zurück zur Liste

Historische Ergebnisse

02.04.2022 - 2022 World Championships
Säbel Herren U17 Einzel
Platz Status Name Jahrgang Geschlecht Nation Verein

03.04.2021 - 2021 World Championships
Säbel Herren U17 Einzel
Platz Status Name Jahrgang Geschlecht Nation Verein
F AL-LAMI Ali 2004 M IRQ
F CHAN Lok Hei Royce 2004 M HKG
F GOA Nemlin Moise 2004 M CIV
1 N SOVAR Marco 2004 M ROU CS Dinamo Bucuresti
2 N PARK Junseong 2004 M KOR
3 N HARLEY Colby 2004 M USA
3 N SHELEKHOV Arseniy 2004 M RUS
5 N NITU Radu 2004 M ROU CS RIPOSTA
6 N OLANGUA Asier 2004 M ESP
7 N AKBAROV Murad 2004 M AZE
8 N ABZHAL Bexultan 2004 M KAZ
9 N NOFAL Zeyad 2004 M EGY
10 N LEE Yehun 2004 M KOR
11 N ASLAN Tolga 2005 M TUR
12 N TSE Hong Wang 2005 M HKG
13 N KOROTNEV Stanislav 2004 M RUS
14 N ESHCHANOV Allaniyaz 2005 M UZB
15 N AYMURATOV Musa 2005 M UZB
16 N DINC Efe 2004 M TUR Bursa Ferdi
17 N ELSEDAWY Ahmed 2006 M EGY
18 N MAMMADOV Saleh 2004 M AZE
19 N LIMB Matthew 2004 M USA
20 N ASIK Murat Sarp 2004 M TUR Bursa Ferdi
21 N TSYPIN Ivan 2004 M RUS
22 N DAULETNAZAROV Azizbek 2004 M UZB
23 N CACEK Matyáš 2005 M CZE Sokol Brno
23 N NASENNIK Ivan 2006 M BLR
25 N KIM Hyeongjun 2004 M KOR
26 N BUGIALLI Matteo 2004 M ESP
27 N HAISIN Ivan 2004 M UKR Musketeer Odessa
28 N KUSAK Oskar 2005 M POL UKS HAJDUCZEK OLSZTYN
29 N YADAHALVIS Uladzimir 2005 M BLR
30 N DUTU Ionut 2004 M ROU ACS DUEL BUCURESTI
31 N HALAIDZENKA Artur 2004 M BLR
32 N KUTCHUKHIDZE Lasha 2004 M GEO
33 N KRAL Krystof 2004 M CZE SK Houstka
34 N BASSEM Fares 2005 M EGY
35 N HUSEYNLI Magsud 2004 M AZE
36 N KOLOBAIEV Dmitrii 2005 M UKR Netishyn
37 N WAGH Nikhil Sanjiv 2004 M IND
38 N PINZON GUERRA Alejandro 2005 M COL
39 N BECKER Matheus 2004 M BRA ECP Pinheiros
40 N YIM Tin Long 2004 M HKG
41 N FILEV Viktor 2004 M BUL Svechnikov
42 N KASHEVAROV Eduard 2004 M UKR
43 N BOUNACEUR Mohammed Belsem 2004 M ALG CSA Formation d'Oran
44 N BRONISZEWSKI Marcel 2004 M POL UKS Viktor Warszawa
45 N SALIBA Renato 2004 M BRA CAP Paulistano
46 N STRAGALIS Theodoros 2004 M GRE A.A. IOANNINON
47 N TLEULENOV Alan 2006 M KAZ
48 N KÄFERBÖCK Jakob 2004 M AUT FU Mödling
49 N CALLAHAN Jaden 2004 M USA
50 N HOLUBEC Philip 2004 M CZE SK Houstka
51 N DUARTE Eduardo 2004 M POR
52 N DENKIEWICZ Benedykt 2006 M POL
53 N GOMEZ Marcos 2004 M BRA CMSP Sao Paulo
54 N LAISHRAM Moramba 2006 M IND
55 N SUSTAR Andrej 2005 M SLO SAB Kamnik
55 N REJAS Mateo 1900 M BOL
57 N MUBARAK Khalid 2004 M UAE

03.04.2020 - 2020 World Championships
Säbel Herren U17 Einzel
Platz Status Name Jahrgang Geschlecht Nation Verein

06.04.2019 - 2019 World Championships
Säbel Herren U17 Einzel
Platz Status Name Jahrgang Geschlecht Nation Verein
1 N HUMEN Vasyl 2002 M UKR KIEW
2 N MARCIANO Giorgio 2002 M ITA
3 N LEE Dohun 2002 M KOR
3 N PARK Donghwan 2002 M USA
5 N TEREKHOV Artem 2002 M RUS
6 N KIM Byungsoo 2002 M KOR
7 N GENJEBAEV Pazilbek 2003 M UZB
8 N NASONOV Dmitriy 2003 M RUS
9 N ZHANG Bo 2004 M CHN
10 N LINDER James 2002 M USA
11 N LORTKIPANIDZE Nickoloz 2002 M USA
12 N MAMUTOV Sherzod 2002 M UZB
13 N OINAM Jubraj Singh 2003 M IND
14 N CHEN Yijun 2002 M CHN
15 N MADRIGAL Santiago 2004 M ESP CE-M
16 N KOVAL Stepan 2003 M BLR
17 N TORRE Pietro 2002 M ITA
18 N HORVATH Gergo 2002 M HUN Vasas
19 N SOVAR Marco 2004 M ROU CS Dinamo Bucuresti
20 N MARUELLE Francois 2003 M FRA DINARD LAMES
21 N ARCHVADZE Vakhtangi 2002 M GEO
22 N SCHAAFSMA Bote 2002 M NED SC Amsterdam
23 N JUNG Jaeuk 2002 M KOR
24 N CIFTCI Emirhan 2002 M TUR Kastamonu Eskrim SK
25 N SAHLAN Bilgehan 2003 M TUR Visnelik Tenis Eskrim SK
26 N MOATAZ Adham 2003 M EGY
27 N HRYCIUK Szymon 2002 M POL Palac Mlodziezy Katowice
28 N NARDELLA Emanuele 2003 M ITA
29 N FRIAS Saul 2002 M MEX
30 N KOKUBO Mao 2003 M JPN
31 N GONZALEZ DIAZ Pablo 2002 M ESP CEB-M
32 N TSUBO Hayato 2003 M JPN
33 N LACAZE Alexandre 2003 M FRA VINCENNES CE
34 N HEATHCOCK Antonio 2002 M GER TSG Eislingen
35 N SANS Oscar 2002 M FRA TARBES ATE
36 N PAGKALOS Angelos 2002 M GRE E.KOSTEA GEITONA
37 N MEKA Valentin 2003 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen
38 N RAIKIN Dimitar 2002 M BUL Svechnikov
39 N TAFLAN Ahmet Turgut 2003 M TUR Visnelik Tenis Eskrim SK
40 N KRAJNC Peter 2003 M SLO SAB Kamnik
41 N ALPAIDZE Mikhail 2002 M RUS
42 N ALFADHLI Mohammed 2003 M KUW SHA
43 N KUTCHUKHIDZE Lasha 2004 M GEO
44 N GREENWOOD Thomas 2002 M CAN
45 N ALI Essa 2002 M KUW
46 N KRISTJANSSON Franklin Ernir 2002 M ISL
47 N WONG Yat Long 2003 M HKG
48 N MERKVILADZE Giorgi 2002 M GEO FC Kutaisi
49 N HOLDSWORTH Darcy 2003 M GBR
50 N BRUNETTI Ricardo 2002 M BRA APE Paulista
51 N KUO Chan-Sung 2003 M TPE
52 N HEATHCOCK Colin 2005 M GER TSG Eislingen
53 N DINU Nicholas 2002 M CAN
54 N SZANTO Zoltan 2002 M HUN Vasas
55 N VANNIEUWENBORGH Gijs 2003 M BEL SC Parcival Leuven
56 N SHOSTAK Dmytro 2002 M UKR KIEW
57 N NITU Radu 2004 M ROU CS RIPOSTA
58 N CHAN Ho Tin 2003 M HKG
59 N SALLES Fabio 2002 M BRA CAP Paulistano
60 N ALWAHAIB Yahya 2003 M KUW QAD
61 N ALBAHRANI Ali 2003 M KSA
62 N KOH Sean Elisha Tze Li 2002 M SGP SSP
63 N JIANG Yining 2004 M CHN
64 N TSUMORI Shido 2003 M JPN
65 N STAN Cosmin 2003 M ROU CSS Unirea Iasi
66 N BECKER Matheus 2004 M BRA ECP Pinheiros
67 N CRACIUN Daniel 2003 M MDA Scoala de Scrima
68 N IDRISSBOUANANI Zachariah 2002 M MAR
69 N ROHAS-KALINOV Stefan 2002 M BUL Russe
70 N BARRA Emiliano 2002 M CHI
71 N KRISTJANSSON Einar Steinn 2002 M ISL FC Reykjavik
72 N BARANTSOV Ilia 2002 M UKR
73 N RASULOV Bobirjon 2002 M UZB
74 N HRYNKEVICH Mikita 2002 M BLR
75 N BARROS Goncalo 2002 M POR
76 N ALIFRAGKIS Michalis 2002 M GRE A.E.K. ATHENS
77 N MCLELLAN Rory 2003 M GBR
78 N MCFADDEN Shae 2002 M CAN
79 N CIUMAC Alexei 2002 M MDA Scoala de Scrima
80 N MCCRACKAN Raphael 2003 M AUS
81 N KARAGIORGOS Konstantinos 2003 M GRE A.E.K. ATHENS
82 N OOI Jovan Kwan Jie 2005 M MAS
83 N FRUMGARZTS David Shlomo 2003 M ISR
84 N GONZALEZ DIAZ Javier 2002 M ESP CEB-M
85 N IBRAHIM Yassin 2003 M EGY
86 N SEE Joey Zhuo Yi 2003 M SGP
87 N PROSSÉ Nand 2004 M BEL Sabre Noir
88 N ONDRIK Konrad 2003 M HUN BVSC
89 N GLANC Sebastian 2002 M POL
90 N AKBAROV Murad 2004 M AZE
91 N CHOW Chung Hei 2002 M HKG
91 N GALECKI Rafal 2002 M POL AZS AWF Warszawa
93 N REBICEK Krystof 2003 M CZE SK Houstka
94 N BOUNACEUR Mohammed Belsem 2004 M ALG CSA Formation d'Oran
95 N SIPOLA Elmeri 2002 M FIN Miekka Miehet
96 N BISTROVS Andrej 2004 M LAT Salvo
97 N KRAL Krystof 2004 M CZE SK Houstka
98 N KURVERS Lester 2002 M BEL Confrerie Gent
99 N JEREB Martin 2003 M SLO SAB Kamnik
100 N ESPINOZA SOMOZA Celso Evenir 2002 M NCA
101 N VARUKATTY-GAFOOR Akhil 2002 M SGP
102 N GUALTERO CRUZ Samuel 2003 M COL
103 N CHEN Colin 2003 M AUS
104 N AGUSTSSON Kjartan Oli 2002 M ISL FC Reykjavik
105 N MÜLLER Vinzenz 2004 M AUT FU Mödling
106 N DUARTE Eduardo 2004 M POR
106 N KOTLAN Petr 2002 M CZE SK Houstka
108 N PEREIRA Francisco 2002 M POR

01.04.2018 - 2018 World Championships Cadets/Juniors
Säbel Herren U17 Einzel
Platz Status Name Jahrgang Geschlecht Nation Verein
1 PASTIN Andrei 2001 M ROU CS Dinamo Bucuresti
2 VIDOVSZKY Robert 2001 M USA
3 SANTAMARIA Alonso 2001 M ESP CEB-M
3 RABB Krisztian 2001 M HUN Vasas
5 SKEETE Kamar 2001 M USA
6 JARRY Samuel 2001 M FRA PAU SECTION
7 AILINCA Rares 2001 M ROU CSM Brasov
8 HEATHCOCK Antonio 2002 M GER TSG Eislingen
9 GERAUD Jules 2001 M FRA TARBES ATE
10 GALLO Michele 2001 M ITA
11 HYUN Jun 2002 M KOR
12 REN Ian 2001 M GBR Russell Swords
13 SANTANA Hudson 2001 M PUR
14 ZHOU Xuyi 2001 M CHN
15 TYULYUKOV Kirill 2001 M RUS
16 KAYA Umut 2001 M TUR Ankara Kilic GSK
17 KATO Hibiki 2001 M JPN
18 ALFADHLI Mohammed 2003 M KUW SHA
19 ELARABY Mazen 2001 M EGY
20 SO Si Hang Alvin 2001 M HKG
21 BRONISZEWSKI Jakub 2001 M POL MUKS VICTOR
22 OTTAVIANI Lorenzo 2002 M ITA
23 BAAKEN Matyas 2001 M HUN KRVSE
24 EFIMOV Hristo 2001 M BUL
25 YUZAKOV Oleg 2001 M RUS
26 WALKER Christopher 2001 M USA
27 HUMEN Vasyl 2002 M UKR KIEW
28 BOUREAU Paco 2001 M FRA PAU SECTION
29 ARCHVADZE Vakhtangi 2002 M GEO
30 RICHARDS II Julian 2001 M GBR Bergens FK
31 MOATAZ Adham 2003 M EGY
32 ALVARES-PERES Mark 2001 M GBR West Fife Fencing Club
33 KOKUBO Mao 2003 M JPN
34 SHAKER Amirhossein 2001 M IRI
35 DUSHAMBOEV Jaloliddin 2002 M UZB
36 KAISER Balazs 2001 M HUN UTE
37 BOHOVIN Bohdan 2001 M UKR Nikolaev
38 LEE Hyobin 2001 M KOR
39 ALI Essa 2002 M KUW
40 DISLER Julian 2001 M GER Fechtzentrum Solingen
41 MARCIANO Giorgio 2002 M ITA
42 KIM Hyunjin 2002 M KOR
43 KHALIMBEKOV Magamed 2001 M RUS
44 SEEFELD Eric Simon 2001 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen
45 SHEN Chenpeng 2001 M CHN
46 SOYKAN Yagan 2001 M TUR Visnelik Tenis Eskrim SK
47 DINU Nicholas 2002 M CAN
48 NOWAK Franciszek 2001 M POL AZS AWF Warszawa
49 MEDINA Hender 2001 M VEN
50 SELL Alvaro 2001 M ESP CEB-M
51 CIFTCI Emirhan 2002 M TUR Kastamonu Eskrim SK
52 ZHU Peijie 2001 M CHN
53 JIMENEZ Andres 2001 M CHI
54 HSIEH Mu Kai 2001 M TPE
55 SUN Alex 2001 M CAN
56 DINCA Elton 2002 M ROU CS RIPOSTA
57 ALWAHAIB Yahya 2003 M KUW QAD
58 ZAU Jia Jin Calvin Ray 2001 M HKG
59 HRYCIUK Szymon 2002 M POL Palac Mlodziezy Katowice
60 KIMURA Tomoya 2001 M JPN
61 PATINO Emir 2001 M VEN
62 KONTOEIDIS Panagiotis 2001 M GRE A.E.K. ATHENS
63 MONSALVA Roberto 2001 M CHI
64 GRACA Alexandre 2001 M POR
65 FLORATOS Gerasimos 2001 M GRE A.O. PERSEAS
66 SHAIMARDANAU Uladzislau 2001 M BLR MSIT
67 MITROFANOV Nikita 2001 M KAZ
68 FRIAS Saul 2002 M MEX
69 MAMUTOV Sherzod 2002 M UZB
70 PROSSE Mael 2001 M BEL Sabre Noir
71 PAGKALOS Angelos 2002 M GRE E.KOSTEA GEITONA
72 SEVOSTYANOV Stepan 2001 M KAZ
73 NABIYEV Zhanat 2001 M KAZ
74 SEE Joey Zhuo Yi 2003 M SGP
75 JIMENEZ David 2001 M CHI
76 ALAMAWI Ahmad 2002 M JOR
77 TONCHEV Teodor 2001 M BUL CSKA
78 HELY Christian 2003 M AUS
79 GENJEBAEV Pazilbek 2003 M UZB
80 TAHLA Abdallah 2002 M JOR
81 SALLES Fabio 2002 M BRA CAP Paulistano
82 RIOS Matias 2002 M ARG
83 ALBAHRANI Ali 2003 M KSA
84 KURVERS Lester 2002 M BEL Confrerie Gent
85 MERKVILADZE Giorgi 2002 M GEO FC Kutaisi
86 KOTLAN Petr 2002 M CZE SK Houstka
87 NG Jared Jun Heng 2002 M SGP SSP
88 WEI Andrew 2001 M CAN
89 ILLERA SAN EMETERIO Nicolas 2001 M COL
90 ZAVIRSEK ZORZ Tei 2001 M SLO SAB Kamnik
91 SCHAAFSMA Bote 2002 M NED SC Amsterdam
91 KRAJNC Peter 2003 M SLO SAB Kamnik
93 KOH Sean Elisha Tze Li 2002 M SGP SSP
94 GARRIGOS Murilo 2001 M BRA CAP Paulistano
95 HARDGE Kai 2001 M AUS
96 SANDHU Aryan 2003 M IND
97 ALHARFIALBLAWI Osama 2002 M JOR
98 KUZMICEVS Genrihs 2002 M LAT Salvo
99 IZEM Adem Abdelhacib 2001 M ALG DRBEE Alger Centre
99 RAIKIN Dimitar 2002 M BUL Svechnikov
99 ASHOUR Omar 2001 M EGY
102 BRITANICO Daniel Martin 2001 M PHI
103 CHOW Chung Hei 2002 M HKG
104 LOMINADZE Luka 2003 M GEO
104 KRISTJANSSON Franklin Ernir 2002 M ISL
106 GRANT Josafat 2002 M PAN
107 GHLAMALLAH Chedi 2001 M TUN
108 MAHBAS Mahdi 2001 M IRQ
109 IDRISSBOUANANI Zachariah 2002 M MAR
109 BRECHERET Pedro 2002 M BRA CAP Paulistano
111 HADERA Ditmar 2001 M CZE SK Houstka
112 LARA Arturo 2002 M MEX
113 CHACON URDININEA Carlos Fernando 2001 M BOL
114 ABIDOVS Eldars 2001 M LAT Salvo
115 BARROS Goncalo 2002 M POR
115 FONG Tyrsten 2001 M MAS
117 HEIDDAL Hilmar 2002 M ISL FC Reykjavik
117 CHINCHILLA Javier 2002 M HON
117 CHAVAN Sahil Padmakar 2003 M IND
120 REBICEK Krystof 2003 M CZE SK Houstka
120 PRAT Maxime 2001 M MON
122 MANRRIQUE Miguel 2002 M BOL

01.04.2017 - 2017 World Championships Cadets/Juniors
Säbel Herren U17 Einzel
Platz Status Name Jahrgang Geschlecht Nation Verein
1 ACAR Ibrahim Ahmed 2000 M TUR Ankara Kilic GSK
2 WALKER Christopher 2001 M USA
3 LIM Jaeyoon 2000 M KOR
3 PRESNOV Nikita 2000 M RUS
5 DE RIDDER Arne 2000 M BEL SG de Klauwaerts
6 HAAG Louis 2000 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim
7 PYSARENKO Ivan 2000 M UKR KIEW
8 KHALIMBEKOV Magamed 2001 M RUS
9 FERJANI Ahmed 2000 M TUN
10 PASTIN Andrei 2001 M ROU CS Dinamo Bucuresti
11 LEE Ganghyuk 2000 M KOR
12 MILASSIN Mor 2000 M HUN NTE
13 DOLEGIEWICZ Filip 2000 M USA
14 GALLO Michele 2001 M ITA
15 FORNASIR Alberto 2000 M ITA
16 NALEWAJA Tim 2000 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen
17 SAHIN Yalin 2000 M TUR Visnelik Tenis Eskrim SK
18 SVITICH Prokhor 2000 M RUS
19 MATRICCIANI Noah 2000 M GBR
20 CAUCHON Francois 2000 M CAN
21 OYA Santa 2000 M JPN
22 ANDREWS Sean 2000 M AUS
23 EFIMOV Hristo 2001 M BUL
24 CHIARA Angelo 2000 M CAN
25 ANICULOESEI Matei 2000 M ROU CSA Steaua Bucuresti
26 MOLINERO Gerard 2000 M ESP CE SAM de Barcelona
27 MOATAZ Medhat 2000 M EGY
28 STRIJK Philippe 2000 M NED Confrerie Gent, Delft Fencing Club
29 KAISER Balazs 2001 M HUN UTE
30 TCHEISHVILI Nikoloz 2000 M GEO FC Tbilisi
31 FRAGKOZIDIS Nikolaos 2000 M GRE A.E.K. ATHENS
32 BOHOVIN Bohdan 2001 M UKR Nikolaev
33 GENOV Galin 2000 M BUL Plovdiv BG
34 STANESCU Razvan 2000 M ROU CSS Slobozia
35 SOSULSKI Piotr 2000 M POL Zaglebiowski Klub Szerm
36 YOSHIDA Tamon 2000 M JPN
37 POCKNELL Joe 2000 M GBR Shakespeare Swords
38 LEE Chak Fung Terence 2000 M HKG
39 BAAKEN Matyas 2001 M HUN KRVSE
40 ARMAGAN Ismethan 2001 M TUR Ankara Kilic GSK
41 SCHLAFFER Leon 2000 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen
42 TRAIKOV Daniel 2000 M BUL Sparta
43 BRONISZEWSKI Jakub 2001 M POL MUKS VICTOR
44 CHANG Hoi Chun 2000 M HKG
45 SANTAMARIA Alonso 2001 M ESP CEB-M
46 NIGRI Alberto 2001 M ITA
47 SOLOMON Daniel 2000 M USA
48 GLASNER Hubert 2000 M POL KKSz Konin
49 ZAU Jia Jin Calvin Ray 2001 M HKG
50 MOHAMMED SOPHIAN Danial Haqim 2000 M SGP SSP
51 YEREMENKO Daniel 2001 M UKR
52 SEVOSTYANOV Stepan 2001 M KAZ
52 MORITA Ryo 2000 M JPN
54 BOUWMAN Dirk-Jan 2000 M NED s.v. Surtout
55 BENEDICT Nicolaus 2000 M AUT FU Mödling
56 KONTOEIDIS Panagiotis 2001 M GRE A.E.K. ATHENS
57 MATEEV Andri Nikolaysson 2000 M ISL FC Reykjavik
58 MACIAS Cesar 2000 M MEX
59 JEONG Hisung 2000 M KOR
60 SEE Jorelle Zhuo Rui 2000 M SGP
61 ARCE Manuel 2002 M MEX
62 FRIEDHEIM Stefan 2000 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen
63 DODIER Gabriel 2000 M CAN
64 KRAJNC Peter 2003 M SLO SAB Kamnik
65 ALFADHLI Mohammed 2003 M KUW SHA
66 VARGA Aljaz 2000 M SLO SAB Kamnik
67 SHAIMARDANAU Uladzislau 2001 M BLR MSIT
68 AL ZAHRANI Abdulrhman 2001 M KSA
69 PROSSE Mael 2001 M BEL Sabre Noir
70 NABIYEV Zhanat 2001 M KAZ
71 CHATZOPOULOS Stefanos 2001 M GRE O.X.I.FLORINAS
72 ANAYA RAMIREZ Oscar Andres 2000 M ESA
73 BAERGAS NUNEZ Jose Luis 2000 M PUR
74 DUSHAMBOEV Jaloliddin 2002 M UZB
75 BACHA Juan 2001 M ARG
76 ALSHAMLAN Humoud 2000 M KUW
77 RIOS Matias 2002 M ARG
78 SAHARUDIN Ahmad Huzaifah 2000 M SGP SSP
79 HELY Christian 2003 M AUS
79 RODRIGUEZ RIVERA Elat Manuel 2001 M PUR
79 ALBAQAMI Saad 2000 M KSA
82 ZAVIRSEK ZORZ Tei 2001 M SLO SAB Kamnik
82 JIMENEZ Andres 2001 M CHI
84 THORNLEY Drew 2001 M GBR
85 MONSALVA Roberto 2001 M CHI
85 JIMENEZ David 2001 M CHI
87 ELARABY Mazen 2001 M EGY
88 GRACA Alexandre 2001 M POR
89 FAAS Quinton 2000 M NED s.v. Surtout
90 HERNANDEZ RIVERA Kyle Jose 2000 M PUR
91 AIME Frantz 2000 M IRL
92 ALBAQAMI Hattan 2001 M KSA
92 HARDGE Kai 2001 M AUS
94 GUALTERO CRUZ Samuel 2003 M COL
95 GHAZIRI Jad 2003 M LBN
96 BRITANICO Daniel Martin 2001 M PHI
97 HUMAN Alexander 2000 M RSA OFC Johannesburg

01.04.2016 - 2016 World Championships Cadets/Juniors
Säbel Herren U17 Einzel
Platz Status Name Jahrgang Geschlecht Nation Verein
F MEDINA Hender 2001 M VEN
F MARQUEZ Diego 1999 M VEN
1 NERI Matteo 1999 M ITA
2 CAI Erwin 1999 M USA
3 TSELYSHEV Artem 1999 M RUS
3 POZDNYAKOV Vladislav 1999 M RUS
5 MIGNUZZI Giacomo 1999 M ITA
6 SZLAMA Vilmos 1999 M HUN Szigetszentmiklos
7 SUN Andrew 1999 M USA
8 BIBI Eliott 1999 M FRA PAU SECTION
9 PYSARENKO Ivan 2000 M UKR KIEW
10 PANTELEEV Arseniy 1999 M RUS CSKA Moscow
11 SANTAMARIA Diego 1999 M ESP CEB-M
12 SHENGELIA Nika 1999 M GEO FC Tbilisi
13 ANICULOESEI Matei 2000 M ROU CSA Steaua Bucuresti
14 DRAGOMIR George 1999 M ROU CSS Slobozia
15 BELKESSAM Mathieu 1999 M FRA GEMENOS
16 DEGEN Adrian 1999 M GER TSG Eislingen
17 CAUCHON Francois 2000 M CAN
18 HEZER Atakan Islam 1999 M TUR
19 CHAN Long Hei 1999 M HKG
20 SOLOMON Daniel 2000 M USA
21 LADEMANN Karol 1999 M POL AZS AWF Warszawa
22 MAK Matthew 1999 M HKG
23 LILLO Gerardo 2000 M ESP CEB-M
24 SINGH Karan Singh 1999 M IND
25 CHIARA Angelo 2000 M CAN
26 ANDREU Pere 1999 M ESP CE SAM de Barcelona
27 RETCHIA Vazha 1999 M GEO FC Kutaisi
28 MILASSIN Mor 2000 M HUN NTE
29 MOATAZ Medhat 2000 M EGY
30 LEE Chak Fung Terence 2000 M HKG
31 BIALECKI Cezary 1999 M POL MUKS VICTOR
32 JEONG Hangil 1999 M KOR
33 STIGLIANO Stefano 1999 M ITA
34 SRINUALNAD Voragun 1999 M THA
35 BAHENA Sebastian 1999 M MEX
36 PINCHUK Maksim 1999 M BLR SCAF RB
37 KANEV Atanas 1999 M BUL Trakiya
38 BLATZ Sebastian 1999 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim
39 PROKOPOWICZ Mateusz 1999 M POL UKS 13 Bialystok
40 MORICZ Hunter 1999 M CAN
41 SAHIN Yalin 2000 M TUR Visnelik Tenis Eskrim SK
42 WU Yi Hsiu 1999 M TPE
43 FERJANI Ahmed 2000 M TUN
44 EFIMOV Hristo 2001 M BUL
45 SIALTSIS Michail 1999 M GRE O.X.I.FLORINAS
46 GYORGY Lehel 1999 M HUN UTE
47 PARK Sangwon 2000 M KOR
48 KIM Minwoo 1999 M KOR
49 ACAR Ibrahim Ahmed 2000 M TUR Ankara Kilic GSK
50 ER Fellini You Di 1999 M SGP
51 ALEBRI Khalifa 1999 M UAE Bani Yas SCC
51 KYRTSIAS Konstantinos 1999 M GRE A.E.K. ATHENS
53 SHAGAEV Bobur 1999 M UZB
54 DE RIDDER Arne 2000 M BEL SG de Klauwaerts
55 PIANFETTI Maxime 1999 M FRA TARBES ATE
56 AL YAZEEDI Khalifa 1999 M QAT
57 YOSHIDA Tamon 2000 M JPN
58 AOKI Takamasa 1999 M JPN
59 SIU James 2000 M AUS
60 ROONEY Samuel 1999 M GBR Escrime Academy
61 HAMILTON Zachary 1999 M GBR Shakespeare Swords
62 ROMO Brandon 2000 M MEX
63 EDWARDS James 2000 M GBR
64 NOURELDIN Noureldin 1999 M EGY
65 MOJAAT Aymen 1999 M TUN
66 MOSQUERA BELTRAN Camilo Alfonso 1999 M COL
67 LOHADSIRICHAI Alexander 1999 M THA
68 BOUNABI Akram 1999 M ALG Mouloudia Club d'Alger
69 MATEEV Andri Nikolaysson 2000 M ISL FC Reykjavik
70 LUKYANTSOU Viachaslau 1999 M BLR SCAF RB
71 BULDEEV Stefan 1999 M BUL Trakiya
72 LOH Ron Ken Yang 1999 M SGP
73 CHUNG Ming Han 2000 M TPE
74 GONZALEZ Ramon 1999 M MEX
75 BOYD-HOARE James 2000 M AUS
76 FONG Zheng Jie 1999 M SGP
76 ANDREWS Sean 2000 M AUS
78 OYA Santa 2000 M JPN
79 TCHEISHVILI Nikoloz 2000 M GEO FC Tbilisi
80 BENEDICT Nicolaus 2000 M AUT FU Mödling
81 BECHER Pascal 2000 M GER Fechtzentrum Solingen
82 VARGA Aljaz 2000 M SLO SAB Kamnik
83 ZAVIRSEK ZORZ Tei 2001 M SLO SAB Kamnik
84 OBDEIJN Bente 1999 M NED SC Amsterdam
84 WU Chun Ying 1999 M TPE
86 SIGURDSSON Atli Bjorn 1999 M ISL FH Hafnarfjordur
87 CHACON URDININEA Carlos Fernando 2001 M BOL
88 HUMAN Alexander 2000 M RSA OFC Johannesburg

01.04.2015 - 2015 World Championships Cadets/Juniors
Säbel Herren U17 Einzel
Platz Status Name Jahrgang Geschlecht Nation Verein
1 KIM Dongju 1998 M KOR
2 LOKHANOV Konstantin 1998 M RUS
3 NERI Matteo 1999 M ITA
3 ARPINO Alberto 1998 M ITA
5 DODDO Andrew 1998 M USA
6 TRYFONOV Yevgen 1998 M UKR Nikolaev
7 KOSTENKO Anatoliy 1998 M RUS
8 LAM Jing Siang 1999 M SGP
9 ALSHAMLAN Yousef 1998 M KUW
10 SHENGELIA Nika 1999 M GEO FC Tbilisi
11 KANG Gilwon 1998 M KOR
12 POZDNYAKOV Vladislav 1999 M RUS
13 KINDLER Frederic 1998 M GER TSG Eislingen
14 ANICULOESEI Petru 1998 M ROU CSA Steaua Bucuresti
15 AYMAN Mostafa 1998 M EGY
16 DARKO Botond 1998 M HUN Vasas
17 CARRILLO RAMIREZ Moises 1998 M MEX
18 SUN Andrew 1999 M USA
19 BONAH Raoul 1998 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen
20 TRICARICO Flavio Maria 1998 M ITA
21 HOSHINO Kento 1998 M JPN
22 SIERADZKY Dawson 1998 M USA
23 LADEMANN Karol 1999 M POL AZS AWF Warszawa
24 MANDOV Ivan 1998 M BUL
25 SOLER Hugo 1998 M FRA SALON EC
26 KIRPICHOU Kiryl 1998 M BLR SCAF RB
27 ALMUTAIRI Adel 1998 M KSA
28 SAHIN Yalin 2000 M TUR Visnelik Tenis Eskrim SK
29 ALQUDIHI Ahmed 1998 M KSA
30 BIALECKI Cezary 1999 M POL MUKS VICTOR
31 BRAVO Inaki 1998 M ESP CE-M
32 KOC Alp Ege 1998 M TUR
33 HANKENNE Charles 1998 M BEL
34 BELLMANN Jonas 1998 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim
35 MESZAROS Balazs 1998 M HUN UTE
36 MAK Matthew 1999 M HKG
37 DOUGLAS Alexandre 1998 M AUS
38 FANG VALBUENA Mario Daniel 1998 M COL
39 CHAU Man Hang Malcolm 1998 M HKG
40 SUDDARDS George 1998 M GBR
40 MORICZ Hunter 1999 M CAN
42 GAMBERONI Ugo Daniel 1998 M SUI CEF Founex
43 YOSHIDA Tamon 2000 M JPN
44 AMSALEM Eden 1998 M GBR Camden FC
45 SHAGAEV Bobur 1999 M UZB
46 ANDREWS Sean 2000 M AUS
47 COVARRUBIAS Antonio 1998 M MEX
48 ALAMRI Ahmed 1998 M KSA
49 SATTARKHAN Nazarbay 1998 M KAZ
50 ANT Mehmet Fatih 1999 M TUR
51 ANICULOESEI Matei 2000 M ROU CSA Steaua Bucuresti
52 OBDEIJN Bente 1999 M NED SC Amsterdam
53 WATT Caspian 1998 M GBR Shakespeare Swords
54 BOUNABI Akram 1999 M ALG Mouloudia Club d'Alger
55 OYAMA Keishi 1998 M JPN
56 ESMAAIL Ebrahim 2000 M KUW
57 BEAUCHAMP Jean-Etienne 1998 M CAN
58 CHOI Minsu 1998 M KOR
59 SONG Bill 1998 M CAN
60 CHAN Long Hei 1999 M HKG
61 NAGY Martin 1998 M HUN Vasas
62 MAIRI Yanis 1998 M ALG Mouloudia Club d'Alger
63 KURZYNA Piotr 1998 M POL UKS 13 Bialystok
64 GIORGADZE Otar 1999 M GEO FC Tbilisi
65 TURSYNGALI Aidar 1998 M KAZ
66 MOSQUERA BELTRAN Camilo Alfonso 1999 M COL
67 AL YAZEEDI Khalifa 1999 M QAT
68 MATEEV Andri Nikolaysson 2000 M ISL FC Reykjavik
68 SHAKIROV Nikita 2000 M UZB
70 KALDYBEKULY Tolebi 1999 M KAZ
71 TEGAY Oleg 2000 M UZB

03.04.2014 - 2014 World Championships Cadets/Juniors
Säbel Herren U17 Einzel
Platz Status Name Jahrgang Geschlecht Nation Verein
F AMOUSSOU Alphonse Carlos 1997 M BEN
F MBAKA Jorman Junior D 1997 M GAB
F MENENE ME KOSSO Patrick 1998 M GAB
F BEKCHANOV Spartak 1997 M UZB
F LOKOSSOU Freud Max 1998 M BEN
1 ILYIN Ivan 1997 M RUS
2 GIAKOUMATOS Marios 1997 M GRE ILYSIAKOS A.O.
3 LOKHANOV Konstantin 1998 M RUS
3 METRYKA Karol 1997 M USA
5 CUCU D. Tudor 1997 M ROU CSA Steaua Bucuresti
6 NATANZON Benjamin 1997 M USA
7 KIM Dongju 1998 M KOR
8 KASSYMOV Nurlan 1997 M KAZ
9 SHENGELIA Nika 1999 M GEO FC Tbilisi
10 YAN Yinghui 1998 M CHN
11 SOLER Hugo 1998 M FRA SALON EC
12 CAVALIERE Dario 1997 M ITA
13 RICCARDI Federico 1997 M ITA
14 ALSHAMLAN Bandar 1997 M KUW
15 DARKO Botond 1998 M HUN Vasas
16 TRYFONOV Yevgen 1998 M UKR Nikolaev
17 DREOSSI Leonardo 1997 M ITA
18 SONG Hyeonggon 1997 M KOR
19 GODLEWSKI Mateusz 1997 M POL
20 KEMPF Lorenz 1997 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen
21 FERJANI Fares 1997 M TUN
22 RAPP Simon 1997 M GER TSG Eislingen
23 LIANG Calvin 1997 M USA
24 KALOMIRIS Evangelos 1998 M GRE A.E.K. ATHENS
25 GEORGIEV George 1997 M BUL Svechnikov
26 DI MARTINO Pietro Jose 1997 M ARG
27 HERNANDEZ FLORES Javier Alejandro 1997 M MEX
28 ANICULOESEI Petru 1998 M ROU CSA Steaua Bucuresti
29 AYMAN Mostafa 1998 M EGY
30 ECHEVERRIA CABRERA Pedro Daniel 1997 M MEX
31 PANGMOON Kanisorn 1998 M THA
32 FERNANDEZ BLANCO Oscar 1998 M ESP SAMA-M
33 LU Yang 1997 M CHN
34 LAM Jing Siang 1999 M SGP
35 AMER Mohamed 1997 M EGY
36 MAXWELL Joshua 1997 M GBR Truro Fencing Club
37 SAIZ Fernando 1998 M ESP SAMA-M
38 SRINUALNAD Voragun 1999 M THA
39 DEARY William 1997 M GBR Truro Fencing Club
40 KUKSENKO Roman 1998 M UKR Cherkasy
41 LUCCHETTI Stefano Ivan 1997 M ARG Svechnikov
42 ALAMMARI Amaar 1997 M KUW
43 HEZER Atakan Islam 1999 M TUR
44 DZWONIARSKI Adrian 1997 M POL KKSz Konin
45 CHAN Cheuk Him 1997 M HKG
46 MANDOV Ivan 1998 M BUL
47 FITZ-GERALD Kunihiko 1997 M JPN
47 WOODBURN Fraser Alexander 1997 M GBR Truro Fencing Club
49 BRAVO Inaki 1998 M ESP CE-M
50 LEE Inho 1997 M KOR
51 TROCHEZ Pablo 1998 M COL
52 KOC Alp Ege 1998 M TUR
53 HOSHINO Kento 1998 M JPN
54 CHOY Yu Yong 1997 M SGP
55 LEVCHUK Vladyslav 1997 M UKR KIEW
56 ALSHAMLAN Yousef 1998 M KUW
57 SHIRSHOV Vasiliy 1997 M RUS
58 MESZAROS Balazs 1998 M HUN UTE
59 GAMBERONI Ugo Daniel 1998 M SUI CEF Founex
60 BROWN David 1997 M CAN
61 DOUGLAS Alexandre 1998 M AUS
62 KIRPICHOU Kiryl 1998 M BLR SCAF RB
63 SHUM Lai Tai Nelson 1997 M HKG
64 DOBO Istvan 1997 M HUN NTE
65 PAUL Nils-Ole 1997 M GER Future Fencing Werbach
66 KENNEDY Falan 1997 M CAN
67 MORICZ Hunter 1999 M CAN
68 AL-SAIFI Yousif 1997 M JOR
69 MERKVILADZE Givi 1997 M GEO FC Kutaisi
70 KITSIRIBOON Soravit 1998 M THA
71 ZEA Gibran 1997 M MEX
72 PASCUAL Johannes 1997 M PHI
73 ANICULOESEI Matei 2000 M ROU CSA Steaua Bucuresti
74 ALMUTAIRI Adel 1998 M KSA
75 HANCHAROU David 1997 M BLR SCAF RB
76 MOTEGI Yudai 1997 M JPN
77 CHENG Long Wai 1998 M HKG
78 BOUNABI Akram 1999 M ALG Mouloudia Club d'Alger
79 DOUKAS Alexandros 1997 M GRE OLYMPIACOS
80 GIORGADZE Otar 1999 M GEO FC Tbilisi
81 FAWKES Boston 1998 M AUS
82 RAUCHBERGER David 1997 M AUT StLFC Graz
82 BULDEEV Stefan 1999 M BUL Trakiya
84 NEZBEDA Daniel 1997 M CZE DDM serm Chomutov
85 LADEMANN Karol 1999 M POL AZS AWF Warszawa
86 BARKARSON Nikulas Yamamoto 1997 M ISL FC Reykjavik
87 ALQUDIHI Ahmed 1998 M KSA
88 TADROS Matthew 1997 M AUS
89 SAHIN Yalin 2000 M TUR Visnelik Tenis Eskrim SK
90 ER Fellini You Di 1999 M SGP
91 DUSEK Jindrich 1998 M CZE SK Houstka
92 GESU Leonardo 1997 M BRA APE Paulista
93 MATEEV Andri Nikolaysson 2000 M ISL FC Reykjavik
94 MOSQUERA BELTRAN Camilo Alfonso 1999 M COL
95 BERGAMO Enzo 2000 M BRA CAP Paulistano
95 SANER Jeremy 1998 M RSA TFS Johannesburg
95 ALZAHRANI Abdullaziz 1998 M KSA
98 VILLALOBOS Robert Elis 1998 M ISL FH Hafnarfjordur
99 RESNIK Jakob Damian 2000 M BER

06.04.2013 - 2013 World Championships Cadets/Juniors
Säbel Herren U17 Einzel
Platz Status Name Jahrgang Geschlecht Nation Verein
1 VORONOV Kostiantyn 1996 M ISR Maccabi Jerusalem
2 NOVIKAU Artsiom 1996 M BLR
3 GERT Eduard 1996 M GER
3 LECCI Marco 1996 M ITA Societa Varesina
5 CASTELLO Eugenio 1996 M ITA CS Torino
6 PLATONOV Bogdan 1996 M UKR Nikolaev
7 KARAKAI Oleksandr 1996 M UKR Cherkasy
8 RUBAN Vladimir 1996 M RUS
9 SULAMANIDZE Saba 1996 M GEO
10 SHAINBERG Jonah 1996 M USA
11 CUCU D. Tudor 1997 M ROU CSA Steaua Bucuresti
12 WEBB Jonathan 1996 M GBR Camden FC
13 KIM Giwon 1996 M KOR
14 LUCCHETTI Stefano Ivan 1997 M ARG Svechnikov
15 HERNANDEZ FLORES Javier Alejandro 1997 M MEX
16 SIWEK Kamil 1996 M POL KKSz Konin
17 KOSSUTH Balint 1996 M HUN UTE
18 LIANG Calvin 1997 M USA
19 CARANTI Gherardo 1997 M ITA
20 AMSALEM Rubin 1996 M GBR Camden FC
21 YAKOVENKO Nikita 1997 M RUS
22 CHO Inhyeok 1996 M KOR
23 FLORENCIA Hector 1996 M MEX
24 ROSER Pablo 1996 M ESP CE SAM de Barcelona
25 AMER Mohamed 1997 M EGY
26 CORREA VILA Luis 1996 M COL
27 HABONY Viktor 1996 M HUN Vasas
28 VASIAEV Aleksandr 1996 M RUS
29 ACUNA RAMIREZ Adrian 1996 M MEX
30 WAFAEY Mokhtar 1996 M EGY
31 DEARY William 1997 M GBR Truro Fencing Club
32 KABBAJ Jihad 1996 M MAR
33 HERNANDEZ CABALLERO Andres 1996 M ESP
34 JUNG Sunghyun 1996 M KOR
35 BANCSICS Mate 1996 M HUN GEAC
36 GONZALEZ DALMASY Jose M 1996 M PUR
37 CHIN Edward 1996 M USA
38 CUELLAR Sebastian 1996 M COL
39 QUINTERO Jose 1996 M VEN KKSz Konin
40 HERBON Nick 1996 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen
41 CHOY Yu Yong 1997 M SGP
42 RAUCHBERGER David 1997 M AUT StLFC Graz
43 WOO Jerrold Jun Jie 1996 M SGP
44 OYAMA Keishi 1998 M JPN
45 KASSYMOV Nurlan 1997 M KAZ
46 MANDOV Ivan 1998 M BUL
47 CAMUS Jan Patrick 1996 M GER Herner TC
48 GIAKOUMATOS Marios 1997 M GRE ILYSIAKOS A.O.
49 DENTANT Ian 1996 M BEL Confrerie Gent
50 FITZ-GERALD Kunihiko 1997 M JPN
51 BADESCU Matei 1996 M ROU CS RIPOSTA
52 OLMEDO Carlos Javier 1996 M ESP CE-M
53 GODLEWSKI Mateusz 1997 M POL
54 SINAN Bahadir 1996 M TUR
55 KOC Alp Ege 1998 M TUR
56 MADY Abdullah 1996 M EGY
57 BRAJDIC Josip 1996 M CRO
58 DOUKAS Alexandros 1997 M GRE OLYMPIACOS
59 PITURA Philip 1996 M CAN
60 TIKVICKI Luka 1996 M SRB MK Spartak
61 MACKAY Cameron 1996 M CAN
62 BOUNABI Akram 1999 M ALG Mouloudia Club d'Alger
63 KLJAJIC Marko 1996 M SRB MK Spartak
64 MANSEI Yoichiro 1996 M JPN
65 PLONER Jiri 1996 M CZE SK Houstka
66 NEZBEDA Daniel 1997 M CZE DDM serm Chomutov
67 KWOK Man Hon 1997 M HKG
68 KITSIRIBOON Soravit 1998 M THA
69 ALSHAMLAN Bandar 1997 M KUW
70 FERJANI Fares 1997 M TUN
71 ALAMMARI Amaar 1997 M KUW
72 ALSHAMLAN Yousef 1998 M KUW
72 SENER Volkan 1998 M TUR
74 SHUM Lai Tai Nelson 1997 M HKG
75 FAWKES Boston 1998 M AUS
76 KOSTAKIS Georgios 1996 M GRE E.KOSTEA GEITONA
77 WEBER Markus 1996 M AUT FC Villach
78 TAN Jeremy Zheng Yi 1997 M SGP
78 DYRSMID David 1996 M CZE Sokol Brno

31.03.2012 - 2012 Championnats du Monde Cadets/Juniors
Säbel Herren U17 Einzel
Platz Status Name Jahrgang Geschlecht Nation Verein
1 JUNG Jaeseung 1995 M KOR
2 MACKIEWICZ Andrew 1995 M USA
3 KOCH Domenik 1995 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen
3 DANILENKO Dmitriy 1995 M RUS
5 PLATONOV Bogdan 1996 M UKR Nikolaev
6 REDWANZ Rouven 1995 M GER TSG Eislingen
7 ANDREEV Iliy 1995 M RUS
8 DERSHWITZ Eli 1995 M USA
9 KRASILNIKOV Rostislav 1995 M RUS
10 RINALDI Iacopo 1995 M ITA ASS.S. O.Puliti Lucca
11 WEBB Jonathan 1996 M GBR Camden FC
12 DE MEO Nicola 1995 M ITA
13 KIM Seihun 1996 M KOR
14 BONSANTO Francesco 1995 M ITA
15 AMSALEM Rubin 1996 M GBR Camden FC
16 POLIAKOV Alexandros 1995 M GRE APOLLON VRILISSION
17 TSANG Tsz Hin 1995 M HKG
18 DEL VALLE Daniel 1995 M ESP CNE-FED MADRILENA
19 DAVOLI Roberto 1995 M GRE A.E.K. ATHENS
20 VORONOV Kostiantyn 1996 M ISR Maccabi Jerusalem
21 CALVINO Diego 1995 M ESP CNE-NA
22 KISEL Siarhei 1995 M BLR SCAF RB
23 LIM Jongwon 1995 M KOR
24 COSTIN Michael 1995 M USA
25 GERT Eduard 1996 M GER
26 LUCCHETTI Stefano Ivan 1997 M ARG Svechnikov
27 BANCSICS Mate 1996 M HUN GEAC
28 LAMBERT Pascal 1995 M CAN Seigneurs Rive-Nord
29 ALKONYI Vilmos 1995 M HUN BVSC
30 LYSENKO Bogdan 1995 M UKR KIEW
31 QUINTERO Jose 1996 M VEN KKSz Konin
32 HORRIX Jack 1995 M GBR Camden FC
33 GIAKOUMATOS Marios 1997 M GRE ILYSIAKOS A.O.
34 AL-HILFI Basim 1997 M IRQ
35 SULAMANIDZE Saba 1996 M GEO
36 PLONER Jiri 1996 M CZE SK Houstka
37 KOYRUSHKI Georgi 1995 M BUL Trakiya
38 QUINTERO Irlan 1996 M VEN
39 NOVIKAU Artsiom 1996 M BLR
40 CORREA VILA Carlos 1996 M COL
41 CIORNILA Sergiu 1995 M ROU CSA Steaua Bucuresti
42 LARA Eduardo 1995 M MEX
43 DE VISSCHER Jules-Emile 1995 M BEL Confrerie Gent
44 ESTEVES Nuno 1995 M POR Oxford FC
45 HASHIMOV Raji 1996 M AZE Neftchi Baku
46 MADRID Kevin 1996 M MEX
47 DI TELLA Pascual Maria 1995 M ARG
48 SAMER Mohab 1995 M EGY
49 TACHEFINE Hassen 1995 M CAN
50 HERBST Fabian 1995 M AUT FC Villach
51 DENTANT Ian 1996 M BEL Confrerie Gent
52 CUCU D. Tudor 1997 M ROU CSA Steaua Bucuresti
53 KARIM Nurzhan 1995 M KAZ
54 ALACA Rasid 1995 M TUR Bursa Ferdi
55 JOULAL Mohamed 1995 M MAR
56 CORREA VILA Luis 1996 M COL
57 SINAN Bahadir 1996 M TUR
58 AMER Mohamed 1997 M EGY
59 ROWLEY Jasper 1995 M AUS
60 KABBAJ Jihad 1996 M MAR
61 HO Sze Long Aaron 1995 M HKG
62 SHIMADA Shota 1997 M JPN
63 YILDIRIM Enver 1995 M TUR Bekir Yilmaz GSK
64 SAFAROV Javanshir 1997 M AZE
65 WAINER Pedro 1996 M BRA APE Paulista
66 KOEN Riekert 1995 M RSA Wits Johannesburg
67 HASANOV Abdulla 1997 M AZE
68 KOSSUTH Balint 1996 M HUN UTE
69 YAMAMOTO Shunta 1995 M JPN
70 SEPULVEDA ROMERO Daniel 1995 M COL
71 KOLESNIKOV Vadim 1995 M KAZ
72 DE VOS Pieter 1995 M BEL SG de Klauwaerts
73 TAKESHITA Shoki 1995 M JPN
74 FLORENCIA Hector 1996 M MEX
75 CHAN Kwong Kiu 1996 M HKG
75 MURTADHA Al-Musawi 1997 M IRQ
77 HANUS Adam 1995 M CZE SK Houstka
78 MONTEMAGNI Victor 1995 M BRA
79 LIMPIAS RIBERA Keny Limpias 1996 M BOL

26.03.2011 - 2011 World Championships Cadets/Juniors
Säbel Herren U17 Einzel
Platz Status Name Jahrgang Geschlecht Nation Verein
1 CHUNG Hojin 1994 M KOR
2 CURATOLI Luca 1994 M ITA
3 AFFEDE Leonardo 1994 M ITA
3 MARDALEISHVILI Mikheil 1994 M GEO FC Kutaisi
5 STATSENKO Oleksiy 1994 M UKR KIEW
6 PAK Peter 1995 M USA
7 OBERKIRCH Yannick 1994 M GER
8 SINGER Martin 1994 M HUN MTK
9 LOSS Geoffrey 1994 M USA
10 GÖRZEN Thomas 1994 M GER
11 KOCH Frederik 1994 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen
12 DERSHWITZ Eli 1995 M USA
13 DAVOLI Roberto 1995 M GRE A.E.K. ATHENS
14 ARTESI Gianfranco 1994 M GBR Camden FC
15 ARFA Fares 1994 M CAN
16 BARANOVSKIY Alexander 1994 M RUS
17 RICCARDI Alessandro 1994 M ITA ASD FRASCATI SCHERMA
18 FAZYL Shynggys 1994 M KAZ
19 DE VISSCHER Jules-Emile 1995 M BEL Confrerie Gent
20 BURNEV Lyuboslav 1994 M BUL Svechnikov
21 PASKOV Pancho 1994 M BUL Svechnikov
22 KIM Chang Jae 1994 M KOR
23 SZABO Toni 1994 M HUN BHSE
24 KISEL Siarhei 1995 M BLR SCAF RB
25 NOVIKAU Artsiom 1996 M BLR
26 TRUSHAKOV Alexander 1994 M RUS CSKA Moscow
27 JONSSON Hilmar Orn 1994 M ISL FH Hafnarfjordur
28 AN Nuri 1994 M KOR
29 GORSKIY Mikhail 1994 M RUS
30 PEREDA Fernando 1994 M ESP CEB-M
31 GONZALEZ QUINTANA Jaime 1994 M ESP SASLE-M
32 GORDON Shaul 1994 M CAN
33 ROMERO Eliecer 1994 M VEN
34 ELSISSY Ziad 1994 M EGY
35 ARIAS CUELLAR Gustavo Armando 1994 M ESA
36 KUDATSKIY Ivan 1994 M UKR Nikolaev
37 YILDIRIM Enver 1995 M TUR Bekir Yilmaz GSK
38 ARTESI Fabio 1994 M GBR Camden FC
39 DE LANDRO Mario 1994 M GBR Edinburgh FC
40 DI TELLA Pascual Maria 1995 M ARG
41 BEZRUKOV Maksym 1994 M UKR Nikolaev
42 DE VOS Pieter 1995 M BEL SG de Klauwaerts
42 BREAULT-MALETTE Miguel 1994 M CAN Seigneurs Rive-Nord
44 HERBST Fabian 1995 M AUT FC Villach
45 UKLEBA David 1994 M GEO FC Kutaisi
46 ZAPOROJCENCO Nicolai 1994 M MDA (A.O.ASPIDA), CSTA Bucuresti
47 SZCZEPANIAK Hubert 1994 M POL AZS AWF Warszawa
48 ANISKOV Sergey 1994 M KAZ
49 IVANOV Simeon 1995 M BUL
50 SERKEBAYEV Kazbek 1994 M KAZ
51 AL-HILFI Basim 1997 M IRQ
51 HAYTHAM Hesham 1994 M EGY
53 WHITAKER Arthur 1994 M BRA ECP Pinheiros
54 KOSSUTH Balint 1996 M HUN UTE
56 TZER CHYUAN Wong 1994 M MAS
57 MURTADHA Al-Musawi 1997 M IRQ
58 ROD Daniel 1994 M POR EBAI
59 FUCIK Jan 1994 M CZE SK Houstka
60 ALHAMMADI Ali Albaqer 1994 M UAE Bani Yas SCC
61 SHEIKH YOUSEF Khaled 1994 M JOR
62 TAIMOUR Mahmoud 1995 M JOR
63 AL-SAIFI Yousif 1997 M JOR

03.04.2010 - 2010 World Championships Cadets/Juniors
Säbel Herren U17 Einzel
Platz Status Name Jahrgang Geschlecht Nation Verein
F SECK Mouhamadou Edje Diop 1993 M SEN
F CHINNAWAT Chatupon 1994 M THA
1 HÜBERS Richard 1993 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen
2 KINDLER Maximilian 1993 M GER TSG Eislingen
3 AFFEDE Leonardo 1994 M ITA
3 OKUNEV Artur 1993 M RUS
5 AKULA Mikhail 1993 M BLR Dinamo
6 SIRBU Dragos 1993 M ROU CS Dinamo Bucuresti
7 SZATMARI Andras 1993 M HUN MTK
8 SCHRÖDTER Robin 1993 M GER TuRa Büderich
9 SPEAR Will 1993 M USA
10 ZATKO Arthur 1993 M FRA JOUE TOURS
11 WANG Jackson 1994 M HKG
12 BALLORCA Fabien 1993 M FRA TARBES ATE
13 RYJIK Alexander 1993 M USA
14 WALKER Henry 1993 M GBR Truro Fencing Club
15 GAVRILOV Ivan 1993 M RUS
16 SINGER Martin 1994 M HUN MTK
17 IBRAGIMOV Kamil 1993 M RUS
18 CHUNG Eugene 1993 M USA
19 MARZEC Kamil 1993 M POL AZS AWF Katowice
20 KARABINSKI Artsiom 1993 M BLR SCAF RB
21 STATSENKO Oleksiy 1994 M UKR KIEW
22 ZAPOROJCENCO Nicolai 1994 M MDA (A.O.ASPIDA), CSTA Bucuresti
23 SONG Jonghun 1993 M KOR
24 LEE Jun Ho 1993 M KOR
25 BAZADZE Sandro 1993 M GEO FC Kutaisi
26 CAPPETTA Alessio 1993 M ITA CS Roma
26 CURATOLI Luca 1994 M ITA
28 SYDORENKO Roman 1993 M UKR Cherkasy
29 TIAN Yue 1993 M CHN
30 BURNEV Lyuboslav 1994 M BUL Svechnikov
31 CSABA Marton Bence 1993 M HUN Vasas
32 MARDALEISHVILI Mikheil 1994 M GEO FC Kutaisi
33 AIYENURO Soji 1993 M GBR Camden FC
34 FAZYL Shynggys 1994 M KAZ
35 BREAULT-MALETTE Miguel 1994 M CAN Seigneurs Rive-Nord
36 BAHER ARESBARAN Farzad 1993 M IRI
37 BUISSON Christophe 1993 M FRA TARBES ATE
38 KISEL Siarhei 1995 M BLR SCAF RB
39 CASTRO LINARES Hector David 1993 M DOM
40 DADASHOV Huseyn 1993 M AZE
41 TAGHIYEV Azar 1993 M AZE
42 PASKOV Pancho 1994 M BUL Svechnikov
43 AL-MOHAMMEDAWI Hamzah Habeed M. 1993 M IRQ
44 BOTELER Harry 1993 M GBR
45 PASTRAN Manuel 1993 M VEN
45 ANISKOV Sergey 1994 M KAZ
47 FLOMEN Dani 1993 M ISR Hapoel Ashkelon
48 STEER Kieran 1994 M CAN
49 RASKOSOV Dmytro 1993 M UKR KIEW
50 FAZYL Ramazan 1993 M KAZ
51 CRUTU Mihai 1993 M ROU CSS Slobozia
52 BITUCA Cristian 1994 M ROU CS Dinamo Bucuresti
52 HERBST Fabian 1995 M AUT FC Villach
54 TZER CHYUAN Wong 1994 M MAS
55 YILDIRIM Enver 1995 M TUR Bekir Yilmaz GSK
56 YANES Francisco 1993 M GUA
57 HARIMA Ryuta 1993 M JPN
58 GONZALEZ QUINTANA Jaime 1994 M ESP SASLE-M
59 POURSALMAN Sajjad 1993 M IRI
60 MORI Shoichi 1994 M JPN
61 KUMARESAN PADMA Gisho Nidhi 1993 M IND
62 FUCIK Jan 1994 M CZE SK Houstka
63 SZYMIK Ryszard 1993 M POL AZS AWF Katowice
64 FONTICOBAS COBAS Javier 1993 M CUB
65 AN Nuri 1994 M KOR
66 CHUA Ernest Wee Kun 1993 M SGP
67 ELSISSY Ziad 1994 M EGY
68 XU Chunfang 1994 M CHN
69 ITO Takahiro 1993 M JPN
70 ARIAS CUELLAR Gustavo Armando 1994 M ESA
71 DAVIDOV Ezra 1995 M ISR Hapoel Ashkelon
72 LARA Eduardo 1995 M MEX
73 SHAVGULIDZE Shota 1993 M GEO FC Kutaisi
74 ASHRAF Hamad 1995 M SYR

05.04.2009 - 2009 World Championships Cadets/Juniors
Säbel Herren U17 Einzel
Platz Status Name Jahrgang Geschlecht Nation Verein
1 IBRAGIMOV Kamil 1993 M RUS
2 WILLAU Mathias 1992 M AUT FU Mödling
3 VALKAI Ferenc 1992 M HUN GEAC
3 STATSENKO Yevgeniy 1992 M UKR KIEW
5 TSAP Yuriy 1992 M UKR Nikolaev
6 BERRE' Enrico 1992 M ITA
7 WROBEL Mariusz 1992 M POL AZS AWF Warszawa
8 SUNG Junmo 1992 M KOR
9 LEHNERT Florian 1992 M GER TSG Eislingen
10 HÜBERS Richard 1993 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen
11 SZATMARI Andras 1993 M HUN MTK
12 SZABO Bence SZABO Bence 1992 M HUN TV Ratingen
13 LI Nikita 1992 M RUS
14 AKGUN Hakan 1992 M TUR Coskunoz SK
15 MILLER Curtis 1992 M GBR Camden FC
16 KIM Woo Sun 1992 M KOR
17 ESCUDERO Sergio 1992 M ESP SAMA-M
18 SCEPI Stefano 1992 M ITA
19 SAVIOZZI Tommaso 1992 M ITA
20 MILLS Michael 1992 M USA
21 ATHANASOPOULOS Georgios 1992 M GRE E.KOSTEA GEITONA
22 KANG Minkyu 1992 M KOR
23 SHACHANIN Siarhei 1992 M BLR RCPhES
24 PRIKHODKO Alexandr 1992 M KAZ
25 SUN Wei 1992 M CHN
26 SECZEK Adam 1992 M POL UKS Viktor Warszawa
27 PASKOV Pancho 1994 M BUL Svechnikov
28 CHOW Ho Yin 1992 M HKG
29 BURNEV Lyuboslav 1994 M BUL Svechnikov
30 LOPEZ Christian 1992 M PUR
31 KINDLER Maximilian 1993 M GER TSG Eislingen
32 TAGHIYEV Azar 1993 M AZE
33 RYJIK Alexander 1993 M USA
34 WANG Jackson 1994 M HKG
35 KONIUSZ Piotr 1992 M POL FORTIS Sosnowiec
36 MARCOUX Carson 1992 M CAN AQV
37 MIKELADZE Lasha 1992 M GEO
38 YAN Hon Pan 1992 M HKG
39 PASTRAN Manuel 1993 M VEN
40 VOYNIKOV Martin 1992 M BUL Slavia
41 WU Jie 1992 M CHN
42 FIRAT Caglayan Nehir 1992 M TUR TED SK
43 GOOSSENS Robbert 1992 M NED s.v. Surtout
44 MAEDA Shugo 1992 M JPN
45 ARTESI Fabio 1994 M GBR Camden FC
46 TERESHKIN Ivan 1992 M RUS
47 NIKITIN Ivan 1992 M UKR Cherkasy
48 MARDALEISHVILI Mikheil 1994 M GEO FC Kutaisi
49 GOEDHART Mike 1992 M NED s.v. Surtout
50 ROESINK Bela 1992 M NED N.S.S.V. Don Quichote
51 CHOQUE LOPEZ Juan Carlos 1992 M BOL
52 AOKI Hagumu 1992 M JPN
53 ORELLANA-PEPIN Vincent 1992 M CAN BRE
54 ANT Ibrahim Ahmet 1992 M TUR
55 DADASHOV Huseyn 1993 M AZE
56 FLOMEN Dani 1993 M ISR Hapoel Ashkelon
57 MULERO Guido Eduardo 1992 M ARG
58 WACHSBERGER Petr 1992 M CZE Sokol Brno
59 FOTHERBY William 1992 M GBR Xiphoi Fencing
60 MASLAKOV Serhiy 1992 M ISR
61 ALSHAMALI Abdullah 1993 M KUW
62 BAZADZE Sandro 1993 M GEO FC Kutaisi
63 KREUZER Jan 1993 M CZE
64 VERNIMMEN Loic 1993 M BEL SG de Klauwaerts
64 CASTILLO Steve 1994 M VEN
66 SEMBA Kyosuke 1993 M JPN
67 SPEAR Will 1993 M USA
68 FUCIK Jan 1994 M CZE SK Houstka

06.04.2008 - 2008 World Championships Cadets/Juniors
Säbel Herren U17 Einzel
Platz Status Name Jahrgang Geschlecht Nation Verein
1 PUY Sebestyen 1991 M HUN MTK
2 NUCCIO Riccardo 1991 M ITA
3 KIM Junghyun 1991 M KOR
3 MARINARI Niccolo 1991 M ITA
5 KINDLER Maximilian 1993 M GER TSG Eislingen
6 SZABO Matyas 1991 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen
7 SOPRONI-SZABO Agoston 1991 M HUN BSE
8 HONEYBONE James 1991 M GBR
9 GOFMAN Efim 1991 M RUS
10 NIKITIN Ivan 1992 M UKR Cherkasy
11 SCEPI Stefano 1992 M ITA
12 LEHNERT Florian 1992 M GER TSG Eislingen
13 CHENEY Bryan 1991 M USA
14 BAK Adrian 1991 M USA
15 PARK Soohyun 1991 M KOR
16 PICARD Etienne 1991 M CAN
17 LOPEZ-MENDEZ Alvaro 1991 M ESP CEL-M
18 KARPUKIN Alexander 1991 M RUS
19 PROCHNIAK Evan 1991 M USA
20 ALSHAMLAN Khaled 1991 M KUW
21 WEBER Alexander 1991 M GER
22 MIKELADZE Lasha 1992 M GEO
23 ILIASZ Nikolas 1991 M HUN MTK
24 TSAP Yuriy 1992 M UKR Nikolaev
25 BALOK Maksim 1991 M RUS
26 GALLI Lukas 1991 M AUT Wiener SC
27 WANG Jackson 1994 M HKG
28 TOPGUL Murat 1992 M TUR Bekir Yilmaz GSK
29 SHACHANIN Siarhei 1992 M BLR RCPhES
29 FAUVELLE James-Christopher 1991 M CAN
31 LOW Ho Tin 1992 M HKG
32 LEMOAL Quentin 1992 M SUI
33 TYPALDOS-CHALVATZAS Paris-Georgios 1991 M GRE A.O. PERSEAS
34 BRIGHTMAN Samuel 1991 M GBR
35 ALBASHIR Meshary Salim 1991 M KSA
36 WILLAU Mathias 1992 M AUT FU Mödling
37 ALQURASHI Amjad 1991 M KSA
38 STATSENKO Yevgeniy 1992 M UKR KIEW
39 WONG Yee Kai 1992 M HKG
40 GLADYSHEV Mikhail 1991 M CZE
41 HOSHINO Banri 1991 M JPN
42 GOS Jean-Noel 1992 M SUI
43 RONDON Mayerwing 1991 M VEN
44 ALVARENGA Tomas 1991 M BRA
45 PRIKHODKO Alexandr 1992 M KAZ
46 MILLER Curtis 1992 M GBR Camden FC
47 SAITO Tsukasa 1991 M JPN
47 OISHI Takashi 1991 M JPN
49 NAGLE Christopher 1993 M AUS BOURG LA REINE
50 FLOMEN Dani 1993 M ISR Hapoel Ashkelon
51 DASHTI Mohammed 1991 M KUW
51 GOOSSENS Robbert 1992 M NED s.v. Surtout
53 SHVARTSMAN Georges 1991 M BEL
54 BUDAGOV Yusif 1991 M AZE
55 KREUZER Jan 1993 M CZE
56 BREYNE Servaas 1991 M BEL Confrerie Gent
57 SCHIPPER Thom 1991 M NED
58 LEE Jun Ho 1993 M KOR
59 BRODIL Radek 1991 M CZE
59 ANT Ibrahim Ahmet 1992 M TUR
61 FIRAT Caglayan Nehir 1992 M TUR TED SK
62 MASLAKOV Serhiy 1992 M ISR
62 LEE Mark Jun Yi 1991 M SGP
64 CHUA Ernest Wee Kun 1993 M SGP
65 AL.ANAZI Mohammed 1992 M KSA
66 YEREMENKO Sergey 1992 M KAZ
67 PINSON Harry 1992 M BEL Confrerie Gent

13.04.2007 - 2007 World Championships Cadets/Juniors
Säbel Herren U17 Einzel
Platz Status Name Jahrgang Geschlecht Nation Verein
1 SAVICH Boris 1990 M RUS
2 SZILAGYI Aron 1990 M HUN Vasas
3 COUTURIER Vincent 1990 M CAN
3 HOMER Daryl 1990 M USA
5 SBRAGIA Stefano 1990 M ITA
6 POLOSSIFAKIS Joseph 1990 M CAN
7 SZABO Matyas 1991 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen
8 MAHAFFEY Harrison 1990 M USA
9 MIRAMON CHOY Romain 1990 M FRA PAU SECTION
10 MARINO Fabrizio 1990 M ITA
10 SCHRÖDTER Sebastian 1990 M GER TuRa Büderich
12 STEARNS Max 1990 M CAN
13 PUY Sebestyen 1991 M HUN MTK
14 CHO Kun Bae 1990 M KOR
15 GILMULLIN Rustem 1990 M RUS
16 BAKHSOLIANI Zurab 1990 M GEO
17 REGULEWSKI Maciej 1990 M POL
18 LIKHACHEUSKI Aliaksei 1990 M BLR RCPhES
19 KIM Dong Hwan 1991 M KOR
20 TYPALDOS-CHALVATZAS Paris-Georgios 1991 M GRE A.O. PERSEAS
21 OCHOCKI Aleksander 1990 M USA
22 ABDULIN Rodion 1990 M UKR
23 NIKOLIC Nikolai 1990 M AUT UFC Wien
24 WILLAU Mathias 1992 M AUT FU Mödling
25 AULOV Yevheniy 1990 M UKR
26 GANS Baptiste 1990 M FRA GEMENOS
27 ZEYTINCI Yigit 1990 M TUR
28 BUDAGOV Yusif 1991 M AZE
29 LEWIS Nathaniel 1990 M GBR
30 SHEVLYAKOV Alexey 1990 M RUS
31 VASQUEZ Israel 1990 M CHI
32 KHATAYBEH Amer 1990 M JOR
33 PREßMAR Stefan 1990 M GER TSG Eislingen
34 COSTIN Ciprian 1991 M ROU
35 MERLE Pascal 1990 M GER TV Alsfeld
36 DAVIDYAN Igor 1990 M UKR
37 HWANG Hyunkyu 1990 M KOR
38 ILIASZ Nikolas 1991 M HUN MTK
39 SARRIS Ioannis 1990 M GRE A.L.XIFASKIAS CHANION
40 BREYNE Servaas 1991 M BEL Confrerie Gent
41 RONDON Mayerwing 1991 M VEN
42 YILDIRIM Hakan 1990 M TUR
43 TANASELEA Adrian 1990 M ROU
44 FOSCHINI Gabriele 1990 M ITA
45 AGHARAHIMOV Namig 1990 M AZE
46 PRIKHODKO Alexandr 1992 M KAZ
47 RIOM Loic 1990 M SUI
48 OISHI Takashi 1991 M JPN
49 HUANG Bairong 1990 M SGP
50 BALDERSON Daniel 1990 M GBR
51 SCHWARZ Gilbert 1990 M AUT FU Mödling
52 MORI Hiromu 1990 M JPN
53 SCUDDS Sutherlan 1990 M AUS
54 LAMIANSKI Dzmitri 1990 M BLR Dinamo
55 FOTOUHI Mohammad 1990 M IRI
56 DE VUYST Louis 1990 M FRA
57 HONEYBONE James 1991 M GBR
58 LUDVIKSSON Saevar-Baldur 1990 M ISL UMFA Mosfellsbae
59 KIRSCHNER Bar-Gil-Ad 1990 M ISR
60 PANASIUK Ilya 1990 M BLR
61 CHOW Ho Yin 1992 M HKG
62 KIKNADZE Mikheil 1990 M GEO
63 MIKELADZE Lasha 1992 M GEO
64 HOSHINO Banri 1991 M JPN
65 AKYILDIZ Can 1990 M TUR
66 BARZEGAR Abdoullah 1991 M QAT
66 YU Chun Fai 1991 M HKG
68 LAW Him Ming 1991 M HKG
69 KARTHIK G.k. 1990 M IND
70 MASLAKOV Serhiy 1992 M ISR

09.04.2006 - 2006 World Championships Cadets/Juniors
Säbel Herren U17 Einzel
Platz Status Name Jahrgang Geschlecht Nation Verein
1 GU Bongil 1989 M KOR
2 YOO Chang-Seok 1989 M KOR
3 DAVIDSON Raskyrie 1989 M USA
3 MARINO Fabrizio 1990 M ITA
5 SZILAGYI Aron 1990 M HUN Vasas
6 HUH Yeong-Gu 1990 M KOR
7 MAHAFFEY Harrison 1990 M USA
8 NAVARRIA Enrico 1989 M ITA
9 HARTUNG Max 1989 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen
10 OCHOCKI Aleksander 1990 M USA
11 ZELECHOWSKI Szymon 1989 M POL
12 MORENO Pablo 1989 M ESP
13 MARCHAND Maxime-Alexandre 1989 M CAN
14 REGULEWSKI Maciej 1990 M POL
15 NIKITIN Nikita 1989 M UKR
16 TALAAT Shadi 1989 M EGY
17 LAVRADOR Ricardo Vieira 1989 M GER
18 PUNDYK Dmytro 1989 M UKR Netishyn
19 SLYNKO Igor 1989 M UKR
20 CHARVIN Martin 1989 M FRA RILLIEUX LP
21 SAVICH Boris 1990 M RUS
21 NOSZEDA Tamas 1989 M HUN Szigetszentmiklos
23 GAL Michal 1989 M POL
24 HIRZMANN Marlon 1989 M GER TV Alsfeld
25 STEARNS Max 1990 M CAN
26 BONNEVIE Tristan 1989 M FRA LOUVIERS CE
27 SZABO Matyas 1991 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen
28 MAILHES Pierre 1989 M FRA PARIS USM
29 COUTURIER Vincent 1990 M CAN
30 MARINARI Niccolo 1991 M ITA
31 CRUTCHETT Alexander 1989 M GBR
32 ANIKIN Ivan 1989 M RUS
33 SHEVLYAKOV Sergey 1989 M RUS
34 MOTTERSHEAD Thomas James 1989 M GBR
35 LI Yi 1989 M CHN
36 ILIASZ Nikolas 1991 M HUN MTK
37 FRENKEL Marcel 1989 M BRA
38 WESTERN REYES Rafael 1990 M PUR
39 HOMBO Kazumine 1989 M JPN
40 BRIGHTMAN Joseph 1989 M GBR
41 ARAI Kohta 1990 M JPN
42 GAO Minqi 1990 M CHN
43 LEONE Paul 1989 M AUS
44 YAO Jiacheng 1989 M CHN
45 YAU Man Fung 1991 M HKG
46 PENA CASTILLO Anderson 1989 M DOM
47 OTSUKA Hiroaki 1989 M JPN
48 HUANG Bairong 1990 M SGP
49 PORNPIPATKUL Peeradej 1989 M THA
50 CHANG Jefferson Kun Jie 1989 M SGP
51 PORNPIPATKUL Peerapong 1990 M THA
52 YU Chun Fai 1991 M HKG
53 TONG Choon Wing 1989 M SGP
54 CHUANG Chih-Chun 1989 M TPE
55 LOW Ho Tin 1992 M HKG
56 BENJAWAN Chitapol 1990 M THA

23.03.2005 - 2005 World Championships Cadets/Juniors
Säbel Herren U17 Einzel
Platz Status Name Jahrgang Geschlecht Nation Verein
1 OCONNELL Alexander 1988 M GBR
2 KUKSA Anton 1988 M UKR
3 LALLEMENT Thimothee 1988 M FRA PAU SECTION
3 KANG Min Goo 1988 M KOR
5 MATUSHKIN Matvey 1988 M RUS
6 VAN HOLSBEKE Seppe 1988 M BEL Confrerie Gent
7 MORENO Pablo 1989 M ESP
8 SCHRÖDTER Sebastian 1990 M GER TuRa Büderich
9 SZILAGYI Aron 1990 M HUN Vasas
10 MIRACCO Luigi 1988 M ITA
11 DOLNICEANU Tiberiu 1988 M ROU CS Dinamo Bucuresti
12 HARTUNG Max 1989 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen
13 BIELEN Andrew 1988 M USA
14 BUSTAMANTE Ricardo Alberto 1988 M ARG
14 DAVIDSON Raskyrie 1989 M USA
16 CHUN Sung Roung 1988 M KOR
17 MIRCIOIU Constantin Catali 1988 M ROU
18 MULHOLLAND Patrick 1989 M CAN
19 SLYNKO Igor 1989 M UKR
20 HIRZMANN Marlon 1989 M GER TV Alsfeld
21 SCHWARZ Gilbert 1990 M AUT FU Mödling
22 MUROLO Massimiliano 1988 M ITA
23 PELLEGRINI Alberto 1988 M ITA
24 VIGNAUX Jean-Jacques 1988 M FRA
25 SEO Jin Young 1988 M KOR
26 OCHOCKI Aleksander 1990 M USA
27 BRAZEAU Vincent 1989 M CAN
28 TALAAT Shadi 1989 M EGY
29 GALL Csaba 1989 M HUN GEAC
30 BADEA Alin 1988 M ROU CSA Steaua Bucuresti
31 YAGODKA Andriy 1988 M UKR Musketeer Odessa
32 AL AJMI Naser 1988 M KUW
33 OLDYNSKI Bartosz 1988 M POL
34 VOROBJOVS Viktors 1988 M LAT
35 TRZEBINSKI Karol 1988 M POL
36 MARSHALL Stuart 1988 M GBR
37 MUDRITSKIY Andrey 1988 M RUS
38 YAMAGUCHI Yuki 1988 M JPN
39 UNGAROV Yeldos 1989 M KAZ
40 YILDIRIM Kerem-S. 1988 M TUR
41 PROSKURA Nikita 1988 M RUS
42 ROUSSET Nicolas 1988 M FRA DIJON CE
43 OLEJNIK Daniel 1988 M POL
44 CRUTCHETT Anthony 1988 M GBR
45 NOSZEDA Tamas 1989 M HUN Szigetszentmiklos
46 SHEN Zhuqiang 1988 M CHN
46 SALGADO Eduardo 1989 M VEN
48 FENWICK Steven 1988 M IRL
49 SAKURAI Masahiro 1988 M JPN
50 DUMONT Bertrand 1988 M BEL
51 GANKEVICS Dmitrijs 1991 M LAT
52 MICHAILIDIS Fokas 1988 M GRE A.E.K. ATHENS
53 ALY KHALIFA Ahmed 1988 M EGY
54 ZHANG Junlong 1988 M CHN
55 HUGOSSON Haraldur 1988 M ISL FC Reykjavik
56 KONRADSEN Kasper-Dyhr 1988 M DEN
57 MARCHAND Maxime-Alexandre 1989 M CAN
58 HUANG Yunyi 1989 M CHN
59 NIKOLIC Nikolai 1990 M AUT UFC Wien
60 WAKASUGI Ryo 1989 M JPN
61 NOVOSELETC Georgi 1988 M BUL
62 BEREZOVSKY Maykel 1989 M ISR Hapoel Kfar-Saba
63 DASHTI Ammar 1989 M KUW

01.04.2004 - 2004 World Championships Cadets/Juniors
Säbel Herren U17 Einzel
Platz Status Name Jahrgang Geschlecht Nation Verein
1 SAMELE Luigi 1987 M ITA
2 KALYNSIY Vasyl 1987 M UKR
3 NEIGER Antoine 1987 M FRA BOURGES ESC
3 PREVENIOS Marinos 1987 M GRE ATHINAIKI LESHI
5 BEAUDRY Philippe 1987 M CAN
6 DOLNICEANU Tiberiu 1988 M ROU CS Dinamo Bucuresti
7 WILLIAMS Maximilian A 1988 M USA
8 BOCK Benedikt 1987 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen
9 MEDARD Julien 1987 M FRA PAU SECTION
10 LAMBOLEY Benoit 1987 M FRA BOURGES ESC
11 CHO Deok Il 1987 M KOR
12 MOHAMMAD MEHDI Ehsan 1987 M QAT
13 MUDRITSKIY Andrey 1988 M RUS
14 GARCIA MIGUEL Marco 1987 M ESP
15 YAGODKA Andriy 1988 M UKR Musketeer Odessa
16 GAL Lukasz 1987 M POL KKSz Konin
17 BEISHEIM Benedikt 1987 M GER
18 ERSHOV Sergey 1987 M RUS
19 OH Myung 1987 M KOR
20 BERKOWSKY Jonathan 1988 M USA
21 KOPERWAS Kajetan 1987 M POL
22 IVAN Iulian 1987 M ROU
23 IACOMETTI Luca 1987 M ITA
24 HOLLOSI Bence 1987 M HUN Vasas
25 ALASGAROV Jalil 1987 M AZE
25 KUKSA Anton 1988 M UKR
27 KIZILDAG Erdogan 1987 M TUR
28 BRAZEAU Vincent 1989 M CAN
29 UNGAROV Yeldos 1989 M KAZ
30 KALISZAN Maciej 1987 M POL
31 NOSZEDA Tamas 1989 M HUN Szigetszentmiklos
32 SHIGA Sumito 1987 M JPN
33 KOLASA Matthew 1987 M USA
34 ZEVAKIN Alexander 1988 M RUS
35 SZILAGYI Aron 1990 M HUN Vasas
36 OCONNELL Alexander 1988 M GBR
37 ROBITAILLE Julien 1987 M CAN
38 KHAVANDI Soheil 1988 M IRI
38 DOWNEY David 1987 M IRL
40 RICCIARDELLI Antonio 1987 M ITA
41 SCHNEIDER Manuel 1987 M GER
42 TSOUROUTAS Georges 1987 M GRE OLYMPIACOS
43 CRUTCHETT Anthony 1988 M GBR
44 PEREZ-GARROTE Raul 1987 M ESP S.A. Madrid
45 HRISTOV Rosen 1987 M BUL
46 TRIPUKS Jevgenijs 1987 M LAT
47 VOROBJOVS Viktors 1988 M LAT
47 RUZINSKI Michael 1987 M ISR
49 KAMENIR Ilia 1987 M ISR
50 FENWICK Steven 1988 M IRL
51 MARINOV Ivan 1988 M BUL
52 TANAKA Shun 1987 M JPN
53 GILL Thomas 1987 M GBR
53 MERDIN Murat 1988 M TUR
55 MARTINEZ LUIS Alejandro 1988 M ESP
56 JEVSEJEVS Nikita 1987 M LAT
57 YILDIRIM Kerem-S. 1988 M TUR
58 NOVERRAZ Francois 1987 M SUI
59 HANAMURA Hirotatsu 1987 M JPN
60 PARK Kuy Hwa 1987 M KOR
60 MIRCIOIU Constantin Catali 1988 M ROU
62 KUTEV Plamen 1987 M BUL

04.04.2003 - 2003 World Championships Cadets/Juniors
Säbel Herren U17 Einzel
Platz Status Name Jahrgang Geschlecht Nation Verein
1 BOYKO Dmytro 1986 M UKR Netishyn
2 CECI Claudio 1987 M ITA AERONAUTICA ROMA
3 MAKSIMOV Yvgen 1986 M UKR
3 GEMESI Csanad 1986 M HUN GEAC
5 HOLLOSI Bence 1987 M HUN Vasas
6 HÜBNER-FEHRER Björn 1986 M GER Future Fencing Werbach
7 TORCHUK Oleksandr 1986 M UKR Netishyn
8 BIANCHI Fabio 1986 M ITA CS ARICCIA
9 GIONOV Dobrin 1986 M BUL CSKA
10 REMETTER Romain 1986 M FRA STRASBOURG UC
11 LOISON ROBERT Ludwig 1986 M FRA KREMLIN CSA
12 LEE Jong Rok 1986 M KOR
13 THANHOUSER William 1986 M USA
14 MUROLO Massimiliano 1988 M ITA
15 ROTARIU Mihnea Sebastian 1986 M ROU
16 DE TROG Laurent 1986 M BEL Confrerie Gent
17 WILLIAMS Maximilian A 1988 M USA
18 BEAUDRY Philippe 1987 M CAN
19 TURLYBEKOV Zholdasbek 1986 M KAZ
20 KOVALEV Nikolay 1986 M RUS
21 ZICH Matthew 1986 M USA
22 KLEBES Johannes 1986 M GER
23 GOLDA Marcin 1986 M POL
24 SCHIFFERS Alexander 1986 M GER FSV Mülheim/Ruhr
25 HAMAR Balazs 1986 M HUN UTE
26 TAHERKHANI Hamidreza 1986 M IRI
27 PREVENIOS Marinos 1987 M GRE ATHINAIKI LESHI
28 BRANDAZZI Julien 1986 M FRA SALON EC
29 TLENSHIYEV Begaly 1987 M KAZ
30 TOULAEV Ivan 1986 M RUS
31 OCONNELL Alexander 1988 M GBR
32 SAMANDI Hichem 1986 M TUN ROUBAIX CE
33 DARICA Guenes 1986 M TUR
34 LEE Jun Suk 1987 M KOR
35 NUNEZ Alejandro 1986 M ESP CE-M
36 PADEROV Alexandre 1986 M RUS
37 AWAJI Takeshi 1986 M JPN
38 CERANOWICZ Jakub 1986 M POL AZS AWF Katowice
39 RICHLE Stéphane 1986 M SUI
40 MIURA Tomohiro 1986 M JPN
41 KIM Hoe Chan 1987 M KOR
42 WEIGAND-WARR Fredric 1986 M CAN
43 KARKOSZ Jan 1986 M POL
44 YAMAGUCHI Norio 1986 M JPN
45 BRENDA Thomas 1986 M GBR
46 RUMNEY Christopher 1986 M IRL
47 TAPIA LAM Felipe 1988 M PAN
48 ISSID Cedric 1986 M CAN
49 FENWICK Steven 1988 M IRL
50 BRENDA Richard 1986 M GBR
51 DOWNEY David 1987 M IRL
52 UNGAROV Daniyr 1986 M KAZ
53 ALASGAROV Jalil 1987 M AZE
54 MOHAMMAD MEHDI Ehsan 1987 M QAT
55 KAMENIR Ilia 1987 M ISR
56 NOVELO Javier 1986 M MEX
57 RUZINSKI Michael 1987 M ISR
58 GRULLON Jason 1990 M DOM

01.04.2002 - 2002 World Championships Cadets/Junios
Säbel Herren U17 Einzel
Platz Status Name Jahrgang Geschlecht Nation Verein
1 TRICARICO Marco 1985 M ITA
2 BOGHICEV Franz 1985 M GER
3 AGENO Riccardo 1985 M ITA
3 CLEMENT Luther 1985 M USA
5 REMETTER Romain 1986 M FRA STRASBOURG UC
6 GHATTAS Patrick 1985 M USA
7 KRUL Alexander 1985 M USA
8 KOVALEV Nikolay 1986 M RUS
9 ROTARIU Mihnea Sebastian 1986 M ROU
10 FLEGLER Sebastian 1985 M GER
11 POPA Tudor 1985 M ROU
12 JANSEN BRITO Hernan 1985 M VEN
13 TORCHUK Oleksandr 1986 M UKR Netishyn
14 NAGY Pal 1985 M HUN Vasas
15 NUNEZ Alejandro 1986 M ESP CE-M
16 ROUSSEAU Alexandre 1985 M FRA GISORS 3A
17 GURIN Yuriy 1985 M UKR
18 BELA Mihai 1985 M ROU
19 GALUSHKIN Pavel 1985 M RUS
20 KARATKEVICH Andrei 1985 M BLR
21 MORGAN-BLAKE Daniel 1985 M GBR
22 KRUCHEN David KRUCHEN David 1985 M GER
23 GOLDA Marcin 1986 M POL
24 MORIN Clement 1985 M FRA PARIS USM
25 BOYKO Dmytro 1986 M UKR Netishyn
26 PAPLANOS Balazs 1985 M HUN
27 PARK In 1985 M KOR
28 KASTSOU Uladzimir 1985 M BLR
29 KOCSIS Zsolt 1985 M HUN
30 LIMBACH Nicolas 1985 M GER
31 TURLYBEKOV Zholdasbek 1986 M KAZ
32 TURLYBEKOV Zhanserik 1985 M KAZ
33 FRANK David 1985 M AUT
34 DZIUNIKOWSKI Rafal 1985 M POL
35 KARAVAEV Dmitri 1985 M RUS
36 IMPARATO Cristiano 1985 M ITA
37 GIONOV Dobrin 1986 M BUL CSKA
38 KIRBY Peter 1985 M GBR
39 MARCZAK Wojciech 1985 M POL
40 RATHWELL Sean 1985 M CAN
41 BAKHOSOLIANI Nika 1986 M GEO
42 MALACHITZKI Maksim 1985 M BLR RCPhES
43 HOUDAYER Cedric 1986 M CAN
44 ZAMBAKHIDZE Irakli 1985 M GEO
45 KIM Hyung-Suk 1985 M KOR
46 BEAUDRY Philippe 1987 M CAN
47 MENDOZA Miguel 1989 M VEN
48 HAN Woo-Le 1985 M KOR
49 HAYASHI Yoshiki 1985 M JPN
50 TAHERKHANI Hamidreza 1986 M IRI
51 FENWICK Steven 1988 M IRL
52 PREVENIOS Marinos 1987 M GRE ATHINAIKI LESHI
53 HOSHINA Yuta 1985 M JPN
54 BUNIYATOV Ilham 1985 M AZE
55 DOWNEY David 1987 M IRL
56 KIZILDAG Erdogan 1987 M TUR
57 ALLEN Robin 1985 M GBR
58 AYDIN Alper 1990 M TUR
59 CHOW Chun Hei 1986 M HKG
60 AZIZOV Ruslan 1985 M AZE
61 DARICA Guenes 1986 M TUR
62 LAM Hin Chung 1986 M HKG
63 MTVARELIDZE David 1986 M GEO
64 UNGAROV Daniyr 1986 M KAZ
64 KHALEGHI Hamed 1986 M IRI
66 RUMNEY Christopher 1986 M IRL
67 SANTNER Richard 1985 M AUT
68 MOHAMMAD MEHDI Ehsan 1987 M QAT
69 CHIANG Hsieh Chu-Chann 1985 M TPE
70 MATSUO Shinya 1985 M JPN
71 FARAJOV Jeyhun 1985 M AZE
72 MARTELL Juan 1987 M MEX
72 LO Chuck Ming 1985 M HKG

09.04.2001 - 2001 World Championships Cadets/Juniors
Säbel Herren U17 Einzel
Platz Status Name Jahrgang Geschlecht Nation Verein
1 MARTIN Clement 1984 M FRA ORLEANS CE
2 HAGAMEN Timothy 1984 M USA
3 SHTURBABIN Oleh 1984 M UKR
3 PALASZ Patryk 1984 M POL
5 OFFROY Matthieu 1984 M FRA
6 MOKRETCOV Ilya 1984 M KAZ
7 GRITSAEV Konstantin 1984 M USA
8 NAGY Zsolt 1984 M HUN Vasas
9 MOMTSELIDZE Mike 1984 M USA
10 KRUCHEN David KRUCHEN David 1985 M GER
11 LONTAY Balazs 1984 M HUN BVSC
12 VILKOV Serguei 1984 M RUS
13 BOGHICEV Franz 1985 M GER
14 GHATTAS Patrick 1985 M USA
15 LIMBACH Nicolas 1985 M GER
16 BUIKEVICH Aliaksandr 1984 M BLR RCPhES
17 MEHDIKHANI Mohsen 1900 M IRI
18 FORCELLA Raffaele 1984 M ITA AERONAUTICA ROMA
18 AGENO Riccardo 1985 M ITA
20 KIRBY Peter 1985 M GBR
21 CABRERO Raul 1984 M ESP
21 KARAVAEV Dmitri 1985 M RUS
23 MALACHIAS Dimitrios-Theologos 1900 M GRE ATHINAIKI LESHI
24 KIM Dong-Hawan 1985 M KOR
25 SILVA Luis M 1984 M VEN
26 JELINEK Jaroslaw 1984 M POL
27 PREIS Daniel 1984 M GER FR Nürnberg
28 KASTSOU Uladzimir 1985 M BLR
29 ABEDINI Mojtaba 1984 M IRI
30 MORIGLIA Maurizio 1984 M ITA
31 YEVDOKYMENKO Sergiy 1984 M UKR
32 KOCSIS Zsolt 1985 M HUN
33 BOUDREAULT David 1984 M CAN
34 MANANO Benjamin 1984 M FRA
35 BRONIARCZYK Jakub 1984 M POL
36 BEDARD Pascal 1984 M CAN
37 IMAI Yusuke 1984 M JPN
38 ZAMBAKHIDZE Irakli 1985 M GEO
39 TURLYBEKOV Zholdasbek 1986 M KAZ
40 COMERFORD Aaron 1984 M CAN
41 KIM Sangmin 1986 M KOR
42 O'CONNEL Matthew 1984 M GBR
43 HULAKOV Dzmitry 1984 M BLR
44 GIONOV Dobrin 1986 M BUL CSKA
45 FRANK David 1985 M AUT
46 PARK Soeng-Kevn 1900 M KOR
47 BUNIYATOV Ilham 1985 M AZE
48 RAYNER Michael 1984 M GBR
49 KATO Naoshi 1900 M JPN
50 NUNEZ Alejandro 1986 M ESP CE-M
51 RUMNEY Christopher 1986 M IRL
52 KRAVINA Patrick 1984 M AUT
53 RUMNEY Nicholas 1984 M IRL
54 SANTNER Richard 1985 M AUT
54 TAKAGI Yoshitake 1984 M JPN
56 MEZALIS Eriks 1900 M LAT
57 FARAJOV Jeyhun 1985 M AZE

18.04.2000 - 2000 World Championships Cadets/Juniors
Säbel Herren U17 Einzel
Platz Status Name Jahrgang Geschlecht Nation Verein
1 MARTIN Clement 1984 M FRA ORLEANS CE
2 OLEJNIK Bartlomiej 1983 M POL
3 CATALETA Alberto 1983 M ITA CSFG
3 ROGERS Jason 1983 M USA
5 CSIKANY Mihaly 1983 M HUN
6 YAKIMENKO Alexey 1983 M RUS
7 DRANYK Artem 1983 M UKR
8 SANCHEZ Ildemar 1983 M VEN
9 KONIUSZ Marcin 1983 M POL FORTIS Sosnowiec
10 LONTAY Balazs 1984 M HUN BVSC
11 SILVA Luis M 1984 M VEN
12 SHTURBABIN Oleh 1984 M UKR
13 DOMINIK Grzegorz 1983 M POL
14 MOMTSELIDZE Mike 1984 M USA
15 TROITO Davide 1983 M ITA
16 CABRERO Raul 1984 M ESP
17 HWANG Byungyul 1983 M KOR
18 JOUET Bertrand 1983 M FRA BOURGES ESC
19 IVANOV Ivan 1983 M RUS
20 BOKOR Gergely BOKOR Gergely 1983 M HUN TSV Bayer Dormagen
21 ZAGUNIS Marten 1983 M USA
22 KIM Junghwan 1983 M KOR
23 REMETTER Nicolas 1983 M FRA STRASBOURG UC
24 MARTIN-PORTUGUES Daniel 1983 M ESP
25 SMIRNOV Sergey 1982 M KAZ
26 GARRITY William 1983 M GBR
27 MARINOV Petar 1983 M BUL
28 BOGHICEV Franz 1985 M GER
29 BOUDREAULT David 1984 M CAN
30 MEDINA Edward 1900 M VEN
31 KARIMOV Roustam 1983 M RUS
32 EOM Hyun Ho 1983 M KOR
33 GRITSAEV Konstantin 1984 M USA
34 AGRESTA Renzo 1985 M BRA ECP Pinheiros
35 KIRBY Peter 1985 M GBR
36 MORENO Eddie 1983 M PUR
37 KRUCHEN David KRUCHEN David 1985 M GER
38 LILOV Ivan 1983 M BUL
39 KURZ Oliver 1983 M GER
40 LIMBACH Nicolas 1985 M GER
41 CECI Antonio 1983 M ITA
42 ZAMBAKHIDZE Irakli 1985 M GEO
43 TASHIRO Hiroyuki 1983 M JPN
44 MURAMATSU Takahiro 1900 M JPN
45 TANG Jun 1900 M CHN
46 TERADA Naoki 1983 M JPN
47 COMERFORD Aaron 1984 M CAN
48 PALLAVICINI Francisco 1900 M BRA
49 YANG Hai 1900 M CHN
50 O'CONNEL Matthew 1984 M GBR
51 YU Tianzhien 1900 M CHN
52 AGUILAR David 1900 M ESA
53 YEN Yu Cheng 1900 M TPE

30.03.1999 - 1999 World Championships Cadets/Juniors
Säbel Herren U17 Einzel
Platz Status Name Jahrgang Geschlecht Nation Verein
1 BEDEL Simon 1982 M FRA
2 ANSTETT Vincent 1982 M FRA SOUFFELWEYE
3 SCHKALIKOV Sergiy 1982 M UKR
3 PARKER Colin 1982 M USA
5 DECSI Tamas 1982 M HUN Kertvaros
6 GUIDI Giacomo 1982 M ITA
7 NEUHOLD Sandor 1982 M HUN
8 SAZONOV Viatcheslav 1982 M RUS
9 ROGERS Jason 1983 M USA
10 SHTURBABIN Vadym 1982 M UKR
11 GAVRILUT Razvan 1900 M ROU
12 PERRIN Philippe 1982 M FRA
13 CERINA Marcello 1982 M ITA
14 BYKOV Pavel 1982 M RUS
15 WHITMER Darrin 1982 M USA
16 SANCHEZ Ildemar 1983 M VEN
17 YAKIMENKO Alexey 1983 M RUS
18 STÖHRER Simon 1982 M GER
19 LEGGIO Danao 1982 M ITA DAUNO FOGGIA
20 KALBARCZYK Krzysztof 1982 M POL
21 CSASZAR Daniel 1982 M HUN
22 FROLOV Yevgeniy 1982 M KAZ
23 KIM Sun Ho 1982 M KOR
24 WISNIEWSKI Bartosz 1982 M POL
25 BARBERO Daniel 1900 M ESP
26 WOODWARD Oliver 1982 M GBR
27 SMIRNOV Sergey 1982 M KAZ
28 SARBU Razvan 1982 M ROU
29 NISHIWAKI Kazunori 1982 M JPN
30 NOVIKOV Igor 1900 M BLR
31 LINDEN Bennie LINDEN Bennie 1982 M GER
32 RIEKER Andreas RIEKER Andreas 1982 M GER FC Göppingen
33 HRISTOV Kristian 1982 M BUL
34 BRYNZA Oleksandr 1982 M UKR
35 PRUTEANU Radu 1982 M ROU
36 GOUIN Pierre Philippe 1982 M CAN
37 SLEPTSOV Serguei 1982 M KAZ
38 OCHALSKI Marcin 1983 M POL
39 HAN Joo Yeol 1982 M KOR
40 HADERER Marco 1982 M AUT StLFC Graz
41 JESSOP Scott 1982 M GBR
42 MARINOV Petar 1983 M BUL
43 BOUDREAULT David 1984 M CAN
44 YEN Chia Wei 1900 M TPE
45 KHALEGHI Reza 1982 M IRI
46 FUNK Alexander 1984 M AUT
47 KRISTINSSON Andri 1982 M ISL FC Reykjavik
48 LILOV Ivan 1983 M BUL
49 SIGURDSSON Arnar 1982 M ISL FC Reykjavik
50 ZELIKOVICS Aleksandrs 1983 M LAT
51 HUGOSSON Hroar 1982 M ISL FC Reykjavik
52 ZAMBAKHIDZE Irakli 1985 M GEO
53 TAKAIRA Yuki 1982 M JPN
54 JACKSON Hugh 1982 M GBR
55 KUNCIC Hannes 1900 M AUT
56 SHIBATA Yuichi 1900 M JPN
57 MOHAMMADZADEH MIRA Hadi 1987 M IRI

06.04.1998 - 1998 World Championships Cadets/Juniors
Säbel Herren U17 Einzel
Platz Status Name Jahrgang Geschlecht Nation Verein
1 GUIDI Giacomo 1982 M ITA
2 GRIMM Matthias GRIMM Matthias 1981 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim
3 LEE Ivan 1981 M USA
3 DECSI Tamas 1982 M HUN Kertvaros
5 ZALOMIR Florin 1984 M ROU CS Dinamo Bucuresti
6 BENNEY Thomas 1981 M GBR
7 PAVON Israel 1981 M ESP
8 STOS Michal 1981 M POL
9 GALLAND Jean hugues 1981 M FRA BORDEAUX CAM
10 IVANOV Ivan 1983 M RUS
11 TYLKOWSKI Tomasz 1981 M POL
12 BARTOLILLO Frank 1981 M AUS
13 BAGER Andras 1981 M HUN
14 SHTURBABIN Vadym 1982 M UKR
15 WISNIEWSKI Bartosz 1982 M POL
16 KIM Jung-Jae 1981 M KOR
17 BAUER Steven 1981 M GER
18 LEE Hyuk 1982 M KOR
19 HONG Bum Suk 1981 M KOR
20 PIRISINO Riccardo 1982 M ITA
21 SCHULEMANN Sven 1981 M GER
22 NEUHOLD Sandor 1982 M HUN
23 BEDEL Simon 1982 M FRA
24 GOLOUBEV Andrei 1981 M RUS
25 PATINO Alejandro 1982 M VEN
26 SILVA Juan 1982 M VEN
27 PRATT Daniel 1900 M USA
28 SOKOL Denis 1982 M AUS
29 JANAHAN Marino 1981 M GBR
30 ANDRONOV Serguei 1981 M RUS
31 WALLEN James 1900 M USA
32 SANCHEZ Ildemar 1983 M VEN
33 BUCCIONE Matteo 1981 M ITA
34 SHIOMI Hirohiko 1900 M JPN
35 PERRIN Philippe 1982 M FRA
36 NISHIWAKI Kazunori 1982 M JPN
37 RAHIMI Amir 1981 M GBR
38 WOODWARD Oliver 1982 M GBR
39 FABSITS Matthias 1981 M AUT
40 ROBLES Julio Cesar 1900 M BOL
41 TSE Yu Ming 1981 M HKG
42 VALENCIA MORA Carlos 1981 M COL
43 KHALEGHI Reza 1982 M IRI
44 TAKAHASHI Reza 1900 M IRI
45 LAI King Tung 1982 M HKG
46 VACA Norberto 1900 M ECU
47 TANZMEISTER Thomas 1981 M AUT ASC Wien
48 ARCE Juan 1900 M COL
49 YUEN Hou In 1982 M HKG

25.03.1997 - 1997 World Championships Cadets/Juniors
Säbel Herren U17 Einzel
Platz Status Name Jahrgang Geschlecht Nation Verein
1 BAUER Dennis 1980 M GER
2 NARANJO CASTILLO Yunior al 1980 M CUB
3 LENGYEL Balazs 1980 M HUN
3 SZELLE Gabor 1980 M HUN
5 LOPEZ Nicolas 1980 M FRA TARBES ATE
6 CERINA Giargio 1980 M ITA CS Torino
7 CASARES Fernando 1980 M ESP PAU SECTION
8 LUKASHENKO Vladimir 1980 M UKR
9 DECSI Tamas 1982 M HUN Kertvaros
10 PRATT Daniel 1900 M USA
11 JOHNSON Nike 1900 M GBR
12 FEOKTISTOV Valerian 1980 M RUS
13 STEHR Harald 1980 M GER TSG Eislingen
14 VELIKI Grigor 1980 M RUS
14 LAVALLE David 1980 M USA
16 ZALOMIR Florin 1984 M ROU CS Dinamo Bucuresti
17 CAVALLERI Mirko 1980 M ITA
18 POTHERAT Maxime 1981 M FRA
19 OWENS Robert 1980 M GBR
20 HOLUBOWSKI Lukasz 1900 M POL
21 WANG Yang 1981 M CHN
22 PAVON Israel 1981 M ESP
23 BARTOLILLO Frank 1981 M AUS
24 PERRIN Philippe 1982 M FRA
24 MICHALSKI Marcin-Dominik 1980 M POL
26 MANETAS Konstantinos 1980 M GRE G.S. KARDIANI
27 HASSOUN Marc-Olivier 1980 M CAN
27 DANCIULESCU Costel 1980 M ROU
29 AQUILI Andrea 1980 M ITA
30 VOROKHAB Alexandre 1980 M UKR
31 SILVA Juan 1982 M VEN
32 BRONIARCZYK Adam 1980 M POL
33 KONOVALOV Vassili 1980 M RUS
34 ANDERSEN Sean 1981 M AUS
35 HADERER Marco 1982 M AUT StLFC Graz
36 TANAKA Hajime 1900 M JPN
37 BENNEY Thomas 1981 M GBR
38 VAN WIJNKOOP Jan-Thijs 1980 M NED
39 WANG Guoji 1900 M CHN
40 PAEK Jung-Hwan 1900 M KOR
41 AYDIN Can 1981 M TUR
42 WALLEN James 1900 M USA
43 SANTAMARIA Javier 1969 M ESP
44 KRUCK Philipp 1980 M GER
45 KIM Jung-Jae 1981 M KOR
45 WULZ Manuel 1980 M AUT
47 HIROTA Keiji 1900 M JPN
48 LACASSE Stephane 1900 M CAN
49 BLACKBURN David 1900 M CAN
50 FABSITS Matthias 1981 M AUT
51 VRABTCHEV Latchezar 1900 M BUL
52 BADALYAN Gevorg 1980 M ARM
53 CAI Jiang 1900 M CHN
54 SANCHEZ MELO Victor 1900 M MEX
55 MORITA Atsuya 1980 M JPN
56 NEWLANDS Andrew 1900 M AUS

02.04.1996 - 1996 Championnats du Monde Cadets/Juniors
Säbel Herren U17 Einzel
Platz Status Name Jahrgang Geschlecht Nation Verein
1 SURIMTO Alexandre 1979 M BLR
2 GAZIN Fabrice 1979 M FRA
3 SANDONA Mirko 1979 M ITA
3 CAGNONI Alessandro 1979 M ITA
5 KOTHNY Wiradech 1979 M THA
6 KUCIEBA Piotr 1979 M POL
7 LENGYEL Balazs 1980 M HUN
8 KINDT Martin 1979 M GER
9 MICHINE Alexei 1979 M RUS
10 KIRNOSSOV Georgi 1979 M RUS
11 MADURGA Alejandro 1979 M ESP
12 JOLANKAI Zsolt 1980 M HUN
13 SPENCER-EL Akhnaten 1979 M USA
14 MAROUF Nourdin 1979 M FRA SOUFFELWEYE
15 SCHMID Alexander 1979 M GER
16 DIRLEA Marius 1900 M ROU
17 CASARES Fernando 1980 M ESP PAU SECTION
18 HASSOUN Marc-Olivier 1980 M CAN
19 SULYOK Gergely 1979 M HUN
20 KUFIETA Adam 1979 M POL
21 KHRYSTIK Vladimir 1979 M UKR
22 LUKASHENKO Vladimir 1980 M UKR
23 MARGEAT Olivier MARGEAT Olivier 1979 M FRA
24 BURAKOV Dymitri 1979 M UKR
25 LAVALLE David 1980 M USA
26 KNIGHT Robin 1979 M GBR
27 CRANE Robert 1979 M USA
28 BRAECKMAN Frederik 1979 M BEL SG de Klauwaerts
29 LEE Guk-Hyun 1900 M KOR
30 IAREMENKO Alexei 1979 M BLR
31 STEPANOV Denis 1979 M BLR
32 TAYLOR Zachary 1900 M CAN
33 KIM Chang-Yeon 1900 M KOR
34 PIGNOTTI Luca 1979 M ITA AERONAUTICA ROMA
35 STURGEON James 1979 M GBR
36 BRZEZINSKI Michael 1979 M POL
37 TANAKA Hidemasa 1900 M JPN
38 JOHNSON Michael 1980 M GBR
39 MARTI Jaime 1979 M ESP
40 PACHA Pashapoor 1900 M IRI
41 POPOV Alexei 1979 M RUS
42 WATANABE Takuya 1978 M JPN
43 WULZ Manuel 1980 M AUT
44 MIN Soon Ki 1900 M KOR
45 MOERDIJK Diederik 1979 M NED
46 PAVLIKENOV Orlin 1900 M BUL
47 KONG Chi Chung 1980 M HKG
48 NEWLANDS Andrew 1900 M AUS
49 IANEV Julian 1900 M BUL
50 SANTOS Pedro 1900 M POR
51 MATSUMARA Shinoo 1900 M JPN
52 HADJIANGUELOV G 1900 M BUL
53 GIRARD Kyle 1979 M CAN
54 TSMENSKY Shimon 1900 M ISR
55 WONG Wing Fai 1900 M HKG
56 SZABO Stephen 1900 M AUT
57 VAN WIJNKOOP Jan-Thijs 1980 M NED
58 MONSHOUWER Robert 1979 M NED

11.04.1995 - 1995 Championnats du Monde Cadets/Juniors
Säbel Herren U17 Einzel
Platz Status Name Jahrgang Geschlecht Nation Verein
1 MARFFY Geza 1978 M HUN
2 KRAUS Christian 1978 M GER TSG Eislingen
3 ARGYELAN Gabor 1978 M HUN
3 DIATCHENKO Alexei 1978 M RUS
5 VERGNE Philippe 1978 M FRA
6 MORENO Gregoire 1978 M FRA
7 TIMOFEEV Viatcheslav 1978 M RUS
8 KUCIEBA Piotr 1979 M POL
9 WEBER Alexander 1978 M GER Freiburger TS
10 DUCOURANT Thomas 1978 M FRA
11 CAGNONI Alessandro 1979 M ITA
11 WISNIEWSKI Mateusz 1978 M POL
13 FROSSINE Alexei 1978 M RUS
14 KUFIETA Adam 1979 M POL
15 CRANE Robert 1979 M USA
16 MAROSSY Viktor 1978 M HUN
17 PIRRUNG Christian 1978 M GER
18 LAPOINTE Frederick 1978 M CAN
19 LAVALLE David 1980 M USA
20 SACH David 1978 M GBR
21 MONTANO Aldo 1978 M ITA
22 BASMATZIAN Marios 1978 M GRE PANELLINIOS
23 MAILASSAROV Damien 1900 M KAZ
24 KOSTAKOS Dimitrios 1978 M GRE ATHINAIKI LESHI
25 PINA Diego 1978 M ESP
26 PASHAPOURALAMDARI Pasha 1900 M IRI
27 MANTCHEV Radoslav Ivanov 1978 M BUL
28 ALVES Tiago 1983 M POR
29 CHEUNG Paul 1900 M CAN
30 ANWER Ahmed 1900 M EGY
31 SANDONA Mirko 1979 M ITA
32 BRAECKMAN Frederik 1979 M BEL SG de Klauwaerts
33 KNIGHT Robin 1979 M GBR
34 AL MUWALLAD Majed 1978 M KSA
35 MADURGA Alejandro 1979 M ESP
36 MIRTCHEN Orlin 1978 M BUL
37 LALTCHEV Gregor 1900 M BUL
38 DURKAN Patrick 1978 M USA
39 BUNFORD Chris 1978 M GBR Ipswich High School
40 SIPPEL Armin 1900 M AUT
41 GASPARIN Gerald 1978 M AUT FC Villach
42 SAKAMOTO Goshi 1900 M JPN
43 TAKAHARA Yosuke 1900 M JPN
44 LOPEZ HIDALGO Rafael 1978 M ESP
45 MATSUMURA Hiroshi 1900 M JPN
46 NADILO Darko 1900 M CRO
46 BIERNAT Elmar 1900 M AUT
48 AL-BALWY Fahad 1900 M KSA
49 HASSOUN Marc-Olivier 1980 M CAN

27.03.1994 - 1994 World Championships Cadets/Juniors
Säbel Herren U17 Einzel
Platz Status Name Jahrgang Geschlecht Nation Verein
1 DECSI Andras 1977 M HUN
2 VERGNE Philippe 1978 M FRA
3 LASKER Terrence 1977 M USA
3 TOMCZAK Maciej 1977 M POL
5 NEMCSIK Zsolt 1977 M HUN Vasas
6 ZANFIRESCU Mircea Florentin 1977 M ROU
7 SUMMERS Jeremy 1977 M USA
8 TUCCILLO Luigi 1977 M ITA
9 ZUCCA Diego 1977 M ITA CS Fiamme Oro Roma
10 PEZSA Gabor 1977 M HUN
11 TSEL Igor 1977 M KAZ
12 MILOSSERDOV Alexandre 1977 M RUS
13 PORUMB Ciprian-Gheo 1977 M ROU
14 BOURKHINE Maxim 1977 M RUS
15 ZIMMERMANN Mark 1977 M GER TSG Eislingen
16 VASSILIEV Dmitri 1900 M RUS
17 GÄBELEIN Michael GÄBELEIN Michael 1977 M GER FC Würth Künzelsau
18 CRANE Robert 1979 M USA
19 CAVALIERE Alessandro 1977 M ITA CS CARABINIERI ROMA
20 MARTI MARCOS Jorge 1977 M ESP
21 KRAUS Christian 1978 M GER TSG Eislingen
22 TURLIER Christophe 1977 M FRA
23 PINA Jorge 1977 M ESP
24 HASBANI Marc 1977 M CAN
25 SAEZ Alban 1977 M FRA
26 RATHAUSKY Stefan 1977 M AUT
27 WISNIEWSKI Tomasz 1975 M POL
28 CARMONA Jorge 1900 M MEX
29 LIPINSKI Christoph 1977 M AUT
30 ACCORSI OPAZO Simon 1978 M CHI
31 SACH David 1978 M GBR
32 NOWINOWSKI Arkadiusz 1977 M POL
33 WILFING Gregor 1977 M AUT ATUS Weiz
34 BRAECKMAN Frederik 1979 M BEL SG de Klauwaerts
35 SASSINE Sami 1977 M CAN
36 SATO Yoshimori 1900 M JPN
37 MORENO Jesus 1900 M VEN
38 CARLTON Chris 1977 M GBR
39 NORDEN Marcus 1900 M RSA
40 ORR Chris 1900 M GBR
41 SATO Takahiro 1984 M JPN
42 LAPOINTE Frederick 1978 M CAN
43 TAKANO Shinji 1900 M JPN
44 SANCHEZ MELO Victor 1900 M MEX
45 DIAZ Juan Pablo 1900 M MEX

07.04.1993 - 1993 World Championships Cadets/Juniors
Säbel Herren U17 Einzel
Platz Status Name Jahrgang Geschlecht Nation Verein
1 CASTRUCCI Giovanni 1976 M ITA
2 PASTORE Giampiero 1976 M ITA
3 NIKOLAJEV Dimitri 1976 M RUS
3 LITWINSKI Maciej 1976 M POL
5 LEHMANN Falko 1976 M GER
6 STUSINSKI Tomasz 1976 M POL
7 FORNARIO Carlo 1976 M ITA
8 PINA Jorge 1977 M ESP
9 FALKOWSKI Krzysztof 1976 M POL
10 BOULOS Michel 1976 M CAN
11 EIGNER Manuel EIGNER Manuel 1976 M GER
12 PORUMB Ciprian-Gheo 1977 M ROU
13 SLINKO Roman 1900 M UKR
14 KRAUS Christian 1978 M GER TSG Eislingen
15 CLINTON Elliott 1976 M USA
16 WATANABE Atsushi 1976 M JPN
17 FODOR Kende 1976 M HUN
18 COLIVET Jerome 1976 M FRA
19 RAMOS Ivan 1976 M VEN
20 LOHN Jonathan 1976 M GBR
21 KASTRONS Edgars 1976 M LAT
22 KAROLYI Kristian 1976 M HUN
23 KOLARSKY Valentin 1976 M BUL
24 MILOSSERDOV Alexandre 1977 M RUS
25 DOLBY Paul 1900 M GBR
26 WILFING Gregor 1977 M AUT ATUS Weiz
27 COLE Ambrose 1900 M GBR
28 WOJCIKIEWICZ Christian 1976 M CAN
29 HASBANI Marc 1977 M CAN
30 ANTONIS Olivier 1976 M BEL Confrerie Gent
31 PROMBERGER Karl 1977 M AUT
32 CARMONA Jorge 1900 M MEX
33 LIPINSKI Christoph 1977 M AUT
34 YEN Chih-Hsing 1976 M TPE
35 ATANASSOV Boris 1900 M BUL
36 GOLOUBEV Alexei 1976 M RUS
37 GOTO Yoshihiko 1977 M JPN
38 KUDO Daisuke 1900 M JPN
39 LASKER Terrence 1977 M USA
40 PALESTIS Paul 1976 M USA
41 ALMOWALAD Wedeeh 1900 M KSA

27.05.1992 - 1992 World Championships Cadets
Säbel Herren U17 Einzel
Platz Status Name Jahrgang Geschlecht Nation Verein
1 FERJANCSIK Domonkos 1975 M HUN
2 CHARRON Herve 1975 M FRA PARIS RCF
3 PIGULA Tomasz 1975 M POL
3 PASTORE Giampiero 1976 M ITA
5 ERMOLAEV Alexei 1975 M RUS
6 COLIVET Jerome 1976 M FRA
7 TOUYA Damien 1975 M FRA
8 EIGNER Manuel EIGNER Manuel 1976 M GER
9 LUPU Cristian 1975 M ROU
10 FORNARIO Carlo 1976 M ITA
11 MAIER Zsolt 1975 M HUN
12 STRETCH Howard 1975 M GBR
13 FALKOWSKI Andrze 1975 M POL
14 GRICHIN Ilie 1975 M CEI
15 DONNE Alexis 1975 M BEL CE Woluwe
16 KASTRONS Edgars 1976 M LAT
17 CASTRUCCI Giovanni 1976 M ITA
18 GEWORSKI Wladislaw 1975 M GER
19 PELOV Ludmil 1975 M BUL
20 LEHMANN Falko 1976 M GER
21 DECSI Andras 1977 M HUN
22 DUSSAULT Alain 1975 M CAN
23 ST-GERMAIN Frederic 1975 M CAN
24 OUDREV Tzvetoslav 1975 M BUL
25 PROKOPENKO Vladislav 1975 M RUS
26 CAMP-FERIA Fernando 1975 M ESP
27 PINA Jorge 1977 M ESP
28 ALEXE Nicolae 1977 M ROU
29 BUIST Phillippe 1975 M CAN
30 SPOULIS Zigmars 1975 M LAT
31 ESCRIBANO Ignacio 1977 M ESP
32 BASHIR Gareth 1975 M GBR
33 CHERBAKOVS Sergei 1975 M LAT
34 PEDROSA Rodrigo 1975 M BRA ECP Pinheiros
35 BELOEV Gueorgui 1975 M BUL
36 PRIETO-VALDEZ Mariano 1975 M ARG
37 SUDO Takaaki 1975 M JPN
38 HARRER Wolfgang 1975 M AUT
39 TONT Lucian 1975 M ROU
40 RAP Michel 1976 M NED
41 KARMANIOLAS Georgios 1975 M GRE O.L.A. ATHENS
42 ANTONIS Olivier 1976 M BEL Confrerie Gent
43 CORDERO Jerome 1975 M USA
44 BROOKS Graham 1976 M USA
45 PELGROM Daan 1975 M NED
46 CLINTON Elliott 1976 M USA
47 NOWOSIELSKI Marek 1975 M GBR

07.05.1991 - 1991 World Championships Cadets
Säbel Herren U17 Einzel
Platz Status Name Jahrgang Geschlecht Nation Verein
1 COUSIN Gildas 1900 M FRA
2 PASTORE Domenico 1974 M ITA
3 EGOROV Viktor 1977 M KAZ
4 SIESTO Marco 1974 M ITA
5 LEHMANN Eero LEHMANN Eero 1974 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen
6 PEUCH Francois 1974 M FRA
7 BARA Mark 1974 M HUN
8 PIGULA Tomasz 1975 M POL
9 ERMOLAEV Alexei 1975 M RUS
10 ROSELLI Paolo 1974 M ITA
11 FERJANCSIK Domonkos 1975 M HUN
12 NICOLOV Ignat 1900 M BUL
13 BUIST Phillippe 1975 M CAN
14 GASPARIN Guenter 1974 M AUT
15 MÜLLER Jürgen 1974 M GER
16 PALKOWSKI Krzysztof 1900 M POL
17 STOLDT Hinrich 1974 M GER
18 BONDAR Dimitri 1974 M RUS
19 JULIEN Olivier 1900 M FRA
20 KALMAR George 1900 M USA
21 DOROFTE Dan 1974 M ROU
22 DUSSAULT Alain 1975 M CAN
23 ST-GERMAIN Frederic 1975 M CAN
24 LECHNER Gernot 1974 M AUT
25 DRAJER Diego 1974 M ARG
26 MAGOWSKA Jacek 1974 M POL
27 NEMETH Gabor Janos 1974 M HUN
28 DINA Lucian 1974 M ROU
29 LUPU Cristian 1975 M ROU
30 MCKAY Grant 1900 M AUS
31 PEDROSA Rodrigo 1975 M BRA ECP Pinheiros
32 SIDOTI Ilja 1900 M AUS
33 WALTERS Bruce 1974 M AUS
34 BEYDOUN Khaled 1975 M GBR
35 REY Gaëtan 1974 M BEL CE Braine l'Alleud
36 NORMAN Paul 1974 M GBR
37 KELLNER Daniel 1976 M USA
38 HILL Nicholas 1974 M GBR
39 WALSH Mattew 1976 M USA

28.04.1990 - 1990 World Championships Cadets
Säbel Herren U17 Einzel
Platz Status Name Jahrgang Geschlecht Nation Verein
1 GILMAN Dariusz 1973 M POL
2 LEHMANN Eero LEHMANN Eero 1974 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen
3 AMAYA CAMEJO Candido Alberto 1973 M CUB
4 ALFONSO Francisco 1900 M CUB
5 BOIVIN Alexandre 1976 M CAN
6 IORDANOV Borislav 1974 M BUL National Sport´s Academy
7 RABE Jonas 1973 M SWE
8 DEAK Janos 1973 M SWE
9 NICOLOV Ignat 1900 M BUL
10 IBANEZ Elio 1900 M CUB
11 DRAJER Diego 1974 M ARG
12 OLESZCZUK Wojtec 1900 M AUS
13 SZABO Otto 1900 M SWE

13.05.1989 - 1989 World Championships Cadets
Säbel Herren U17 Einzel
Platz Status Name Jahrgang Geschlecht Nation Verein
1 LOMBARDO Ivan 1972 M ITA
2 KÖRMÖCZI Gabor 1972 M HUN
3 STARK Patrick 1972 M GER
4 TARANTINO Luigi 1972 M ITA
5 GIORA Filippo 1972 M ITA
6 SIEDLARCZYK Zbig 1900 M POL
7 STOYTEV Ilian 1972 M BUL
8 STEFANOV Stefan Sr 1900 M BUL
9 BOIVIN Alexandre 1976 M CAN
10 BOLANOS S. 1900 M CUB
11 LEANDRO Rosa 1972 M BRA GNU Nautico Uniao
12 SUBTIL J. 1900 M POR
13 BARDAGI Michael 1900 M CAN
14 ACEVEDO M. 1900 M CUB
15 KOVACS Stephen 1900 M USA
16 BRETON Jean-Michael 1900 M CAN

30.04.1988 - 1988 Championnats du Monde Cadets
Säbel Herren U17 Einzel
Platz Status Name Jahrgang Geschlecht Nation Verein
1 BATOVSZKY Zoltan 1900 M HUN
2 SIROVICH Giovanni 1971 M ITA Fiame Oro Rom
3 WISZKIDENZKY Marton 1900 M HUN
4 YIOU Christian 1900 M FRA
5 DUCHATEAU Jean Bernard 1971 M FRA VARCES
6 PEREZ Geovano 1900 M CUB
7 BAYLAC Frederic 1971 M FRA TARBES ATE
8 DROUET Thomas 1971 M FRA MEYLAN SE
9 BRAVO Carlos 1973 M VEN
10 BARDAGI Michael 1900 M CAN
11 KOVACS Stephen 1900 M USA

03.04.1987 - 1987 World Championships Cadets
Säbel Herren U17 Einzel
Platz Status Name Jahrgang Geschlecht Nation Verein
1 BOROS Gyorgy 1971 M HUN
2 CASELLA Carmine 1970 M ITA
3 SIROVICH Giovanni 1971 M ITA Fiame Oro Rom
4 HUCHWAJDA Michael 1970 M GER
5 GRAVEL Evens 1970 M CAN
6 CARIGNAN Steve 1900 M CAN
7 MAIMON Raviv 1900 M ISR
8 BRAVO Carlos 1973 M VEN
9 HAREL 1900 M ISR
10 GEFEN Yizhaq 1900 M ISR
11 DAGAN 1900 M ISR