1997 M HKG
84 ESHKOL Peleg 1995 M ISR Hapoel Acco
85 ETTELT Maximilian 1995 M AUT FU Mödling
86 GASTAL Eduardo 1996 M BRA GNU Nautico Uniao
87 KIM Sungjun 1996 M KOR
88 PETTINATO Mateo 1996 M ARG ANGERS SCO
89 ANANJINS Stefans 1995 M LAT Rigas 3. BJSS
90 KOEN Riekert 1995 M RSA Wits Johannesburg
91 GOMEZ PERONA Nicolas Gomez Perona 1996 M ARG

26.03.2011 - 2011 World Championships Cadets/Juniors
Florett männlich U17 Einzel
Platz Status Name Jahrgang Geschlecht Nation Verein
1 MASSIALAS Alexander 1994 M USA Massialas Foundation
2 DÖRR Georg 1994 M GER
3 DEGTYAREV Ilya 1994 M RUS
3 CHOUPENITCH Alexander 1994 M CZE Sokol Brno
5 MAROTTA Francesco 1994 M ITA CS Mestre
6 MATYAS Balint 1994 M HUN Torekves
7 ARCHER Kristjan 1994 M GBR Newham Swords
8 DOLZHENKO Bogdan 1994 M UKR KIEW
9 DOSA Daniel 1996 M HUN Torekves
10 BRAVO Nobuo 1994 M USA
11 DELBERGUE Guillermo 1994 M ESP Brussels Fencing Club, CCC-M
12 PERELMANN Mark 1994 M ISR CTG Koblenz
13 RAISCH Andrej 1994 M GER
14 HONG Sungwoon 1994 M KOR
15 SIESS Michal 1994 M POL Fundacja Gdańska Szkola Floretu
16 ANDERSEN Tobias Alvin 1994 M DEN
17 PIVOVAROV Alexander 1995 M RUS CSKA Moscow
18 CHANG Jerry 1994 M USA
19 YUN Young Jin 1994 M KOR
19 GRYGLEWSKI Krystian 1994 M POL Fundacja Gdańska Szkola Floretu
21 VEGH David 1995 M SVK KS Samorin
22 RIZELL Simon 1994 M SWE GFK Göteborg
23 LANGER Mario 1995 M AUT AFC Salzburg
24 ESSAM Mohamed 1994 M EGY
25 BROSNAN James 1994 M IRL Salle Paul Fencing Club
26 DEL MACCHIA Michele 1994 M ITA CS Pisa Di Ciolo
27 DAVID Francois-Olivier 1994 M CAN
28 NEMETH Andras 1995 M HUN BHSE
29 FERNANDEZ Yerbinson 1994 M VEN Wroclawianie
30 CHUCHUKALO Dmytro 1995 M UKR KIEW
31 BERTOLAZZI Alessandro 1995 M ITA MANGIAROTTI MILANO
32 HWANG Boo Yeong 1995 M KOR
33 KULHANEK Nathan 1994 M NED Zaal Heerooms
34 AHMED Marwan 1994 M EGY
35 KOZLOWSKI Szymon 1994 M POL AZS AWF Poznan
36 MATISIC Vid 1994 M CRO MK Rapir
37 VALEROV Alexey 1994 M RUS
38 SITOVS Ilja 1994 M LAT Rigas 3. BJSS
39 SUPE Karlis 1994 M LAT Rigas 3. BJSS
40 KIBKALOV Artem 1994 M UKR KIEW
41 RAHBEK Mikkel-Christian 1995 M DEN Hellerup FK
42 MOSQUERA Tyrone 1995 M VEN
43 DAHLIN Kolja 1996 M DEN Trekanten København
44 KEYES Alastair 1995 M CAN
45 ONG Justin Xian Shi 1994 M SGP
46 REICHETZER Tobias 1994 M AUT FU Mödling
47 BLANAR Samuel 1994 M SVK Slavia STU Bratislava
48 BASKARA Aditya 1994 M INA
49 GOMEZ-PERALES Eamonn 1995 M CAN
50 AGUIRRE Cesar 1994 M VEN
51 MUSAWI Habeeb Hasan M. 1994 M IRQ
52 SANTANA Jose 1994 M MEX
53 GAGANIDZE Luka 1996 M GEO
54 LACASTA Sergio 1995 M ESP SAMA-M
55 BARAKAT Darar 1994 M JOR
56 LAIZERMAN Vitaly 1995 M ISR Hapoel Haifa
57 LOGIE Justin 1994 M RSA OFC Johannesburg
58 MESHAAB Khalid 1996 M QAT
59 IONG REMEDIOS Daniel Vincent 1994 M MAC
60 ABU ZAMA Abdallah 1997 M JOR
61 BIREN Bora Ismail 1996 M TUR Istanbul Hasal
62 AL HADIDI Omar 1995 M JOR
63 AL HAJRI Mohammed 1995 M QAT
64 CHAN Wei Yu 1996 M SGP Z Fencing
65 EVANS James-Edward 1994 M IRL Millfield
66 ZIDI Fares 1997 M TUN
67 CZUCKERMANN Matan 1997 M ISR
68 JIHAD Hussein 1995 M IRQ
69 HADRAM Nayef 1996 M QAT
70 MC GREGOR Robert 1996 M RSA UCT Cape Town
70 KOH Yong Feng Gordon 1997 M SGP Z Fencing
72 AL ALI Abdulaziz 1995 M UAE Bani Yas SCC

03.04.2010 - 2010 World Championships Cadets/Juniors
Florett männlich U17 Einzel
Platz Status Name Jahrgang Geschlecht Nation Verein
F AL MANSOORI Ali 1993 M UAE
1 MASSIALAS Alexander 1994 M USA Massialas Foundation
2 LUPERI Edoardo 1993 M ITA
3 LICHAGIN Kirill 1993 M RUS
3 IMBODEN Race 1993 M USA
5 CHOUPENITCH Alexander 1994 M CZE Sokol Brno
6 NISTA Lorenzo 1993 M ITA
7 TSORONIS Alexander 1993 M DEN Trekanten København
8 GYORGYI Antal 1993 M HUN UTE
9 LEE Kwanghyun 1993 M KOR
10 CHOI Nicholas Edward 1993 M HKG
11 BABAOGLU Tevfik Burak 1993 M TUR Istanbul Hasal
12 NEMETH Gabor 1993 M HUN BHSE
13 TOFALIDES Alex 1993 M CYP ZFW Fencing Club
14 LIU Weijian 1993 M CHN
15 PAUTY Maxime 1993 M FRA ISSY MOUSQUETAIRES
16 AN Jae Young 1993 M KOR
17 SHI Jialuo 1993 M CHN
18 GRYGLEWSKI Krystian 1994 M POL Fundacja Gdańska Szkola Floretu
19 PARCHATKA Niklas 1993 M GER
20 WEINBERGER Oskar 1993 M SWE
21 UFTRING Niklas 1993 M GER (FS TG Würzburg), FC Tauberbischofsheim
22 VON DER OSTEN Frederik 1993 M DEN Hellerup FK
23 KWAK Junhyuk 1993 M KOR
24 TUYN Dylan 1994 M NED s.v. Ter Weer
25 SUDILOVSKY Stanislav 1993 M ISR Hapoel Haifa
26 SAJO Daniel 1993 M HUN UTE
27 MAHMOUD Mostafa 1993 M EGY
28 ITO Makoto 1994 M JPN
29 RATTAN Amol 1993 M GBR Newham Swords
30 NAGAEV Nikita 1993 M RUS
31 REVAH Matan 1993 M ISR Hapoel Acco
32 NAGLE Christopher 1993 M AUS BOURG LA REINE
33 PRADES ROSABAL Redys Hanngrs 1993 M CUB
34 KULHANEK Nathan 1994 M NED Zaal Heerooms
35 OISHI Riki 1994 M JPN
36 FRANCO Piero 1993 M ITA CS Mestre
37 DELBERGUE Guillermo 1994 M ESP Brussels Fencing Club, CCC-M
38 PERELMANN Mark 1994 M ISR CTG Koblenz
39 DEGTYAREV Ilya 1994 M RUS
40 MOURRAIN Baptiste 1994 M FRA CE MELUN VAL DE SEINE
41 MIYOSHI Shuhei 1994 M JPN
42 DORNELLES Erik 1993 M BRA
43 SZIKELA Nikolas 1993 M SVK KS Samorin
44 KANESHIGE Brian 1993 M USA
45 MARZOCCHI Alban 1993 M FRA FREJUS AMSL
46 ABOLTINS Roberts 1993 M LAT Rigas 3. BJSS
47 STÜHLER Maximilian 1993 M AUT FU Krems
48 BELTRAN Jesus 1994 M MEX
49 ONG Justin Xian Shi 1994 M SGP
50 FIJOLIC Vedran 1993 M CRO MK ZSM
51 AHMED Marwan 1994 M EGY
52 KNITTER Mateusz 1993 M POL UKS Atena Gdansk
53 MCCLURE Landon 1993 M RSA UCT Cape Town
53 DAVID Francois-Olivier 1994 M CAN
55 PODSHYVALOV Andriy 1993 M UKR Lutsk
56 SELAN Klemen 1993 M SLO SK RUDOLF CVETKO
57 CZUCKERMANN Idan 1993 M ISR Hapoel Acco
57 LYULKA Maksym 1993 M UKR KIEW
59 ADHAMI Alireza 1993 M IRI
60 BASKARA Aditya 1994 M INA
61 CHAMMAKHI Yassine 1993 M TUN
62 VADANIUC Eugeniu 1994 M MDA CSPLN
63 LENCBERGS Toms 1995 M LAT Rigas 3. BJSS
64 DUNHAM Alasdair 1993 M AUS
65 ARCHER Kristjan 1994 M GBR Newham Swords
66 HOCHFELDEN Andrew 1993 M RSA Blues Cape Town
66 VALTA Brian 1994 M CZE USK Praha
66 ESSAM Mohamed 1994 M EGY
69 MOSQUERA Tyrone 1995 M VEN
70 UGULAVA Archil 1993 M GEO FC Tbilisi
71 AL MANSOORI Majed 1993 M UAE Bani Yas SCC
72 TIMBALIST Mihail 1994 M MDA Scoala de Scrima
73 BAWA Kawish 1993 M IND
74 MELARAGNO Guilherme 1993 M BRA ECP Pinheiros
74 LANGER Mario 1995 M AUT AFC Salzburg
76 SITOVS Ilja 1994 M LAT Rigas 3. BJSS
77 QIAO Shu 1994 M CHN
78 CHU Clayton Chun Jia 1993 M SGP
79 IVASHCENKO Denys 1994 M UKR Nikolaev
80 GAGANIDZE Luka 1996 M GEO
80 TAYLOR Skye Jade 1996 M RSA Blues Cape Town

05.04.2009 - 2009 World Championships Cadets/Juniors
Florett männlich U17 Einzel
Platz Status Name Jahrgang Geschlecht Nation Verein
1 NISTA Lorenzo 1993 M ITA
2 LUPERI Edoardo 1993 M ITA
3 SANITA André 1992 M GER OFC Bonn
3 MASSIALAS Alexander 1994 M USA Massialas Foundation
5 GAROZZO Daniele 1992 M ITA CS Acireale
6 LEE Kwanghyun 1993 M KOR
7 KONTOCHRISTOPOULOS Nikolaos 1992 M GRE A.O.X. EGALEO
8 KWAK Seung Yong 1992 M KOR
9 TOFALIDES Alex 1993 M CYP ZFW Fencing Club
10 KAHL Sascha 1992 M GER
11 CHEN Min 1992 M CHN
12 CURIOSO Wilfred 1992 M PHI
13 KOPER Damian 1992 M POL AZS AWF Poznan
14 VON DER OSTEN Frederik 1993 M DEN Hellerup FK
15 TSORONIS Alexander 1993 M DEN Trekanten København
16 LLAVADOR Carlos 1992 M ESP SAMA-M
17 SAFIN Timur 1992 M RUS
18 KATO Sho 1992 M JPN
19 CHOUPENITCH Alexander 1994 M CZE Sokol Brno
20 SHI Jialuo 1993 M CHN
21 THALMANN Steffen 1992 M GER TG Dörnigheim
22 GOLDSTEIN Jeremy 1992 M USA
23 NEMETH Gabor 1993 M HUN BHSE
24 LI Chen 1992 M CHN
25 TOLDO Guilherme 1992 M BRA GNU Nautico Uniao
26 KAMPHAUS Eric 1992 M LUX CE Grand Ducal
27 NAGLE Christopher 1993 M AUS BOURG LA REINE
28 STRUNIN Andrey 1992 M RUS
29 NAKIS Theodoros 1992 M GRE ATHINAIKOS O.O.
30 STADNYK Volodymyr 1992 M UKR KIEW
30 OISHI Riki 1994 M JPN
32 PFEFFERKORN Robin 1992 M AUT FTS Dornbirn
33 JANSSEN Max 1992 M NED SC Amsterdam
34 HARI Mate 1992 M HUN Terezvaros
35 LICHAGIN Kirill 1993 M RUS
36 SZIKELA Nikolas 1993 M SVK KS Samorin
37 KOLESNIKOV Pylyp 1992 M UKR Lviv
38 JESSING Oliver Birk 1992 M DEN
39 KNITTER Mateusz 1993 M POL UKS Atena Gdansk
40 MAHMOUD Mostafa 1993 M EGY
41 AN Jae Young 1993 M KOR
42 GOMEZ David 1992 M MEX
43 AZERRAD Yoav 1992 M ISR Hapoel Kfar-Saba
44 CHOI Nicholas Edward 1993 M HKG
45 SALAZAR Orlando 1992 M ESP CE SAM de Barcelona
46 VALTA Brian 1994 M CZE USK Praha
46 WEINBERGER Oskar 1993 M SWE
48 ZICHRI Amit 1992 M ISR Hapoel Emek Izrael
49 TUYN Dylan 1994 M NED s.v. Ter Weer
50 SAJO Daniel 1993 M HUN UTE
51 BERDICHEVSKYY Roman 1992 M UKR Dnipropetrovsk
52 ULLMAN Yotam 1992 M ISR Hapoel Haifa
53 ALLEN Thomas 1992 M GBR Sussex House FC
54 O´DONNELL Callum 1992 M GBR WFFC
55 HÖSELE Robert 1992 M AUT StLFC Graz
56 RODRIGUES Antonio 1992 M POR SCP
57 LICETT Carlos 1993 M VEN
58 RITSCH Sebastian 1992 M AUT FTS Dornbirn
59 KULHANEK Nathan 1994 M NED Zaal Heerooms
60 PYM-SILJEUR Skye 1992 M RSA UCT Cape Town
61 DANCHEV Kaloyan 1992 M BUL Akademik 2002
62 MUNOZ FERNANDEZ Renier A 1993 M VEN
63 YOSHIDA Ren 1992 M JPN
64 BABAOGLU Tevfik Burak 1993 M TUR Istanbul Hasal
65 CHAN Hamish 1992 M NZL
66 SELAN Klemen 1993 M SLO SK RUDOLF CVETKO
67 FRADET Joao 1992 M POR
68 SZE Chun Kit 1993 M HKG
68 KAVVADIAS Savvas 1992 M GRE P.A.O. ATHENS
70 IZURIETA Iker Fermin 1993 M ARG
71 SHAM Kin Fai 1993 M HKG
72 ALHUMAIDAN Abdullateef 1993 M KUW
73 MCCLURE Landon 1993 M RSA UCT Cape Town
74 CHU Clayton Chun Jia 1993 M SGP
74 LIEGE Timothe 1993 M BEL CE de Neufchateau
76 KAVALDJIEV Marian 1992 M BUL Fencing Club Angels
77 SANTOS Ivo 1992 M POR
78 FERNANDEZ Yerbinson 1994 M VEN Wroclawianie
79 SABART Daniel 1992 M CZE USK Praha
80 FIDANOV Kristian 1994 M BUL Fencing Club Angels
81 LEGRAIN Valentin 1992 M BEL
82 MALDONADO Diego 1992 M BOL
83 ROZENBERGS Tomass 1994 M LAT Asmens
84 CHURCHILL Ryan 1992 M RSA

06.04.2008 - 2008 World Championships Cadets/Juniors
Florett männlich U17 Einzel
Platz Status Name Jahrgang Geschlecht Nation Verein
1 GAROZZO Daniele 1992 M ITA CS Acireale
2 KONTOCHRISTOPOULOS Nikolaos 1992 M GRE A.O.X. EGALEO
3 ROSOWSKY Husayn 1991 M GBR Academy
3 GATAI Robert 1991 M HUN Budakalasz
5 REVUTSKIY Igor 1991 M UKR
6 GOLDSTEIN Jeremy 1992 M USA
7 MURAKAMI Satoki 1991 M JPN
8 ARSLANOV Timur 1991 M RUS
9 MACEDO Pedro 1991 M POR
10 DE PIERI Marco 1991 M ITA
11 CHOUPENITCH Alexander 1994 M CZE Sokol Brno
12 DAVIS James-Andrew 1991 M GBR
13 WLOSEK Maciej 1991 M POL
14 NISSIM Filippos 1991 M GRE A.S.A.O. ATHENS
15 MATSUOKA Satoshi 1991 M JPN
16 MANTROV Artem 1991 M RUS
17 WILLETTE David 1991 M USA
18 BETZ Eric 1991 M GER
19 NAKIS Theodoros 1992 M GRE ATHINAIKOS O.O.
20 JØRGENSEN Patrick 1991 M DEN Hellerup FK
21 TELNYKH Taras 1991 M UKR
22 FITZGERALD Jamie 1991 M GBR
23 CHAN Howie Ho Yin 1994 M HKG
24 GRIGORYEV Eduard 1991 M KAZ
25 KRYCZALO Michal 1991 M POL
26 KITAGAWA Ryunosuke 1991 M JPN
26 NEMETH Gabor 1993 M HUN BHSE
28 LECOCQ Hans Joachim 1991 M BEL RCSC CEE Charleroi
29 SANTOS Antonio 1991 M ESP
30 CHOI Nicholas Edward 1993 M HKG
31 SUDILOVSKY Stanislav 1993 M ISR Hapoel Haifa
32 KRÖPLIN Moritz 1991 M GER
33 VON DER OSTEN Frederik 1993 M DEN Hellerup FK
34 BABAOGLU Tevfik Burak 1993 M TUR Istanbul Hasal
35 MASSIALAS Alexander 1994 M USA Massialas Foundation
36 DI FRANCISCA Michele 1991 M ITA
37 KAMPHAUS Eric 1992 M LUX CE Grand Ducal
38 GALLYANOV Ruslan 1991 M RUS
39 PARK Byung Cheol 1991 M KOR
40 HEIN Florian 1991 M GER FSC Jena
41 YEUNG Ka Hei George 1992 M HKG
42 STEINER Daniel 1991 M HUN BHSE
43 KRALIK Andrej 1991 M SVK Slavia STU Bratislava
44 TULEN Tristan 1991 M NED s.v. Scaramouche
45 GOMEZ David 1992 M MEX
46 LAOR Ori 1992 M ISR
46 STADNYK Volodymyr 1992 M UKR KIEW
48 KREJCIK Jan 1991 M CZE USK Praha
48 LUKASHEVICH Aliaksandr 1991 M BLR SCAF RB
50 LEE Hyo Gu 1991 M KOR
51 LEDESMA Javier 1991 M ESP
52 JOHANSEN Soeren-Ulrik 1991 M DEN
53 KURFURST Jan 1991 M CZE Sokol Bystrice nad Pernstejnem
54 HAAGMAN Leon 1991 M NED SC Amsterdam
55 VAZQUEZ CARDONA Angel 1991 M PUR
56 TUDOR Alecsandru 1991 M CAN
57 VILEM Michal 1991 M SVK Slavia STU Bratislava
58 BAHZAD Ali 1991 M KUW
59 STASULANS Toms 1991 M LAT
60 LITLE Elishua 1991 M ISR
61 KURSISS Edgars 1991 M LAT
62 OZKURT Emir 1992 M TUR
63 STÜHLER Sven 1991 M AUT StLFC Graz
64 CASPARYAN Armenak 1991 M ARM
65 WOZNIAK Viktor 1991 M AUT UFC Wien
66 KWAK Seung Yong 1992 M KOR
67 KULAKOV Dmitriy 1991 M KAZ
68 ERIM Atanur 1991 M TUR
69 RODRIGUES Antonio 1992 M POR SCP
70 CORDERO Juan 1991 M VEN
70 ALVES Diogo 1991 M POR A.E.J.G.
72 FIDANOV Kristian 1994 M BUL Fencing Club Angels
73 CASAMALHUAPA AGUILERA Rodrigo Eduardo 1992 M ESA
74 EBRAHEEM Thnayan 1992 M KUW
75 BON Ruben 1993 M NED s.v. Ter Weer
76 IZURIETA Iker Fermin 1993 M ARG
76 WALLA Benjamin 1991 M AUT FTS Dornbirn
78 GORDON Damian 1991 M RSA
78 TSVETKOV Vasil 1993 M BUL National Sport´s Academy
80 MUNOZ FERNANDEZ Renier A 1993 M VEN
81 GANGULA Ritvik 1993 M IND

13.04.2007 - 2007 World Championships Cadets/Juniors
Florett männlich U17 Einzel
Platz Status Name Jahrgang Geschlecht Nation Verein
1 MIYAKE Ryo 1990 M JPN
2 LARI Tommaso 1990 M ITA
3 CASTELLANI Enzo 1990 M USA
3 SERRI Cedrik 1991 M SVK
5 JEON Seung Bae 1990 M KOR
6 KIM Hyogon 1990 M KOR
7 OSMAN Wassim 1990 M LBN CSA Steaua Bucuresti
8 KONTOCHRISTOPOULOS Nikolaos 1992 M GRE A.O.X. EGALEO
9 KUTS Roman 1990 M RUS
10 TONY HELISSEY Jean-Paul 1990 M FRA BOURG LA REINE
11 NOITE Alvaro 1990 M POR CDRS
12 FEMØ Christian 1990 M DEN
13 SZABADOS Kristof 1990 M HUN
14 NAKIS Theodoros 1992 M GRE ATHINAIKOS O.O.
15 ENGELEN Gerben 1990 M NED s.v. Scaramouche
16 SHNYR Evgeny 1990 M ISR
17 VAN OEVEREN Edgar 1991 M NED
18 MEINHARDT Gerek 1990 M USA
19 STEINER Daniel 1991 M HUN BHSE
20 MEPSTEAD Marcus 1990 M GBR
21 KOMISSAROV Dmitry 1990 M RUS
22 DESMET Ariel 1990 M USA
23 GATAI Robert 1991 M HUN Budakalasz
24 SUPE Kristaps 1990 M LAT
25 PRYMACK Anthony 1990 M CAN
26 ABOUELKASSEM Alaaeldin 1990 M EGY AUBERVILLIER
27 SIMONE Mino 1991 M ITA
28 ABELLO NAVAS Ezequiel 1990 M ARG
29 BYK Siarhei 1990 M BLR SCAF RB
30 POSCHARNIG Johannes 1990 M AUT FU Mödling
31 DE PIERI Marco 1991 M ITA
32 MOHAMMAD Yaser 1990 M KUW
33 LECOCQ Hans Joachim 1991 M BEL RCSC CEE Charleroi
34 ROSOWSKY Husayn 1991 M GBR Academy
35 KRÖPLIN Moritz 1991 M GER
36 NISSIM Filippos 1991 M GRE A.S.A.O. ATHENS
37 ARAI Kohta 1990 M JPN
38 JONIAK Jakub 1990 M SVK Slavia STU Bratislava
39 KANNO Keishi 1991 M JPN
40 TELNYKH Taras 1991 M UKR
41 COHEN Daniel 1990 M USA
42 NICOLAIDIS Andreas 1990 M SWE
43 SIMMONS Alexander 1990 M CAN
44 DUPONT Quentin 1990 M BEL
45 BULLINGER Marino 1991 M GER
46 GOMEZ Daniel 1990 M MEX
47 CAMPICHE Samuel 1990 M SUI CAL Lausanne
48 RAMOS Pedro 1990 M POR
49 BARWELL Peter 1991 M GBR
50 WOHLGEMUTH Dominik 1990 M AUT
51 KULAKOV Dmitriy 1991 M KAZ
52 KRALIK Andrej 1991 M SVK Slavia STU Bratislava
53 BASSEZ Geoffrey 1991 M FRA
54 BABAOGLU Tevfik Burak 1993 M TUR Istanbul Hasal
55 AVERBUKH Daniil 1990 M RUS
56 PESTIKOV Andrey 1991 M KAZ
57 KURSISS Edgars 1991 M LAT
58 WOZNIAK Viktor 1991 M AUT UFC Wien
59 STIJLAART Mats 1990 M NED s.v. Pegasus Escrime
60 TALBOT-WRIGHT Benjamin 1990 M AUS
61 MACEDO Pedro 1991 M POR
62 SIKHARULIDZE Sandro 1992 M GEO
63 CHOI Nicholas Edward 1993 M HKG
64 GORDON Damian 1991 M RSA
65 LEE Sung Hyun 1990 M KOR
66 LYOZIN Ilya 1990 M KAZ
67 AL SHEIKH Ahmad 1991 M JOR
68 REVUTSKIY Igor 1991 M UKR
69 AL WALID Naser 1990 M KUW
70 KIIL Filip 1990 M DEN
71 PANCZUK Klemens 1990 M GER
72 KAMPHAUS Eric 1992 M LUX CE Grand Ducal
73 SEGAL Liad 1990 M ISR
73 NEVODNICHYK Ihor 1990 M UKR
75 AKYALCIN Gokhan 1990 M TUR
76 JESSING Oliver Birk 1992 M DEN
77 KARIMI Majid 1990 M IRI
78 PYM-SILJEUR Skye 1992 M RSA UCT Cape Town
79 VISHNEVSKY Ben-Bezalel 1992 M ISR Hapoel Emek Izrael
80 STASULANS Toms 1991 M LAT
81 SHAM Kin Fai 1993 M HKG
81 LAU Cheuk Hong 1991 M HKG
83 ALLEN Robert 1991 M RSA
84 CELEBI Mehmet 1992 M TUR TED SK
85 NITHIN V 1993 M IND
86 BASAHL Mohammad Ahmed 1990 M QAT

09.04.2006 - 2006 World Championships Cadets/Juniors
Florett männlich U17 Einzel
Platz Status Name Jahrgang Geschlecht Nation Verein
1 ZHEREBCHENKO Dmitry 1989 M RUS
2 BIONDO Tobia 1989 M ITA
3 LEE Seung Woong 1989 M KOR
3 MERINGOLO Niccolo 1989 M ITA
5 SINORACKI Tomasz 1989 M POL
6 AWAJI Suguru 1989 M JPN
7 DESMET Ariel 1990 M USA
8 NOH Jong-Hwa 1989 M KOR
9 MEINHARDT Gerek 1990 M USA
10 YUNES Klod 1989 M UKR Lviv
11 BOISSET Simon 1989 M FRA BORDEAUX EC
12 MIKA Steffen 1989 M GER
13 BIRO Peter 1989 M HUN UTE
14 BRAUN Marius 1989 M GER KTF Luitpold München
15 DOROSHENKO Sergey 1989 M RUS
16 BRUGGER Arno 1989 M AUT AFC Salzburg
17 AVOLA Giorgio 1989 M ITA
18 TONY HELISSEY Jean-Paul 1990 M FRA BOURG LA REINE
19 HACK Gabor 1989 M HUN
20 CELLER Pavol 1989 M SVK Slavia STU Bratislava
21 DOMBARD Thomas 1989 M BEL
22 SCHOEPPL Felix 1989 M AUT AFC Salzburg
22 PILLET Quentin 1989 M FRA
24 PRYMACK Anthony 1990 M CAN
24 HA Taegyu 1989 M KOR
26 COHEN Daniel 1990 M USA
27 REMIJN Martin 1989 M NED Maestro's Klup Team
28 KOLTYGO Volodymyr 1989 M UKR
29 SHAMI Aziz 1989 M ISR
30 DROBYSHEV Oleg 1989 M RUS
31 JONIAK Jakub 1990 M SVK Slavia STU Bratislava
32 ABOUELKASSEM Alaaeldin 1990 M EGY AUBERVILLIER
33 KIKUCHI Tatsuya 1989 M JPN
34 TAKESHIMA Masaru 1989 M JPN
35 MEPSTEAD Marcus 1990 M GBR
36 HERTSYK Rostyslav 1989 M UKR Lviv
37 SIMMONS Alexander 1990 M CAN
38 HAMAD Salem 1990 M QAT
39 BYK Siarhei 1990 M BLR SCAF RB
40 PARKINS Benjamin 1989 M USA
41 STEINER Daniel 1991 M HUN BHSE
42 KRYCZALO Michal 1991 M POL
43 BARCZUK Antoni 1990 M POL
44 FEMØ Christian 1990 M DEN
45 JEFFERIES Edward 1989 M GBR
46 KIIL Filip 1990 M DEN
47 CHAN Kyle 1990 M HKG
48 HO Long Tin 1989 M MAC
49 NICOLAIDIS Andreas 1990 M SWE
50 GSCHING Alexander 1989 M GER Heidenheimer SB
51 DUPONT Quentin 1990 M BEL
52 ROBINSON Daniel 1989 M GBR Sussex House FC
53 PAGHIEV Boris 1989 M MDA CSPLN
54 KRALIK Andrej 1991 M SVK Slavia STU Bratislava
55 ABELLO NAVAS Ezequiel 1990 M ARG
56 CHAN Lik Heng 1990 M HKG
57 HACKETHAL Lucas 1989 M LUX
58 OOSTERBOSCH Thibault 1989 M BEL Sabre Noir
59 WOHLGEMUTH Dominik 1990 M AUT
60 SEGAL Liad 1990 M ISR
61 WILLIAMS Dean 1989 M AUS
62 BALUYOT Maximus Friedrich 1989 M PHI
63 BASAHL Mohammad Ahmed 1990 M QAT
64 STIJLAART Mats 1990 M NED s.v. Pegasus Escrime
65 GERRITSE Toby 1990 M NED
66 NOOTPRAPAI Satabun 1990 M THA
67 PACHON Santiago 1990 M COL CE SAM de Barcelona
68 LOPEZ VARGAS Juan Agustin 1989 M ARG
69 CHEW Xavier Jiamin 1989 M SGP
70 SANDLER David 1989 M RSA Cape Fencing Academy
71 SEPTIANA Bayu 1989 M INA
72 PYM-SILJEUR Skye 1992 M RSA UCT Cape Town
73 BASEDIYA Amardeep 1989 M IND
74 CHI Chien-Nan 1989 M TPE
75 PAN Ji Gang 1989 M TPE
76 JØRGENSEN Philippe 1989 M DEN Hellerup FK
77 SALL Mouhamadou Moustapha 1991 M SEN
77 DONATO David 1989 M AUS
79 SNELLING Matthew 1989 M RSA
80 IGNACIO Jaime Augusto 1992 M PHI
81 LIN Tzu Hsuan 1992 M TPE

23.03.2005 - 2005 World Championships Cadets/Juniors
Florett männlich U17 Einzel
Platz Status Name Jahrgang Geschlecht Nation Verein
1 JONIAK Jakub 1990 M SVK Slavia STU Bratislava
2 CHINMAN Nicholas 1988 M USA
3 AKHMATKHUZIN Artur 1988 M RUS
3 REICHERT Florian 1988 M GER SC Berlin
5 ZIKRI Noam 1988 M ISR
6 HEO Jun 1988 M KOR
7 ROSZKOWSKI Stefan 1988 M POL
8 BENKE Balazs 1988 M HUN
9 LOPATENKO Georgiy 1988 M UKR KIEW
10 RICK Sven-Niclas 1988 M GER
11 ZHEREBCHENKO Dmitry 1989 M RUS
12 ZHOU Jiyong 1988 M CHN
13 OSMANSKI Pawel 1989 M POL
14 COCRIAMONT Benjamin 1988 M BEL CE Damocles
15 DIMOPOULOS Georgios 1988 M GRE A.O.X. EGALEO
16 TONY HELISSEY Jean-Paul 1990 M FRA BOURG LA REINE
17 MERINGOLO Niccolo 1989 M ITA
17 RIBOUD Alexis 1988 M FRA BOURG LA REINE
19 POTTERTON Tom 1989 M GBR
20 COLIN Bertrand 1988 M BEL
21 ZEZULA Marek 1988 M SVK KS Samorin
22 MIYAKE Ryo 1990 M JPN
23 ULUSAHIN Utku 1988 M TUR
24 SQUIZZATO Massimo 1988 M ITA CS MESTRE LIVIO
25 DE LAMBALLERIE Jacques 1988 M FRA ST MAUR VGA
26 KURYSHKA Andrei 1988 M BLR Dinamo
27 KIM Won Tak 1988 M KOR
27 BIRO Peter 1989 M HUN UTE
29 SLOWIACZEK Jozef 1988 M AUS
30 KIM Isaac 1988 M USA
31 MOISA Ioan 1989 M ROU
32 WITZMAN Ron 1988 M ISR
33 MINUTO Martino 1988 M TUR
34 SZEKI Bence 1988 M HUN MTK
35 SAKANO Hirokazu 1988 M JPN
36 NICOLAIDIS Andreas 1990 M SWE
37 MEPSTEAD Marcus 1990 M GBR
38 HORVATH Michal 1988 M SVK KS Samorin
39 GETZ Kurt 1988 M USA
40 TRENEA Caius 1988 M ROU
41 ROBINSON Daniel 1989 M GBR Sussex House FC
42 ZELAZKO Rafal 1988 M POL
43 YUNES Klod 1989 M UKR Lviv
44 ANANINS Roberts 1988 M LAT
45 WOHLGEMUTH Dominik 1990 M AUT
46 BRUGGER Arno 1989 M AUT AFC Salzburg
47 OOSTERBOSCH Thibault 1989 M BEL Sabre Noir
48 LÖBEL Janek 1988 M GER FSC Jena
49 FEMØ Christian 1990 M DEN
50 MOHAMED YOUSIF Mostafa 1988 M EGY
51 YUN In Chul 1988 M KOR
52 KITAGAWA Soichiro 1988 M JPN
53 NIKULSHIN Alexander 1988 M RUS
54 BIANCHI Pierre 1988 M MLT
55 BARATA Frederico 1988 M POR SHIP
56 DE ROOIJ Laurence 1988 M NED
57 MELO Sergio 1988 M POR
58 GAUDREAU-POLLENDER Julien 1988 M CAN
59 LJUNGBERG Johan 1988 M SWE
60 REMIJN Martin 1989 M NED Maestro's Klup Team
62 IACOVCIUC Vladimir 1988 M MDA
63 STIJLAART Mats 1990 M NED s.v. Pegasus Escrime
64 ABU ASSAF Fahed 1989 M JOR
65 LUNDEGARD Martin 1988 M SWE GFK Göteborg
66 KOUTNY Jiri 1988 M CZE
67 SGLUNDA Ondrej SGLUNDA Ondrej 1989 M CZE FC Oelsnitz
68 LOPEZ VARGAS Juan Agustin 1989 M ARG
69 VILJOEN Jacques 1988 M RSA Cape Fencing Academy
70 WENG LEONG Fan 1988 M MAC
71 CHANG Che-Wei 1988 M TPE
72 KURSISS Edgars 1991 M LAT
73 FOMICHOV Oleh 1988 M UKR
74 KOMSIC Ivan 1990 M CRO MK Dubrava
75 PETROVIC Vladimir 1989 M SRB
76 SHAMI Aziz 1989 M ISR
77 WILLIAMS Dean 1989 M AUS
78 PAGHIEV Boris 1989 M MDA CSPLN
79 JØRGENSEN Philippe 1989 M DEN Hellerup FK
80 LOPEZ VARGAS Juan Pablo 1990 M ARG
81 ALI Abdullah 1988 M KUW
82 ANTONCIC Luka 1990 M SLO
83 CHISHOLM Rory 1989 M CAN
84 BJELICA Luka 1989 M CRO
85 HO Long Tin 1989 M MAC
86 SANDLER David 1989 M RSA Cape Fencing Academy
87 KHAIDEM Samuyainganba Meet 1988 M IND
88 SCHRODER-PEDERSEN Niels 1988 M DEN
89 DAGDEVIRENTURK Ali 1988 M TUR
90 ABELLO NAVAS Ezequiel 1990 M ARG
91 FABIJANIC Marin 1988 M CRO
92 ESTRADA Ketziel 1991 M PUR
93 OSMAN Wassim 1990 M LBN CSA Steaua Bucuresti
94 HAOBAM Bichu Singh 1988 M IND
95 SUPE Kristaps 1990 M LAT
96 VOZNIUC Artiom 1989 M AUT MOLDAWIEN
97 LATAL Jan 1988 M CZE
98 ORTIZ Johnniel 1990 M PUR
99 PAN Meng-Lin 1989 M TPE
100 SUN Zhongqi 1989 M CHN

01.04.2004 - 2004 World Championships Cadets/Juniors
Florett männlich U17 Einzel
Platz Status Name Jahrgang Geschlecht Nation Verein
1 KHOVANSKIY Alexey 1987 M RUS
2 NAYMENKO Alexander 1987 M RUS
3 JOURNET Benoit 1987 M FRA TRAPPES
3 STANEK Thomas 1987 M GER FSC Jena
5 MEGURO Tomoshige 1987 M JPN
6 MINUTO Martino 1988 M TUR
7 SITDIKOV Airat 1987 M RUS
8 MYRONYUK Dmytro 1987 M UKR
9 MEYERS Brendan 1988 M USA
10 GRUDANOV Denis 1987 M KAZ
11 PERRIER Ghislain 1987 M BRA AUBERVILLIER
12 KERSHAW Clinton 1987 M USA
13 KUBIK Mark 1987 M USA
14 OSAWA Mitsuhiro 1987 M JPN
15 MITTELFARWICK Thierry 1987 M GER OFC Bonn
16 MEPSTEAD Alexander 1987 M GBR
17 DUBECZ Adam 1987 M HUN
18 BARNISIN Lukas 1987 M CZE Serm Ostrava
18 MAJEWSKI Michal 1987 M POL
20 GMEREK Tomasz 1988 M POL Wroclawianie
21 MONTERO Julian 1987 M ESP
22 ULASIK Yauheni 1987 M BLR Dinamo
23 MACHER Thomas 1987 M AUT KAC Klagenfurt
24 CHO Min Ho 1987 M KOR
25 SCHLOSSER Martin 1987 M AUT FTS Dornbirn
26 MEMURLIN Thomas 1987 M BEL
27 KOVACS Levente 1987 M HUN BHSE
28 GURINENKO Bogdan 1987 M UKR
29 BROUSSE Hugo 1987 M FRA TRAPPES
30 LOPATENKO Georgiy 1988 M UKR KIEW
31 AWAJI Suguru 1989 M JPN
32 JONIAK Jakub 1990 M SVK Slavia STU Bratislava
33 CHIRILESCU Ioan Catalin 1987 M ROU
34 DOMSITZ Tibor 1988 M SVK KS Samorin
35 BIONDO Tobia 1989 M ITA
36 MEPSTEAD Marcus 1990 M GBR
37 KURYSHKA Andrei 1988 M BLR Dinamo
38 GUERIN-JOUBERT Alexandre 1987 M CAN
39 GLAISTER Steven 1987 M GBR
40 HEINZER Max 1987 M SUI SEB Basel
41 VAREKAMP Tommie 1987 M NED SC Amsterdam
42 IM Yong Tae 1987 M KOR
43 SZEKI Bence 1988 M HUN MTK
44 SQUIZZATO Massimo 1988 M ITA CS MESTRE LIVIO
45 NARUSZEWICZ Wojciech 1987 M POL
46 AYAD Tarek 1987 M EGY
47 MELO Sergio 1988 M POR
48 GRONBAEK Casper 1987 M DEN
49 ULUSAHIN Utku 1988 M TUR
50 OROZCO Pavel 1987 M MEX
51 TRENEA Caius 1988 M ROU
52 KUMMER Maximilian 1987 M GER
53 STEPHENS Tim 1987 M AUS
54 DVORKIN Vladimir 1987 M ISR
55 GAPONS Arturs 1987 M LAT
56 HARARI Eyal 1987 M ISR
57 KOVACHEV Aleksandar 1987 M BUL
58 BRUUN Ken-Martin 1987 M DEN Trekanten København
59 WITZMAN Ron 1988 M ISR
60 ONGNAM Sovaraj Singh 1987 M IND
61 LEAL Antonio J. 1987 M VEN
62 PAVLIDIS Georgios 1987 M GRE A.O.X. EGALEO
63 LUNDEGARD Martin 1988 M SWE GFK Göteborg
64 WOO Jung Bum 1987 M KOR
65 RENSINK Anton 1988 M NED
66 MOISA Ioan 1989 M ROU
67 WOLFGRAMM Hans 1987 M CAN
68 MENDEZ Oscar 1987 M MEX
69 LJUNGBERG Johan 1988 M SWE
70 STEFENELLI Severin 1987 M AUT FU Mödling
71 ANDERSEN Emil-Ulrik 1987 M DEN Trekanten København
72 AL HAMADI Khalid 1987 M QAT
73 PLOCH Ondrej 1987 M CZE Serm Liberec
74 GRÖNDAHL Nils 1987 M SWE
75 SLOWIACZEK Jozef 1988 M AUS
76 FORTUNY Boris 1987 M ESP
77 SURIY-APHAI Chatchai 1988 M THA
78 KARRU Aleksandrs 1987 M LAT
79 MOSK Joris 1987 M NED Holland Schermen
80 GRUDEV Pavlin 1900 M BUL
81 TSAI Cheng-Wei 1987 M TPE
81 GUARDANO Alejandro Isaac 1987 M MEX
83 KOMSIC Ivan 1990 M CRO MK Dubrava
84 SOTIROV Kiril 1900 M BUL
85 DAGDEVIRENTURK Ali 1988 M TUR
86 VILJOEN Jacques 1988 M RSA Cape Fencing Academy

04.04.2003 - 2003 World Championships Cadets/Juniors
Florett männlich U17 Einzel
Platz Status Name Jahrgang Geschlecht Nation Verein
1 CHALIANKOV Aliaksandr 1986 M BLR RCPhES
2 MERINGOLO Alessandro 1986 M ITA AERONAUTICA ROMA
3 PIETRUSIAK Konrad 1986 M POL
3 ZASORIN Maxim 1986 M RUS
5 MEYERS Brendan 1988 M USA
6 MONTERO Julian 1987 M ESP
7 DE BAZELAIRE Stanislaw 1986 M POL
8 HÜHNEL Johannes 1986 M AUT FU Mödling
9 CADOT Jeremy 1986 M FRA HENIN BEAUMONT
10 KHOVANSKIY Alexey 1987 M RUS
11 SELIVERSTOV Danylo 1986 M UKR
12 ENGERT Joseph 1986 M GER
13 MAJEWSKI Michal 1987 M POL
14 BOULLE Pierre 1986 M FRA PARIS RCF
15 BASSAL Oren 1986 M ISR Hapoel Acco
16 JO Cha Dol 1986 M KOR
17 MARTINS Rui 1986 M POR
18 HEINZER Max 1987 M SUI SEB Basel
19 MAZZON Piero 1986 M ITA
20 BRUGGER Rüdiger 1986 M AUT AFC Salzburg
21 ARCHIVIO Francesco 1986 M ITA
22 YAKIN Alexandre 1986 M RUS
23 TRAMS Arturs 1986 M LAT
24 LEE Yong Jun 1987 M KOR
25 JAKUBOVSKIS Janis 1986 M LAT
26 BARNISIN Lukas 1987 M CZE Serm Ostrava
27 DVORKIN Vladimir 1987 M ISR
28 OSAWA Mitsuhiro 1987 M JPN
29 HUBER Oliver 1986 M HUN
30 MACHER Thomas 1987 M AUT KAC Klagenfurt
31 BEN-SHATS Yotam 1986 M ISR
32 MEGURO Tomoshige 1987 M JPN
33 FERJANI Mohamed Ayoub 1986 M TUN
34 GERMEAU Yannick 1986 M BEL
35 PARK Hee Deok 1986 M KOR
36 WOJCIK Marek 1986 M CAN
37 JOURNET Benoit 1987 M FRA TRAPPES
38 DUBECZ Adam 1987 M HUN
39 CHANG Chun Ming Jeffrey 1986 M HKG
40 PEETZ Robert 1986 M GER
41 SAMANDI Mohamed 1986 M TUN BOURG LA REINE
42 ISHCHENKO Anton 1986 M UKR
43 BACHMANN Sebastian 1986 M GER
44 GLAISTER Steven 1987 M GBR
45 KERSHAW Clinton 1987 M USA
46 BARNETT Michael 1986 M GBR
47 SZAMOSI Balint 1986 M HUN FC Regensburg
48 OROZCO Pavel 1987 M MEX
49 TEISSEIRE Nicolas 1986 M CAN
50 TRNAVSKY Tomas 1986 M CZE
51 LEVSTEK Ivan 1986 M CRO MK Rapir
52 MACHADO Jerônimo 1986 M BRA GNU Nautico Uniao
53 LOPATENKO Georgiy 1988 M UKR KIEW
54 OHISA Rei 1986 M JPN
55 GRUDANOV Denis 1987 M KAZ
56 BERKOWSKY Ronald 1986 M USA
57 MOSK Joris 1987 M NED Holland Schermen
58 DELAK Tevz 1986 M SLO
59 KAMOUN Karim 1986 M TUN
60 RAMANUMANU Tomasi 1986 M AUS
61 KARABAS Yunus 1987 M TUR
62 BARTONEK Jiri 1987 M CZE
63 KARAPANOS Georgios 1986 M GRE P.A.O. ATHENS
64 HERKRATH Philippe 1986 M LUX
65 VAREKAMP Tommie 1987 M NED SC Amsterdam
66 MARAIS Ashley 1986 M RSA Cape Fencing Academy
67 KENBER Jamie 1986 M GBR
68 SHINASI David 1986 M LUX
69 BIANCHI Pierre 1988 M MLT
70 KVESIC Boris 1987 M CRO MK Rapir
71 MENDEZ Oscar 1987 M MEX
71 TONG Chak 1988 M HKG
73 VASEGHI Daryoosh 1986 M IRI
74 LARGAESPADA Luis-Viterbo 1988 M NCA
75 EL RAMI Nadim 1986 M LBN
76 ESQUIVEL ROMAN Jose 1986 M CRC

01.04.2002 - 2002 World Championships Cadets/Junios
Florett männlich U17 Einzel
Platz Status Name Jahrgang Geschlecht Nation Verein
1 NASSIBOULLINE Roustem 1985 M RUS
2 GANEEV Renal 1985 M RUS
3 MEYERS Brendan 1988 M USA
3 MAROTTA Luca 1985 M ITA CS ESCERCITO
5 GORDON Dimitri Kirk 1985 M USA
6 KLEIBRINK Benjamin 1985 M GER DFC Düsseldorf
7 HORONY Tamas 1985 M SVK KS Samorin
8 BOTLO Balint 1985 M SVK KS Samorin
9 WOODHOUSE Enoch 1985 M USA
10 BALDINI Andrea 1985 M ITA AERONAUTICA ROMA
11 CHALIANKOV Aliaksandr 1986 M BLR RCPhES
12 SZABADOS Gabor 1985 M HUN Epitok SC
13 BERNAL Jessy 1985 M FRA
14 WAGNER Axel 1985 M GER SC Berlin
15 SAITO Daisuke 1985 M JPN
16 GRIDNEV Igor 1985 M RUS
17 BRODIE Scott 1985 M GBR
18 YOON Jin-Soo 1985 M KOR
19 HATOEL Maor 1985 M ISR
19 WITKOWSKI Andrzej 1985 M POL
21 KREISS Tamas 1985 M HUN
22 ALONGI Giuseppe 1985 M ITA AERONAUTICA ROMA
23 ZAWALNYCKYI Struan-Lewis 1985 M GBR
24 WOJCIK Marek 1986 M CAN
25 BEZBABNY Alexander 1985 M BLR
26 SELIVERSTOV Danylo 1986 M UKR
27 KVARTNYK Pylyp 1985 M UKR
28 MONTERO Julian 1987 M ESP
29 HAFNER Matjaz 1985 M SLO
30 ONO Masayuki 1985 M JPN
31 OR HTUEL Yaaqov 1985 M ISR
32 TRAMS Arturs 1986 M LAT
33 FORRESTER Brendan 1985 M GBR
34 MENENDEZ Gabriel 1985 M ESP
35 KARAPANOS Georgios 1986 M GRE P.A.O. ATHENS
36 AMIROV Ramin 1985 M AZE
37 TARGA Oriol 1985 M ESP
38 DESGEORGES Thomas 1985 M FRA
39 NAGY Andras 1985 M HUN Epitok SC
39 DAN Christian Alexe 1985 M ROU
41 TURLYBEKOV Zholdasbek 1986 M KAZ
42 OSVATH Richard 1985 M HUN
43 KWON Youngho 1985 M KOR
43 OTA Yuki 1985 M JPN
45 GERMEAU Yannick 1986 M BEL
46 MACHER Thomas 1987 M AUT KAC Klagenfurt
47 KURFURST Jiri 1985 M CZE Sokol Bystrice nad Pernstejnem
48 DAGDEVIRENTURK Mehmet 1987 M TUR
49 YOO Seung Hun 1985 M KOR
50 BOESCH Maximilian 1986 M AUT StLFC Graz
51 MAJEWSKI Michal 1987 M POL
52 BATISTA Daniel 1985 M POR
53 MARTINS Rui 1986 M POR
54 FERJANI Mohamed Ayoub 1986 M TUN
54 TATARSKI Dimitar 1985 M BUL
56 DE LAMBALLERIE Guy 1985 M FRA ANTONY
57 SALGRAVIS Ronalds 1985 M LAT
58 GERGEL Roman 1985 M UKR
59 ZORC Boris 1985 M GER
60 LANDREVILLE Alexis 1985 M CAN
61 TEISSEIRE Nicolas 1986 M CAN
62 HEINZER Michael 1985 M SUI
63 GRUDANOV Denis 1987 M KAZ
64 DRIGA Maxim 1986 M MDA CSPLN
65 AHMAVAND Arya 1988 M IRI
66 CHANG Chun Ming Jeffrey 1986 M HKG
67 VERHELST Pierre 1985 M BEL
68 THELAND Simon 1985 M DEN
69 DE BAZELAIRE Stanislaw 1986 M POL
70 TAURAN Mohd Noor Iskandar 1985 M MAS
71 SALGRAVIS Roberts 1985 M LAT
72 SVOBODA Jan 1985 M CZE
73 TOTH Ivan 1985 M CRO MK ZSM
74 HENDRICKS Lyle 1986 M RSA
74 HÜHNEL Johannes 1986 M AUT FU Mödling
76 DE LA CONCHA Andres 1985 M MEX
77 DELAK Tevz 1986 M SLO
77 MARAIS Ashley 1986 M RSA Cape Fencing Academy
79 BROKMAN Nimrod 1985 M ISR
80 GUCEK Anze 1985 M SLO SK RUDOLF CVETKO
81 LUNDEGARD Henrik 1985 M SWE GFK Göteborg
82 KENTER Pascal 1986 M NED s.v. Tréville
83 LEVSTEK Ivan 1986 M CRO MK Rapir
84 EMELIN Dmitri 1985 M MDA Scoala de Scrima
85 VASEGHI Daryoosh 1986 M IRI
86 MISTIAEN Arnaud 1985 M BEL
87 TSANG Anthony Chi Yin 1985 M SGP
88 STRIBITCHI Eugeniu 1986 M MDA Scoala de Scrima
89 CHAU Long Ling 1985 M HKG
90 SERAM Ranjeet Singh 1985 M IND
91 PAP Norbert PAP Norbert 1985 M GER
92 STEIN Sinisa 1985 M CRO MK ZSM
93 ALBINSSON Daniel 1987 M SWE
94 MENDEZ Oscar 1987 M MEX
95 VAREKAMP Tommie 1987 M NED SC Amsterdam
95 KARABAS Yunus 1987 M TUR
97 LAI Wei-Chih 1985 M TPE
98 ULUSAHIN Utku 1988 M TUR
98 MULLINS Thaheer 1986 M RSA
100 ZOLFAGHARI Vahid 1987 M IRI
101 BADE Dennis 1985 M FIN Kyrkslätt IF/UR33
102 BRAKALOV Andrei 1900 M GEO
103 MATKERIMOV Marina 1986 M TKM
104 PULARIA David 1984 M GEO
105 AKKOURI Soufiane 1988 M MAR

09.04.2001 - 2001 World Championships Cadets/Juniors
Florett männlich U17 Einzel
Platz Status Name Jahrgang Geschlecht Nation Verein
1 CASSARA Andrea 1984 M ITA
2 PIETRUSIAK Krzysztof 1984 M POL
3 BORST Sebastiaan 1984 M NED s.v. O.K.K.
3 GRIDNEV Igor 1985 M RUS
5 HALSTED Laurence 1984 M GBR Trekanten København
6 SEDOV Artem 1984 M RUS
7 MAROTTA Luca 1985 M ITA CS ESCERCITO
8 MANDES Lukasz 1984 M POL
9 HINTERSEER Moritz 1984 M AUT AFC Salzburg
10 MENENDEZ Gabriel 1985 M ESP
11 VIANELLO Francesco 1984 M ITA
12 ZORC Boris 1985 M GER
13 PITTA Guillaume 1984 M FRA AUBERVILLIER
14 SALISCAN Virgil 1984 M ROU CSA Steaua Bucuresti
15 PERRY Cameron 1900 M USA
16 HATOEL Maor 1985 M ISR
17 LEE Won Young 1984 M KOR
18 MAOR Oran-Shmuel 1984 M ISR
19 RISELEY David 1984 M GBR
20 KLEIBRINK Benjamin 1985 M GER DFC Düsseldorf
21 OTA Yuki 1985 M JPN
22 JELEZOV Alexandru 1984 M MDA Scoala de Scrima
23 GANEEV Renal 1985 M RUS
24 WOODHOUSE Enoch 1985 M USA
25 HERMAN Francois 1984 M BEL
26 WON Nam Young 1984 M KOR
27 AL ZAMEL Saoud G 1984 M KUW
28 BRODIE Scott 1985 M GBR
29 JEDRKOWIAK Jakub 1984 M POL
30 GERGEL Roman 1985 M UKR
31 GHEORGHE Alexandre 1984 M LUX
32 LANDREVILLE Alexis 1985 M CAN
33 MUNIER Kevin 1984 M FRA
34 CHUBAYEV Vitali 1984 M BLR
35 ENARSSON Simon 1984 M SWE LjFK Ljungby
36 PREFONTAINE Luc 1984 M CAN
37 TEISSEIRE Nicolas 1986 M CAN
38 VAN DER ZWAN Donovan 1984 M NED
39 BROHEZ Jerome 1984 M BEL
40 TOMIDA Hiroki 1984 M JPN
41 SZABADOS Gabor 1985 M HUN Epitok SC
42 KARAPANOS Georgios 1986 M GRE P.A.O. ATHENS
43 SINIAK Alexsandr 1984 M BLR ÄFK Stockholm
44 CARTER Jonathan 1984 M USA
45 KRANZ Joscha 1984 M GER
46 BEZBABNY Alexander 1985 M BLR
47 NAVEST Maarten 1984 M NED
48 SALGRAVIS Roberts 1985 M LAT
49 LEE Sang Jin 1984 M KOR
50 IKARTS Andis 1984 M LAT
51 AGALAKOV Viacheslav 1984 M UKR
52 FORTUNATOV Oleksiy 1984 M UKR
53 MAZEL Romain 1984 M FRA LYON SE
54 SKELJO Filip 1984 M CRO MK VMD
54 DELAK Tevz 1986 M SLO
54 WALLENTIN-TÄRK Jon 1984 M SWE
57 SORF Daniel 1984 M CZE
58 YERKESEN Ertan 1984 M TUR
59 OLIVEIRA David 1984 M POR
60 HAYASHI Yoshiki 1985 M JPN
61 ANDRYSIK Tomas 1984 M CZE Sokol Brno
62 FUCHS Wolfgang 1986 M AUT
63 HAFNER Matjaz 1985 M SLO
64 OR HTUEL Yaaqov 1985 M ISR
65 JOVICEVIC Peter 1984 M SLO
66 THELAND Simon 1985 M DEN
67 KURFURST Jiri 1985 M CZE Sokol Bystrice nad Pernstejnem
68 BADE Dennis 1985 M FIN Kyrkslätt IF/UR33
69 DRIGA Maxim 1986 M MDA CSPLN
70 MISTIAEN Arnaud 1985 M BEL
71 DE LA CONCHA Andres 1985 M MEX
72 SZAMOSI David 1984 M HUN
73 SALAH Khalifa 1900 M EGY
74 MONTERO Julian 1987 M ESP
75 STEIN Sinisa 1985 M CRO MK ZSM
75 LEVSTEK Ivan 1986 M CRO MK Rapir
75 NAGY Andras 1985 M HUN Epitok SC
78 SERAM Ranjeet Singh 1985 M IND
78 RONGE Florian 1984 M AUT FU Krems
80 SALGRAVIS Ronalds 1985 M LAT
81 AMIROV Ramin 1985 M AZE
82 KHATRI Anil 1900 M IND
83 SIVANANDA SINGH Thongbam 1984 M IND
84 TCHELIDZE Irakli 1984 M GEO
85 DIDIC Alexandru 1985 M MDA Scoala de Scrima
86 CHAMPAN Scott 1900 M RSA
86 LAM Chi Yu 1900 M HKG
88 MULLINS Taariq 1984 M RSA
89 LUNDEGARD Henrik 1985 M SWE GFK Göteborg
90 CHANG Chun Ming Jeffrey 1986 M HKG
91 MULLINS Thaheer 1986 M RSA

18.04.2000 - 2000 World Championships Cadets/Juniors
Florett männlich U17 Einzel
Platz Status Name Jahrgang Geschlecht Nation Verein
1 MCGUIRE Joshua 1983 M CAN
2 MOLTCHAN Youri 1983 M RUS
3 CASSARA Andrea 1984 M ITA
3 JAULT Jerome 1983 M FRA BOURG LA REINE
5 OTT Gregorio 1983 M ITA
6 WEINKAUF Benjamin WEINKAUF Benjamin 1983 M GER
7 ONETO Giovan-Batista 1983 M ITA AERONAUTICA ROMA
8 MANDES Lukasz 1984 M POL
9 KRUSE Richard 1983 M GBR
10 RAJSKI Leszek 1983 M POL Wroclawianie
10 ELBERT Andras 1983 M HUN
12 KOBSIK Johannes KOBSIK Johannes 1983 M GER FC Schkeuditz
13 GERBERMAN Steven 1983 M USA
14 PIETRUSIAK Krzysztof 1984 M POL
15 BAEK Yun Seob 1983 M KOR
16 SHIMBO Heitor 1983 M BRA ECP Pinheiros
17 DOUSSOT Damien 1983 M FRA
18 IVANOV Anton 1983 M RUS
19 SINKIN Jeremy 1983 M USA
20 BORST Sebastiaan 1984 M NED s.v. O.K.K.
21 CHIGIRA Hideki 1900 M JPN
22 ICHIKAWA Kyoya 1983 M JPN
23 PEREZ Yonner 1983 M VEN
24 YOO Kyoung-Rae 1983 M KOR
25 OTA Yuki 1985 M JPN
26 REJAS DEL CAMPO Pablo 1983 M ESP
27 CHOI Hwa Seung 1983 M KOR
28 OLIVEIRA Joel 1983 M POR
29 WERTSÉN Johan 1983 M SWE GFK Göteborg
30 MAOR Oran-Shmuel 1984 M ISR
31 MEZEY Ladislav 1983 M SVK KS Samorin
32 VAN DER ZWAN Donovan 1984 M NED
33 MALACHENKO Franck 1983 M FRA Masque de fer Lyon
34 LOPEZ Marco Antonio 1900 M VEN
35 ZORC Boris 1985 M GER
36 SNYDER Derek 1983 M USA
37 MORICZ Akos 1983 M HUN
38 NEMESKAL Stanislav 1983 M CZE USK Praha
39 VIZLER Adam 1983 M HUN
40 JAMIESON Gordon 1983 M GBR
41 HALSTED Laurence 1984 M GBR Trekanten København
41 SOUZA Joao Antonio 1983 M BRA GNU Nautico Uniao
43 FREIBURGHAUS Rodolfo 1983 M SUI
44 RICHTER Andreas 1983 M AUT FU Mödling
45 BAM Leonid 1983 M ISR
46 HINTERSEER Moritz 1984 M AUT AFC Salzburg
47 PETROV Dmitri 1985 M RUS
48 ENARSSON Simon 1984 M SWE LjFK Ljungby
49 HAFNER Matjaz 1985 M SLO
50 HETU Louis-Paul 1983 M CAN
51 DIAZ Ivan 1984 M PUR
52 KOGA Yuzo 1984 M BRA
53 WITKOP Simon 1983 M AUS
54 NGAN Kwoon Yat Kevin 1983 M HKG
55 SIGOUIN Jean Francois 1983 M CAN
56 LUK Wai Hin 1900 M HKG
57 LIN Li Chieh 1900 M TPE
58 COTMAN Hugh 1983 M AUS
59 GROSS Liran 1984 M ISR
60 FOK Roger 1983 M RSA
61 RILLE Michael 1983 M AUT
62 RUDZKI Filip 1983 M SWE
63 TOTH Ivan 1985 M CRO MK ZSM
63 LI Xiao 1900 M CHN
65 VAN DER VOORT Joren 1983 M NED
66 JOVICEVIC Peter 1984 M SLO
66 WONG Chi Fai 1983 M HKG
68 LEVSTEK Ivan 1986 M CRO MK Rapir
68 ARMAIZ Gabriel 1985 M PUR
70 ARMAIZ Gustavo 1986 M PUR
70 TOTH Marko 1983 M CRO

30.03.1999 - 1999 World Championships Cadets/Juniors
Florett männlich U17 Einzel
Platz Status Name Jahrgang Geschlecht Nation Verein
1 WEINKAUF Benjamin WEINKAUF Benjamin 1983 M GER
2 LE PECHOUX Erwann 1982 M FRA
3 CAPILLO Antonio 1982 M ITA
3 SENFT Jan-Simon 1982 M GER
5 JOUBERT Terence 1982 M FRA
6 JOPPICH Peter 1982 M GER CTG Koblenz
7 SCHLOSSER Roland 1982 M AUT AFC Salzburg, Hellerup FK
8 NAYDENOV Alexandre 1982 M RUS
9 MAOR Oran-Shmuel 1984 M ISR
10 MCGUIRE Joshua 1983 M CAN
11 TIKHONOV Serguei 1982 M RUS
12 NIHAD Mostafa 1982 M EGY
13 VINCKIER Fabien 1982 M FRA PARIS TA
14 OTT Gregorio 1983 M ITA
15 BEEVERS Andrew 1982 M GBR
16 NEKRASOV Oleg 1983 M UKR
17 ANWAR Mostafa 1982 M EGY
17 DEMINE Roman 1900 M RUS
19 KAKINUMA Takashi 1982 M JPN
20 HOLSTEGE Arnaud 1982 M NED
21 BÜHLER Rafael 1982 M SUI ZFC Zürich
22 HA Il Do 1982 M KOR
23 SINKIN Gabriel 1983 M USA
24 SASIN Pawel 1982 M POL
25 DI MARTINO Guiseppe 1983 M ITA
26 MOOREN Ischa 1982 M NED Zaal Amsterdam Zuid
27 MERTENS Arnauld 1982 M BEL CRE Huy
28 COMBE Sebastiaan 1982 M NED s.v. Pegasus Escrime
29 PIETRUSIEWICZ Radoslaw 1982 M POL Wroclawianie
30 DOERIG Nicolas 1982 M SUI
31 TOKAI Imre 1982 M SRB
32 ICHIKAWA Kyoya 1983 M JPN
33 REJAS DEL CAMPO Pablo 1983 M ESP
34 VICEFIELD Alex 1982 M GBR
35 MEZEY Ladislav 1983 M SVK KS Samorin
36 CIL Oezguer 1983 M TUR
37 KIM Youn Soo 1984 M KOR
38 SILVA Guilherme 1900 M POR
39 HRIBAR Gregor 1900 M SLO
40 PIETRUSIAK Krzysztof 1984 M POL
41 DE LUIGI Giovanni 1982 M SUI
42 ELBERT Andras 1983 M HUN
43 DRYAYEV Vadym 1983 M UKR
44 GRABNER Karol 1982 M SLO
45 KUN Peter 1982 M HUN Hiperaktiv SE
46 COTE Alexis 1982 M CAN
47 GERBERMAN Steven 1983 M USA
48 LAMACKY Zoltan 1983 M SVK
49 JAMIESON Gordon 1983 M GBR
50 SEINO Akira 1900 M JPN
51 SALISCAN Virgil 1984 M ROU CSA Steaua Bucuresti
52 KOVACS Rudolf 1900 M ROU
53 VOLKOV Alexandr 1983 M UKR
54 SANDOR Csaba 1900 M HUN
55 SOHM Cornelius 1982 M AUT AFC Salzburg
56 SNYDER Derek 1983 M USA
57 CHAVALKA Tomas 1982 M CZE
58 MANGGE Florian 1982 M AUT StLFC Graz
59 SKÅRBRATT Erik 1984 M SWE
60 CHAO Hein-Chien 1900 M TPE
61 NAGLE Conor 1982 M IRL
62 TUZHANY Gerard 1983 M ROU CSU Cluj
63 NEMESKAL Stanislav 1983 M CZE USK Praha
64 WERTSÉN Johan 1983 M SWE GFK Göteborg
65 KOURAK Vladimir 1983 M BLR
66 ADEL Mohammed 1982 M EGY
67 WANG Ting Yu 1900 M TPE
68 FOK Roger 1983 M RSA
69 NEMET Filip 1900 M SRB
70 BOTLO Balint 1985 M SVK KS Samorin
71 VASEK Jiri 1982 M CZE
72 DE LEO Omer 1900 M ISR
73 BAKIS Gints 1983 M LAT
74 GOROHOVSKIS Gregors 1983 M LAT
75 SKELJO Filip 1984 M CRO MK VMD
76 HORNUNG Allen 1900 M CAN
77 ANDERSEN Paul 1983 M AUS
78 AN Hyo Joon 1982 M KOR
78 ERIKSSON Philip 1982 M SWE
80 MUZAK Bruno 1900 M CRO
81 CAS Tine 1900 F SLO
82 STEIN Sinisa 1985 M CRO MK ZSM
82 OEZDEMIR Kamil 1982 M TUR
82 IKARTS Andis 1984 M LAT
85 SAYYAD GHANBARI Hamed 1985 M IRI
85 ADAMS Mark 1900 M RSA
87 PUELLES Ricardo Elias 1900 M PER

06.04.1998 - 1998 World Championships Cadets/Juniors
Florett männlich U17 Einzel
Platz Status Name Jahrgang Geschlecht Nation Verein
1 PIAZZA Ennio 1981 M ITA CS Fiamme Oro Roma
2 BEHR Dominik 1981 M GER FC Würth Künzelsau
3 MENENDEZ Javier 1981 M ESP
3 NASSIBOULLINE Rouslan 1981 M RUS
5 WEINKAUF Benjamin WEINKAUF Benjamin 1983 M GER
6 SCOMPARIN Isacco 1981 M ITA
7 WEßELS André 1981 M GER
8 ROGEZ Nicolas 1981 M FRA
9 ZAWADA Marcin 1981 M POL
10 TIKHONOV Serguei 1982 M RUS
10 GORAL Tomasz 1981 M SWE FFS Solna
12 VINCKIER Fabien 1982 M FRA PARIS TA
13 MCGUIRE Joshua 1983 M CAN
14 HARAO Takuji 1981 M JPN
15 BALESTRIERI Ugo 1981 M ITA
16 VAN DORMAEL Frederik 1981 M BEL
17 LECAT Raphael 1981 M FRA
18 MANSOUR David 1981 M GBR
19 SCHLOSSER Roland 1982 M AUT AFC Salzburg, Hellerup FK
20 PICHON Luc 1981 M BEL
21 PINEDA Jose 1981 M VEN
22 FISHER Joseph 1981 M USA
23 HAN Sangkyu 1981 M KOR
24 ELIS Boaz 1981 M ISR
25 ARTEAGA KESSEL Daymar 1981 M CUB
26 ROWE James 1981 M GBR
27 BARTOLILLO Frank 1981 M AUS
28 FUKUDA Yusuke 1981 M JPN
29 FARKAS Barnabas 1981 M HUN
30 PREZA FERNANDEZ Jose 1984 M POR
31 ILIAKOV Alexandre 1900 M RUS
32 ROHLFS Matthijs 1981 M NED SC Amsterdam
33 SILVA Guilherme 1900 M POR
34 GRACKI Krzysztof 1981 M POL
35 ORTEGA WOLBURG Frederico 1981 M MEX
36 ALLEN Nicolas 1981 M CAN
37 GRABNER Karol 1982 M SLO
38 GRUBER Michael 1983 M AUT
39 CZABAI Mate 1900 M HUN
40 Ahica 1900 M HUN
41 SHIMBO Heitor 1983 M BRA ECP Pinheiros
42 GERBERMAN Steven 1983 M USA
43 ZAPATA Julio Cesar 1981 M ARG
44 SOHM Cornelius 1982 M AUT AFC Salzburg
45 MALACHIAS Michael-Alexandros 1900 M GRE ATHINAIKI LESHI
46 MORENO Eduard 1981 M PUR
47 JANSEN Tashunka 1981 M NED s.v. O.K.K.
48 LEME Luis Felipe 1900 M BRA
49 PRIETO Vladimir 1981 M VEN
50 BREDEN Roland G. 1981 M USA
51 ALMUQABQAB Mahdi 1900 M KSA
52 SALAZAR Eder xavier 1982 M VEN
53 VICEFIELD Alex 1982 M GBR
54 GORIS Wouter 1981 M BEL
54 HORN Gabriel 1900 M BRA
56 COMBE Sebastiaan 1982 M NED s.v. Pegasus Escrime
57 MUNOZ ALVEAL Rodrigo 1981 M CHI
58 YOUN-SU Kim 1900 M KOR
59 KAKINUMA Takashi 1982 M JPN
60 HIRI Kean 1900 M BOL
61 CARRION Marlon 1981 M PUR
62 ARENAS Camilo 1983 M COL
63 BAGHDASARYAN Armet 1983 M ARM

25.03.1997 - 1997 World Championships Cadets/Juniors
Florett männlich U17 Einzel
Platz Status Name Jahrgang Geschlecht Nation Verein
1 BONOMETTO Andrea 1980 M ITA CS Fiamme Oro Roma
2 BARRERA Stefano 1980 M ITA
3 MONTAGUE Ben 1980 M GBR
3 SCOMPARIN Isacco 1981 M ITA
5 BERJOZKIN Anton 1980 M HUN Hodmezovasarhely
6 LECABELLEC Yann 1980 M FRA RUEIL MALMAI
7 VAN DORMAEL Frederik 1981 M BEL
8 FOGT Przemyslaw 1980 M POL
9 KFIR Nitai 1980 M ISR
10 DAERR Moritz DAERR Moritz 1980 M GER
11 VANELSHANDER Jean-Baptiste 1980 M BEL
12 BEAUDOIN Julien 1980 M FRA PARIS TA
13 VERSTRYNGE-VIDAURRETA Eric 1980 M ESP
14 NASSIBOULLINE Rouslan 1981 M RUS
15 WISNIEWSKI Kasper 1980 M POL
16 NOWAK Jakub 1980 M POL
17 BEHR Dominik 1981 M GER FC Würth Künzelsau
18 RETZKIN Gidon 1980 M ISR
19 DEBERLING Andreas DEBERLING Andreas 1980 M GER
20 MENENDEZ Javier 1981 M ESP
21 CETINSKI Aljosa 1900 M SLO
22 DUBUC Francois 1900 M CAN
23 BARTOLILLO Frank 1981 M AUS
24 LEE Dae-Up 1900 M KOR
25 LEE Jung-Hong 1900 M KOR
26 LECAT Raphael 1981 M FRA
27 SZMODICS Zoltan 1980 M HUN
28 AZUMA Akira 1900 M JPN
29 LINDMAR Johan 1982 M SWE
30 MATHE Zoltan 1980 M HUN
31 KARAWAKA Takuma 1900 M JPN
32 JØRGENSEN Alexander Normann 1980 M DEN
33 CLAYTON Graham 1980 M GBR
34 FISHER Joseph 1981 M USA
35 KATKOV Serguei 1980 M RUS
36 MANSOUR David 1981 M GBR
37 MALACHIAS Michael-Alexandros 1900 M GRE ATHINAIKI LESHI
38 MARJANSKI Ivan 1980 M YUG
39 IGNACHOV Alexei 1980 M RUS
40 CHUMACERO HERNANDEZ Edgar 1980 M MEX
41 MERRITT Davis 1980 M USA
42 VIGDER David 1980 M ISR
43 PICHON Luc 1981 M BEL
44 BREINSBORG Johnni 1980 M DEN
45 ROHLFS Matthijs 1981 M NED SC Amsterdam
46 STRIDH Christoffer 1981 M SWE
46 GINZERY Tomasz 1980 M SVK
48 NEMESKAL Stanislav 1983 M CZE USK Praha
49 AL AZMI Walid 1981 M KUW
50 PREZA FERNANDEZ Jose 1984 M POR
51 CAI Wenchao 1900 M CHN
52 VERNIK Jernej 1981 M SLO Brussels Fencing Club
53 TEIJEIRA-GIL Juan-Pablo 1900 M ESP
54 CLARKE Scott 1900 M USA
55 BRANTE John 1981 M SWE
56 PEREZ GHERSI Alberto 1980 M ARG
57 AIT MEDJBER Abdechafik 1980 M ALG
57 SMERKOLJ Jan. 1980 M SLO
59 SUDA Takayuky 1900 M JPN
60 VEGH Roland 1980 M SVK
61 STANEK Joroslav 1980 M CZE
62 SAUSENG Siegfried 1980 M AUT StLFC Graz
63 DAOUST Pierre-Carl 1900 M CAN
64 HENDRYCH Jakub 1981 M CZE
65 WIESNER Peter 1980 M AUT
66 NOVAYEV Dmitriy 1980 M UKR
67 YEH Ting-Kuei 1981 M TPE
68 SANTOS Nuno 1980 M POR
69 BOUDRIAS Mathieu 1980 M CAN
70 GROVE Casper 1980 M DEN
71 LU Junqin 1900 M CHN
72 JANSEN Tashunka 1981 M NED s.v. O.K.K.
73 WORSFIELD Tynon 1900 M AUS
74 MATHE Jakob 1980 M AUT
75 ASLAN A. Umut 1900 M TUR
76 VAN BARNEVELD Wojtek Adriaan 1981 M NED
77 SUN Jun Guo 1900 M CHN
77 HUNG Kuo-Chung 1900 M TPE

02.04.1996 - 1996 Championnats du Monde Cadets/Juniors
Florett männlich U17 Einzel
Platz Status Name Jahrgang Geschlecht Nation Verein
1 PARK Hee Kyung 1979 M KOR
2 BARRERA Stefano 1980 M ITA
3 FOGT Przemyslaw 1980 M POL
3 FERRARI Bruno 1979 M FRA NICE OGC
5 KRÜGER Johannes 1979 M GER
6 DAERR Moritz DAERR Moritz 1980 M GER
7 SHIBUKI Hayato 1979 M JPN
8 LECABELLEC Yann 1980 M FRA RUEIL MALMAI
9 PERUCCHIO Nicola 1979 M ITA
10 CAPLLIURE Luis 1979 M ESP
11 MENENDEZ Javier 1981 M ESP
12 MOJSKI Jaroslaw 1979 M POL
13 BEEVERS James 1979 M GBR
14 LEE Dae-Up 1900 M KOR
15 BENKO Michael 1900 M AUS
16 KFIR Nitai 1980 M ISR
17 FEHER Balazs 1979 M SVK KS Samorin
18 BODA Balazs 1979 M HUN
19 JØRGENSEN Alexander Normann 1980 M DEN
20 WIESNER Peter 1980 M AUT
21 BRAYE Gauthier 1979 M BEL
22 LEE Kwan Haeng 1979 M KOR
23 RETZKIN Gidon 1980 M ISR
24 NUTI Vieri 1979 M ITA
25 JELEZOV Serghei 1979 M MDA Scoala de Scrima
26 KONDRATIEN Denis 1900 M RUS
27 IGNACHOV Alexei 1980 M RUS
28 MONTEIRO Alvaro 1979 M POR
29 CETINSKI Aljosa 1900 M SLO
30 EDLUND Peter 1979 M SWE
31 PALMS Niki 1979 M BEL
32 BREINSBORG Johnni 1980 M DEN
33 FORGACH Peter 1979 M SVK KS Samorin
34 MANGUM Joel 1900 M USA
35 FISHER Joseph 1981 M USA
36 MONTAGUE Ben 1980 M GBR
37 ONOPRIENKO Maxim 1900 M UKR
38 BLUM Benjamin David BLUM Benjamin David 1979 M GER
39 VANELSHANDER Jean-Baptiste 1980 M BEL
40 RHUDIEK T 1900 M UKR
41 DUBUC Francois 1900 M CAN
42 GLATT Andor 1979 M HUN Terezvaros
43 VORONA A 1900 M UKR
44 PORZIER Yogelyn 1900 M FRA
45 KAPERONIS Alexandros 1979 M GRE ATHINAIKOS O.O.
46 WOJTKOWIAK Maciej 1979 M POL
47 HOLOCHER-ERTL Michael 1979 M AUT
48 AJTONY Daniel 1979 M HUN
49 DUPREE Jedediah 1979 M USA
50 JOHANSSON Gustav 1979 M SWE
51 KANDAKOV Joure 1900 M KAZ
52 FERNANDEZ David 1900 M ESP
53 SHAUL Gal 1900 M ISR
54 FURUYA Takayuki 1979 M JPN
55 BOUDRIAS Mathieu 1980 M CAN
56 DEBIC Ozren 1979 M CRO MK Rapir
57 KUSAR Matej 1979 M SLO SS Tabor
58 JOITA Jonut 1900 M ROU
59 JOVANOVIC Bojan 1980 M CRO MK ZSM
60 DAOUST Pierre-Carl 1900 M CAN
61 HEWITT Steven 1979 M GBR
62 BERJOZA Maksims 1900 M LAT
63 YAMADA Takuji 1900 M JPN
64 SILIANTIEV Alexei 1900 M BLR
65 JANSEN Tashunka 1981 M NED s.v. O.K.K.
66 KRETININ Vladimi 1900 M KAZ
67 ZERAWA Simon 1900 M AUT
68 SKÅRBRATT Johan 1981 M SWE
69 MEEKELS Jasper 1900 M NED
70 TROITSKI Evgueni 1980 M RUS
71 VESTBIRK Lars 1980 M DEN
72 NEMETH Tomas 1900 M SVK
72 ROMANKOV Dmitri 1980 M BLR
74 ROHLFS Matthijs 1981 M NED SC Amsterdam
75 VERNIK Jernej 1981 M SLO Brussels Fencing Club
76 RIGER Vladislav 1900 M CZE
77 MARJANSKI Ivan 1980 M YUG
78 BEISSENOV Madija 1900 M KAZ
79 TOKAI Imre 1982 M SRB
80 FREITAS Carlos Alberto 1980 M ARG
81 ANANINS Andris 1900 M LAT

11.04.1995 - 1995 Championnats du Monde Cadets/Juniors
Florett männlich U17 Einzel
Platz Status Name Jahrgang Geschlecht Nation Verein
1 COUTANT Sebastien 1978 M FRA Masque de fer Lyon
2 RODRIGUEZ Carlos 1958 M COL
3 DEI Michele 1978 M ITA
3 FRANK Tobias FRANK Tobias 1978 M GER
5 REICHERT Dennis 1978 M GER
6 FOGT Przemyslaw 1980 M POL
7 WATANABE Takuya 1978 M JPN
8 JOHNSON Samuel-Matthew 1978 M GBR
9 DAERR Moritz DAERR Moritz 1980 M GER
10 BORMATOV Dimitri 1972 M RUS
11 BEEVERS James 1979 M GBR
12 WOOD Alexander 1978 M USA
13 PIERUCCI Giuseppe 1978 M ITA
14 ATEF Bassem 1978 M EGY
15 VANNI Simone 1979 M ITA
15 AMPART Cedrick 1978 M FRA ANTONY
17 BORMATOV Vlatcheslav 1978 M RUS
18 ROTH KRONWALL Martin 1978 M SWE GFK Göteborg
19 RICHTER Stefan 1978 M AUT WAT Wieden
20 OR Tomer 1978 M ISR CE MELUN VAL DE SEINE
21 VALACSAY Gergely 1978 M SVK KS Samorin
22 CONINX Jan 1978 M BEL
23 MAGDY Tarek 1978 M EGY
24 GUILBERT Thibaut Paul Marie 1978 M DEN Trekanten Viborg
25 ABD EL FATAAH Hossin 1900 M EGY
26 VARILLE Nicolas 1978 M FRA ST GRATIEN
27 DEEV Andrei 1978 M RUS
28 BENKO Michael 1900 M AUS
29 GLATT Andor 1979 M HUN Terezvaros
30 BEN-DROR Lior 1978 M ISR
31 AL Galaf hossein 1900 M KUW
32 VISTISEN Eduardo 1978 M DEN
33 MANUNTA David 1978 M BEL
34 KOEVES Szabolcs 1900 M HUN
35 CHANG Timothy 1978 M USA
36 PONCIN Gilles 1978 M BEL
37 FORGACH Peter 1979 M SVK KS Samorin
38 PESZEK Krysztof 1979 M POL
39 GÜRÜN Arek 1978 M SUI
40 LJUNGSTRÖM Andreas LJUNGSTRÖM Andreas 1978 M SWE
41 WADA Takemasa 1979 M JPN
42 BARNABE Bruno 1978 M POR
43 MOJSKI Jaroslaw 1979 M POL
44 LIPOVOI Andrey 1900 M UKR
45 TSCHERNER Martin 1900 M NZL
46 CAPLLIURE Luis 1979 M ESP
47 WEI Joe-Quinn 1900 M TPE
48 JOVANOVIC Bojan 1980 M CRO MK ZSM
49 ANEN Cedric 1978 M LUX
50 FLISZAR Gabor 1900 M HUN
51 ROSEN Peter 1979 M USA
52 HOLOCHER-ERTL Michael 1979 M AUT
53 BEZLAJ Rok 1978 M SLO
54 PRADO Flavio 1900 M BRA
55 CHITTRANJAN 1900 M IND
56 CADET Roldy 1900 M CAN
57 PEREIRA Eduardo 1978 M POR
58 IVERCHINE S. 1900 M UKR
59 FERNANDEZ David 1900 M ESP
60 PERRITT Simeon 1978 M CAN
61 DROUIN-TREMPE Antoine 1979 M CAN
61 GOLDING Glen 1978 M GBR
63 MONTEIRO Alvaro 1979 M POR
64 VERNIK Jernej 1981 M SLO Brussels Fencing Club
65 CETINSKI Aljosa 1900 M SLO
66 NYMAN Johan 1978 M SWE
67 MARJANSKI Ivan 1980 M YUG
68 MITOMO Satoshi 1978 M JPN
69 KAPERONIS Alexandros 1979 M GRE ATHINAIKOS O.O.
70 DEBIC Ozren 1979 M CRO MK Rapir
71 SADEGHIAN Hadi 1900 M IRI
71 ARONSON Boaz 1978 M NED s.v. O.K.K.
73 HSU Tai-Teng 1900 M TPE

27.03.1994 - 1994 World Championships Cadets/Juniors
Florett männlich U17 Einzel
Platz Status Name Jahrgang Geschlecht Nation Verein
1 BALMONT Benoit 1977 M FRA
2 DULEX Pascal 1977 M SUI
3 MAMMI Lorenzo 1977 M ITA CS CARABINIERI ROMA
3 RAMACCI Marco 1977 M ITA
5 MENEGHETTI Matteo 1977 M ITA
6 ATTELY Loic 1977 M FRA
7 CHIRAC Noel 1977 M FRA VINCENNES CE
8 REICHLING Felix 1977 M GER
9 FEHER Kornel 1977 M SVK
10 IPACS Imre 1977 M HUN
11 CHANG Timothy 1978 M USA
12 GOTO Yoshihiko 1977 M JPN
13 BORMATOV Dimitri 1972 M RUS
14 MOJSKI Jaroslaw 1979 M POL
15 PICHON Marc 1977 M BEL
16 BERNIER David 1976 M PUR
17 FRISCHAUF Andreas 1977 M AUT FU Mödling
18 BAYER Cliff 1977 M USA
19 CONINX Jan 1978 M BEL
20 GRIMARD Olivier 1977 M BEL CE Les 3 armes
21 ARSLANIAN Christian Carlos 1977 M ARG
22 ROTH KRONWALL Martin 1978 M SWE GFK Göteborg
23 JOHNSON Samuel-Matthew 1978 M GBR
24 GAGOC Rafael 1977 M POL
25 VALACSAY Gergely 1978 M SVK KS Samorin
26 TROFIMOV Andrej 1977 M RUS
27 SOGOR Csaba 1978 M HUN
28 OR Tomer 1978 M ISR CE MELUN VAL DE SEINE
29 KUCHARSKI Krystof 1977 M POL
30 OTTESLEV Jasper 1977 M DEN
31 POZDNIAKOV Viatcheslav 1978 M RUS
32 GUILBERT Thibaut Paul Marie 1978 M DEN Trekanten Viborg
33 TINKLOH Jann 1977 M GER
34 GOLDING Glen 1978 M GBR
35 WOOD Alexander 1978 M USA
36 AGREDA Carlos 1977 M VEN
37 VISTISEN Eduardo 1978 M DEN
38 MESSER Beda 1977 M GER
39 RODRIGUEZ Carlos 1958 M COL
40 BENKO Michael 1900 M AUS
41 FORGACH Peter 1979 M SVK KS Samorin
42 KOTLIAROV Michael 1900 M KAZ
43 OKANO Takashi 1977 M JPN
44 DROLET Jean 1900 M CAN
45 MALYUTIN Andrey 1978 M KAZ
46 ACCORSI OPAZO Simon 1978 M CHI
47 BEEVERS James 1979 M GBR
48 SVENSSON Daniel 1977 M SWE
49 MARTI Cyril 1977 M SUI
50 STANFORD Timothy 1977 M CAN
51 KAWATSU Yosuke 1900 M JPN
52 FLISZAR Gabor 1900 M HUN
53 AL-JAFNAWI Faize 1900 M KUW
54 CISTERNAS LAGUNA Bernardo 1978 M CHI
55 HERVIEN Thomas 1977 M CAN
56 PAZ Y MINO Juan Jose 1977 M ECU
57 ORTEGA WOLBURG Frederico 1981 M MEX
58 RICHTER Stefan 1978 M AUT WAT Wieden
59 HAYZEN Gregory John 1900 M RSA
60 POP Sebastian 1900 M AUT
60 ORTEGA WOLBURG Oscar 1979 M MEX
62 MASTRI CERVERA Daniel 1900 M BRA
63 JUNCO Carlos 1978 M MEX
64 PRADO Flavio 1900 M BRA
65 GARCIA FAJARDO Mai 1900 M GUA
66 VERDUGUEZ VARGAS Ramiro 1977 M BOL
67 CORREA NAVARRO Alejandro 1900 M CRC
68 DONATO ACUNA Mauricio 1900 M CRC

07.04.1993 - 1993 World Championships Cadets/Juniors
Florett männlich U17 Einzel
Platz Status Name Jahrgang Geschlecht Nation Verein
1 ZENNARO Matteo 1976 M ITA
2 BLASZCZAK Piotr 1976 M POL
3 CLERIX Bart 1976 M BEL
3 SCHACHE Lars 1976 M GER TV Markkleeberg
5 SCHLECHTWEG Christian 1976 M GER
6 GARCIA DELGADO Javier 1976 M ESP
7 MOCEK Slawomir 1976 M POL
8 OBERENZER Alexander 1976 M AUT
9 RICCA Davide 1900 M ITA
10 DE CLERCQ Jeremy 1976 M BEL Confrerie Gent
11 IPACS Imre 1977 M HUN
12 LU Xiaogang 1976 M CHN
13 LEFEBVRE Tristan 1976 M FRA GONESSE
14 URBAN Andreas 1976 M GER SC Berlin
15 SAEMANN Przemyslaw 1976 M POL
16 MENEGHETTI Matteo 1977 M ITA
17 AVITAN Nathan 1976 M ISR Hapoel Gilboa
18 BAYER Cliff 1977 M USA
19 KOTLIAROV Michael 1900 M KAZ
20 GRIMARD Olivier 1977 M BEL CE Les 3 armes
21 DULEX Pascal 1977 M SUI
22 MALYUTIN Andrey 1978 M KAZ
23 DEVINE Peter 1976 M USA
24 LAU Kwok Kin 1977 M HKG
25 TENG TA Lu 1976 M HKG
26 TSUJI Seiji 1976 M JPN
27 BERNIER David 1976 M PUR
28 HUYNH David 1976 M AUS
29 WALSH Paul 1976 M GBR
30 ARSLANIAN Christian Carlos 1977 M ARG
31 STEINER Beat 1976 M SUI
32 ROTHER Christoph 1976 M AUT
33 MORTON Henry 1976 M GBR
34 EGOROV Viatcheslav 1976 M RUS
35 OFFENBERG Yoav 1976 M ISR
36 HORVATH Tamas 1900 M HUN
37 WOOD Alexander 1978 M USA
38 KOIDE Akira 1976 M JPN
39 LEVIN Tomer 1976 M ISR
40 WIEDERMANN Viktor 1977 M SVK
41 KIGUCHI Toshiya 1976 M JPN
42 LELKES Tibor 1976 M SVK KS Samorin
43 HOCEVAR Marko 1976 M SLO
44 KALINA Stanislas 1976 M CAN
45 DUCKETT Simon 1976 M GBR
46 MÜLLER Patrick 1976 M ECU
47 HOFFMANN Basil 1976 M SUI CEB Biel/Bienne
48 HILL Jeremy 1976 M CAN
49 BENGTSSON Petter 1976 M SWE
50 ANDRIADZE Alex 1900 M GEO
51 AGREDA Carlos 1977 M VEN
52 SIM Alexandr 1976 M KAZ
53 MARCHE Stephen 1900 M CAN
53 HAYZEN Brett 1900 M RSA
55 MAYR Fabian MAYR Fabian 1977 M GER TV Feldkirchen
56 HUSSAIN Alabdel 1900 M KSA
57 BLIEMSRIEDER Andreas 1976 M ECU
57 PEREZ GHERSI Roberto 1976 M ARG
57 DEMPSEY Aidan 1900 M IRL
60 DIEZ Francisco 1900 M CHI
61 SLODNJAK Martin 1976 M SLO
62 YEN Chih-Hsing 1976 M TPE

27.05.1992 - 1992 World Championships Cadets
Florett männlich U17 Einzel
Platz Status Name Jahrgang Geschlecht Nation Verein
1 TADDEI Lorenzo 1975 M ITA
2 SANZO Salvatore 1975 M ITA CS CARABINIERI ROMA
3 KRINITSINE Mikhail 1975 M RUS
3 SENESE Matteo 1975 M ITA
5 GARCIA DELGADO Javier 1976 M ESP
6 YADLAPALLI Anil 1975 M GER
7 WEINIG Arne WEINIG Arne 1975 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim
8 GOHY Cedric 1975 M BEL
9 BEYDOUN Khaled 1975 M GBR
10 LEFEBVRE Tristan 1976 M FRA GONESSE
11 FEKETE Gabor 1975 M HUN
12 CLERIX Bart 1976 M BEL
13 WALKA Krzystof 1975 M POL
14 MCCLAIN Michael Sean 1975 M USA
14 SALBRECHTER Gerd 1975 M AUT FU Mödling
16 KRALIK David 1975 M SVK Slavia STU Bratislava
17 ESPAGNAC Olivier 1975 M FRA CABRIES OC
18 HORVATH Bence Sr 1900 M HUN
19 LANCASTER Harry 1975 M GBR
20 HENDEL Ayal 1975 M ISR
21 ALVAREZ Hugo 1976 M ESP
22 DE JONG Ruben 1974 M ESP PC-TF
23 ITEN Adrian 1975 M SUI
24 HONCIW Bogdan 1975 M ROU
25 ROBINSON Seamus 1975 M AUS
26 DEVINE Peter 1976 M USA
27 IPACS Imre 1977 M HUN
28 GUILBERT Nicolas 1975 M DEN Københavns Fægteklub
29 HABALA Peter 1975 M ROU
30 GANCHEV Gancho 1976 M BUL
31 BENGTSSON Petter 1976 M SWE
32 KOZLOVSKIS Edouards 1975 M LAT
33 BLASZCZAK Piotr 1976 M POL
34 AL-AFFASI Abdullah 1976 M KUW
35 DUCOIN Sebastien 1975 M FRA
36 LEVIN Tomer 1976 M ISR
37 RODLER Robert 1975 M AUT
38 BAIR Stephan 1975 M GER PSV Stuttgart
39 SOOKY Ludovit 1975 M SVK KS Samorin
40 DONNE Alexis 1975 M BEL CE Woluwe
41 JAVORCIK Peter 1975 M SVK
42 KANAZAWA Tomoyuki 1975 M JPN
43 WATANABE Atsushi 1976 M JPN
44 EGOROV Viatcheslav 1976 M RUS
45 GOMES Joao 1975 M POR
46 SAEMANN Przemyslaw 1976 M POL
47 WILLIAMS Philip 1975 M CAN
48 ATANASSOV Roumen 1976 M BUL
49 WALSH Paul 1976 M GBR
50 HILL Jeremy 1976 M CAN
51 FERRERA Christian 1975 M SWE
52 ARSLANIAN Christian Carlos 1977 M ARG
53 DULEX Pascal 1977 M SUI
54 SLODNJAK Martin 1976 M SLO
55 WOOD Alban 1975 M CAN
55 SIEK Jeremy 1975 M USA
57 KATAYAMA Yutaka 1975 M JPN
58 ALI Abdul-Muhsen 1976 M KUW
59 HÖGLUND Pontus 1975 M SWE
60 SIOPIS Marios 1979 M GRE DIAS KASTORIAS
61 CUNHA Vitor 1975 M POR
62 VIDIC Martin 1977 M SLO
63 OBERENZER Alexander 1976 M AUT
64 ACKERMANN Yogev 1975 M ISR
65 MEDAREVIC Petar 1977 M SRB MK Omladinac
66 DULEX Yves 1975 M SUI
66 SANTOS Jose-Fernando 1976 M POR
68 MARJANSKI Igor 1975 M YUG
69 ZJUMBJULJAN Karen 1975 M BUL
70 HOCEVAR Marko 1976 M SLO
71 MEDIC Vasilije 1977 M YUG

07.05.1991 - 1991 World Championships Cadets
Florett männlich U17 Einzel
Platz Status Name Jahrgang Geschlecht Nation Verein
1 TADDEI Lorenzo 1975 M ITA
2 KOUNITSYNE Mikhail 1900 M URS
3 SOULIER David 1974 M FRA
4 COMINOTTI Alessandro 1974 M ITA
5 SIGNORINI Umberto 1974 M ITA
6 HEIN Sven 1974 M GER
7 FEKETE Gabor 1975 M HUN
8 SCHUCK Sebastian 1974 M GER
9 RAUCHUT Alexander 1974 M GER
10 CAZONENKOV Alexei 1900 M URS
11 KRETAI Levente 1974 M HUN
12 FERRARI Jean-Noel 1974 M FRA NICE OGC
13 LUBISZEWSKI Tomaez 1974 M POL
14 AIOUPOV Vadim 1974 M RUS
15 SAMEH MOHAMED Mohamed 1900 M EGY
16 MARTIN Frederic 1974 M BEL
17 BOUROIN Yannick 1974 M FRA
18 SALBRECHTER Gerd 1975 M AUT FU Mödling
19 SOURIS Christophe 1974 M BEL La Maison de l'Escrime
20 GAZIOROWSKI Grgory 1900 M POL
21 SANBOURAKTSCHI Sascha 1974 M AUT UFC Wien
22 DRAGOMIRESCU Justinian 1900 M ROU
23 MORONEY Brian 1900 M USA
24 PONGRACZ Pal 1974 M CZE
25 BEYDOUN Khaled 1975 M GBR
26 PETERSON Kasper 1974 M DEN Hellerup FK
27 ZALTZBERG Nir 1900 M ISR
28 EL ARABI Tamer Mohamed 1972 M EGY
29 KRALIK David 1975 M SVK Slavia STU Bratislava
30 MARIANI Santiago 1900 M ARG
31 WALKA Krzystof 1975 M POL
32 ROTH Yaron 1974 M ISR
33 CORREIA Miguel 1975 M POR Lisboa Ginasio Cluebe
34 GUILBERT Nicolas 1975 M DEN Københavns Fægteklub
35 SMITH Cameron 1974 M CAN
36 GOHY Cedric 1975 M BEL
37 WALTERS Bruce 1974 M AUS
38 HORVATH Bence Sr 1900 M HUN
39 SIEK Jeremy 1975 M USA
40 NAHALKA Martin 1900 M CZE
41 PEREZ GHERSI Roberto 1976 M ARG
42 MCCLAIN Michael Sean 1975 M USA
43 CARRUTHERS Benjamin 1975 M AUS
44 HABEK Abdellatif 1900 M MAR
45 ROBINSON Seamus 1975 M AUS
46 WINKWORTH Oliver 1974 M GBR
47 WATANABE Atsushi 1976 M JPN
48 VAN AALST Erik 1974 M NED
49 GOMES Joao 1975 M POR
50 LANCASTER Harry 1975 M GBR
51 WASSERBACHER Helmut 1900 M AUT
52 SHIRLEY Kent 1974 M CAN
53 KASTORIANU Guy 1974 M ISR
54 YAMADA Keiichi 1900 M JPN
55 NASRALLAH Rachid 1974 M MAR
56 CARVALHO-M.-M. Bruno 1974 M POR
57 YIANNAKOULIS F. 1900 M GRE
58 DE ALVARENGA Robson 1900 M BRA
59 FONCE Carlos 1900 M MEX
60 PEDROSA Rodrigo 1975 M BRA ECP Pinheiros
61 CAPPELLANO Roberto 1974 M BRA ECP Pinheiros
62 WILLIAMS Alan 1900 M CAN
63 HABALA Peter 1975 M ROU
64 KUDO Daisuke 1900 M JPN

28.04.1990 - 1990 World Championships Cadets
Florett männlich U17 Einzel
Platz Status Name Jahrgang Geschlecht Nation Verein
1 CEDRONE Fabio CEDRONE Fabio 1973 M GER TSV Neu-Ulm
2 RAUHAUS Jan Eric RAUHAUS Jan Eric 1973 M GER
3 ABDEL Rahman Mohammed 1900 M EGY
4 VON LEPEL Christian 1973 M GER
5 TADDEI Lorenzo 1975 M ITA
6 HALLNER Fredrik 1973 M SWE
7 BROUILLET Mathieu 1973 M CAN
8 GEARHART Andy 1900 M USA
9 SCHÜLER Fredrik 1973 M SWE
10 THUNBERG Jonas 1973 M SWE GoFK Visby
11 SOUCY Maxime 1973 M CAN
12 TURNER Bradburn 1900 M AUS
13 SHIRLEY Kent 1974 M CAN
14 WÄSTFELT Anders 1973 M SWE
15 ROBINSON Seamus 1975 M AUS
16 MARIANI Santiago 1900 M ARG
17 TONATI Ali 1900 M TUN
18 MARCHETTI Leandro 1974 M ARG
19 CARRUTHERS Benjamin 1975 M AUS
20 NAJAR M 1900 M TUN
21 OLESZCZUK Wojtec 1900 M AUS

13.05.1989 - 1989 World Championships Cadets
Florett männlich U17 Einzel
Platz Status Name Jahrgang Geschlecht Nation Verein
1 WIENAND Wolfgang 1972 M GER
2 DORIZZI Alvise 1972 M ITA
3 GRANLER Oskar 1972 M SWE
4 FRANCHIN Simone 1972 M ITA
5 BOIDIN Franck 1972 M FRA
6 ROGNINI Matteo 1972 M ITA
7 LUDWIG Michael 1972 M AUT FU Mödling
8 SUAREZ Rafael 1972 M VEN
9 WALLER David 1972 M CAN
10 FERDINANDI Istvan 1900 M HUN
11 PEREZ Alfredo 1972 M VEN
12 PAVESE Marc 1900 M USA
13 RUAS R. 1900 M POR
14 BROUILLET Mathieu 1973 M CAN
15 LEANDRO Rosa 1972 M BRA GNU Nautico Uniao
16 TORIBIO Flavio 1900 M BRA
17 MACHADO Miguel 1972 M POR
18 MELO Filipe 1972 M POR
19 MELO Pedro 1972 M POR

30.04.1988 - 1988 Championnats du Monde Cadets
Florett männlich U17 Einzel
Platz Status Name Jahrgang Geschlecht Nation Verein
1 GREGORY Elvis 1971 M ITA CS Roma
2 AMORE Gian-Marco 1971 M ITA
3 WARZYCHA Pawel 1971 M GER
4 LHOTELLIER Christophe 1971 M FRA CE MELUN VAL DE SEINE
5 LAMBERT Olivier 1971 M FRA
6 PEZI Bruno 1972 M FRA
7 DUQUESNOY Alain 1900 M FRA
8 SCHWANNINGER Jörg SCHWANNINGER Jörg 1971 M GER CTG Koblenz
9 SUAREZ Rafael 1972 M VEN
10 LEANDRO Rosa 1972 M BRA GNU Nautico Uniao
11 PAPAINO Francisco 1971 M BRA
12 ATKINS Ben 1971 M USA
13 PAVESE Marc 1900 M USA
14 FOUAD Mohamed 1971 M EGY
15 VINCELLI Marco 1900 M CAN

03.04.1987 - 1987 World Championships Cadets
Florett männlich U17 Einzel
Platz Status Name Jahrgang Geschlecht Nation Verein
1 CROSTA Daniele 1970 M ITA
2 LASALANDRA Franscesco 1970 M ITA
3 REITER Markus 1971 M GER
4 MICHAELI Yam 1970 M ISR
5 CAMACARO Miguel 1900 M VEN
6 GONZALEZ VIAGGIO Alberto I 1972 M ARG
7 SCHWANNINGER Jörg SCHWANNINGER Jörg 1971 M GER CTG Koblenz
8 SEGAL Yuval 1971 M ISR
9 SHARIKI Asher 1900 M ISR
10 KOREN Eyal 1970 M ISR
11 SKRABOJA 1900 M USA
12 ATKINS Ben 1971 M USA
13 SUAREZ Rafael 1972 M VEN
14 MADERNA Oscar 1900 M ARG